Men's Cross Country & Half Marathon

      
 Holyoke CC            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2019 NJCAA D3  National Championship - 11/2/2019                 
                                   Stanley Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Men's 8k
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #340 Edwin Kipainoi       FR St. Charles CC          5:20.1   26:30.96    1   
  2 #111 Sebastian Mills      FR Fulton Montgomer        5:20.6   26:33.70        
  3 #240 Donovan Denslow      FR Mineral Area Col        5:22.5   26:43.12    2   
  4 #241 Wyatt Elliott        FR Mineral Area Col        5:24.3   26:51.70    3   
  5 #135 Jacob Melgosa        SO Harper College          5:25.6   26:58.32    4   
  6 #140 Angel Yescas         SO Harper College          5:26.7   27:03.90    5   
  7 #353 Luis Antonio Fernan  SO Suffolk CC              5:27.1   27:05.94    6   
  8 #155 Stephen Barr         FR Howard CC               5:28.1   27:10.66    7   
  9 #238 Jacob Arnold         FR Mineral Area Col        5:29.3   27:16.82    8   
 10 #360 David Soto           FR Suny Orange             5:29.6   27:18.12        
 11 #101 Hunter Brignall      FR Finger Lakes CC         5:30.1   27:20.96    9   
 12 #210 Kyle Strong          SO Kellogg Communit        5:30.3   27:21.86        
 13  #44 Abdullah Kashem      FR Camden County Co        5:30.4   27:22.44   10   
 14  #19 Jorge Dutan          SO Bergen Community        5:31.2   27:26.28   11   
 15 #318 Javid Ridgeway       FR Rowan Cumberland        5:33.7   27:38.52        
 16 #158 Jacob Havins         FR Howard CC               5:33.9   27:39.59   12   
 17 #367 Seamus McGuoirk      FR Thaddeus Stevens        5:35.7   27:48.35   13   
 18 #275 Brandon Shymanski    FR Ocean County Col        5:36.2   27:50.90   14   
 19 #156 Will Cioffi          FR Howard CC               5:37.6   27:57.80   15   
 20 #159 Colin Hawkins        FR Howard CC               5:37.8   27:58.84   16   
 21 #328 Noah Cziryak         SO Rowan Gloucester        5:38.0   28:00.04   17   
 22 #244 Sam Toppins          SO Mineral Area Col        5:38.4   28:01.96   18   
 23  #28 Jeremy Hall          FR Broome CC               5:40.9   28:14.53   19   
 24 #151 Wakeem Mendia        FR Herkimer County CC      5:41.0   28:15.00   20   
 25  #17 Christopher Benitez  SO Bergen Community        5:41.1   28:15.51   21   
 26 #197 Noah Blakley         FR Joliet Junior Co        5:41.1   28:15.61   22   
 27 #239 Dylan Cisne          FR Mineral Area Col        5:42.2   28:20.70   23   
 28 #222 Charlie Yonts        FR Lorain Community        5:42.3   28:21.36   24   
 29 #263 Kyle Manley          FR Northern Essex CC       5:42.4   28:21.88   25   
 30  #31 Eric Rapp            FR Broome CC               5:44.4   28:31.80   26   
 31  #48 Juan Palacios        FR Camden County Co        5:45.1   28:35.48   27   
 32 #356 Tyler Neilson        FR Suffolk CC              5:45.4   28:36.60   28   
 33 #124 Bryce Samples        FR Gerorgia Militar        5:45.5   28:37.39        
 34 #157 Ben Dill             FR Howard CC               5:45.9   28:39.16   29   
 35 #204 Luke Talbot          FR Joliet Junior Co        5:46.1   28:40.19   30   
 36 #379 Dan Miller           FR Westmoreland            5:46.2   28:40.74        
 37 #161 Hector Matamoros     FR Howard CC               5:46.3   28:41.33   31   
 38 #134 Trevor May           FR Harper College          5:46.8   28:43.71   32   
 39 #272 Ryan Lynn            FR Ocean County Col        5:46.9   28:44.16   33   
 40 #368 Cole Nelson          FR Thaddeus Stevens        5:48.2   28:50.83   34   
 41 #139 Alex Surprise        FR Harper College          5:48.4   28:51.76   35   
 42 #173 Joseph Degiorgio     SO Hudson Valley CC        5:49.2   28:55.84   36   
 43 #218 Henry Haas           FR Lorain Community        5:49.4   28:56.80   37   
 44 #355 Daniel McMahon       FR Suffolk CC              5:50.6   29:02.45   38   
