2017-18 Softball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 26 Rend Lake #   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM EDT
  Alumni #   Trinidad State   2:00 PM EDT
 
September
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska #   Utah Fastpitch   7:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   CV Vengeance   9:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
Sat. 2 Southeastern Illinois #   Rend Lake   1:00 PM EDT
  Western Nebraska #   Utah Fastpitch   1:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   Lil Rebels   3:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   Southern Thunder   5:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
Sun. 3 Western Nebraska #   Firecrackers   9:30 AM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   Road Runners   11:00 AM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   Mountain West   1:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
  Western Nebraska #   Bat Busters   3:00 PM EDT
  Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah
Thu. 7 Rend Lake # 0 Wabash Valley 0 4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 8 WNCC Fall Cougar Classic #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  @ Volunteer Field
  Bat Busters #   Northeastern   11:00 AM EDT
  Bat Busters #   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 9 Three Rivers #   Dyersburg State   TBA
  WNCC Fall Cougar Classic #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  @ Volunteer Field
  Avalanche #   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
  Colby #   Metro State University   3:00 PM EDT
  Denver, CO @ Denver, CO
  Southern Thunder #   Northeastern   4:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central # 0 Frontier 0 Final
  OCC Fall Play Day
Sun. 10 Three Rivers #   Dyersburg State Playday   TBA
  WNCC Fall Cougar Classic #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  @ Volunteer Field
  Rend Lake #   SIU Carbondale   1:00 PM EDT
  Ranger   Western Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Wyoming #   Northeastern   2:00 PM EDT
  Chadron State College #   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  Ranger   Western Texas   4:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
Tue. 12 Wabash Valley #   Frontier   6:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
Wed. 13 Western Nebraska #   Chadron State College   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Chadron, Nebraska
Fri. 15 Southeastern Illinois #   Rend Lake   TBA
  @ Marion, IL
  Three Rivers #   John A Logan Playday   11:00 AM EDT
Sat. 16 Colby #   Adams State University   TBA
  Indiana University Southeast #   Wabash Valley   10:00 AM EDT
  Southern Indiana Fall Classic @ Boonville, IN
  Lamar   Adams state jv   10:30 AM EDT
  @ Adams State Tournament
  Three Rivers #   John A Logan Playday   11:00 AM EDT
  Olney Central #   IU-Southeast   11:30 AM EDT
  @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament
  Miami Lady Canes   Miami Dade   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Rend Lake #   UT Martin   12:00 PM EDT
  Central Methodist University # 0 State Fair 0 1:00 PM EDT
  DH
  Oakland City University #   Wabash Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Davie Mustangs   Miami Dade   1:45 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Carl Albert State #   Arkansas Tech JV   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Trinidad State #   Adams State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   TBA   4:30 PM EDT
Sun. 17 Colby #   CSU Pueblo   TBA
  @ Alamosa, CO
  Colby #   Fort Lewis College   TBA
  @ Alamosa, CO
  TBA #   Wabash Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Southern Indiana Fall Classic @ Boonville, IN
  Crowder   Wichita State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Trinidad State #   Adams State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   Oakland City University   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament
  TBA #   Wabash Valley   4:30 PM EDT
  Fort Lewis College   Lamar   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Adams State Tournament
  Olney Central #   TBA   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Crowder   Rogers State University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Lamar   Colorado State Pueblo   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Pueblo
  Chadron State College #   Western Nebraska   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Volunteer Field
Fri. 22 Lamar   Colorado Christian University   2:00 PM EDT
  @ at Denver
  Wabash Valley #   University of Evansville   6:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   University of Tulsa   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of South Alabama   7:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State #   Metro State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Baker College #   Northeastern   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Colby #   TBD   TBA
  @ Fort Collins, CO
  Wabash Valley #   Kentucky Wesleyan College   TBA
  Western Nebraska #   CWFSA Tournament   TBA
  @ Ft. Collins, Colorado
  North Platte #   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State #   TCS Scrimmage   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Fort Collins
  Adams State #   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   West Texas A&M University   4:30 PM EDT
  Canyon, TX
  Western Texas   West Texas A&M University   6:30 PM EDT
  Canyon, TX
Sun. 24 TBD #   Colby   TBA
  @ Fort Collins, CO
  Rend Lake #   McKendree Univ   TBA
  Trinidad State #   TCS Scrimmage   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Fort Collins
