2019-20 NJCAA Women's Basketball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 5 Dakota #   TBA   TBA
  Lake Region Scrimmage @ Devils Lake, ND
  McHenry County   TBD   TBA
  Pre-season Jamboree @ Rock Valley College
  South Suburban #   Illinois Central   TBA
  Jamboree
  Kishwaukee #   Illinois Central   TBA
  Jamboree 10AM,3PM 4PM
  Vincennes #   Illinois Central   TBA
  Jamboree
  Joliet #   Illinois Central   TBA
  @ Illinois Central Jamboree
  Mesa #   Jamboree   TBA
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Scottsdale   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Mid Michigan # 0 Oakland 0 Final
  Macomb #   Lambton College   2:00 PM EDT
  Wake Tech #   Southeast Juco Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Albany, GA
  USA #   Chesapeake   3:00 PM EDT
  at Chesapeake
Sun. 6 Southeast   ICCAC Juco Jam   TBA
  Ames, IA
  ICCAC Jamboree #   Iowa Central   TBA
  ICCAC JUCO Jam/Ames, IA
  Johnson County #   ICCAC Jamboree   TBA
  North Iowa Area #   TBA   TBA
  ICCAC Juco Jam @ Ames, Iowa
  TBA   Iowa Lakes   TBA
  @ ICCAC Juco Jamboree; Ames, IA
  Ellsworth   ICCAC Juco Jam   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  Des Moines Area #   JUCO Jam   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  Kansas City Kansas #   Iowa Jamboree   TBA
  ICCAC Jamboree 0 Southwestern 0
Start of 4th
  @ Southwestern
  Southeastern #   JUCO Jam   1:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Iowa Western   4:00 PM EDT
  Iowa State Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  Kirkwood #   North Dakota SCS   6:00 PM EDT
  Iowa State Jamboree @ Ames, IA
Wed. 9 Neosho County #   Fort Scott   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 10 Scottsdale #   Bella Vista Prep   TBA
  USA Military Team #   Montgomery   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Hudson Valley   Sullivan County   TBA
  St. Louis #   TBA   TBA
  Rock Valley Jamboree @ Rock Valley College
  Kansas City Kansas #   Dave Neely Jamboree   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Highland (KS) #   Frisco Texas Jamboree   TBA
  Genesee #   Tompkins Cortland   10:00 AM EDT
  scrimmage @ Onondaga CC
  Union County #   Frederick   11:00 AM EDT
  MID ATLANTIC JUCO JAMBOREE @ Spooky Nook Sports Complex
  Wilbur Wright #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  McHenry County   TBD   11:00 AM EDT
  Pre-season Jamboree @ Illinois Central College
  Penn State Fayette #   Potomac State   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Genesee #   Cayuga   12:00 PM EDT
  Onondaga CC Showcase @ Onondaga Community College
  Clark State #   Wright State University Lake   1:00 PM EDT
  Butler # 0 Labette 0 Final
  SCRIMMAGE- (Frisco, TX) @ Frisco, TX
  AC #   Frederick   2:00 PM EDT
  MID ATLANTIC JUCO JAMBOREE @ Spooky Nook Sports Complex
  Genesee #   Fulton-Montgomery   2:00 PM EDT
  Onondaga CC Showcase @ Onondaga Community College
  Kennedy-King #   Triton   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 13 Iowa Central #   Kirkwood Community College Jamboree   TBA
  Kirkwood CC Jamboree/Cedar Rapids, IA
  Kirkwood Jamboree   Ellsworth   TBA
  @ Cedar Rapids
  Des Moines Area #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  Southeastern #   Kirkwood   1:00 AM EDT
  Clarke University #   Kirkwood   11:00 AM EDT
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  William Penn University   Iowa Lakes   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount Mercy University; Cedar Rapids, IA
  Southeast   Graceland University JV (Scrimmage)   2:00 PM EDT
  Lamoni, IA
  Culver Stockton College #   Kirkwood   2:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  Ambrose   Iowa Lakes   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Kirkwood CC; Cedar Rapids, IA
  Mount Mercy University   Iowa Lakes   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount Mercy University; Cedar Rapids, IA
  Grand View University #   Kirkwood   6:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
Mon. 14 CCBC Essex #   Washington Adventist   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 15 Southwest Virginia #   Southwest Virginia   5:00 PM EDT
  Countdown to Take-Off
  Wilberforce University JV #   Clark State   5:30 PM EDT
  Ohio University - Chillicothe #   Edison State   6:30 PM EDT
  Hostos #   Union County   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 16 University of Michigan-Dearborn #   Macomb   5:30 PM EDT
  Pikeville College JV # 30 Southwest Virginia 75 Final
  Henry Ford #   Glen Oaks   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Muskegon #   Indiana University South Bend   6:30 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land #   Lincoln   6:30 PM EDT
Thu. 17 Rowan Burlington #   Middlesex County   5:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex #   UMBC   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Spring Arbor University # 0 Mid Michigan 0 Final
  South Suburban #   Harry S. Truman   6:00 PM EDT
  Benedictine University (SCRIMMAGE) #   Mesa   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Catawba Valley   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Chicago, Ill.
