2019-20 DIII Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 3 Brookhaven College Alumni #   Brookhaven   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 8 Cisco # 7 Cedar Valley 1 Final
Sat. 10 Dallas Texans #   Brookhaven   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Q Factor #   Brookhaven   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 12 Kolping Kicks   Jefferson (MO)   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 14 Schoolcraft #   Madonna University   10:00 AM EDT
  scrimmage
  Bryant and Stratton College (WI) #   Rock Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Rockford, IL (scrimmage)
  Jefferson (MO)   JB Marine Soccer Club   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 15 Brookhaven #   Northeast Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cedar Valley # 0 SAGU 0 Final
  U17 Solar Henderson # 0 Richland 1 Final
Fri. 16 Schoolcraft #   Lawrence Tech   12:00 PM EDT
  Genesee #   Centennial College (Toronto)   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Eastfield   7:30 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
Sat. 17 Rowan Gloucester #   Rowan Gloucester   10:00 AM EDT
  ALUMNI GAME
  Roma Women #   Brookhaven   10:30 AM EDT
  Madonna University #   Delta   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Kolping Kicks   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  RCTC Alumni #   Rochester   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dakota County Tech # 0 Madison 5 Final
  Preseason Scrimmage
Mon. 19 Wells College #   SUNY Broome   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Finger Lakes #   Alfred University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 20 Camden County #   Penn State Abington   11:00 AM EDT
  Herkimer #   SUNY-Delhi   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Utica College #   Mohawk Valley   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Brookhaven #   Navarro   3:00 PM EDT
  Rowan Burlington #   Rowan Gloucester   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  North Lake # 8 Cisco 4 Final
  Eastfield #   University of Texas at Dallas   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 21 Ocean County #   Centenary University   TBA
  Genesee #   Roberts Wesleyan   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Anne Arundel #   Salisbury University   1:00 PM EDT
  SUNY Broome   William Smith   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Columbia-Greene #   Bergen   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Scrimmage
  Hilbert College #   Erie   3:00 PM EDT
  Northland College 5 Lake Superior 1 Final
  Oxford Emory #   Agnes Scott College   4:00 PM EDT
  Hill #   Richland   4:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Rock Valley #   Waubonsee   5:00 PM EDT
  Sugar Grove, IL.
Thu. 22 Bristol   New Hampshire Technical Institute   TBA
  Scrimmage
  5 Towns College   Suffolk County   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester #   Stockton University   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Delta * 5 Jackson 1 Final
  Game will be held at Columbia Central High School field. 1175 Hewitt Road, Brooklyn, MI 49230.
  Rochester 3 Dakota County Tech 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 2 Kishwaukee 1 Final
  Cisco 2 Eastfield 4 Final
  North Lake 2 Redlands 3 Final
  Edgewood College #   Madison   7:00 PM EDT
  Mohawk Valley #   SUNY POLY   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Wells College #   Tompkins Cortland   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cayuga   Wells College   1:30 PM EDT
  North Lake 0 Rose State 11 Final
  Richland 5 Angelina 1 Final
  Brookhaven #   Angelo State University   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 Nassau 2 Herkimer 5 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College
  Bergen #   Nyack College   12:00 PM EDT
  Howard (MD) 1 Mercer County 2 Final
  Paul Quinn # 8 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  North Country * 9 Jamestown 1 Final
  MCLA #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Joliet 4 Prairie State 0 Final
  Holyoke 0 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College
  SUNY Broome 6 Columbia-Greene 0 Final
  Lake Superior 0 Iowa Central 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Brookhaven #   Wayland Baptist University   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Angelo State
  Principia College 0 Jefferson (MO) 1 Final
