2015-16 Women's Volleyball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 14 Alumni # 0 St. Cloud Tech 0 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Cape Fear # 0 Patrick Henry 0 1:00 PM EDT
  Martinsville, VA
  Walters State # 0 Patrick Henry 3 Final
Tue. 18 Texas College 1 Mountain View 3 Final
Thu. 20 SUNY Broome #   Davis College   4:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 Lee 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Midland
  Wake Tech 3 Walters State 1 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Laredo 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Midland
  Neosho County 1 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Fort Scott Community College Invitational @ Fort Scott, KS
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 0 Brewton Parker College 2 Final
  Ellsworth 1 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Ridgewater Tournament
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 0 Claflin University 2 Final
  @ Brewton Parker College
  Joliet 0 Malcolm X 3 Final
  Kankakee CC Early Bird Challenge @ Kankakee, IL
  St. Johns River State 3 Walters State 0
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Lake Region State 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  @ Willmar
  Mesabi Range 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  SCTCC Tournament
  Eastfield 2 Arlington Baptist College 3 Final
  Kaskaskia 3 Joliet 0 Final
  North Iowa Area 1 Mesabi Range 3 Final
  @ St. Cloud, MN
  Mayville State University JV 2 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Dakota County Tech 0 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  SCTCC Tournament
  Brookhaven 2 Fort Scott 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tourney
  Ellsworth 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  @ Willmar
Sat. 22 Anne Arundel #   Marymount University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 0 Florida National University 2 Final
  @ Brewton Parker College
  Rainy River 2 Minnesota State 0 Final
  Northland 2 Itasca 1 Final
  @ Fergus Falls
  Brookhaven 3 Wentworth Military 1 Final
  @ Fort Scott, KS
  Parkland 3 Harper 1 Final
  South Suburban Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Iowa Lakes 3 Madison 2 Final
  Battle For The Dells - Court #2 @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Onondaga 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  @ Nassau CC
  Rhode Island 0 Nassau 2 Final
  Lake Region State 1 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Ridgewater Tournament
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Sandhills 0 Surry 3 Final
  @ Dobson
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 1 Brewton Parker College 2 Final
  Dakota 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tech Tournament
  Mesabi Range 3 Dakota County Tech 1 Final
  @ St. Cloud, MN
  Hibbing 1 Vermilion 2 Final
  @ Fergus Falls CC
  Rock Valley 3 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  @ Oglesby, IL
  Walters State 3 Andrew 0 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodist Tournament
  Vance-Granville 2 St. Andrews University JV 0 Final
  Monroe College 2 Nassau 0 Final
  Jackson 1 Harper 3 Final
  South Suburban Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells
  Parkland 3 Madison 0 Final
  Battle For The Dells - Court #2 @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Bismarck State 2 Itasca 0 Final
  @ Fergus Falls, MN
  Trinity Bible College 0 Northland 2 Final
  @ Fergus Falls
  John A. Logan 3 Joliet 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Dakota 2 Mesabi Range 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tech Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Sandhills * 3 Danville 0 Final
  @ Surry Community Coll
  Danville 0 Surry 3 Final
  Rock Valley 1 Illinois Central 3 Final
  @ IVCC
  Hibbing 0 Minnesota State 2 Final
  Rainy River 2 Vermilion 0 Final
  @ Fergus Falls
  Onondaga 0 Nassau 2 Final
  Rochester 3 Highland (IL) 0 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Richland 0 Temple 3 Final
  @ Midland College
  Rockingham * 0 Patrick Henry 3 Final
  Northern Virginia #   Anne Arundel   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Vance-Granville 1 St. Andrews University JV 2 Final
  Itasca 2 Trinity Bible College 0 Final
  @ Fergus Falls
  Bismarck State 2 Northland 0 Final
  @ Fergus Falls, MN
  North Iowa Area 0 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  SCTCC Tournament
  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 1 Mountain View 3 Final
  McHenry County 3 Joliet 0 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Mayville State JV 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  @ Ridgewater College
  Rhode Island 2 Onondaga 1 Final
  @ Nassau Community Col
  Suffolk County #   Hudson Valley   3:00 PM EDT
  tri-match
  Walters State 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Schoolcraft 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  Hibbing 0 Rainy River 2 Final