  Grand Rapids #   Kaskaskia   2:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Chicago, IL
  Lewis & Clark #   Dyersburg State   3:00 PM EDT
  Oakland #   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM EDT
  Glen Oaks #   Lourdes University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Catawba Valley #   Kaskaskia   6:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Chicago, IL
  Graceland University JV #   Southwestern   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Catawba Valley   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Chicago, Ill.
  Mott #   TBA   TBA
  Chicago, IL @ JUCO Jamboree
  Cuyahoga/Villa Maria #   Erie   TBA
  Johnson County #   Lawrence Jamboree   TBA
  North Iowa Area #   TBA   TBA
  Juco Jam @ Lawrence, Kansas
  St. Louis #   TBA   TBA
  Mid-America Showcase @ Sports Pavilion-Lawrence, KS
  Arkansas State Mid-South #   Midwest Showcase (Lawrence, Kansas)   TBA
  South Suburban #   Baylor Youth Foundation   TBA
  Jamboree @ Pullman Community Center
  Kansas City Kansas #   Dave Neely Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Illinois Central #   TBA   TBA
  Baylor Jamboree
  Highland (KS) #   Lawrence Jamboree   TBA
  Oakland #   South Suburban   8:00 AM EDT
  Macomb #   Chicago Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Oakland #   Illinois Central   10:00 AM EDT
  Danville Area #   Joliet   10:00 AM EDT
  Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree @ Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree
  Dave Neely Showcase   Fort Scott   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Lawrence, KS
  McHenry County #   Lake Michigan   12:00 PM EDT
  Chicago Jamboree @ Chicago, IL
  Joliet #   Mott   12:00 PM EDT
  Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree @ Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree
  Kalamazoo Valley   Indiana University- South Bend   1:00 PM EDT
  (Scrimmage)
  Sinclair   UC Clermont   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dyersburg State #   Illinois Central   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Jamboree
  Illinois Valley #   Triton   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  St. Cloud Tech #   Iowa Lakes   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Anoka Ramsey JUCO Jam; Coon Rapids, MN
  Joliet #   Catawba Valley   2:00 PM EDT
  Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree @ Chicagoland JuCo Jamboree
  John Wood #   Lake Michigan   3:00 PM EDT
  Chicago Jamboree @ Chicago, IL
  Morton #   Lake Michigan   5:00 PM EDT
  Chicago Jamboree @ Chicago, IL
  CCBC Essex #   University of D.C.   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Gallaudet University #   Montgomery   6:00 PM EDT
  SCC Alumni #   Scottsdale   10:00 PM EDT
Sun. 20 Northern Michigan University #   Bay College   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  St. Ambrose #   Des Moines Area   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Montezuma, IA
  Barton College #   Cape Fear   6:00 PM EDT
  Wilmington, NC
Mon. 21 Elizabeth City State University #   Louisburg   5:00 PM EDT
  Taylor Center , Louisburg College
  CCBC Catonsville #   Wilson   6:00 PM EDT
  Muskegon #   Cornerstone University   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Iowa Lakes   Northwestern College   TBA
  Lackawanna #   Mansfield University   4:30 PM EDT
  Mansfield, PA
  Manor #   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Southeast   College of St Mary's JV (Scrimmage)   6:00 PM EDT
  Omaha, NE
  Meredith College #   Wake Tech   6:30 PM EDT
  Southwestern #   Waldorf University   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Michigan #   Holy Cross College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Olivet Nazarene #   Illinois Central   7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Dakota #   Turtle Mountain Community College   8:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Wed. 23 Highland (KS) #   Missouri Western State University   TBA