 45 #237 Alex Aherns          FR Mineral Area Col        5:52.0   29:09.37   39   
 46  #90 Dennis Pierce        FR Corning CC              5:52.2   29:10.57        
 47  #43 Yarayah Hawkins      FR Camden County Co        5:52.8   29:13.45   40   
 48  #16 Anthony Barrera      FR Bergen Community        5:53.1   29:14.86   41   
 49 #326 Christion Anigilaje  FR Rowan Gloucester        5:53.1   29:14.92   42   
 50 #150 Lewis Lewis          SO Herkimer County CC      5:53.5   29:16.99   43   
 51  #27 Eaan Hackett         FR Broome CC               5:53.7   29:17.89   44   
 52 #319 Mekhi Troxler-Couri  FR Rowan Cumberland        5:54.1   29:20.20        
 53 #343 Todd Wollin          FR St. Charles CC          5:54.3   29:21.12   45   
 54 #352 Matthew Calogianes   SO Suffolk CC              5:54.5   29:21.81   46   
 55 #110 Jonathon Hendley     FR Fulton Montgomer        5:54.9   29:23.82        
 56 #364 Jose Alonso-Zalapa   SO Thaddeus Stevens        5:55.4   29:26.36   47   
 57  #21 Bryce Merwin         FR Bergen Community        5:55.5   29:27.02   48   
 58  #34 Logan Saugling       SO Bucks County CC         5:55.6   29:27.58        
 59 #199 Johnathan Garcia     FR Joliet Junior Co        5:55.9   29:28.73   49   
 60  #80 Kyle Roach           SO Columbus State CC       5:56.7   29:33.19   50   
 61 #331 Ben Kellum           FR Rowan Gloucester        5:57.2   29:35.56   51   
 62 #160 Noah Kim             FR Howard CC               5:57.2   29:35.66   52   
 63 #271 Nicholas LeDonne     FR Ocean County Col        5:58.1   29:40.03   53   
 64 #273 James McCabe         FR Ocean County Col        5:58.2   29:40.23   54   
 65 #234 Frank Stalteri       SO Middlesex County CC     5:58.7   29:42.64   55   
 66 #354 Sean Higgins         FR Suffolk CC              5:59.0   29:44.37   56   
 67 #106 Giovanni Ventura     FR Finger Lakes CC         5:59.4   29:46.29   57   
 68 #178 Evan Rogotzke        FR Hudson Valley CC        5:59.6   29:47.32   58   
 69 #270 Frank Fanelli        FR Ocean County Col        5:59.7   29:47.71   59   
 70 #334 Brian Odom           FR Sandhills CC            5:59.7   29:48.01   60   
 71 #152 Andrew Yacobucci     SO Herkimer County CC      5:59.9   29:48.98   61   
 72 #357 Daniel O'Donovan     FR Suffolk CC              6:00.0   29:49.14   62   
 73 #285 Mike Laszlo          SO Onondaga CC             6:00.0   29:49.16   63   
 74 #116 Christian Jordan     SO Garrett College         6:00.4   29:51.24   64   
 75 #123 Christopher Flynn    FR Gerorgia Militar        6:00.9   29:53.61        
 76 #327 Robert Brink         FR Rowan Gloucester        6:01.0   29:54.11   65   
 77 #243 Bryce Mings          FR Mineral Area Col        6:01.0   29:54.19   66   
 78 #206 Connor Wells         FR Joliet Junior Co        6:02.6   30:02.47   67   
 79 #198 Ryan Dodge           FR Joliet Junior Co        6:03.8   30:08.28   68   
 80 #201 David Krupa          FR Joliet Junior Co        6:05.0   30:14.25   69   
 81 #341 Ethan Lobdell        FR St. Charles CC          6:05.0   30:14.31   70   
 82 #171 Ryan Bruce           FR Hudson Valley CC        6:05.9   30:18.84   71   
 83 #337 Luke Tillis          FR Sandhills CC            6:06.1   30:19.58   72   
 84 #335 Luke Owen            SO Sandhills CC            6:06.6   30:22.02   73   
 85 #365 Zach Beale           FR Thaddeus Stevens        6:06.9   30:23.59   74   
 86 #361 Adam St. Germain     FR Suny Orange             6:07.0   30:24.23        
 87 #207 Ryan Zawacki         FR Joliet Junior Co        6:07.4   30:26.08   75   
 88 #138 Danny Soto           SO Harper College          6:07.8   30:28.20   76   
 89 #177 Dermot O'Connor      FR Hudson Valley CC        6:07.9   30:28.57   77   
 90 #133 Andrice Martin       FR Harper College          6:08.1   30:29.39   78   
 91 #230 Chris Folkens        FR Middlesex County CC     6:08.5   30:31.52   79   
 92  #22 Ryan Scully          SO Bergen Community        6:08.8   30:33.21   80   