  @ Fergus Falls, MN
  Vermilion 0 Minnesota State 2 Final
  East Central (MO) 1 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Fort Scott Community College Invitational @ Fort Scott, KS
  Hibbing 2 Trinity Bible College 1 Final
  @ Fergus Falls, MN
  Vermilion 0 Itasca 2 Final
  @ Fergus Falls
  Rochester 3 Carl Sandburg 2 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Paul Smiths College #   Hudson Valley   5:00 PM EDT
  Tri-Match
  Bismarck State 2 Rainy River 0 Final
  Tournament Championship @ Fergus Falls, MN
  Northland 0 Minnesota State 2 Final
  Central Lakes 3 Ridgewater 0 Final
  Joliet 0 Kankakee 3 Final
  Early Bird Challenge
  Dallas Christian College 1 Mountain View 3 Final
  Richland 0 Midland 3 Final
Sun. 23 Harper 3 Rochester 0 Final
  South Suburban Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells
  Waubonsee 0 Madison 3 Final
  Battle For The Dells - Court #2 @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Cape Fear   Central Carolina   Cancelled
  @ Bolivia, NC
  Iowa Lakes 3 Harper 1 Final
  South Suburban Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells
  Rochester 0 Madison 3 Final
  Battle For The Dells - Court #2 @ Wisconsin Dells
Mon. 24 Bronx # 2 York College 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Eastfield 3 Dallas Christian College 0 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey 0 Dakota County Tech 3 Final
  Minnesota State 0 North Dakota SCS 3 Final
Tue. 25 Hudson Valley 3 Paul Smiths 1 Final
  Bergen # 3 Kingsborough 0 Final
  Mountain View 3 Texas College 2 Final
  Montgomery #   Hagerstown   6:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Scrimmage @ Montgomery Rockville
  Sandhills 1 Wake Tech 3 Final
  @ Wake Technical Commu
  Surry 3 Rockingham 0 Final
  Hudson Valley #   SUNY Adirondack   6:00 PM EDT
  Mountain View 0 Southwestern Christian 3 Final
  @ Texas College
  Johnson University   Walters State   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Walters State Community College
  Edgewood College JV 3 Madison 2 Final
  Family Night
  Brookhaven 3 Cisco 0 Final
  Rock Valley 3 McHenry County 2 Final
  Frederick #   Montgomery   7:15 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Scrimmage @ Montgomery Rockville
Wed. 26 North Central Texas 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Kings College #   SUNY Broome   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rockingham 3 Louisburg 2 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Vermilion 3 Final
  Central Lakes 3 St. Cloud Tech 1 Final
  York College # 0 Kingsborough 3 Final
  Riverland * 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Itasca * ^ 0 Rainy River 3 Final
  Minnesota West * 3 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  Panola 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  North Dakota SCS 3 St. Cloud Tech 1 Final
Thu. 27 Rutgers-Newark #   Brookdale   2:00 PM EDT
  Suffolk County   St Joseph's College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Onondaga 3 Davis College 0 Final
  Sandhills 3 Guilford Tech 2 Final
  @ GTCC
  Central Carolina 0 Wake Tech 3 Final
  Eastfield 0 Navarro 3 Final
  Montgomery County # 3 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final
  Patrick Henry # 1 Ferrum College 2 Final
  Madison 3 Clarke University (IA) JV 0 Final
  Sauk Valley 3 Rock Valley 1 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Silver Lake College 3 Final
Fri. 28 Frank Phillips 1 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational"
  Western Texas 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  @ Vernon College
  Lorain County 3 Kellogg 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Pratt 3 North Lake 0 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon College
  Colby 3 Brookhaven 1 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational"
  Lincoln 0 Harper 3 Final
  Harper College Tri-Match
  St. Cloud Tech 3 Itasca 0 Final
  Hagerstown 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  North Lake 1 Vernon 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 3 Rainy River 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, MN
  Independence 3 Cedar Valley 1 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Piedmont International University 0 Vance-Granville 3 Final
  Central Lakes * 3 Vermilion 0 Final
  Walters State   Wytheville   Postponed
  Johnson and Wales University 3 Davidson County 0 Final
  Rainy River 1 Itasca 3 Final
  DuPage 0 Harper 3 Final
  Harper College Tri-Match
  Minnesota State * 0 Rochester 3 Final
  Northland * ^ 1 Mesabi Range 3 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * ^ 0 Hibbing 3 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey * 2 Riverland 3 Final
  Ridgewater * 3 Western Tech 0 Final
  Gogebic 0 Central Lakes 2 Final
  @ Vermillion Community College
  Gogebic 1 Vermilion 2 Final
Sat. 29 Suffolk County   Stevens Institute of Technology   TBA
  Allegany Maryland 0 Butler County 2 Final
  BC3 Early Bird Kickoff Tourn.
  Ulster County 0 Genesee 3 Final
  @ FLCC
  Genesee 3 Nassau 1 Final
  Finger Lakes CC Tournament @ FLCC
  Ulster County 0 Finger Lakes 3 Final
  Cecil 0 Butler County 2 Final
  Jamestown 2 Beaver County 0 Final
  BC3 Early Bird @ Butler County Commun
  Laurel University 0 Rockingham 2 Final
  Cincinnati State * 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Surry 3 Central Carolina 0 Final
  Midland 3 Richland 0
  @ Coastal Bend College
  Nassau 1 Finger Lakes 3 Final
  Cecil 0 Jamestown 2 Final
  @ Butler County Commun
  Lenoir 2 Rockingham 1 Final
  Danville * 0 Sandhills 3 Final
  Patrick Henry 0 Surry 3 Final
  Labette 3 North Lake 1 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Cedar Valley 0 Panola 3 Final
  @ Vernon
  North Central Texas 0 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational" @ Brookhaven
  Monroe CC #   St. John Fisher College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ridgewater * 0 Rochester 3 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 3 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Riverland * 3 Minnesota West 1 Final
  Itasca * ^ 3 Hibbing 0 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal ^ 0 Rainy River 3 Final
  Northland * 3 Vermilion 1 Final
  Minnesota State * 3 Western Tech 0 Final
  Butler County 2 Jamestown 0 Final
  @ Butler County Commun
  Christendom College 0 Vance-Granville 3 Final
  @ Mid Atlantic Christian University
  Danville * 0 Sandhills 3 Final
  @ SCC
  Mountain View 0 Jarvis Christian College 3 Final
  Laredo 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Coastal Bend Communi
  Jamestown 1 Allegany Maryland 2 Final
  @ Butler County Commun
  Butler County * ^ 2 Beaver County 0 Final
  BC3 Early Bird
  Gogebic 0 Northland 2 Final
  @ Ely, MN
  Brunswick 3 Patrick Henry 0 Final
  @ Central Carolina Com
  Johnson & Wales University 2 Rockingham 0 Final
  Lincoln 3 DuPage 2 Final
  @ Harper Community Col
  Mott 1 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Gogebic 0 Vermilion 2 Final
  Forfeit - Gogebic
  Vance-Granville 3 Mid Atlantic Christian University 2 Final
  North Lake 2 Clarendon 3 Final
  @ Vernon,TX
  Coffeyville 1 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational"
  Brunswick 3 Central Carolina 0 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  @ Vernon
  Mountain View 3 Crowley's Ridge Collge 0 Final
  @ Jarvis Christian College
  Richland 0 Coastal Bend 3 Final
  @ Coastal Bend Communi
Sun. 30 Paul Smith College 2 SUNY Adirondack 3 Final
  SUNY-Delhi 3 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
Mon. 31 Lee 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Vernon 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Bluefield State College (Scrimmage) #   Wytheville   7:00 PM EDT
  Arlington Baptist College 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Rock Valley * 3 Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Final
 
September
Tue. 1 Suffolk County   SUNY Farmingdale   TBA
  Scrimmage - Final match site TBA
  Cisco 3 Richland 0 Final
  Pennsylvania Highlands   Mount Aloysius College   4:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  SUNY Broome * 3 Cayuga 0 Final
  Medagr Evers College # 0 Kingsborough 3 Final
  Valley Forge Military 0 Morris 3 Final
  IMANI ROBINSON VFMAC 5 BLOCKS 5 KILLS
  Davidson County 1 Guilford Tech 3 Final
  Hill 3 Brookhaven 0 Final
  @ Carthage, TX
  Patrick Henry 3 Walters State 1 Final
  Bergen 3 Lehigh Carbon 0 Final
  Rockingham 3 Piedmont International University 0 Final
  Wake Tech 3 Central Carolina 1 Final