  Mercer County   Bergen   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Scrimmage
  Sinclair #   Wright Patterson AFB   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Washington Adventist University #   Frederick   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Orange County # 0 Monroe College 0 Final
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Johnston Community College #   Fort Bragg   6:00 PM EDT
  KCK Jamboree   Fort Scott   6:30 PM EDT
  @ Kansas City, KS
  Benidictine/ Baker Scrimmage #   Kansas City Kansas   6:30 PM EDT
  Shawnee #   Arkansas State Mid-South   7:00 PM EDT
  Mid Michigan # 0 Concordia University JV 0 Final
  Southeastern #   Culver Stockton   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 24 SUNY Brockport #   Niagara County   5:00 PM EDT
  Raritan Valley #   Middlesex County   5:00 PM EDT
  Southern Maryland # 65 Naval Prep Academy 54 Final
  William Jewell University scrimmage #   Metropolitan Community College   6:00 PM EDT
  McHenry County   Judson University   6:30 PM EDT
  Pre-season Scrimmage
  Mesa #   Central Arizona College (SCRIMMAGE)   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Bluefield College #   Southwest Virginia   6:00 PM EDT
  Moraine Valley #   Joliet   6:00 PM EDT
  Chandler-Gilbert #   Scottsdale   6:00 PM EDT
  4 Teams Combined
Sat. 26 Red Hawks Jamboree   Catawba Valley   TBA
  Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
  Mercyhurst North East #   Villa Maria College   TBA
  Johnson County #   MidAmerica Nazarene University Jamboree   TBA
  Arkansas State Mid-South #   JUCO Jamboree (Belleville, Illinois)   TBA
  Houghton College #   Niagara County   10:00 AM EDT
  Genesee #   Bryant & Stratton College (Buffalo)   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Burt Flickinger Center - Buffalo, NY
  CCBC Catonsville #   Morgan State   10:00 AM EDT
  Rhode Island #   Massasoit Jamboree   10:40 AM EDT
  Northeast Jamboree @ Massasoit
  St. Clair College (Canada) #   Macomb   12:00 PM EDT
  Delaware County # 0 Bucks County 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  St. Louis #   Westminster College   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Webster University
  Saint Mary's College #   Lake Michigan   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Raritan Valley #   Bloomfield   1:00 PM EDT
  Westchester #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Southern Maryland # 80 Wilson College 57 Final
  Triton #   Kishwaukee   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Parkland #   Kaskaskia   2:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Belleville, IL
  Sinclair #   Sinclair   3:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
  Elizabeth City State #   Chesapeake   5:00 PM EDT
  at Chesapeake
  GCC Alumni # 44 Gogebic 70 Final
  Alumni Game (SCRIMMAGE) #   Mesa   5:00 PM EDT
  Bay College #   Northland College   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 27 Rowan Burlington   TBA   TBA
  @ Jamboree Catonsville
  Northern Virginia #   CCBC Essex (Jamboree)   10:00 AM EDT
  Cecil #   Howard (MD)   10:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  CCBC Catonsville #   JUCO Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  JUCO Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Hagerstown #   Rowan Gloucester   11:00 AM EDT
  Women's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Rowan Burlington #   Prince George's   11:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree Scrimmage @ CCBC Essex
  Rowan Gloucester #   CCBC Essex   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage | CCBC Essex Jamboree
  Bryant & Stratton (VA)   Frederick   12:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Women?s Basketball JUCO Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Hostos #   CCBC Essex   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage | CCBC Essex Jamboree