  Olney Central #   Indiana State University   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Western Nebraska #   Metro State   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Denver, Colorado
Thu. 28 Carl Albert State #   Bacone JV   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 30 Wabash Valley #   Eastern Illinois University   TBA
  Hatter's Gold #   Eastern Florida State   12:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Miami Dade   Florida Gulf Coast University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Olney Central #   St. Mary of the Woods   1:00 PM EDT
  Pinellas Warriors-Katz #   Eastern Florida State   1:45 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Miami Dade   Florida Gulf Coast University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Colby #   Fort Hays State Univeristy   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Hays, KS
  State Fair # 0 Southwest Baptist University 0 2:00 PM EDT
  DH
  Northeastern #   Air Force Academy   3:00 PM EDT
  Pinellas Warriors-Katz #   Eastern Florida State   3:30 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Grambling State University #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   5:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   Missouri State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northeastern #   Air Force Academy   5:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sun. 1 Wabash Valley #   Southern Illinois University @ Edwardsville   TBA
  Crowder   University of Central Missouri   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Tampa Mustangs-Charlie #   Eastern Florida State   Postponed
  Titan Softball Complex
  Olney Central #   Kentucky Wesleyan College   1:00 PM EDT
  Lamar   Regis University   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Denver
  Colby #   Univeristy of Colorado - Colorado Springs   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Tampa Mustangs-Charlie #   Eastern Florida State   Postponed
  Titan Softball Complex
  Trinidad State #   Colorado School of Mines   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Golden
Wed. 4 Crowder   University of Arkansas   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cornerstone 18U #   Eastern Florida State   6:30 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 5 Wabash Valley #   University of Southern Indiana   4:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Southeastern Louisiana University   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6 Carl Albert State #   Southeastern Oklahoma State University JV   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State #   Jacksonville University   6:00 PM EDT
  Jacksonville, FL (JU)
Sat. 7 Olney Central #   Quincy University   Cancelled
  Lynn University   Miami Dade   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Adams State #   Northeastern   12:00 PM EDT
  Lynn University   Miami Dade   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Wyoming #   Northeastern   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   Oklahoma Baptist University   3:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee, OK
  Trinidad State #   Oklahoma PanHandle   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Lamar Colorado
  Seward County #   Northeastern   6:00 PM EDT
  Oklahoma PanHandle   Lamar   8:30 PM EDT
Sun. 8 Wyoming Club Team   Lamar   3:15 AM EDT
  Western Nebraska #   Nebraska-Kearney   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Kearney, Nebraska
  Barton #   Northeastern   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Nebraska #   Garden City C.C.   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Kearney, Nebraska
  Trinidad State #   Kansa Wesleyan   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Lamar Colorado
  State Fair #   William Woods University   4:00 PM EDT
  Luna #   Northeastern   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 10 Carl Albert State #   East Central University JV   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Colby #   Univeristy of Nebraska - Kearney   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Kearney, NE
Wed. 11 Miami Dade   Florida Atlantic University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Fri. 13 Olney Central #   University of Evansville   TBA
  Three Rivers #   SEMO Playday   TBA
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of West Florida   4:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   Concordia University   5:00 PM EDT
  Austin, TX
  State Fair #   Central Methodist University   5:00 PM EDT
  DH
  Crowder   University of Central Arkansas   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Western Texas   Concordia University   7:00 PM EDT
  Austin, TX
Sat. 14 Crowder   Arkansas Tech University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State #   Lightspeed   10:00 AM EDT
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State #   Pinellas Warriors-Katz   12:00 PM EDT
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Miami Dade   Nova Southeastern University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Olney Central #   Wabash Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Alabama State University #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   1:30 PM EDT
  @ @ Alabama State Montgomery, AL
  Miami Dade   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Trinidad State #   UCCS   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Colorado Springs
  Air Force Club Team   Lamar   2:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State #   Keiser University   4:00 PM EDT
  West Palm Beach, FL (KU)
  University of Montevallo #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   6:30 PM EDT
  @ @ Alabama State Montgomery, AL