 93  #46 Peter McLaughlin     FR Camden County Co        6:09.1   30:34.57   81   
 94  #50 Matthew Taylor       FR Camden County Co        6:09.3   30:35.67   82   
 95 #148 Christopher Hardin   FR Herkimer County CC      6:09.7   30:37.60   83   
 96 #289 Evan Zelenz          FR Onondaga CC             6:10.7   30:42.63   84   
 97  #29 Mark Inzhirov        FR Broome CC               6:11.7   30:47.66   85   
 98 #280 Steven Baker         FR Onondaga CC             6:12.1   30:49.67   86   
 99  #51 John Wharton         FR Camden County Co        6:12.6   30:52.02   87   
100  #78 Bryce Hanson         FR Columbus State CC       6:12.9   30:53.38   88   
101   #5 Gordon Bickerstaff   SO Anne Arundel CC         6:13.1   30:54.36   89   
102 #293 Nathaniel Lechtzin   FR Oxford College o        6:13.7   30:57.45        
103 #137 Kevin Sieb           FR Harper College          6:14.0   30:59.03   90   
104  #49 Ryan Ruffini         FR Camden County Co        6:14.1   30:59.24   91   
105 #338 Tommy Campbell       FR St. Charles CC          6:14.7   31:02.34   92   
106 #104 John Peresan         FR Finger Lakes CC         6:14.9   31:03.35   93   
107 #387 Anthony Latella      SO Mohawk Valley CC        6:14.9   31:03.43        
108 #229 Emmanuel Boone       FR Middlesex County CC     6:16.9   31:13.28   94   
109 #102 Alex Lyons           FR Finger Lakes CC         6:17.1   31:14.57   95   
110 #276 Jared Tricomy        FR Ocean County Col        6:17.6   31:16.84   96   
111 #261 Abdoulfatah Abdilla  FR Northern Essex CC       6:17.6   31:16.88   97   
112   #6 Mathew Brown         FR Anne Arundel CC         6:17.7   31:17.09   98   
113 #216 Devin Baumgartner    FR Lorain Community        6:17.9   31:18.41   99   
114 #117 Zack Warnick         SO Garrett College         6:18.2   31:19.80  100   
115 #366 Corbin Kilgore       FR Thaddeus Stevens        6:18.5   31:21.41  101   
116 #294 Neel Tummala         FR Oxford College o        6:18.7   31:22.54        
117  #66 Dontae Deshields     SO CC of Philadelphia      6:19.4   31:26.01  102   
118 #176 Francis Magai        FR Hudson Valley CC        6:21.8   31:37.48  103   
119 #149 Nick Kennedy         FR Herkimer County CC      6:22.0   31:38.87  104   
120 #103 Nicholas Page        FR Finger Lakes CC         6:22.1   31:39.10  105   
121  #81 Josiah Schooler      FR Columbus State CC       6:22.5   31:41.19  106   
122 #265 Emil Rosario         FR Northern Essex CC       6:23.1   31:43.98  107   
123  #25 Luke DeHart          SO Broome CC               6:23.3   31:45.22  108   
124 #383 Colby Day            FR Central Carolina        6:24.0   31:48.49        
125 #154 Jack Mitchell        FR Holyoke CC              6:24.2   31:49.65        
126 #317 Damien Grooms        FR Rowan Cumberland        6:24.5   31:51.37        
127  #15 Edwin Asitimbay      SO Bergen Community        6:25.2   31:54.53  109   
128 #380 Scott Meck           SO Westmoreland            6:25.4   31:55.37        
129  #57 Griffin Schoenfelde  FR Cayuga CC               6:26.0   31:58.36  110   
130 #172 Justin Caron         FR Hudson Valley CC        6:26.6   32:01.76  111   
131 #105 Spencer Samolis      FR Finger Lakes CC         6:27.2   32:04.57  112   
132  #55 Ethan Reilley        FR Cayuga CC               6:28.0   32:08.63  113   
133 #113 Bryson Brill         FR Garrett College         6:30.0   32:18.61  114   
134 #336 Cristian Sanchez     FR Sandhills CC            6:30.5   32:20.81  115   
135 #232 Isaac Lopez          FR Middlesex County CC     6:30.6   32:21.50  116   
136 #260 Brian Walsh          SO Nassau CC               6:31.1   32:24.04  117   
137  #20 Joseph Lema          SO Bergen Community        6:31.3   32:24.90  118   
138 #288 Cade Van Ornam       SO Onondaga CC             6:32.7   32:32.11  119   
139 #281 Jaleel Boykas        FR Onondaga CC             6:34.2   32:39.52  120   
140  #56 Brian Rhoads         FR Cayuga CC               6:35.3   32:45.06  121   
141  #58 Robert Thompson      FR Cayuga CC               6:35.4   32:45.53  122   