  Murray State 1 Mountain View 0 Final
  Anne Arundel #   York College   4:30 PM EDT
  Clinton (NY) 0 Genesee 5 Final
Sun. 25 Holyoke 1 Herkimer 3 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College
  Finger Lakes 0 Monroe CC 11 Final
  Howard (MD) 0 Rowan Burlington 0 Final - 2OT
  North Country 0 Genesee 4 Final
  Clinton (NY) 5 Jamestown 2 Final
  Delta * 3 Muskegon 1 Final
  Madison 2 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  Nassau 6 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College @ Herkimer CC
  Blinn 0 Richland 3 Final
Mon. 26 Morton   Harper   Postponed
  Bethany Lutheran College #   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 Raritan Valley #   Queensborough Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  Anne Arundel * 1 Montgomery 4 Final
  @ Maryland Soccer Plex
  Camden County 1 Mercer County 7 Final
  Murray State 12 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Navarro 0 Richland 1 Final
  Paris 2 North Lake 1 Final
  RYCA #   Oxford Emory   6:45 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK) 7 Eastfield 1 Final
  University of Wisconsin Superior 3 Lake Superior 0 Final
Wed. 28 Finger Lakes 0 North Country 7 Final
  Schoolcraft * 4 Jackson 1 Final
  Corning * 4 SUNY Broome 3 Final
  DuPage * 2 Joliet 0 Final
  Harper * 0 Rock Valley 4 Final
  Prairie State * 0 Elgin 4 Final
  Mohawk Valley #   SUNY POLY   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hill 5 Mountain View 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 4 Eureka College 0 Final
  Hudson Valley #   Albany College of Pharmacy   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dakota County Tech 1 Anoka-Ramsey 7 Final
Thu. 29 Eastfield 3 Paul Quinn College 2 Final - 2OT
  Bristol   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Union County 2 Anne Arundel 1 Final - 2OT
  Herkimer 3 Onondaga 0 Final
  Bucks County 1 Morris 4 Final
  Mercer County 4 Rowan Gloucester 0 Final
  Rochester 7 Faith Baptist Bible College 0 Final
Fri. 30 Ocean County #   Lincoln University   TBA
  Brookdale #   Nyack College   12:00 PM EDT
  Schoolcraft   Cincinnati State   Cancelled
  Union County 8 Southern Maryland 1 Final
  Nassau 1 Holyoke 0 Final
  Delta * 6 Lake Michigan 0 Final
  Brookhaven 2 Ranger 1 Final
  Triton * 0 Harper 5 Final
  RVC Alumni #   Rock Valley   5:00 PM EDT
  North Lake   University of Dallas   Cancelled
  Suffolk County #   St Joseph's College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cisco 0 Mountain View 3 Final
Sat. 31 Ocean County #   Goldey-Beacom College   TBA
  Roberts Wesleyan JV 1 Finger Lakes 7 Final
  Mohawk Valley 2 Genesee 1 Final - 2OT
  Cayuga # 0 North Country 1 Final
  Regional Forfeit
  Jefferson (NY) 0 Erie 8 Final
  Harcum 1 Howard (MD) 2 Final
  Columbia, MD
  DuPage   Milwaukee Area Tech   Cancelled
  South Georgia State 0 Oxford Emory 1 Final
  Parent's Weekend
  Columbia-Greene 1 Corning 3 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 2 Clinton (NY) 1 Final
  Joliet * 1 Madison 6 Final
  Hawkeye 4 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  Minnesota West * 1 Rochester 13 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 1 Johnson County 8 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Cayuga   Clinton (NY)   11:00 AM EDT
  SUNY ESF 6 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 0 North Country 6 Final
  Jamestown 0 Columbia-Greene 4 Final
Mon. 2 Richland 14 Erie 0 Final
  Motlow State 1 Oxford Emory 0 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Onondaga 10 Final
Tue. 3 Richland 1 Monroe CC 1 Final - 2OT
  Harcum 3 Brookdale 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Manalapan
  Lehigh Carbon * 1 Bucks County 3 Final
  DuPage * 2 Harper 0 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 9 North Lake 0 Final
  Rochester 3 Crown College 0 Final
Wed. 4 Herkimer * 11 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 1 North Country 11 Final
  Genesee 5 Corning 1 Final
  Minnesota West 0 Iowa Lakes 31 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State 7 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx 0 Bristol 4 Final
  Mohawk Valley 2 SUNY Broome 0 Final
  Essex County 2 Camden County 2 Final
  Rock Valley * 1 Joliet 2 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech *   Harper   Cancelled
  Brookhaven 8 Paris 0 Final
  Morton 7 Harper 0 Final
  Mountain View 2 Cisco 3 Final
  Waubonsee * 2 Elgin 0 Final
  Elgin, IL.
