2015-16 Women's Volleyball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 9 Tyler #   Tyler   2:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
Fri. 14 Eastern Wyoming #   Air Force   TBA
  MAC Alumni # 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  Pre Season Scrimmage
Sat. 15 Barton #   TBA   TBA
  @ El Dorado, KS
  Central Arizona   ACCAC Jamboree   TBA
  Season Opener Tourney (Exhibition)
  Colby #   Cowley   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Butler Community College
  League scrimmage #   Butler   10:00 AM EDT
  State College of Florida #   Palm Beach State Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Palm Beach State
  Seward County # 2 Oklahoma Panhandle State University 0 Final
  Goodwell, Oklahoma
  Cloud County #   Cowley   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Butler Community College
  Garden City # 0 Neosho County 0 Final
  League Scrimmage @ El Dorado, KS
  Seward County # 2 Lamar 0 Final
  Goodwell, Oklahoma @ Goodwell, Oklahoma
  Garden City # 0 Labette 0 Final
  Seward County # 2 Trinidad State 1 Final
  Goodwell, Oklahoma @ Goodwell, Oklahoma
  Barton #   Labette   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Butler CC
  Lamar # 1 OPSU 1 Final
  @ Goodwell, OK
  Garden City # 0 Cowley 0 Final
  Trinidad State # 1 Lamar 1 Final
  @ Goodwell, OK
Mon. 17 Lake Land #   Lincoln Land   10:30 AM EDT
  Missouri Baptist # 3 Mineral Area 0 Final
Tue. 18 Northwest #   Rocky Mountain College   12:00 PM EDT
  Central Arizona   Pima   8:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Yavapai #   Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ.   9:00 PM EDT
Thu. 20 Central Arizona   Mesa   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 Gadsden State 1 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  Laredo 0 Temple 3 Final
  @ Midland College
  Lee 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Midland
  State College of Florida #   Daytona State   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wharton County 1 Hill 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  North Central Texas 3 Trinity Valley 1 Final
  @ Tyler
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 Panola 0 Final
  @ Dana Hatch
  Odessa 3 Yavapai 1 Final
  @ NMMI Classic Tournament @ NMMI
  Garden City 0 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  Roswell, NM
  Laredo 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Midland
  Wharton County 1 Tyler 3 Final
  Aug. 21-22: Dana Hatch Invite
  North Central Texas 2 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Tyler
  Hutchinson 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  @ NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Cisco 3 Lamar 1 Final
  Little Caesar Classic
  Barton 0 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Trinidad State 1 Dodge City 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Andrew 0 St. Johns River State 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  McCook 0 Frank Phillips 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Butler 2 Laramie County 3 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar, Co
  Eastern Wyoming 2 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Southwestern 0 Cloud County 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Panola 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Wake Tech 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Blinn 1 Missouri State-West Plains 3 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite @ Tyler Junior College
  Hill 1 San Jacinto-Central 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Colby 1 Casper 3 Final
  @ North Platte, Ne
  Western Texas 3 Pratt 2 Final
  Little Caesar Classic @ Lamar CC
  Southern Idaho #   Northwest University   3:00 PM EDT
  @ La Grande, Ore.
  Northeastern 3 Williston State 0 Final
  Subway Volleyball Tourney @ North Platte, NE
  Cloud County 2 Highland (KS) 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Butler 3 Trinidad State 2 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar, Co
  Western Nebraska 3 Ranger 0 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Jefferson (MO) 2 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Frank Phillips 3 Lamar 0 Final
  Little Caesar Classic
  Sheridan 3 North Platte 1 Final
  Joliet 0 Malcolm X 3 Final
  Kankakee CC Early Bird Challenge @ Kankakee, IL
  Lee 3 Midland 2 Final
  Otero 3 Pratt 2 Final
  Little Caesar Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Seward County 2 Pima 3 Final
  @ Roswell, New Mexico
  St. Johns River State 3 Walters State 0
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Lake Land 3 Vincennes 1 Final
  Blazer Classic at Vincennes University
  San Jacinto-Central 1 Tyler 3 Final
  Aug. 21-22: Dana Hatch Invite
  Navarro 3 Gadsden State 0 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Odessa 0 Hutchinson 3 Final
  @ NMMI Classic Tournament @ NMMI
  Andrew 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Colby 3 Eastern Wyoming 0 Final
  @ North Platte, Ne
  Grand View University 0 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  @ Iowa Western Community College
  John A. Logan 0 McHenry County 3 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Kaskaskia 3 Joliet 0 Final
  Salt Lake 3 Blinn 2 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  South Mountain 3 Garden City 0 Final
  Roswell, NM @ Roswell New Mexico
  Rend Lake 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  Temple 1 Midland 3 Final
  Barton 2 Western Texas 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Casper 3 Iowa Central 0 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Dodge City 0 Laramie County 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Eastern Arizona 3 Seward County 1 Final
  Roswell, New Mexico @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Southern Idaho #   Corban   7:00 PM EDT
  @ La Grande, Ore.