  Alumni #   United Tribes Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Frederick   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Women?s Basketball JUCO Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  University of Saint Francis (Fort Wayne) # 59 Kalamazoo Valley 75 Final
  SCRIMMAGE
  Rowan Burlington #   Cecil   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Southeast   Doane University JV (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM EDT
  Crete, NE
  Rowan Burlington #   Frederick   4:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Women?s Basketball JUCO Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Cecil #   CCBC Essex   4:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree
Mon. 28 Glen Oaks #   Calumet College of St. Joseph   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Niagara County #   Buffalo State College   6:00 PM EDT
  Alpena # 12 Alpena 12
End of 1st
  @ Park
  Gateway (CT) # 0 Westchester 0 Final
  Avila University Jamboree #   Metropolitan Community College   7:00 PM EDT
  Benedictine #   Highland (KS)   8:00 PM EDT
Tue. 29 Guilford Tech #   Blue Lights College   6:00 AM EDT
  Southwest Virginia #   Alice Lloyd   3:30 PM EDT
  Penn State Fayette #   Garrett   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ocean County * #   Mercer County   5:00 PM EDT
  Valley Forge Military # 0 Bucks County 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Saint Augustine University #   Wake Tech   6:30 PM EDT
  Southern Maryland # 70 Wilmington University 76 Final
  Orange County #   ASA Manhattan   6:30 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Johnston Community College #   William Peace University   7:00 PM EDT
  Niagara County #   D'Youville College   7:00 PM EDT
  Rhodes College #   Arkansas State Mid-South   8:30 PM EDT
  Western New Mexico University #   Scottsdale   9:30 PM EDT
Wed. 30 South Suburban #   Trinity Christian College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Monmouth College #   Carl Sandburg   TBA
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) #   BSC   1:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  University of Mount Olive JV   Lenoir   5:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game - Lenoir Community College Student Center
  Raritan Valley #   Felician   5:00 PM EDT
  Closed Scrimmage
  Montgomery #   Hood College   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 31 Wake Tech #   Shaw University   6:30 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Dakota 53 Miles 83 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 58 Highland (KS) 120 Final
  @ Iola, KS
  Wayne County 70 Penn St. Dubois 57 Final
  Lenoir 37 Spartanburg Methodist 91 Final
  @ Louisburg, NC
  North Iowa Area 97 Grand View University JV 86 Final
  Ellsworth's Dale Howard Classic @ Ellsworth gym, Iowa Falls, Iowa
  Kirkwood 67 Butler 59 Final
  McDonald's Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Lawson State 71 USC Salkehatchie 41 Final
  @ Chipola College
  United Tribes Tech 66 North Dakota SCS 87 Final
  Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round @ New Town, ND
  Glen Oaks 50 Cuyahoga 53 Final
  @ Kennedy-King College
  Johnston Community College 39 Louisburg 100 Final
  Louisburg Tournament
  Southern Idaho 73 Mesa 48 Final
  Mesa Classic
  North Central Missouri 70 Fort Scott 53 Final
  JCCC Classic @ JCCC
  Oakland 49 Beaver County 42 Final
  Rowan Burlington 67 CCBC Catonsville 85 Final
  Prince George's 102 Northern Virginia 30 Final
  Gogebic 67 Kennedy-King 56 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Bay College 65 Grand Rapids 54 Final
  Jackson 63 Mott 80 Final
  Siena Heights University JV 65 Macomb 84 Final
  Erie 46 Lorain County 67 Final
  Terra State 87 Tiffin University JV 57 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 106 Ellsworth 62 Final
  Iowa Falls, IA @ Dittmer Gymnasium
  Arkansas State Mid-South 62 Jackson State 73 Final
  Lincoln Land 89 Moraine Valley 59 Final
  @ Parkland
  William Penn University JV 57 Des Moines Area 65 Final
  Boone, IA
  Southwestern 51 Johnson County 95 Final
  JCCC Classic
  Illinois Central 66 LSU Eunice 84 Final
  Lady Bear Classic
  Bethel College JV 65 Hesston 61 Final
  Niagara County 106 SUNY Adirondack 29 Final
  at Schenectady YMCA
  Graceland JV 49 Kansas City Kansas 93 Final
  Coahoma 86 Southern Arkansas University Tech 81 Final
  Lackawanna #   Susquehanna University   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Little Priest Tribal 71 North Platte 81 Final
  Hampton Inn Classic
  Black Hawk-Moline 53 Parkland 64 Final
  Phoenix 56 New Mexico 106 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
  Jarvis Christian College JV 62 University of Arkansas Cossatot 78 Final
  Glendale 95 College of the Desert 60 Final
  @ SBVC
  Missouri Baptist JV 54 North Arkansas 81 Final
Sat. 2 Wayne County 80 Erie 53 Final
  Lorain Tournament @ Lorain County Community College
  Niagara County 119 Davis College-Word of Life Bible Institute 19 Final
  Lincoln Land 92 Black Hawk-Moline 72 Final
  @ Parkland
  Glen Oaks 67 Gogebic 63 Final
  @ Kennedy-King College
  Genesee 72 Corning 61 Final
  @ Corning, NY
  Westchester 55 Raritan Valley 99 Final
  @ SUNY Sullivan
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 82 North Iowa Area 87 Final
  Ellsworth's Dale Howard Classic @ Ellsworth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
  Friends Univeristy JV 88 Hesston 58 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 72 Beaver County 63 Final
  Schoolcraft 62 Columbus State 80 Final
  Ancilla 89 Owens 65 Final
  Edison State 96 Henry Ford 37 Final
  Alpena 46 Mid Michigan 74 Final
  Bay College 62 Kellogg 59 Final
  Aquinas College JV   Muskegon   Cancelled
  Ulster County 51 Fulton-Montgomery 85 Final
  Union County   Manor   Cancelled
  Kankakee 64 Sinclair 48 Final
  Dakota 55 Dawson 82 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Highland (KS) 93 Calvary University 33 Final
  Allen County Classic @ Iola, KS
  Moraine Valley 51 Parkland 70 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 109 Louisburg 106 Final - OT
  Pizza Hut Classic ; Louisburg, NC
  Southern Maryland #   Georgian Court University   2:00 PM EDT
  Potomac State #   West Virginia State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Vincennes 43 Kirkwood 61 Final
  McDonald's Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Kaskaskia 73 Danville Area 61 Final
  Cuyahoga 56 Kennedy-King 32 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Illinois Valley 51 Morton 60 Final
  Little Priest Tribal 61 McCook 83 Final
  @ North Platte
  Illinois Central 60 Southwest Mississippi 79 Final
  Lady Bear Classic
  Denmark Tech 63 USC Salkehatchie 72 Final
  @ Chipola College
  Harper 16 Lake County 80 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Fond du Lac Tribal   Cancelled
  Southern-Shreveport 84 Southern Arkansas University Tech 43 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 73 Lewis & Clark 54 Final
  United Tribes Tech 65 Williston State 61 Final
  @ New Town, ND
  North Central Missouri 72 Johnson County 80 Final
  JCCC Classic
  Neosho County 60 Labette 86 Final
  Coffeyville 66 North Arkansas 65 Final
  Montgomery 76 Sullivan County 74 Final
  SUNY-Sullivan CC Tip-off
  Mercer County 43 CCBC Essex 109 Final
  CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center
  Jamestown 75 SUNY Broome 66 Final
  WNYAC/MSAC Crossover Classic @ Corning, NY
  Air Force Prep 66 North Platte 58 Final
  Hampton Inn Classic
  Western Texas 78 Phoenix 32 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
  Compton College 44 Glendale 49 Final
  @ SBVC
  Rhode Island 56 Hagerstown 68 Final