142 #251 Jeremiah Herbert     FR Monroe College          6:35.9   32:47.56        
143  #82 Dylan Williams       SO Columbus State CC       6:36.9   32:52.60  123   
144 #153 Jared Dillard        FR Holyoke CC              6:36.9   32:52.62        
145 #333 Hayden Lynch         FR Sandhills CC            6:37.4   32:55.05  124   
146 #114 Seth Chason          FR Garrett College         6:37.9   32:57.68  125   
147  #79 Demitri Lowry        FR Columbus State CC       6:39.7   33:06.76  126   
148 #313 Mohammed Guessoum    FR Queensborough CC        6:39.8   33:07.28  127   
149 #267 Will Thomson         FR Northern Essex CC       6:43.2   33:24.03  128   
150 #219 Ian Hamilton         SO Lorain Community        6:43.7   33:26.42  129   
151 #147 William Crews        FR Herkimer County CC      6:43.8   33:27.06  130   
152 #256 Sharif Brown         FR Nassau CC               6:46.7   33:41.71  131   
153 #299 Nathan Cassell          Patrick Henry CC        6:47.8   33:46.84  132   
154 #309 Daryl Chery          FR Queensborough CC        6:47.9   33:47.49  133   
155 #254 Aidan Bongiorno      FR Nassau CC               6:48.1   33:48.55  134   
156  #68 Kyrie Patterson      FR CC of Philadelphia      6:48.3   33:49.59  135   
157 #381 Nathan Miller        FR Westmoreland            6:48.8   33:52.06        
158 #310 Rolando Chiroy       FR Queensborough CC        6:48.9   33:52.45  136   
159 #339 Jordan Carter        FR St. Charles CC          6:50.0   33:57.82  137   
160 #320 Luis Viera-Reyes     FR Rowan Cumberland        6:51.1   34:03.28        
161  #67 Colby Ngo            FR CC of Philadelphia      6:51.2   34:03.68  138   
162 #266 Jacob Swanney        SO Northern Essex CC       6:51.2   34:03.97  139   
163 #112 Garrett Beaulieu     SO Garrett College         6:52.4   34:09.93  140   
164 #217 Justin Below         SO Lorain Community        6:53.0   34:12.93  141   
165  #65 Michael Cotton       FR CC of Philadelphia      6:54.3   34:19.18  142   
166 #191 Adama Samake         FR Jefferson CC            6:54.8   34:21.94        
167  #77 Nick Carazza         SO Columbus State CC       6:55.2   34:23.72  143   
168   #7 Timothy Coldwell     FR Anne Arundel CC         6:56.4   34:29.76  144   
169 #227 Matthew Mori         SO Mass Bay CC             6:57.1   34:33.17        
170 #231 Dion Joseph          FR Middlesex County CC     6:57.2   34:33.58  145   
171 #314 Nicholas Rossetti    FR Queensborough CC        6:57.3   34:34.30  146   
172  #73 Gavin Kearney        FR Cc-Rhode Island         7:00.8   34:51.83        
173 #329 Steven Hubbard       FR Rowan Gloucester        7:01.7   34:55.95  147   
174  #69 Daniel Westpayne     FR CC of Philadelphia      7:02.9   35:02.14  148   
175 #274 Frank Savannah       FR Ocean County Col        7:04.8   35:11.61  149   
176   #9 Brendan Quinn        FR Anne Arundel CC         7:07.0   35:22.61  150   
177 #257 Thomas Klimaszewski  FR Nassau CC               7:07.6   35:25.54  151   
178 #259 Kalee Tolentino      FR Nassau CC               7:18.8   36:21.27  152   
179  #32 Nolan Scofield       FR Broome CC               7:22.8   36:41.19  153   
180 #220 Jason Molek          FR Lorain Community        7:24.5   36:49.63  154   
181 #304 Martin Salgado       SO Patrick Henry CC        7:27.7   37:05.43  155   
182  #64 Jahliem Brown        FR CC of Philadelphia      7:28.3   37:08.40  156   
183 #287 Joey Tshoop          FR Onondaga CC             7:28.3   37:08.48  157   
184 #300 Rico Dandridge       SO Patrick Henry CC        7:29.0   37:11.90  158   
185 #382 Michael Hays         FR Westmoreland            7:32.3   37:28.22        
186 #189 Oscar Middleton      FR Jefferson CC            7:34.1   37:37.16        
187  #72 Brandon Bun          SO Cc-Rhode Island         7:37.4   37:53.54        
188 #188 Jacob Maloney        FR Jefferson CC            7:40.4   38:08.45        
189 #315 John Zhu             FR Queensborough CC        7:52.4   39:08.00  159   
190 #282 Opoku Darko          FR Onondaga CC             7:53.7   39:14.70  160   
191 #224 Andres Gamboa        FR Mass Bay CC             7:54.7   39:19.38        
192 #250 Rodney Benjamin      FR Monroe College          8:06.0   40:15.93        
193 #115 Richard Granke       FR Garrett College         8:07.0   40:20.45  161   
194 #146 James Briody         SO Herkimer County CC      8:09.8   40:34.75  162   
195 #301 Richard Hagwood      SO Patrick Henry CC        8:41.9   43:14.00  163   
196 #225 Sean Lammerding      FR Mass Bay CC             8:50.1   43:55.00        
197  #54 Dakota Drake         FR Cayuga CC               8:58.8   44:38.00  164   
198  #26 Tyler Dingman        SO Broome CC               9:04.6   45:07.00  165   
199 #303 Daniel Prigg         SO Patrick Henry CC        9:22.1   46:34.00  166   
200   #8 Jude Poole           FR Anne Arundel CC         9:53.1   49:08.00  167   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mineral Area College         54    2    3    8   18   23   39   66           
      Total Time:  2:17:14.30                                                     
         Average:    27:26.86                                                     
   2 Howard CC                    79    7   12   15   16   29   31   52           
      Total Time:  2:19:26.05                                                     
         Average:    27:53.21                                                     
   3 Harper College              152    4    5   32   35   76   78   90           
      Total Time:  2:22:05.89                                                     
         Average:    28:25.18                                                     
   4 Suffolk CC                  174    6   28   38   46   56   62                
      Total Time:  2:23:51.17                                                     
         Average:    28:46.24                                                     
   5 Bergen Community College    201   11   21   41   48   80  109  118           
      Total Time:  2:24:56.88                                                     
         Average:    28:59.38                                                     
   6 Ocean County College        213   14   33   53   54   59   96  149           
      Total Time:  2:25:43.03                                                     
         Average:    29:08.61                                                     
   7 Joliet Junior College       236   22   30   49   67   68   69   75           
      Total Time:  2:26:35.28                                                     
         Average:    29:19.06                                                     
   8 Camden County College       240   10   27   40   81   82   87   91           
      Total Time:  2:26:21.61                                                     
         Average:    29:16.33                                                     
   9 Thaddeus Stevens Coll of    269   13   34   47   74  101                     
      Total Time:  2:27:50.54                                                     
         Average:    29:34.11                                                     
  10 Broome CC                   282   19   26   44   85  108  153  165           
      Total Time:  2:28:37.11                                                     
         Average:    29:43.42                                                     
  11 Herkimer County CC          311   20   43   61   83  104  130  162           
      Total Time:  2:29:37.44                                                     
         Average:    29:55.49                                                     
  12 Rowan Gloucester            322   17   42   51   65  147                     
      Total Time:  2:31:40.58                                                     
         Average:    30:20.12                                                     
  13 St. Charles CC              345    1   45   70   92  137                     
      Total Time:  2:31:06.55                                                     
         Average:    30:13.31                                                     
  14 Hudson Valley CC            345   36   58   71   77  103  111                
      Total Time:  2:31:08.05                                                     
         Average:    30:13.61                                                     
  15 Finger Lakes CC             359    9   57   93   95  105  112                
      Total Time:  2:31:04.27                                                     
         Average:    30:12.86                                                     
  16 Lorain Community College    430   24   37   99  129  141  154                
      Total Time:  2:36:15.92                                                     
         Average:    31:15.19                                                     
  17 Sandhills CC                444   60   72   73  115  124                     
      Total Time:  2:35:45.47                                                     
         Average:    31:09.10                                                     
  18 Onondaga CC                 472   63   84   86  119  120  157  160           
      Total Time:  2:36:33.09                                                     
         Average:    31:18.62                                                     
  19 Middlesex County CC         489   55   79   94  116  145                     
      Total Time:  2:38:22.53                                                     
         Average:    31:40.51                                                     
  20 Columbus State CC           493   50   88  106  123  126  143                
      Total Time:  2:38:07.12                                                     
         Average:    31:37.43                                                     
  21 Northern Essex CC           496   25   97  107  128  139                     
      Total Time:  2:38:50.74                                                     
         Average:    31:46.15                                                     
  22 Garrett College             543   64  100  114  125  140  161                
      Total Time:  2:40:37.26                                                     
         Average:    32:07.46                                                     
  23 Cayuga CC                   630  110  113  121  122  164                     
      Total Time:  2:54:15.58                                                     
         Average:    34:51.12                                                     
  24 Anne Arundel CC             648   89   98  144  150  167                     
      Total Time:  3:01:11.82                                                     
         Average:    36:14.37                                                     
  25 CC of Philadelphia          665  102  135  138  142  148  156                
      Total Time:  2:48:40.60                                                     
         Average:    33:44.12                                                     
  26 Nassau CC                   685  117  131  134  151  152                     
      Total Time:  2:51:41.11                                                     
         Average:    34:20.23                                                     
  27 Queensborough CC            701  127  133  136  146  159                     
      Total Time:  2:54:29.52                                                     
         Average:    34:53.91                                                     
  28 Patrick Henry CC            774  132  155  158  163  166                     
      Total Time:  3:17:52.17                                                     
         Average:    39:34.44                                                     

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?