  McCook 1 Cisco 3 Final
  @ Lamar Tournament
  Western Nebraska 1 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Northeastern 3 North Platte 0 Final
  Subway Volleyball Tourney @ North Platte, NE
  Grand View University 1 Ranger 3 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Malcolm X 0 Kaskaskia 3 Final
  Kankakee CC Early Bird Challenge @ Kankakee, IL
  John A. Logan 2 Kankakee 3 Final
  Early Bird Challenge
  CWC Alumni Scrimmage #   Central Wyoming   9:00 PM EDT
  Williston State 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Yavapai 2 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  @ NMMI
  Scottsdale * 3 Arizona Western 2 Final
Sat. 22 St. Johns River State 3 Wake Tech 1 Final
  @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Colby 2 Sheridan 3 Final
  @ North Platte, Ne
  Rhode Island * 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  Temple 0 Lee 3 Final
  @ Midland
  Florida State Jacksonville 3 Eastern Florida State 1 Final
  @ Lake Sumter State Co
  Johnson University 0 Lake-Sumter State 3 Final
  Mineral Area 3 Vincennes 0 Final
  Blazer Classic at Vincennes University
  Gadsden State 0 Hill 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Iowa Central 1 Northeastern 3 Final
  Subway Volleyball Tourney @ North Platte, NE
  Dodge City 0 Western Texas 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Des Moines Area 3 Wallace State 0 Final
  Battle for the Dells Tournament @ Wisconsin Dells
  McHenry County 3 Malcolm X 0 Final
  Kankakee CC Early Bird Challenge @ Kankakee, IL
  North Central Texas 3 San Jacinto-Central 2 Final
  @ Tyler
  Cloud County 3 Southeast 0 Final
  RKP Invite
  Kaskaskia 3 John A. Logan 1 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Wallace-Selma 0 Lawson State 2 Final
  Tournament @ Wadley, AL
  Trinity Valley 0 Wharton County 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Pima 0 Hutchinson 3 Final
  NMMI Classic Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  St. Johns River State 3 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Onondaga 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  @ Nassau CC
  Western Nebraska 3 Grand View University jv 0 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Garden City 0 Yavapai 3 Final
  Roswell, NM @ Roswell New Mexico
  Jefferson (MO) 3 Ranger 2 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Snead State 0 Final
  @ Wadley
  Barton 0 Lamar 3 Final
  Little Caesar Classic
  Cisco 0 Trinidad State 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  South Mountain 2 Seward County 3 Final
  Roswell, New Mexico @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Coastal Bend 0 Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Florida State 3 Lake-Sumter State 1 Final
  Walters State 3 Andrew 0 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodist Tournament
  Rend Lake 0 Lake Land 3 Final
  @ Vincennes University
  *Navy and White Scrimmage*   Santa Fe   12:00 PM EDT
  Monroe College 2 Nassau 0 Final
  North Central Texas 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Aug. 21-22: Dana Hatch Invite
  Butler 0 Otero 3 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar, Co
  Blinn 3 Gadsden State 0 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite @ Tyler Junior College
  Eastern Wyoming * 3 North Platte 2 Final
  Frank Phillips 3 Laramie County 2 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Northeast 0 Cloud County 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Malcolm X 0 Kankakee 3 Final
  Early Bird Challenge
  Pratt 3 McCook 0 Final
  Little Caesar Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 Trinity Valley 0 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Iowa Lakes 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  John A. Logan 3 Joliet 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Wallace-Selma 0 Snead State 2 Final
  Odessa 3 Eastern Arizona 1 Final
  @ NMMI Classic Tournament @ NMMI
  Broward 3 Ave Maria University 0 Final
  Ranger 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final
  @ Wadley
  Southern Idaho #   Eastern Oregon University   1:00 PM EDT
  @ La Grande, Ore.
