2018-19 NJCAA Women's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 2 Robins Air Force Base #   Central Georgia Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Warner Robins, GA
Fri. 5 Northern New Mexico #   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 South Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Jamboree @ Albany State University-Darton Campus
  Indian River State   Southeast JUCO Jam   TBA
  Darton College - Albany, GA
  Chattanooga State   SE JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany, Ga.
  Eastern Florida State   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Georgia Highlands #   SE JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Shelton State #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree @ Alabany, GA #   Wallace State   TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)
  Western Nebraska #   Ft. Collins Jamboree   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree
  Rocky Mountain Jamboree #   Utah State Eastern   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree
  Central Wyoming #   TBA   TBA
  Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree @ Windsor, CO
  Dawson #   Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Casper #   1st Annual Women's Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree   TBA
  @ Winsdor, CO
  Trinidad State #   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  1st Annual Women's Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree # @ Winsdor, CO   Western Wyoming   TBA
  TBA #   Northeastern   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Miles   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Hillsborough #   Darton State College Jambroee   9:00 AM EDT
  Darton State College Jamboree
  Southern Juco Jamboree @ Albany State University-West #   Albany Tech   9:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree
  Central Georgia Tech #   Darton State Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Albany, GA
  Killeen Force Club #   McLennan   11:00 AM EDT
  Laramie County #   Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree @ Windsor, Colorado
  Dakota #   Lake Region State   12:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  TBA #   Sheridan   12:00 PM EDT
  Juco Advocate Jamboree @ Windsor, CO
  Lamar #   JUCO Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  JUCO Advocate WBB Jamboree @ Windsor, Colorado
  Snow #   Rocky Mountain Showcase   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Windsor, CO
  She Hoops Semi-Pro #   Miami Dade   6:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 North Dakota SCS #   ICCAC Jamboree   2:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  North Dakota SCS #   Kirkwood   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Ames, IA
Tue. 9 Trinity College Scrimmage   Florida State Jacksonville   5:30 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Shawnee   Jefferson (MO)   6:30 PM EDT
  Crowder #   Evangel University (scrimmage)   7:30 PM EDT
Thu. 11 McPherson College   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 12 South Plains #   Ranger   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - Ranger College @ Scrimmage - Ranger College
Sat. 13 Indian River State   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College
  Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Frisco, TX @ Neely JUCO Showcase
  TBA #   Panola   TBA
  Frisco JUCO Jamboree @ Frisco JUCO Jamboree
  Collin #   Shalin Hoops Showcase   TBA
  @ Frisco Fieldhouse
  Odessa #   Dave Neely JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Three Rivers #   The Courts Jamboree   TBA
  @ Springfield, MO
  Seminole State (OK) #   TBA   TBA
  Southwest Showcase - Frisco, TX
  McLennan #   Tyler Rose Scrimmage   TBA
  State Fair #   Texas Jamboree opponent   TBA
  Texas Jamboree @ Frisco, TX
  Crowder #   Southwest Showcase (scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Clarendon #   SW Women's Juco Showcase   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  South Plains   TBA   TBA
  @ Shalin Hoops Shootout (Scrimmage - Frisco, Texas)
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   Shalin Hoops Showcase   TBA
  Frank Phillips #   Dave Neely Super Scrimmage   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Trinidad State #   Southwest Showcase   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Central Wyoming #   TBA   TBA
  Sheridan Jamboree @ Sheridan, WY
  Casper #   Sheridan Jamboree   TBA
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Miles   Sheridan Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Frisco Scrimmage #   Jacksonville   8:00 AM EDT
  @ Frisco, TX
  Angelina #   Dave Neely Shootout   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Dallas
  Southwestern Christian   Tyler Junior College Rose classic preseason scrimmage   10:00 AM EDT
  @ tournament site
  Coastal Bend #   Southwest Women's Juco Showcase (Scrimmage)   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ranger #   Southwest Showcase   11:30 AM EDT
  @ Frisco, TX
  TBA #   Sheridan   12:00 PM EDT
  Angelina   Iowa Western   12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
  Baton Rouge #   Xavier University of Louisiana   1:00 PM EDT
  New Orleans- Convocation Center
  Bishop State   Southeastern Challenge Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Triton #   Kennedy-King   2:00 PM EDT
  Connors State   Shalin Showcase   2:33 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, Texas
  Temple #   Tyler   2:45 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 14 Chattanooga State   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  South Georgia Tech #   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Cleveland State   Atlanta Women's Jamboree   TBA
  Atlanta Women's Jamboree (Preseason) @ Duluth, Ga.