  Frederick CC Tipoff Tourney @ Frederick Community College
  Howard (MD) #   Albertus Magnus College   5:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis 63 Kansas City Kansas 85 Final
  John Wood 49 Culver Stockton College JV 37 Final
  Fort Scott 51 Southwestern 67 Final
  JCCC Classic @ JCCC
  Palo Verde 34 Mesa 105 Final
  Mesa Classic
  Thomas Nelson Community College 27 Frederick 79 Final
  FCC Tip-Off Mixer
  Grand View University JV 79 Ellsworth 62 Final
  Dale Howard Classic @ Dittmer Gymnasium
  Park University JV 50 Pima 88 Final
  Pima West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
Sun. 3 United Tribes Tech 66 Dawson 44 Final
  New Town, ND @ New Town, ND
  Niagara County 94 Springfield Tech 55 Final
  Jamestown 57 Corning 47 Final
  WNYAC/MSAC Crossover Classic
  Rhode Island 55 Thomas Nelson Community College 44 Final
  @ Frederick CC
  Howard (MD) 104 UConn Avery Point 82 Final
  Westchester 49 Rowan Burlington 84 Final
  Montgomery 82 Hudson Valley 71 Final
  @ Sullivan CC
  Dakota 65 Williston State 50 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ New Town
  Kings College #   Lackawanna   2:00 PM EST
  Scranton, PA
  Raritan Valley 67 Sullivan County 91 Final
  Hagerstown 51 Frederick 88 Final
  FCC Tipoff Mixer
  Phoenix 29 Howard (TX) 49 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
  Genesee 78 SUNY Broome 66 Final
  Crossover Classic @ Corning, NY
  Porterville College 39 Glendale 71 Final
  @ SBVC
  William Penn University 49 Iowa Central 75 Final
Mon. 4 Northern Virginia   Allegany Maryland   Cancelled
  Grace Christian University 55 Muskegon 65 Final
  Clark State 82 Tiffin University JV 87 Final
  Concordia University 56 Oakland 57 Final
  Caldwell Tech 47 Wake Tech 57 Final
  Allen County 66 Fort Scott 54 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
  Dordt College JV 67 Iowa Lakes 77 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 66 Lewis & Clark 91 Final
  Sterling College JV 83 Hesston 71 Final
  Concordia University JV 89 Central 51 Final
  Champion Christian College 67 University of Arkansas Cossatot 82 Final
  Peru State University JV 58 Metropolitan Community College 78 Final
Tue. 5 Jefferson (NY) 65 Genesee 69 Final
  Mt. Olive JV 33 Brunswick 61 Final
  Dutchess * 86 Rockland 54 Final
  Harcum 71 Howard (MD) 60 Final
  Westchester 67 Bergen 63 Final
  @ Bergen Community College
  Grand Rapids 59 Aquinas College JV 61 Final
  Lakeland 80 Mercyhurst North East 61 Final
  Mercer County * 39 Union County 75 Final
  Keystone College #   Lackawanna   6:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Great Lakes Christian College 69 Lansing 84 Final
  South Suburban 109 Wilbur Wright 32 Final
  Prairie State 114 Richard J. Daley 43 Final
  Johnson County 70 Southeast 39 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  York College JV 50 North Platte 72 Final
  Joliet 55 Morton 73 Final
  John Wood 60 Moberly Area 108 Final
  St. Ambrose JV 62 Black Hawk-Moline 76 Final
  Orange County #   SUNY Purchase   6:30 PM EST
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Metropolitan Community College 87 State Fair 79 Final
  Graceland University JV 66 Des Moines Area 89 Final
  Boone, IA
  Marshalltown 39 Iowa Central 74 Final
  Triton 68 Waubonsee 55 Final
  Sugar Grove, IL
  Grand View University JV 72 Southwestern 59 Final
  Harper 15 Kishwaukee 97 Final
  McHenry County 80 Madison 53 Final
  North Central Missouri 72 Ellsworth 43 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 71 Washburn JV 48 Final
  Hesston 53 Neosho County 98 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 80 Rock Valley 87 Final
  Rockford, IL
  Rowan Burlington 74 CCBC Essex 80 Final
  Culver Stockton JV 45 Southeastern 79 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 60 Park University Gilbert 73 Final
Wed. 6 Baltimore City   Northern Virginia   Cancelled
  Lenoir 31 Louisburg 102 Final