2018 NJCAA Women's Volleyball Schedule DII : Ellsworth

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 17 at North Iowa Area # NIACC scrimmage (At Mason City, Iowa) 5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 23 at Simpson College Scrimmage 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 28 at Iowa Western Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Hawkeye * Iowa Falls, IA L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Allen County @ Highland L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Coffeyville @ Highland, Kansas Highland Tournament L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 at Highland (KS) Highland Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Neosho County @ Highland Highland Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Southeastern * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Williston State @ Rochester Rochester Tournament L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Minnesota State @ Rochester Rochester Tournament L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Rochester, MN Rochester, MN Rochester Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  at Bryant Rochester Tournament L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 12 at Iowa Lakes * Light 'em up/NEON NIGHT! L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Lake Region State @ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Valley City @ NDSDS North Dakota Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Ridgewater @ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Williston State @ NDSCS North Dakota Tournament L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 19 vs. Iowa Central * L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Marshalltown L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 26 at North Iowa Area * At Mason City, Iowa L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Graceland L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Iowa Central # @ Central College *JV Match* L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Central College JV @ Central College W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 3 vs. Des Moines Area * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Johnson County @ DMACC DMACC Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Dakota SCS @ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Grand View @ NIACC NIACC Tournament L, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Ambrose University - White @ NIACC NIACC Tournament L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Northeast * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Dakota County Tech @ Western Technical Co L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Western Tech @ LaCrosse, WI L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 17 at Kirkwood * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Dakota County Tech @ Inver Hills Dakota County Technical Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Gogebic @ Inver Grove, MN Dakota County Technical Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 22 at Marshalltown L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Southwestern * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed 1st Round Regionals 2:00 PM EDT
  vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 vs. TBA % @ Highest Seed Regional Finals 2:00 PM EDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event