Sun. 15 Crowder   Ouchita Baptist University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Trinidad State #   NMHU   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Las Vegas, NM
  Colby #   University of Northern Colorado   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Greeley, CO
  Western Texas   University of the Southwest   3:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
  Western Texas   University of the Southwest   5:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
Wed. 18 Five Star Elite #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   6:30 PM EDT
  West Florida Elite #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Crowder   University of Missouri   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Three Rivers #   Lyon College   2:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Spring Hill College   4:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State #   University of Central Florida   4:30 PM EDT
  Orlando, FL (UCF)
  Olney Central #   Murray State University   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Arkansas State #   Three Rivers   2:00 PM EDT
  Doubleheader
Sun. 22 Florida Institute of Technology #   Eastern Florida State   1:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
Mon. 23 Western Texas   50 Inning Game Fundraiser   3:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
Wed. 25 Western Texas   50 Inning Game Fundraiser   3:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Czech Republic Jr. National Team #   Eastern Florida State   4:30 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Miami Dade   Florida International University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Czech Republic Jr. National Team #   Eastern Florida State   6:30 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 26 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Mobile   5:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Mobile   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Southern Mississippi   6:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Southern Mississippi   8:00 PM EDT
 
November
Sun. 5 Eastern Florida State #   Chinese National Team   1:00 PM EST
  Dodgertown, Vero Beach, FL
 
January
Fri. 19 FL Tech #   Daytona State   5:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 Gordon State #   University of West Georgia   1:00 PM EST
  Gordon State #   University of West Georgia   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 21 Valdosta State University #   Georgia Military   1:00 PM EST
  Valdosta State University #   Georgia Military   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 24 Southeastern University   Polk State   5:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Southeastern University   Polk State   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 26 Southern Idaho 2 Pima 3 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic
  Salt Lake 6 Yavapai 7 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Eastern Arizona 3 Snow 4 Final
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV
  El Paso 7 Southern Nevada 0 Final
  Southern Nevada Forfeit
  Tallahassee 0 St. Petersburg 8 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Florida State 1 Central Florida 2 Final - 8 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Daytona State 20 Puerto Rico 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Florida SouthWestern State 3 Pensacola State 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL
  Southern Idaho 8 Arizona Western 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Eastern Arizona 8 Salt Lake 6 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Georgia Highlands 0 Lake-Sumter State 5 Final
  Utah State Eastern 5 Central Arizona 8 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Pima 5 Snow 10 Final
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Las Vegas
  Polk State 5 Miami Dade 6 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Neutral
  Pensacola State 4 St. Petersburg 5 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ neutral
  Puerto Rico 0 Indian River State 22 Final - 5 innings
  @ clearwater
  Daytona State 3 Florida SouthWestern State 10 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Clearwater
  St. Johns River State 8 Gulf Coast State 3 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Florida State Jacksonville 1 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Iowa Central 6 State College of Florida 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Western Texas 2 McLennan 4 Final
  Waco, TX
  Howard (TX) 5 Temple 6 Final
  Galveston 5 LSU Eunice 4 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia Highlands 6 Lake-Sumter State 7 Final
  LaGrange JV 3 Andrew 7 Final
  Arizona Western 14 El Paso 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Eastern Arizona 1 Southern Idaho 11 Final
  @ Henderson, Nev.
  Western Texas 1 McLennan 4 Final
  Waco, TX
  Howard (TX) 7 Temple 4 Final
  Galveston 2 LSU Eunice 4 Final
  Calhoun # 2 University of North Alabama 10
  @ Florence, AL
  Colorado Northwestern 2 Otero 10 Final - 5 innings
  Utah State Eastern 2 Yavapai 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Central Arizona 8 Southern Nevada 16 Final - 5 innings
  2018 coyote kickoff classic
  Northwest Florida State 5 Georgia Military 9 Final
  Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, Fl
  Central Florida 9 Polk State 0 Final - 5 innings
  Leadoff Classic
  Eastern Florida State 2 Abraham Baldwin 1 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  Tallahassee 3 Miami Dade 6 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic
  St. Johns River State 0 State College of Florida 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Florida State Jacksonville 1 Gulf Coast State 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  LaGrange JV 8 Andrew 12 Final