  Clinton (NY) * 1 Paul Smith's College 5 Final
  Madison * 5 Triton 0 Final
  Viterbo University 4 Rochester 0 Final
Thu. 5 Mercer County 3 Brookdale 4 Final
  @ manalapan
  Dutchess   Hudson Valley   Cancelled
  Manor *   Northampton   Postponed
  MassBay * ^   Massasoit   Cancelled
  Potomac State 1 Howard (MD) 12 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 1 Oxford Emory 2 Final
  Western Texas 2 Eastfield 3 Final
  Mesquite, TX
Fri. 6 Muskegon * 1 Schoolcraft 0 Final
  Murray State 4 Eastfield 1 Final
  Triton 1 Illinois Valley 2 Final
  DuPage * 0 Rock Valley 2 Final
  Trinity Christian College JV 2 Elgin 4 Final
  CCBC Essex * 5 Anne Arundel 1 Final
  Arnold, MD
  Finger Lakes 1 Roberts Wesleyan JV 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Ocean County * 9 Bergen 0 Final
  Lehigh Carbon * 0 Montgomery County 5 Final
  Bucks County 11 Harrisburg Area 2 Final
  Union County *   Cumberland County   Postponed
  Mercer County 6 Suffolk County 3 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx 0 Raritan Valley 9 Final
  Erie 4 Corning 1 Final
  North Country 1 Holyoke 1 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Adirondack 3 Jefferson (NY) 4 Final - OT
  Pace University (JV) 3 Fashion IT 0 Final
  Brooklyn, NY / Kingsborough Community College
  Delta *   Schoolcraft   Postponed
  Rowan Gloucester 1 Sussex County 6 Final
  Jamestown 0 Mohawk Valley 16 Final
  SUNY Broome 7 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Harper * 2 Madison 1 Final - 2OT
  Mountain View 1 Hutson Tillotson 4 Final
  Lake Superior 2 Dakota County Tech 7 Final
  USC Salkehatchie   Oxford Emory   Cancelled
Sun. 8 Hudson Valley * 8 Clinton (NY) 0 Final
  Fashion IT *   Dutchess   Cancelled
  Poughkeepsie, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes HS
  St. Mary of the Woods University   Jefferson (MO)   1:00 PM EDT
  Cayuga 0 SUNY Adirondack 3 Final
  Mercer County 0 Nassau 1 Final - OT
  Columbia-Greene * 0 Herkimer 7 Final
  Redlands 0 Brookhaven 8 Final
  North Country 10 Bristol 1 Final
  Gustavus Adolphus College   Rochester   Cancelled
Mon. 9 Massasoit * ^ 8 Bunker Hill 1 Final
  Elgin 4 Harper 0 Postponed
Tue. 10 Bergen *   Brookdale   Postponed
  @ Manalapan Parks & Recreation
  Bucks County * ^ 0 Northampton 2 Final
  Raritan Valley 0 Union County 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Rowan Gloucester * 4 Camden County 3 Final
  Quinsigamond * ^ 0 Bristol 10 Final
  Frederick * 0 Howard (MD) 4 Final
  Cumberland County * 0 Ocean County 7 Final
  Anne Arundel 10 Cecil 0 Final
  Harry S. Truman   Illinois Valley   Cancelled
  Northeast Texas 9 North Lake 1 Final
  Mountain View 1 Blinn 3 Final
  Eastfield 2 Randall University 0 Final
Wed. 11 Mohawk Valley 8 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Hudson Valley * 7 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Onondaga * 9 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 7 Jamestown 2 Final
  Five Towns College   Monroe College - Bronx   Cancelled
  Holyoke * ^ 7 Springfield Tech 0 Final
  Minnesota West * 0 Anoka-Ramsey 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Rock Valley * 2 Triton 0 Final
  Harper * 0 DuPage 1 Final
  Elgin * 1 Lake County 3 Final
  SUNY Broome * 10 Cayuga 0 Final
  Dakota County Tech   Rochester   Postponed
  postponed to October 4th due to weather
  College of Saint Scholastica 4 Lake Superior 0 Final
Thu. 12 Northampton * ^ 1 Montgomery County 0 Final - OT
  Bucks County 0 Brookdale 9 Final
  @ Manalapan
  Suffolk County * 0 Nassau 8 Final
  Southern Maryland * 1 Anne Arundel 7 Final
  Joliet 1 Illinois Valley 2 Final
  Georgia Military College JV * 0 Oxford Emory 10 Final
  Ovarian Cancer Awareness Game
  Union County   Dutchess   Cancelled
Fri. 13 Triton * 1 Joliet 3 Final
  Mercer County 7 Cumberland County 0 Final
  Schoolcraft *   Lake Michigan   Postponed
  Mountain View * 0 Richland 2 Final
  Eastfield * 6 Cedar Valley 1 Final
  North Lake * 0 Brookhaven 7 Final
Sat. 14 Borough of Manhattan   Bergen   Postponed
  Fashion IT 1 Anne Arundel 2 Final
  Columbia, MD / Howard Community College @ Columbia, MD
  Northampton * ^ 4 Lehigh Carbon 0 Final
  Camden County 8 Raritan Valley 1 Final
  Manor * 0 Bucks County 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Jamestown 0 Herkimer 7 Final