  Madison * 0 Harper 3 Final
  DuPage * 3 Triton 0 Final
  Lord Fairfax   Pennsylvania Highlands   8:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE @ Mount Aloysius College
  Brookhaven 1 Panola 3 Final
Wed. 2 Brookdale * 0 Rowan Gloucester 0 7:00 AM EDT
  North Lake 0 North Central Texas 3
  Corning * 3 SUNY Broome 2 Final
  Finger Lakes * 2 Onondaga 3 Final
  Rockingham 3 Wake Tech 2 Final
  Genesee #   University of Rochester   6:00 PM EDT
  Tompkins Cortland * 0 Cayuga 3 Final
  Western Tech * 2 Riverland 3 Final
  North Lake 0 Paris 3 Final
  @ NCTC
  Brookdale * 3 Rowan Gloucester 2 Final
  Chesapeake * 0 Anne Arundel 3 Final
  Moraine Valley 3 Joliet 0 Final
  @ Joliet Junior Colleg
  Rock Valley 3 Highland (IL) 0 Final
  Rochester * 3 Minnesota West 0 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey * 0 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  Rainy River * ^ 1 Mesabi Range 3 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 1 Hibbing 3 Final
  Itasca * ^ 3 Northland 0 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Ridgewater * 3 Minnesota State 1 Final
  Waldorff JV 2 Riverland 0 Final
Thu. 3 Mercyhurst North East * 0 Jamestown 3 Final
  Lehigh Carbon * 0 Montgomery County 3 Final
  Manor * 3 Valley Forge Military 0 Final
  Luzerne County * 1 Bucks County 3 Final
  Passaic County * 0 Brookdale 3 Final
  Bergen 3 Hostos 0 Final
  Harrisburg Area 3 Morris 2 Final
  Danville * 3 Central Carolina 1 Final
  Harper 0 McHenry County 3 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 0 Madison 3 Final
  Richland 1 Arlington Baptist College 3 Final
  Triton * 0 Rock Valley 3 Final
  DuPage * 3 Joliet 1 Final
  CCBC Essex * 1 Howard (MD) 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist University 0 Eastfield 3 Final
  Cisco 3 North Lake 0 Final
Fri. 4 Mountain View 0 Temple 3 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  @ Temple
  Mountain View 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  @ Temple College
  Westmoreland 0 Pennsylvania Highlands 3 Final
  @ PSU Beaver
  Eastfield 0 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Westmoreland 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Edison State 0 Final
  Butler County 3 Penn State University New Kensington 0 Final
  @ PSU Beaver
  Prairie State 3 Joliet 0 Final
  St. Cloud Tech * 3 Riverland 0 Final
  Minnesota State * 3 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  Pennsylvania Highlands 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  @ PSU Beaver
  Butler County 3 Penn State University Beaver 1 Final
  Eastfield 3 Clarendon 1 Final
Sat. 5 Ocean County 2 Fashion IT 1 Final
  Northampton Tournament of Champions @ at Northampton
  Erie 1 Lackawanna 1 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament
  Queensborough 2 Orange County 0 Final
  @ Lackawanna College
  Genesee 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Finger Lakes   Jefferson CC Tournament   9:00 AM EDT
  Lorain County * 1 Cincinnati State 3 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Ranger 3 Final
  @ Temple, TX
  Mountain View 0 Hill 3 Final
  @ Temple College
  Monroe CC 2 Sandhills 0 Final
  Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - @ Northampton CC
  SUNY Broome 0 SUNY-Delhi 3 Final
  Onondaga 0 Cayuga 2 Final
  Jefferson Tournament @ Jefferson CC
  Southern Maryland 2 Howard (MD) 1 Final
  Dragon Invitational
  Orange County 0 Erie 2 Final
  @ Lackawanna College
  Fashion IT 0 Northampton 2 Final
  Tournament of Champions @ Bethlehem, PA
  Fulton-Montgomery 2 Herkimer 0 Final
  @ Jefferson community
  Corning 2 Mohawk Valley 0 Final
  Tournament @ JCC
  Westmoreland 3 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final
  Harper 3 Illinois Valley 2 Final
  Mohawk Valley 0 Jefferson (NY) 2 Final
  Rhode Island 0 Montgomery 2 Final
  Dragon Invitational @ Howard CC
  Baltimore City 0 Nassau 2 Final
  @ Howard CC
  Ocean County 0 Northampton 2 Final
  Tournament of Champions @ Bethlehem, PA
  Monroe CC 2 Fashion IT 0 Final
  Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - @ Bethlehem, PA
  Monroe College 2 Orange County 0 Final
  @ Lackawanna College
  Corning 2 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Tournament @ Watertown
  SUNY Broome 3 Penn State Hazelton 0 Final
  @ SUNY Delhi
  Fulton-Montgomery 2 Cayuga 0 Final
  @ Jefferson
  Finger Lakes 1 Jefferson (NY) 2 Final
  Vernon 3 Eastfield 0 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Erie 1 Genesee 1 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Beaver County 0 Howard (MD) 2 Final
  Dragon Invitational
  Brookdale 0 Harford 2 Final
  @ Howard cc
  Monroe CC 2 Ocean County 0 Final
  Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - @ Bethlehem, PA
  Lorain County * 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  Rockingham 3 Mid Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Pennsylvania Highlands 1 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Harper 3 Millikin University JV 1 Final
  @ Illinois Valley
  Rock Valley 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  Morton Tri Match @ Cicero, IL
  North Lake 1 Paris 3 Final
  Mountain View 0 Ranger 3 Final
  @ Temple
  Onondaga 2 Herkimer 0 Final
  @ Jefferson CC
  CCBC Essex 0 Nassau 2 Final
  Dragon Invitational @ Howard Community Col
  Fashion IT 1 Sandhills 2 Final
  @ Northampton CC
  Corning 2 Jefferson (NY) 1 Final
  Tournament
  Queensborough 2 Lackawanna 0 Final
  Montgomery ^ 2 Beaver County 0 Final
  Herkimer 0 Cayuga 2 Final
  Jefferson Tournament @ Jefferson CC
  Rockingham 3 Laurel University 1 Final
  @ MACU
  Brookdale 2 Baltimore City 0 Final
  @ Columbia, Md.
  Rock Valley 3 Morton 0 Final
  Morton College triangular
  North Central Texas 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  @ Temple College
  Monroe CC 2 Northampton 0 Final
  Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College -
  Sandhills 0 Ocean County 2 Final
  @ Northampton CC
  Corning 2 Cayuga 0 Final
  Jefferson Tournament @ Jefferson CC
  Queensborough 1 Genesee 1 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament @ Lackawanna
  Mohawk Valley 1 Finger Lakes 2 Final
  @ JCC
  Onondaga 0 Fulton-Montgomery 2 Final
  @ Jefferson CC
  Erie 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Northampton 1 Sandhills 2 Final
  Tournament of Champions
  Corning 1 Fulton-Montgomery 2 Final
  @ Jefferson
  Eastfield 0 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Fulton-Montgomery 2 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
  Orange County 0 Lackawanna 2 Final
Sun. 6 Orange County 0 Genesee 2 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament @ Lackawanna College
  Erie 0 Queensborough 2 Final
  @ Lackawanna College
  Rhode Island 2 Howard (MD) 1 Final
  Dragon Invitational
  Nassau 2 Harford 1 Final
  @ Howard CC
  Genesee 2 Lackawanna 0 Final
  Lackawanna Tournament @ Scranton,PA
  Queensborough 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  @ Lackawanna College
  Fashion IT 0 Northampton 2 Final
  Tournament of Champions
  CCBC Essex 2 Brookdale 1 Final