  Georgia Highlands #   Cory Black Jamboree   TBA
  Holmes   CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam   TBA
  CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam @ Duluth, Ga.
  CBHoops JV/Prep Jam @ Duluth, GA #   Wallace State   TBA
  CBHoops JC/PRep Jam (scrimmage)
Mon. 15 Valley City State University #   Lake Region State   TBA
Tue. 16 Florida State Jacksonville   Edward Waters College   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
  Iowa Western   Bellevue University   5:40 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwest Christian   Seminole State (OK)   7:00 PM EDT
  Concordia University   Iowa Western   7:40 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Bellevue University
Wed. 17 Copiah-Lincoln #   William Carey JV   TBA
  Northeast #   Hastings College   TBA
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   Southwestern Kansas   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Bismarck State #   Presentation College   6:00 PM EDT
  Monroe College #   Orange County   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Harry S. Truman #   Roosevelt University   6:30 PM EDT
  Martin Methodist # 47 Snead State 84 Final
  University of Southwest   New Mexico   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 18 Northern Oklahoma Enid   Mid America Christian   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ MACU College
  Denmark Tech #   Allen university   6:00 PM EDT
  Florida State Jacksonville   Jacksonville University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Fri. 19 Southern Union State   Truett McConnell University   TBA
  Casper #   SLLC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Eastern Wyoming   Salt Lake Jamboree   TBA
  SLCC Jamboree #   Utah State Eastern   TBA
  Scrimmage @ SLCC Jamboree
  Salt Lake Community College Jamboree   Western Wyoming   TBA
  Central Wyoming #   TBA   TBA
  SLCC Jamboree @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Snow #   Salt Lake   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Sheridan #   TBA   2:00 PM EDT
  Salt Lake Jamboree @ Salt Lake Community College
  Lamar #   Regis University   5:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State #   Eastern Florida State   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Southern Challenge Jamboree #   Tallahassee   TBA
  Santa Fe #   TBD   TBA
  Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Tallahassee, FL
  Florida State Jacksonville   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College (Tallahassee, FL)
  Cleveland State   Cartersville   TBA
  Georgia Highlands #   Life University   TBA
  Shelton State #   C Black Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Lake Point, GA
  East Central (MS) #   TBD   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, Fla.
  Collin #   SAWBC Super Scrimmage   TBA
  @ Frisco Fieldhouse
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville #   Jamboree/Emerson GA   TBA
  Northeast #   Morningside College   TBA
  Crowder #   Mid America Showcase (scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Wabash Valley #   Dave Neely Shalin Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Jacksonville   SAWBC   TBA
  @ Murphy, TX
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   LWB Jamboree   TBA
  Snead State #   Atlanta Jamboree   TBA
  @ Atlanta, GA
  State Fair #   Midwest Juco Jamboree opponent   TBA
  Midwest Juco Jamboree @ Lawrence, KS
  McLennan #   SAWBC Super Scrimmage   TBA
  @ Murphy, Texas
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   Mid-America Showcase   TBA
  Jamboree @ Lawrence, KS
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   SAWBC Super Scrimmage   TBA
  C Black Hoops JC Jamboree #   Wallace State   TBA
  C Black Hoops Jamboree at Lakepoint Emerson, GA(scrimmage)
  Southern Union State   Truett McConnell Univeristy   TBA
  Holmes   Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza   TBA
  Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza @ Baton Rouge, La.
  Frank Phillips #   SAWBC Super Scrimmage   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Tyler #   TBA   TBA
  SAWBC Showcase Scrimmage
  Western Nebraska #   Lawrence Jamboree   TBA
  Hillsborough #   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
  Angelina #   Troy Giordano Extravaganza   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Baton Rouge
  Southwestern Christian   SAWBC Super Scrimmage   10:00 AM EDT
  @ tournament site
  Coastal Bend #   SAWBC (Scrimmages)   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  LSU-Alexandria #   Baton Rouge   11:00 AM EDT
  Southeastern #   Southwestern Illinois   11:00 AM EDT
  SWICC Scrimmage
  Laramie County #   Mid-America Showcase   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmages @ Lawrence, Kansas
  Temple #   Cedar Valley   11:15 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Murphy, TX
  Laramie County   Iowa Western   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Lawrence, Kansasas
  TBA #   Southwest Mississippi   1:00 PM EDT
  Bishop State #   Pelican State Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Limestone   2:00 PM EDT
  Gaffney, SC
  Central Georgia Tech #   Augusta University   2:00 PM EDT
  Augusta, GA
  Hinds #   Baton Rouge   2:00 PM EDT
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza @ Denham Springs High School
  Snow #   Dixie State University   2:00 PM EDT
  @ St. George, Utah
  Highland (IL) #   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   Iowa Western   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Lawrence, Kansasas
  Miles City All Stars (Scrimmage)   Miles   3:00 PM EDT
  Panola #   Wiley College   5:00 PM EDT
  Bishop State #   Baton Rouge   5:00 PM EDT
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza @ Denham Springs High School
  Western Texas   Midwestern State University (scrimmage)   6:00 PM EDT
  Wichita Falls, TX
  Wallace-Selma   Selma University (Scrimmage)   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  McCook   Iowa Western   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Lawrence, Kansasas
Sun. 21 Kaskaskia   TBA   TBA
  @ SWIC Jamboree
  Three Rivers #   SWIC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Belleville, IL
  Dawson #   Rocky Mountain College JV (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM EDT
  Billings, MT
Mon. 22 Tallahassee #   Troy University   TBA
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Huntingdon College   7:00 AM EDT
  Albany State University #   Albany Tech   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Denmark Tech #   Lander Unversity   6:00 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK)   Langston University   6:30 PM EDT
  Columbia International #   Spartanburg Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  Stillman College (Scrimmage) #   Shelton State   7:00 PM EDT
  Stillman Scrimmage
  Northeastern #   Johnson and Wales University   7:00 PM EDT
  Oakwood University #   Wallace State   8:30 PM EDT
  Oakwood Univeristy (scrimmage)
Tue. 23 Southeastern Oklahoma State University #   Collin   6:00 PM EDT
  Prairie State #   Richard J. Daley   6:00 PM EDT
  Selma University (Scrimmage)   Wallace-Selma   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northern Oklahoma Enid   Oklahoma Christian University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   Bacone College   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Muskogee High School
  Our Lady of the Lake (Scrimmage) #   Coastal Bend   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Mississippi Delta #   Delta State University   TBA
  Mississippi Delta #   Southwest Mississippi   TBA
  Dawson   Montana State University (Closed Scrimmage)   TBA
  Bozeman, MT
  Central Georgia Tech #   Middle Georgia State   5:30 PM EDT
  Cochran, GA
  Albany State University #   South Georgia Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Flagler College #   Santa Fe   6:00 PM EDT
  Closed Scrimmage - NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
  Point University   Southern Union State   6:00 PM EDT
  Angelina #   Sam Houston State   6:30 PM EDT
  @ Huntsville
Thu. 25 Cameron University #   Clarendon   3:00 PM EDT
  Shelton State #   University of West Alabama (Scrimmage)   4:30 PM EDT
  West Alabama Scrimmage
  Harry S. Truman #   Moraine Valley   6:30 PM EDT
  Oakwood University # % 56 Snead State 87 Final
  Western Texas   Angelo State University (scrimmage)   6:30 PM EDT
  San Angelo, TX
  Williams Baptist University #   Three Rivers   7:00 PM EDT
  Central Arizona #   Mesa   8:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
Fri. 26 Western Nebraska #   Western State   TBA
  Hillsborough #   Rollins College   3:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State #   Florida Southern   4:00 PM EDT
  Ranger #   McMurry University   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Abilene, TX
  Trinidad State #   Air Force Prep   5:00 PM EDT
  Miami Dade # 78 Barry University 69 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake #   Temple   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  McLennan #   University of Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:30 PM EDT
  Marshalltown # 7 Central College 5
1st - 05:33
Sat. 27 Tyler #   Odessa   TBA
  @ Cisco, TX
  Ranger #   Cisco Showcase   TBA
  @ Cisco, TX
  Indian River State   Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology   9:30 AM EDT
  Melbourne, FL
  SMSU #   North Dakota SCS   11:00 AM EDT
  Iowa Western   Morningside College   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Miles City All Stars(Scrimmage)   Miles   11:00 AM EDT
  Baton Rouge #   Dillard University   12:00 PM EDT
  New Orleans- Dent Hall
  Kennedy-King #   Richard J. Daley   12:00 PM EDT
  Frank Phillips College & Texas A & M Kingsville (Scrimmage) #   Coastal Bend   1:00 PM EDT
  Frank Phillips #   Coastal Bend   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Thomas University #   South Georgia Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Denmark Tech #   Voorhees College   2:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern #   Colorado College   2:00 PM EDT
  Connors State   University of Central Oklahoma   2:36 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   Paris   3:00 PM EDT
  Johnson & Wales University # 80 ASA Miami 59 Final
  At Johnson & Wales University
  Lamar #   Colorado Christian University   6:00 PM EDT
  Crowder #   John Brown University (scrimmage)   7:00 PM EDT
  Jefferson (MO) #   Southwestern Illinois   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 Baltimore City #   Cecil   10:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Collin #   Texas A & M Commerce   1:00 PM EDT
  Metro State #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
  Laramie County #   Colorado Christian University   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 29 Angelina #   Prairie View A&M   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Prairie View A&M
  Olive-Harvey #   Trinity Christian College JV   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 30 Georgia Highlands #   Clayton State University   5:30 PM EDT
  Eastern Wyoming   Black Hills State - Scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Goucher College # 48 Harford 87 Final
  South Suburban #   Harry S. Truman   7:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   Southwestern University   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Georgetown, TX
Wed. 31 Hillsborough #   University of Tampa   TBA
  Denmark Tech #   Newberry College   6:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State   Scrimmage Barry University   7:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL
 
November
Thu. 1 Mesa 51 Midland 77 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  Howard (TX) 57 Central Arizona 60 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic
  Williston State 67 Lake Region State 80 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
  Tohono O'odham 59 South Plains 75 Final
  Odessa College Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Harford 114 Northern Virginia 42 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Northeastern 103 York College JV 57 Final
  Western Texas 77 Phoenix 52 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Erskine #   Spartanburg Methodist   5:30 PM EDT
  South Carolina State University   Denmark Tech   Cancelled
  East Georgia State 49 Motlow State 68 Final
  @ Milton H. Johnson Center
  East Mississippi 57 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 47 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 26 Odessa 101 Final
  Wrangler Club Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Delgado 32 Pearl River 68 Final
  Paris 65 Collin 83 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 66 Angelina 80 Final
  @ BRCC
  Southwestern Christian University 56 Eastern Oklahoma State 83 Final
  Wallace-Selma 61 Meridian 57 Final
  Lawson State 57 Itawamba 78 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 45 Dyersburg State 90 Final
  Lincoln Trail 70 Missouri Baptist University 72 Final
  Washburn JV 42 Cowley 61 Final
  Rend Lake 49 Danville Area 53 Final
  Labette 81 Neosho County 91 Final
  East Central (MS) 63 Bishop State 51 Final
  South Georgia Tech 66 Santa Fe 68 Final
  Montreat JV 53 Caldwell Tech 61 Final
  Cedar Valley 64 Southwestern Christian 74 Final
  Volunteer State 53 Cumberland University 50 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 62 Holmes 56 Final
  Sterling College JV 37 Pratt 79 Final
  Three Rivers 100 Arkansas State Mid-South 64 Final
  Hinds 82 Mississippi Delta 72 Final
  Mid America Christian 33 Clarendon 95 Final
  North Dakota SCS 49 Miles 71 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ 4 Bears Event Center
  Bethany College JV 32 Hutchinson 107 Final
  Frank Phillips #   Paul Quinn College JV   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Highland (IL) 54 Iowa Western 91 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Redlands 61 Coffeyville 43 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 48 New Mexico 87 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic
  Bossier Parish 85 Baton Rouge 67 Final
  Lady Bear Classic
Fri. 2 Southern-Shreveport 0 Arkansas Baptist 0
Start of 1st
  ASA Miami 100 IMG Academy 81 Final
  Fort Myers, Florida @ Suncoast Arena
  Shelton State 93 Roane State 42 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic @ Morristown, TN
  Independence 73 Southwestern Illinois 56 Final
  Moberly Classic @ Moberly Area CC
  Lamar 72 Little Priest Tribal 83 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Butler 45 Kirkwood 30 Final
  State Fair Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Bethany JV 57 Garden City 86 Final
  Seward County Tournament @ Liberal, KS
  Midland 82 Tohono O'odham 68 Final
  Odessa College Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Dakota 58 Bismarck State 78 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Angelina 77 Baton Rouge 43 Final
  Lady Bear Classic
  Laramie County 48 Southern Idaho 66 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, Wyo.
  Phoenix 45 Howard (TX) 65 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Sisseton College 74 Northwest Kansas Tech 69 Final
  Colby, KS @ Colby Community Center
  Central Wyoming 73 Air Force Prep 62 Final
  Casper Tourney @ Casper College
  Western Wyoming 54 Utah State Eastern 65 Final
  @ Ephraim, UT
  Eastern Florida State 83 Palm Beach State 65 Final
  @ Indian River
  Kansas Wesleyan University JV 61 Cowley 110 Final
  Weatherford 81 Mountain View 64 Final
  Daytona State 51 Gulf Coast State 70 Final
  Niceville, FL @ Niceville
  Broward 75 Florida SouthWestern State 73 Final
  Cuyahoga 64 Kennedy-King 35 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  South Plains 82 Colorado Northwestern 23 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 70 Western Texas 80 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  South Georgia Tech 71 Central Florida 41 Final
  Georgia Highlands 55 Walters State 69 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  Miami Dade 85 Hillsborough 87 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 66 Indian River State 59 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 93 Allen County 76 Final
  Marshalltown 38 Moberly Area 77 Final
  Cisco 78 Paris 66 Final
  @ Hill College
  Trinidad State 58 Clarendon 51 Final
  Coahoma 57 Southern Arkansas University Tech 71 Final
  East Georgia State 29 Chipola 81 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 71 Kilgore 59 Final
  Kilgore Classic @ Kilgore JC
  Southwestern Christian University JV 59 Connors State 73 Final
  CSU Club Team 43 Gillette 85 Final
  Trinity Valley 91 Grayson 44 Final
  Panola Classic @ Panola College
  Crowder 71 National Park College 64 Final
  @ Harrison, AR
  Volunteer State 60 Snead State 72 Final
  Central Georgia Tech 52 Pensacola State 90 Final
  Pensacola, FL
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 43 Mississippi Gulf Coast 65 Final
  Blue Mountain JV 68 Dyersburg State 109 Final
  MCC All-Stars 55 McCook 133 Final
  Mid America Christian 59 Murray State 104 Final
  Dodge City 49 State Fair 56 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 35 Baltimore City 64 Final
  Cedar Valley 47 Temple 69 Final
  Temple, TX
  Northeastern 71 Northeast 60 Final
  Western Nebraska 64 Seward County 74 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic - Liberal, Kansas
  Odessa 62 Mesa 41 Final
  Wrangler Club Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Coastal Bend 40 McLennan 77 Final
  McLennan Classic
  Jefferson (MO) 90 Rend Lake 61 Final
  United Tribes Tech 55 Dawson 72 Final
  New Town, ND @ New Town, ND
  Wyoming All-Stars 69 Sheridan 77 Final
  Tabor College JV 43 Colby 80 Final
  Case IH Classic
  Otero 45 Casper 81 Final
  GW Mechanical Classic
  Northwest 51 Snow 68 Final
  Snow College Invitational
  Richland 22 Hill 110 Final
  Central Arizona 61 New Mexico 58 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  ETBU- JV 37 Panola 77 Final
  Shawnee 62 Lindenwood Belleville JV 57 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Butler 85 State Fair 55 Final
  IMG Academy 92 Broward 102 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 70 Howard (TX) 51 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Palm Beach State 71 Florida State Jacksonville 70 Final - OT
  @ Indian River State College
  Seminole State (OK) 108 Champion Christian 56 Final
  Kilgore Classic @ Kilgore JC
  Lamar 65 MCC ALL STARS 71 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Georgia Highlands 88 Roane State 57 Final
  Walter's State Tip-Off Classic @ Morristown, TN
  Trinity Valley 80 ETBU JV 24 Final
  Panola Classic @ Panola College
  Crowder 58 Lake Land 76 Final
  @ Harrison, AR
  Richland Junior College 30 Cisco 87 Final
  Hill College Classic @ Hill college
  DuPage   Harry S. Truman   Cancelled
  Highland (KS) 73 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 59 Final
  Allen County Classic @ Iola, KS
  Miles 86 Dawson 44 Final
  @ New Town
  Northwest 60 Utah State Eastern 74 Final
  Miami Dade 78 St. Petersburg 85 Final
  Hillsborough 58 Santa Fe 56 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist * 61 Denmark Tech 38 Final
  Eastern Florida State 84 Indian River State 53 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  Marshalltown 36 Independence 83 Final
  @ Moberly, MO
  Lindenwood-Belleville JV 55 John A. Logan 81 Final
  Danville Area 51 Kaskaskia 57 Final
  Madison 70 Highland (IL) 101 Final
  Elgin 76 Richard J. Daley 36 Final
  Southeastern Illinois 39 Mineral Area 61 Final
  Three Rivers Classic @ Bess Activity Center , Poplar Bluff, MO
  Killeen Force 52 Kilgore 85 Final
  Brescia JV 58 Wabash Valley 96 Final
  Kirkwood 57 Dodge City 66 Final
  @ Sedalia, MO
  Garden City 59 Western Nebraska 96 Final
  Seward County Tournament @ Liberal, KS
  Colorado Northwestern 25 Midland 68 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  ASA Miami 41 Florida SouthWestern State 84 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 42 Southern Crescent Tech 75 Final
  United Tribes Tech 48 North Dakota SCS 81 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Mesa 38 South Plains 56 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 60 Southern Union State 53 Final
  Gadsden State 82 Wallace-Selma 72 Final
  Paris 58 Hill 81 Final
  Coastal Bend 73 Temple 92 Final
  McLennan Classic @ MCC
  Chattahoochee Valley 53 Pensacola State 63 Final
  Olive-Harvey 13 Vincennes 118 Final
  Trailblazer Classic
  Grayson 91 Panola 85 Final
  Fillies Classis
  Oklahoma Angels 18 Western Oklahoma State 125 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 55 Coahoma 53 Final - OT
  @ CAMDEN AR.
  Trinidad State 71 Frank Phillips 53 Final
  Coffeyville 49 Connors State 57 Final
  Indiana Tech 67 Lincoln Trail 82 Final
  @ Vincennes University
  WY All-Stars 71 Laramie County 80 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Tabor College 59 Northwest Kansas Tech 48 Final
  Colby, KS
  Otero 64 Central Wyoming 90 Final
  Casper Tourney @ Casper College
  Central Georgia Tech 38 Tallahassee 104 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Motlow State 76 Chipola 100 Final
  Olney Central 67 Three Rivers 87 Final
  Peoples Community Bank Classic
  Little Priest Tribal 59 McCook 98 Final
  Iowa Central 50 Northeast 66 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State 56 Collin 93 Final
  Dakota 59 Williston State 54 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Shelton State 69 Walters State 55 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  Glen Oaks 74 Kennedy-King 63 Final
  Kennedy-King Tip-Off Classic
  Tohono O'odham 51 Odessa 84 Final
  Wrangler Club Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Lake Region State 71 Bismarck State 78 Final
  @ New Town, ND
  Jackson State 88 Cumberland University JV 58 Final
  Snow 84