  Sussex County 4 Nassau 2 Final
  Bunker Hill * ^ 1 Springfield Tech 4 Final
  Lorain County 2 Mercyhurst North East 4 Final
  North Country * 0 Mohawk Valley 7 Final
  Erie 1 Tompkins Cortland 0 Final
  Finger Lakes * 3 Onondaga 1 Final
  Delta * 8 Kellogg 0 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech *   Rock Valley   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester 2 Howard (MD) 7 Final
  Dragon Invitational
  Rochester * 5 Lake Superior 1 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx 0 Ocean County 4 Final
  Hudson Valley 7 Corning 1 Final
  Columbia-Greene 1 Genesee 2 Final - 2OT
  DuPage * 0 Madison 1 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 4 Jefferson (MO) 0 Final
  Suffolk County   Dutchess   Cancelled
  Ranger 0 Richland 3 Final
Sun. 15 Rowan Gloucester 3 Anne Arundel 4 Final
  @ Columbia, MD
  Hudson Valley 9 Jamestown 0 Final
  Herkimer * 9 Clinton (NY) 1 Final
  Corning 7 Jefferson (NY) 1 Final
  Columbia-Greene 2 Finger Lakes 5 Final
  Fashion IT 1 Howard (MD) 7 Final
  Columbia, MD
  Cumberland County 4 CCBC Catonsville 6 Final
  Monroe CC * 6 Genesee 0 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey * 8 Lake Superior 0 Final
  Delta * 15 Ancilla 0 Final
Mon. 16 Elgin 4 Joliet 1 Final
  Illinois Valley 2 Harper 4 Final
Tue. 17 Anne Arundel * 6 Hagerstown 2 Final
  Dutchess   Columbia-Greene   Cancelled
  Onondaga * 5 Corning 2 Final
  Montgomery County * 2 Bucks County 4 Final
  Nassau 1 Brookdale 3 Final
  @ Manalapan
  Harrisburg Area 12 Manor 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 2 Union County 3 Final
  Warinanco Park Turf
  Suffolk County * 3 Monroe College - Bronx 0 Final
  Quinsigamond * ^ 0 Bunker Hill 6 Final
  Ocean County 6 Raritan Valley 0 Final
  Columbia-Greene 0 Tompkins Cortland 1 Final
  Cedar Valley * 0 Mountain View 2 Final
  Rochester #   Viterbo University   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastfield * 1 North Lake 3 Final
  Brookhaven * 2 Richland 1 Final - OT
  Oxford Emory 0 South Georgia State 2 Final
  @ South Georgia State
  Anoka-Ramsey 6 Dakota County Tech 1 Final
Wed. 18 Finger Lakes 8 Jamestown 0 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 0 SUNY Broome 13 Final
  Cayuga 0 Genesee 9 Final
  Hudson Valley * 1 Mohawk Valley 4 Final
  Lorain County 0 Lakeland 8 Final
  Springfield Tech 1 Rhode Island 10 Final
  Schoolcraft * 0 Delta 4 Final
  North Country * 1 Herkimer 6 Final
  Madison * 2 Rock Valley 1 Final
  Harper * 0 Joliet 2 Final
  Jefferson (MO) * 0 St. Louis 2 Final
  Moraine Valley * 0 Elgin 3 Final
Thu. 19 Union County 2 Rowan Burlington 1 Final
  Cumberland County 3 Montgomery County 0 Final
  Bucks County * 11 Manor 0 Final
  Northampton 7 Harrisburg Area 0 Final
  Massasoit * ^ 0 Bristol 4 Final
  Morris *   Ocean County   Cancelled
  Holyoke * ^ 5 Bunker Hill 0 Final
  Martin Luther College 0 Rochester 0 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Illinois Valley   Cancelled
  Raritan Valley 7 Dutchess 2 Cancelled
Fri. 20 Lake Michigan * 1 Schoolcraft 5 Final
  Howard (MD) * ^ 7 Anne Arundel 1 Final
  Rock Valley * 3 Harper 0 Final
  Richland * 5 North Lake 0 Final
  Cedar Valley * 0 Brookhaven 11 Final
  Mountain View * 0 Eastfield 2 Final
  Elgin 1 Madison 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 21 SUNY Adirondack * 0 North Country 9 Final
  Bucks County 0 Ocean County 7 Final
  Camden County * 11 Bergen 0 Final
  ASA Brooklyn   Raritan Valley   Cancelled
  Montgomery County * 0 Lehigh Carbon 2 Final
  Rowan Gloucester *   Brookdale   Postponed
  @ Capelli Sports Complex
  Jamestown 0 Corning 6 Final
  Union County * 9 Cumberland County 0 Final
  Reschedule from 9/7
  Bristol * ^ 1 Holyoke 2 Final
  Massasoit * ^ 3 Springfield Tech 2 Final
  Suffolk County * 0 Fashion IT 1 Final
  Brooklyn, NY / Kingsborough Community College
  Finger Lakes * 11 Cayuga 1 Final
  Kellogg 0 Schoolcraft 4 Final
  Tompkins Cortland * 3 Onondaga 6 Final
  Muskegon * 1 Delta 5 Final
  Joliet * 2 DuPage 1 Final
  Kingsborough   Dutchess   Cancelled
  Clinton (NY) * 0 Mohawk Valley 13 Final
  Erie 0 Hudson Valley 5 Final
  Rochester * 5 Minnesota West 0 Final
  Crown College 2 Lake Superior 0 Final
Sun. 22 Lake Superior * 1 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final