  El Paso 1 Yavapai 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Calhoun # 1 University of North Alabama 3
  @ Florence, AL
  Colorado Northwestern 8 Otero 16 Final - 6 innings
  Indian River State 11 Tallahassee 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola State 11 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Abraham Baldwin 0 Central Florida 12 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Northwest Florida State 11 Eastern Florida State 5 Final
  Juco Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater
  Arizona Western 3 Salt Lake 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Pima 4 Utah State Eastern 1 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ Las Vegas
  Snow 6 Central Arizona 8 Final
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV
Sat. 27 Gulf Coast State 12 Polk State 7 Final
  Leadoff Classic
  Indian River State 8 Georgia Military 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Tallahassee 0 Central Florida 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lake-Sumter State 3 Pensacola State 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL
  Hillsborough 3 Daytona State 0 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Eddie C. Moore
  Florida SouthWestern State 1 Northwest Florida State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  St. Johns River State 11 Palm Beach State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida 1 Seminole State (FL) 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  St. Petersburg 2 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
  @ neutral
  Midland 1 Coastal Bend 4 Final
  Yavapai 4 Southern Idaho 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  St. Petersburg 16 Puerto Rico 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ neutral
  Pensacola State 2 Daytona State 5 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Clearwater
  Tallahassee 4 Eastern Florida State 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Polk State 2 Santa Fe 10 Final - 5 innings
  Leadoff Classic
  St. Johns River State 12 Northwest Florida State 0 Final - 5 innings
  Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  Gulf Coast State 10 Abraham Baldwin 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Iowa Central 7 Miami Dade 8 Final - 8 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Neutral
  Georgia Highlands 3 Florida State Jacksonville 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  Central Arizona 4 Salt Lake 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Eastern Arizona 11 Southern Nevada 0 Final - 6 innings
  2018 Coyote Kickoff Classic
  Utah State Eastern 11 El Paso 10 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Piedmont College 7 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Western Texas 2 Temple 10 Final - 6 innings
  Midland 0 Bossier Parish 8 Final - 6 innings
  Texas Lutheran Unversity 10 Coastal Bend 7 Final
  @ AC Jones High School
  El Paso 1 Eastern Arizona 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Central Florida 5 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Broward 2 South Florida State 8 Final
  Galveston   Baton Rouge   Cancelled
  Southern Union State 1 Chipola 7 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 7 Otero 15 Final - 5 innings
  Iowa Central 6 Indian River State 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Seminole State (FL) 9 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  State College of Florida 8 Lake-Sumter State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Santa Fe 5 Abraham Baldwin 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Florida SouthWestern State 12 Palm Beach State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Central Arizona 4 Southern Idaho 12 Final - 5 innings
  Salt Lake 7 Pima 8 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ las Vegas
  Arizona Western 2 Snow 10 Final - 5 innings
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Piedmont College 4 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  Western Texas 2 Temple 3 Final
  Texas Lutheran 3 Laredo 0 Final
  @ Beeville
  Broward 13 South Florida State 5 Final - 5 innings
  Galveston   Baton Rouge   Cancelled
  Cisco 2 Midland 5 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Southern Union State 1 Chipola 9 Final - 5 innings
  LSU Eunice 14 Blinn 13 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 7 Otero 20 Final - 5 innings
  Florida SouthWestern State 4 Florida State Jacksonville 1 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Georgia Military 3 Lake-Sumter State 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Georgia Highlands 11 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final - 8 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Palm Beach State 5 Santa Fe 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Hillsborough 1 Indian River State 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  St. Johns River State 6 Miami Dade 0 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  University of Puerto Rico Carolina 1 Seminole State (FL) 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Eastern Florida State 6 Central Florida 8 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  Utah State Eastern 5 Arizona Western 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Pima 7 Southern Nevada 2 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic
  Snow 3 Yavapai 1 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ Henderson, NV
  LSU Eunice 3 Blinn 8 Final
  Laredo 3 Coastal Bend 5 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Cisco 2 Texas Luthern University 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, TX
  Cisco 1 Bossier Parish 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Beeville, Tx
Sun. 28 St. Petersburg 4 Miami Dade 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ neutral
  Georgia Military 9 Eastern Florida State 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, Fl
  University of Puerto Rico 0 Santa Fe 15 Final - 5 innings
  Bossier Parish 0 Laredo 3 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Palm Beach State 4 Iowa Central 2 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Cisco 5 Coastal Bend 6 Final
  Miami Dade 4 Georgia Military 5 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Palm Beach State 5 Hillsborough 4 Final
  Iowa Central 3 St. Petersburg 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ neutral
  University of Purerto Rico 1 Santa Fe 20 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran University 8 Midland 0 Final
  Laredo 5 Bossier Parish 7 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Eastern Florida State 1 Hillsborough 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C. Moore
  LSU Eunice 7 San Jacinto-South 8 Final
  Mountain View 2 Northeast Texas 10 Final - 6 innings
  Hill 12 Mountain View 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Northeast Texas CC
  LSU Eunice 5 San Jacinto-South 2 Final
  Cisco 1 Bossier Parish 19 Final - 5 innings
  Midland 5 Coastal Bend 2 Final
  Hill 9 Northeast Texas 5 Final
  Texas Lutheran 8 Laredo 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, TX
Tue. 30 Thomas JV 2 Andrew 5 Final
  Hillsborough 0 Central Florida 16 Final - 5 innings
  Alvin 4 Trinity Valley 0 Final
  Arizona Western * ^ 0 Pima 6 Final
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  Yavapai * 12 South Mountain 0 Final - 5 innings
  Chandler-Gilbert * 0 Central Arizona 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hillsborough 4 Central Florida 9 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas JV 7 Andrew 8 Final
  Palm Beach State 0 Florida SouthWestern State 8 Final - 5 innings
  Alvin 2 Trinity Valley 10 Final - 6 innings
  Arizona Western * ^ 11 Pima 8 Final - 9 innings
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  Yavapai * 10 South Mountain 2 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert * 9 Central Arizona 3 Final
  Palm Beach State 0 Florida SouthWestern State 21 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 31 North Central Texas 1 Seminole State (OK) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast Texas 11 Hill 18 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 0 Butler 4 Final
  Bevill State Community College 0 Itawamba 5 Final
  Enterprise State 4 Andrew 2 Final
  North Central Texas 11 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast Texas   Hill   Postponed
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 0 Butler 8 Final - 5 innings
  Bevill State Community College 0 Itawamba 8 Final - 5 innings
  Enterprise State 3 Andrew 6 Final
  Bossier Parish 10 Centenary College JV 2 Final - 5 innings
  Bossier Parish 10 Centenary College JV 1 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Thu. 1 Florida SouthWestern State 2 Warner University 0 Final
  Lake Wales, Fla.
  South Florida State 0 Indian River State 8 Final - 5 innings
  McCook 10 Western Texas 11 Final
  Snyder, TX
  Paris 0 Murray State 3 Final
  Central Alabama 9 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 5 Final
  Florida SouthWestern State 5 Warner University 3 Final
  Lake Wales, Fla.
  Pima 11 Southern Idaho 1 Final - 6 innings
  South Florida State 2 Indian River State 10 Final - 5 innings
  McCook 5 Western Texas 3 Final - 6 innings
  Snyder, TX
  Central Alabama 8 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final
  Paris 0 Murray State 10 Final - 4 innings
  Eastern Arizona 7 Highland (IL) 1 Final
  Trinidad State 2 Central Arizona 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Southern Nevada 1 Pima 5 Final
  Great Western Shootout Tournament @ Yuma
  Southern Idaho 22 Arizona Western 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Luna 12 Glendale 13 Final
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Florence-Darlington Tech 0 Pensacola State 6 Final
  Luna 0 Pima 2 Final
  Great Western Shootout Tournament @ Yuma
  Central Arizona 17 Southern Nevada 6 Final - 5 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ
  Trinidad State 0 Eastern Arizona 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ yuma
Fri. 2 Odessa 5 Galveston 4 Final
  Galveston Invitational
  Chipola 6 Blinn 0 Final
  2018 Galveston College Invitational @ galveston
  Seward County 0 Angelina 3 Final
  Forth Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Alvin 1 Snead State 4 Final
  North Platte 3 Cisco 4 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Midland 9 Cowley 8 Final
  @ Cowtown
  Trinity Valley 10 Cottey 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth TX
  Ranger 4 Hesston 6 Final
  @ Ft Worth, Texas
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 2 Weatherford 11 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown College Classic @ Ft. Worth
  Roane State 1 Pensacola State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Kilgore 0 Lamar State-Port Arthur 8 Final - 5 innings
  Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Indian Hills 9 Angelina 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  San Jacinto-South 9 Navarro 1 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Ranger 12 Independence 10 Final - 8 innings
  Ft. Worth, TX
  Seminole State (OK) 16 University of Houston Victoria 11 Final
  Cisco 2 McCook 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clarendon, TX
  El Paso 5 Cottey 2 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Allen County 5