  Andrew 0 Wake Tech 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Richland 0 Temple 3 Final
  @ Midland College
  Lawson State 1 Southern Union State 2 Final
  Kaskaskia 3 Kankakee 1 Final
  Early Bird Challenge
  Butler 0 Western Texas 3 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar, Co
  Hill 0 Panola 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Northeastern 0 Colby 3 Final
  Subway Volleyball Tourney @ North Platte, Ne
  Wharton County 2 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Tyler
  Hutchinson 3 Yavapai 0 Final
  @ NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Seward County 2 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  Roswell, New Mexico @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Salt Lake 3 San Jacinto-Central 1 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Indian Hills 3 Mott 1 Final
  South Suburban Tournament @ Wisconsin Dells
  Polk State 1 Indian River State 3 Final
  Walters State 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Western Nebraska 2 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Grand View University 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Mineral Area 3 Lake Land 1 Final
  @ Vincennes
  Cisco 0 Laramie County 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Barton 3 McCook 1 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Iowa Central 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Southern Idaho #   Oregon Institute of Technology   3:00 PM EDT
  @ La Grande, Ore.
  Williston State 0 Casper 3 Final
  @ North Platte NE
  Coastal Bend 0 Laredo 3 Final
  @ Midland
  Snead State 2 Southern Union State 1 Final
  Trinidad State 0 Frank Phillips 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Eastern Wyoming 3 Williston State 1 Final
  @ North Platte Communi
  Casper 3 North Platte 0 Final
  Blinn 2 Panola 3 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite @ Tyler Junior College
  John A. Logan 3 Malcolm X 0 Final
  Kankakee CC Early Bird Challenge @ Kankakee, IL
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 Navarro 0 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  McHenry County 2 Kaskaskia 3 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Garden City 0 Pima 3 Final
  Roswell, NM @ Roswell New Mexico
  South Mountain 3 Odessa 1 Final
  @ NMMI
  Indian Hills 3 Muskegon 0 Final
  South Suburban Tournament @ Wisconsin Dells
  Lawson State 2 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final
  Tournament @ Wadley, AL
  Pratt 3 Lamar 0 Final
  Little Caesar Classic
  CWC Alumni Scrimmage #   Central Wyoming   5:00 PM EDT
  Alumni
  Dodge City 0 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Southern Union State 0 Final
  Laredo 0 Midland 3 Final
  Snead State 2 Lawson State 0 Final
  Tournament @ Wadley, AL
  Eastern Arizona 2 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  @ 2015 NMMIClassic
  Salt Lake 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Snead State 0 Final
  @ Wadley
  Western Wyoming 3 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  Western Wyoming Forfeit
  Richland 0 Midland 3 Final
Sun. 23 Carl Sandburg 1 Wallace State 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Indian Hills 3 Owens 0 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis
  Indian Hills 3 Wallace State 0 Final
  South Suburban Tournament @ Wisconsin Dells
Mon. 24 Central Florida 3 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
Tue. 25 TBA #   Tyler   TBA
  UT-Tyler, Texas Women's University
  Missouri Baptist JV 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  Daytona State 1 Polk State 3 Final
  USC Lancaster * 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Florida College 3 South Florida State 1 Final
