played in 60% of team games and 4 total attacks per set
Rk Name   m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 S Thomas Rockland 21 72 220 3.06 39 369 .491 8 0.11 54 0.75 266 3.69 60 6 66 0.92 337.0 4.7
2 S Verbout Northland 25 84 368 4.38 66 624 .484 11 0.13 29 0.35 185 2.20 46 48 94 1.12 467.0 5.6
3 K Harris Patrick Henry 19 56 188 3.36 32 338 .462 2 0.04 2 0.04 23 0.41 129 12 141 2.52 325.0 5.8
4 A Owens Westchester 20 69 189 2.74 52 326 .420 12 0.17 28 0.41 97 1.41 13 6 19 0.28 233.0 3.4
5 S Abernathy Vance-Granville 17 43 171 3.98 40 324 .404 196 4.56 14 0.33 17 0.40 15 6 21 0.49 203.0 4.7
6 A McPherson Eastfield 35 87 209 2.40 52 394 .398 7 0.08 0 0.00 33 0.38 7 19 26 0.30 225.5 2.6
7 M Dela Cruz Raritan Valley 19 50 146 2.92 35 282 .394 9 0.18 55 1.10 52 1.04 53 2 55 1.10 255.0 5.1
8 A Matson Howard (MD) 27 91 293 3.22 67 579 .390 2 0.02 15 0.16 50 0.55 77 33 110 1.21 401.5 4.4
9 P Garner Sandhills 33 112 307 2.74 57 664 .377 3 0.03 0 0.00 45 0.40 86 49 135 1.21 417.5 3.7
10 P Costlow Eastfield 35 103 232 2.25 64 451 .373 8 0.08 23 0.22 63 0.61 10 60 70 0.68 295.0 2.9
11 A Neeld Bucks County 14 49 144 2.94 44 270 .370 6 0.12 38 0.78 93 1.90 11 9 20 0.41 197.5 4.0
12 P Beniquez Queensborough 27 88 297 3.38 75 619 .359 10 0.11 83 0.94 304 3.45 12 8 20 0.23 396.0 4.5
13 J Vedbraaten Northland 17 58 175 3.02 41 374 .358 2 0.03 31 0.53 127 2.19 23 27 50 0.86 242.5 4.2
14 C Hope Eastfield 30 45 88 1.96 23 183 .355 1 0.02 4 0.09 11 0.24 9 27 36 0.80 114.5 2.5
15 K Shelly Northampton 26 83 285 3.43 64 633 .349 2 0.02 38 0.46 119 1.43 12 13 25 0.30 341.5 4.1
16 K Tibbs Nassau 34 125 339 2.71 89 739 .338 6 0.05 0 0.00 48 0.38 40 21 61 0.49 389.5 3.1
17 E Petrat Northampton 31 95 179 1.88 44 402 .336 3 0.03 45 0.47 35 0.37 18 21 39 0.41 252.5 2.7
18 P Wallevand Central Lakes 35 123 277 2.25 47 691 .333 506 4.11 52 0.42 217 1.76 2 55 57 0.46 358.5 2.9
19 C Ladlee Mohawk Valley 23 80 246 3.08 87 485 .328 4 0.05 28 0.35 246 3.08 84 0 84 1.05 358.0 4.5
20 S Rudny Jamestown 33 103 430 4.17 107 1010 .320 9 0.09 63 0.61 337 3.27 17 9 26 0.25 514.5 5.0
21 A Green Monroe CC 38 111 278 2.50 55 712 .313 15 0.14 34 0.31 341 3.07 98 77 175 1.58 448.5 4.0
22 E Burzlaff Harper 43 147 595 4.05 134 1475 .313 40 0.27 58 0.39 375 2.55 16 12 28 0.19 675.0 4.6
23 B Scheier Raritan Valley 20 52 109 2.10 35 239 .310 6 0.12 42 0.81 53 1.02 12 0 12 0.23 163.0 3.1
24 K Manley SUNY Broome 32 114 435 3.82 93 1110 .308 4 0.04 48 0.42 67 0.59 134 76 210 1.84 655.0 5.7
25 M Steinbach Rochester 31 111 268 2.41 68 666 .300 3 0.03 0 0.00 12 0.11 71 16 87 0.78 347.0 3.1
26 L Howell Finger Lakes 30 105 294 2.80 87 698 .297 1 0.01 12 0.11 31 0.30 44 30 74 0.70 365.0 3.5
27 C Odorisio Montgomery County 13 37 101 2.73 31 238 .294 226 6.11 54 1.46 142 3.84 4 2 6 0.16 160.0 4.3
28 M Ryder Fulton-Montgomery 24 80 314 3.92 70 834 .293 10 0.13 22 0.28 341 4.26 17 5 22 0.28 355.5 4.4
29 P Hostetler Madison 29 100 252 2.52 56 675 .290 3 0.03 1 0.01 68 0.68 11 20 31 0.31 274.0 2.7
30 D Pendzinski Rock Valley 32 113 262 2.32 74 650 .289 0 0.00 27 0.24 123 1.09 92 16 108 0.96 389.0 3.4
31 L Sanders Madison 29 106 161 1.52 37 431 .288 4 0.04 0 0.00 35 0.33 29 42 71 0.67 211.0 2.0
32 K Jergens St. Cloud Tech 32 118 422 3.58 142 974 .287 7 0.06 56 0.47 385 3.26 7 39 46 0.39 504.5 4.3
33 C Sletta Ridgewater 31 111 337 3.04 114 779 .286 2 0.02 74 0.67 86 0.77 15 25 40 0.36 438.5 4.0
34 M Swanson Minnesota State 26 93 258 2.77 80 622 .286 8 0.09 24 0.26 80 0.86 65 9 74 0.80 351.5 3.8
35 A Knuti Hibbing 23 78 246 3.15 82 580 .283 2 0.03 0 0.00 2 0.03 45 47 92 1.18 314.5 4.0
36 B Eagan Fulton-Montgomery 24 80 366 4.58 110 919 .279 3 0.04 38 0.47 292 3.65 25 3 28 0.35 430.5 5.4
37 A Kimmel Harrisburg Area 21 70 227 3.24 85 510 .278 6 0.09 70 1.00 106 1.51 5 0 5 0.07 302.0 4.3
38 C Smieja Central Lakes 35 122 233 1.91 72 585 .275 11 0.09 30 0.25 171 1.40 19 72 91 0.75 318.0 2.6
39 A Larson St. Cloud Tech 32 109 214 1.96 71 528 .271 5 0.05 2 0.02 32 0.29 17 82 99 0.91 274.0 2.5
40 C Kaufenberg Mesabi Range 27 91 208 2.29 62 544 .268 23 0.25 11 0.12 45 0.49 15 36 51 0.56 252.0 2.8
41 B Wendland Rochester 31 111 418 3.77 121 1108 .268 3 0.03 17 0.15 50 0.45 45 13 58 0.52 486.5 4.4
42 T Sweeney Jamestown 33 103 182 1.77 58 471 .263 78 0.76 64 0.62 195 1.89 6 7 13 0.13 255.5 2.5
43 C Ramlogan Raritan Valley 20 53 179 3.38 60 455 .262 21 0.40 57 1.08 206 3.89 3 1 4 0.08 239.5 4.5
44 A Lucas Columbus State 31 114 205 1.80 69 524 .260 7 0.06 22 0.19 85 0.75 29 84 113 0.99 298.0 2.6
45 R Amiss Northern Essex 15 51 106 2.08 30 293 .259 15 0.29 19 0.37 97 1.90 27 0 27 0.53 152.0 3.0
46 A Monroe Columbus State 28 80 182 2.27 56 487 .259 2 0.03 8 0.10 114 1.43 12 22 34 0.42 213.0 2.7
47 P El-Khouri Ocean County 21 73 174 2.38 62 433 .259 4 0.05 20 0.27 44 0.60 18 30 48 0.66 227.0 3.1
48 M Sweeton DuPage 38 136 240 1.76 67 674 .257 3 0.02 18 0.13 121 0.89 38 5 43 0.32 298.5 2.2
49 B Jensen Central Lakes 30 84 151 1.80 45 413 .257 4 0.05 0 0.00 20 0.24 7 44 51 0.61 180.0 2.1
50 M Magner Northland 24 82 140 1.71 47 364 .255 10 0.12 24 0.29 281 3.43 8 21 29 0.35 182.5 2.2
View all

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?