  University of Texas of the Permian Basin (Scrimmage) #   Odessa   6:00 PM EDT
  Mountain View 0 Southwestern Christian 3 Final
  @ Texas College
  Eastern Wyoming * 3 Otero 2 Final
  @ Laramie County Commu
  Sheridan #   Montana State University Billings   6:00 PM EDT
  @ MSU Billings
  Florida National University 0 Hillsborough 3 Final
  Lawson State 3 Andrew 1 Final
  Paris 3 Seminole State (OK) 0 Final
  Ranger 0 Western Texas 3 Final
  Hill 0 San Jacinto-Central 3 Final
  Malcolm X 1 Prairie State 3 Final
  Brookhaven 3 Cisco 0 Final
  Wallace State 3 South Suburban 0 Final
  Pensacola State 3 U of Mobile JV 1
  @ Saraland
  Wharton County 3 Temple 1 Final
  Gadsden State * 3 Southern Union State 1 Final
  Williams Baptist # 0 Mineral Area 0 7:30 PM EDT
  Pre Season Scrimmage
  Blinn 3 Navarro 0 Final
  Otero * 0 Laramie County 3 Final
Wed. 26 Andrew 0 Pensacola State 3 Final
  @ Pensacola
  North Central Texas 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Andrew 0 Pensacola State 3 Final
  Eastern Florida State 2 St. Johns River State 3 Final
  Baltimore City #   Cecil   6:00 PM EDT
  North Central Texas 1 Panola 3 Final
  @ Cedar Valley
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Santa Fe 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton * ^ 0 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 3 Final
  Wallace State 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  Kaskaskia * 3 Lake Land 2 Final
  Seward County * 3 Colby 2 Final
  Colby, Kansas
  Pratt * 3 Butler 0 Final
  Garden City * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Cloud County * 3 Dodge City 0 Final
  John A. Logan * 3 Lincoln Trail 0 Final
  Des Moines Area 3 Indian Hills 2 Final
  McCook * 0 Central 3 Final
  Northeast 1 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Panola 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Northeastern * 3 Eastern Wyoming 0 Final
  South Mountain * 0 Yavapai 3 Final
  Central Arizona * 1 Scottsdale 3 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert * 0 Arizona Western 3 Final
Thu. 27 Cisco 3 Arlington Baptist 1 Final
  @ Arlington,Tx
  Palm Beach State 3 Broward 1 Final
  Broward College Tri-Match
  Eastfield 0 Navarro 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 0 Pensacola State 3 Final
  @ Pensacola
  Salt Lake 1 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  Phoenix 0 Casper 3 Final
Fri. 28 Garden City 1 Cisco 3 Final
  Lee College Invite Baytown, TX @ Baytown Texas
  Colby 2 North Central Texas 3 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  Frank Phillips 1 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational"
  Temple 1 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  @ Midland College
  Trinity Valley 1 Coffeyville 3 Final
  @ Brookhaven College
  Columbus State 1 Wallace State 3 Final
  @ Toledo OH
  Clarendon 0 Vernon 3 Final
  Western Texas 3 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  @ Vernon College
  Victoria College 1 Lee 3 Final
  Salt Lake 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Northeastern 3 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  WWCC Classic @ Rock Springs, WY
  Central Florida 1 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  HCC Volleyball Kickoff Classic @ Tama
  Lake-Sumter State 0 Hillsborough 3 Final
  New Mexico Military 2 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Blinn
  Hill 3 Paris 1 Final
  @ Brookhaven College
  Independence 0 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Pratt 3 North Lake 0 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon College
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Cisco 1 Final
  @ Lee College
  Southern Idaho 3 Iowa Western 2 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyo.
  Snow 1 Northwest 3 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Polk State 3 Indian River State 1 Final
  @ Tampa,Fl
  Palm Beach State 3 Daytona State 0 Final
  @ HCC
  Eastern Arizona 0 Blinn 3 Final
  2015 Applebee's Classic
  Lamar * 3 McCook 1 Final
  McCook Tournament
  Dodge City 0 North Platte 3 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Trinidad State * 1 Eastern Wyoming 3 Final
  @ McCook Community Col
  Wallace State 3 Owens 2 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Broward 3 South Florida State 2 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 3 Florida State Jacksonville 2 Final
  FSCJ Kickoff Tournament
  Garden City 0 Wharton County 3 Final
  Lee College Invite Baytown, TX @ Baytown, TX
  Western Texas 0 Panola 3 Final
  @ Vernon
  Labette 3 Clarendon 1 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Colby 3 Brookhaven 1 Final
  Brookhaven College " Lady Bears Invitational"
  Coffeyville 0 Paris 3 Final
  @ BROOKHAVEN
  Colorado Northwestern 2 Casper 3 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Central Florida 2 Hillsborough 3 Final
  HCC Volleyball Kickoff Classic @ Tampa
  Lake-Sumter State 0 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  @ Tampa
  Tyler 3 New Mexico Military 1 Final
  Aug. 28-29: Blinn Tournament @ Blinn College
  Lamar * 3 Eastern Wyoming 2 Final
  McCook Tournament @ McCook, NE
  Dodge City 1 McCook 3 Final
  North Platte 3 Trinidad State 0 Final
  @ McCook,NE
  Phoenix 2 Salt Lake 3 Final
  Oakland 0 Monroe College 3 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Pensacola State 3 Final
  FSCJ Kickoff Tournament @ Jacksonville
  State College of Florida 3 Eastern Florida State 1 Final
  (25-16, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20) @ Santa Fe College
  North Lake 1 Vernon 3 Final
  Illinois Central 3 Laramie County 2 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Victoria College 0 San Jacinto-Central 3 Final
  @ Lee College Invitational
  Southern Idaho 3 Northwest 2 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyo.
  Western Nebraska 3 Snow 0 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyomin
  Frank Phillips 3 North Central Texas 0 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  Trinity Valley 1 Hill 3 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  Polk State 1 Palm Beach State 3 Final
  @ Tamp, FL
  Indian River State 3 Daytona State 1 Final
  @ HCC
  Temple 0 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Blinn College
  Dodge City # 3 Trinidad State 0 Final
  FORFEIT @ McCook, NE
  North Platte 3 Lamar 0 Final
  McCook Tournament @ McCook, NE
  Eastern Wyoming * 3 McCook 1 Final
  @ McCook Community Col
  Laredo 1 Midland 3 Final
  @ Coastal Bend College
  Seminole State (OK) 0 Panola 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Pensacola State 3 Florida State Jacksonville 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville
  Gulf Coast State 2 Santa Fe 3 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 3 Kaskaskia 0 Final
  Labette 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon College
  Wharton County 3 Lee 1 Final
  Rend Lake 0 Lake Land 3 Final
  @ Lincoln Land Communi
  Illinois Central 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Casper * 0 Northeastern 3 Final
  WWCC Classic @ Rock Springs, WY
  Cloud County 3 Hesston 2 Final
  Schoolcraft 0 Monroe College 3 Final
  @ Toledo, OH
  Tyler 2 Blinn 3 Final
  2015 Applebee's Classic
  Phoenix 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  Yavapai 3 Southern Nevada 0 Final
  Lake Land 0 Lincoln Land 3 Final
  LLCC Invite
  Laramie County 2 Mineral Area 3 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Rocky Mountain College 3 Central Wyoming 2 Final
  Iowa Western 1 Northwest 3 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Western Nebraska * 3 Western Wyoming 0 Final
  Arizona Western * 0 Glendale 3 Final
  Utah State Eastern 3 Southern Nevada 1 Final
Sat. 29 Rend Lake 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Eastern Florida State 0 Santa Fe 3 Final
  Colby 1 Frank Phillips 3 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  Garden City 0 Lee 3 Final
  Indian River State 3 Hillsborough 1 Final
  Dale Mabry Campus Gymnasium @ Tampa
  Tyler 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  Aug. 28-29: Blinn Tournament
  Western Texas 3 Independence 0 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Dodge City 1 Lamar 3 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  North Platte * 3 Eastern Wyoming 0 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Pratt 0 Vernon 3 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ vernon
  Laramie County 3 Lake Land 0 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Eastern Arizona 1 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Blinn College
  Midland 3 Richland 0
  @ Coastal Bend College
  Gulf Coast State 0 State College of Florida 3 Final
  (25-19, 25-18, 25-17) @ Santa Fe
  Victoria College 1 Cisco 3 Final
  @ Lee College Tournament
  Southern Idaho 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY