2019 NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 29 CCBC Essex #   McDaniel College   9:00 AM EDT
  @ McDaniel College
  CCBC Essex #   Susquehanna   11:00 AM EDT
  @ McDaniel College
Sun. 30 Suffolk County   SUNY Maritime   TBA
  *scrimmage
 
October
Sun. 7 Alderson Braudus #   CCBC Essex   11:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sat. 13 Suffolk County   SUNY Purchase   TBA
  *scrimmage
  Hudson Valley #   SUNY Purchase   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 CCBC Essex #   Navy Prep   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 21 Knights Alumni #   CCBC Essex   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Stadium
 
January
Sat. 26 Nassau #   Molloy College   10:00 AM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Anne Arundel #   St. Mary's College   TBA
  Anne Arundel #   Virginia Wesleyan University   TBA
  @ St. Mary's College of Maryland
  Nassau #   LIU-Post   1:00 PM EST
Sun. 3 Suffolk County   Molloy College   10:00 AM EST
  *scrimmage
  CCBC Essex #   Goucher College   2:00 PM EST
  Towson, Md.
Fri. 8 Lake Erie College (Scrimmage) #   Genesee   2:45 PM EST
  Scrimmage @ Sahlens Sports Park
Sat. 9 Nassau #   Adelphi University   9:30 AM EST
  Suffolk County   St Joseph's College   12:00 PM EST
  *scrimmage
  Army Prep #   Anne Arundel   12:00 PM EST
  Potomac State # 10 Bethany College 8 Final
  Frostburg State University #   Anne Arundel   1:15 PM EST
  CCBC Essex #   Wilmington University   2:00 PM EST
  Newark, Del.
Wed. 13 Suffolk County   USMMA   TBA
  *scrimmage
Sat. 16 Suffolk County   SUNY Maritime   TBA
  *scrimmage
  Nassau #   St. Joseph's College-Patchogue   10:00 AM EST
  Finger Lakes #   Alfred State College   11:00 AM EST
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Essex #   McDaniel College   12:00 PM EST
  Westminster, Md.
  Sage #   Hudson Valley   12:00 PM EST
  SUNY Delhi #   Hudson Valley   2:00 PM EST
  Hampton University # 21 Potomac State 6 Final
Tue. 19 SUNY Geneseo (Scrimmage) #   Genesee   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
Thu. 21 Herkimer #   SUNY POLY   7:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 22 Naval Prep 8 Howard (MD) 10 Final
  @ Sparks, MD
Sat. 23 Harford 6 Nassau 11 Final
  @ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
  Onondaga 16 Anne Arundel 6 Final
  University of Buffalo (Scrimmage) #   Genesee   1:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Herkimer #   SUNY Purchase   1:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Finger Lakes 7 Mercer County 24 Final
Sun. 24 Trinity College #   Hudson Valley   11:00 AM EST
  Nassau 7 Stevenson University JV 9 Final
  Finger Lakes 11 Delaware Tech 6 Final
Thu. 28 Everest Academy (Scrimmage) #   Genesee   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
 
March
Sat. 2 Harford 12 Onondaga 8 Final
  Mercer County 12 CCBC Essex 29 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Sussex County   Tompkins Cortland   Cancelled
  Union County 7 Hudson Valley 19 Final
  Southern Maryland 10 Potomac State 25 Final
Sun. 3 Anne Arundel 1 Nassau 17 Final
Tue. 5 Mercyhurst North East   Suffolk County   Cancelled
Wed. 6 West Point JV   Herkimer   Postponed
  Delaware Tech   Harford   Cancelled
Sat. 9 CCBC Essex 14 Genesee 7 Final
  Nassau 12 Onondaga 4 Final
  Sussex County Community College Club   Finger Lakes   Cancelled
  Suffolk County   Brookdale   Postponed
  Mercer County 12 Anne Arundel 14 Final
  Monroe CC 7 Howard (MD) 28 Final
  Union County 17 Delaware Tech 9 Final
  @ Wesley University Turf
  Hudson Valley 6 Ocean County 4 Final
Sun. 10 Hudson Valley 7 Mercer County 17 Final
Mon. 11 Delaware Tech   Brookdale   Postponed
  Potomac State 17 Finger Lakes 7 Final
Tue. 12 Williamson Trade 1 Harford 30 Final
Wed. 13 Ocean County * 10 Union County 3 Final
  @ Rahway River Park Turf Stadium
  Tompkins Cortland * 14 Finger Lakes 13 Final - OT
  Suffolk County   Morris   Cancelled
  Potomac State 12 Hudson Valley 11 Final - OT
  Brookdale 1 Mercer County 17 Final
  Monroe CC * 9 Genesee 18 Final
Fri. 15 Union County 11 Southern Maryland 13 Final
Sat. 16 Ocean County 11 Finger Lakes 6 Final
  Brookdale 2 Harford 30 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 9 Monroe CC 22 Final
  Mercer County 16 Delaware Tech 6 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 17 ASA Brooklyn 7 Final
Sun. 17 Brookdale 3 CCBC Essex 31 Final
  Union County 8 Potomac State 17 Final
  Onondaga 21 Howard (MD) 11 Final
  Genesee 5 Nassau 10 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 1 Suffolk County 31 Final
Mon. 18 Denison University (JV) 9 Harford 12 Final
Tue. 19 Southern Maryland 2 CCBC Essex 30 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Finger Lakes 21 ASA Brooklyn 10 Final
Wed. 20 Anne Arundel 17 Ocean County 10 Final
  Union County * 3 Brookdale 9 Final
  Genesee 27 Hudson Valley 5 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 13 Tompkins Cortland 8 Final
  Finger Lakes 5 United States Military Academy Prepatory School 25 Final
  ASA Brooklyn   Mercer County   Cancelled
  Howard (MD) ^ 22 Potomac State 3 Final
Thu. 21 West Point Prep 15 Suffolk County 12 Final
Fri. 22 Naval Academy Prep 13 Anne Arundel 11 Final
  Howard (MD) * ^ 6 Harford 11 Final
Sat. 23 Anne Arundel 17 Brookdale 5 Final
  @ Manalapan Turf
  Union County 0 Suffolk County 20 Final
  Onondaga 17 Genesee 5 Final
  Finger Lakes   Williamson College of the Trades   Cancelled
  CCBC Essex 5 Nassau 20 Final
  Hofstra University | 1000 Hempstead Turnpike, Hempstead, NY 11549
Sun. 24 Finger Lakes 3 CCBC Essex 30 Final
  Herkimer 16 Sussex County 2 Final
  @ Newton High School, Newton NJ
  Monroe CC 5 Suffolk County 16 Final
  Delaware Tech 6 Potomac State 12 Final
  Mercer County 5 Howard (MD) 28 Final
Tue. 26 Brookdale 1 Nassau 24 Final
Wed. 27 Sussex County 2 Union County 14 Final
  @ Rahway River Park Turf Stadium
  Mohawk Valley 7 Finger Lakes 22 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 4 Hudson Valley 17 Final
  Ocean County 3 Howard (MD) 23 Final
  Suffolk County 17 Mercer County 6 Final
  Onondaga 29 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
Fri. 29 Monroe CC 14 Hudson Valley 16 Final
  Rescheduled from March 25
Sat. 30 Onondaga * 22 Tompkins Cortland 1 Final
  Union County 1 Harford 30 Final
  CCBC Essex * ^ 9 Anne Arundel 13 Final
  101 College Pkwy, Arnold, MD 21012
  Nassau 12 Suffolk County 5 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 9 Herkimer 12 Final
  Mohawk Valley 3 Genesee 30 Final
Sun. 31 Mercer County 2 Nassau 24 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 ASA Brooklyn 6 Ocean County 25 Final
  CCBC Essex   Delaware Tech   Postponed
  Wesley College | 120 N State St, Dover, DE 19901
Wed. 3 Delaware Tech 7 Brookdale 13 Final
  Sussex County * 1 Mercer County 29 Final
  Herkimer * 7 Hudson Valley 13 Final
  Howard (MD) * ^ 23 Anne Arundel 13 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 17 Mohawk Valley 2 Final
  At Proctor Stadium
Fri. 5 Finger Lakes 4 Onondaga 34 Final
Sat. 6 Genesee 6 Howard (MD) 12 Final
  Anne Arundel * ^ 10 Harford 26 Final
  Delaware Tech 7 Ocean County 12 Final
  Nassau 17 Army Prep 11 Final
  Potomac State ^ 7 CCBC Essex 25 Final
  Monroe CC 16 Jefferson (NY) 7 Final
Sun. 7 Finger Lakes 6 Union County 15 Final
  Herkimer 5 Monroe CC 22 Final
Wed. 10 Mercer County * 14 Union County 4 Final
  @ Rahway River Park Turf Stadium
  Onondaga 29 Herkimer 1 Final
  Brookdale * 3 Ocean County 19 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 7 Finger Lakes 11 Final
  Hudson Valley * 22 Mohawk Valley 5 Final
  At Proctor Stadium
  Harford * ^ 17 CCBC Essex 11 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sat. 13 Genesee 27 Finger Lakes 6 Final
  CCBC Essex 21 Union County 7 Final
  @ Rahway River Park Turf Stadium
  Anne Arundel 21 Southern Maryland 7 Final
  Club
  Herkimer 13 Tompkins Cortland 3 Final
  Potomac State 8 Mercer County 12 Final
  Ocean County 4 Harford 20 Final
  Howard (MD) 11 Nassau 19 Final
  Onondaga 25 Monroe CC 7 Final
  Hudson Valley 12 Jefferson (NY) 4 Final
Sun. 14 Potomac State   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Howard (MD) 13 Suffolk County 12 Final
Mon. 15 Monroe CC 33 Finger Lakes 6 Final
Wed. 17 Brookdale 15 Sussex County 5 Final
  Harford ^ 30 Potomac State 6 Final
  Finger Lakes 11 Hudson Valley 14 Final
  Ocean County * 5 Mercer County 18 Final
Thu. 18 Tompkins Cortland 2 Genesee 20 Final
Sat. 20 Nassau 24 Navy Prep 17 Final
  Delaware Tech 4 Anne Arundel 13 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 18 Mohawk Valley 8 Final
  Genesee 14 Herkimer 2 Final
  Hudson Valley 2 Onondaga 18 Final
  Suffolk County 5 Harford 24 Final
Mon. 22 CCBC Essex * ^ 11 Howard (MD) 16 Final
Tue. 23 Mohawk Valley 3 Monroe CC 33 Final
  Susquehanna JV   Howard (MD)   Cancelled
  The Hill Academy #   Genesee   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Herkimer 12 Finger Lakes 8 Final
Fri. 26 Suffolk County 9 CCBC Essex 11 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Harford   stevenson university (jv)   Cancelled
Sat. 27 Genesee 25 Jefferson (NY) 2 Final
  Potomac State ^ 8 Anne Arundel 20 Final
  Long Island Lacrosse Club #   Nassau   2:00 PM EDT
  Herkimer * 13 Mohawk Valley 3 Final
  At Proctor Stadium
Sun. 28 Finger Lakes   Suffolk County   Cancelled
Tue. 30 Nassau County PO #   Nassau   7:00 PM EDT
 
May
Wed. 1 Herkimer % 5 Monroe CC 12 Final
  Region IIIA Men's Lacrosse Semifinal
  Tompkins Cortland % 8 Hudson Valley 12 Final
  Region 3 Sub-Regional
Fri. 3 Union County % 6 Mercer County 17 Final
  Region XIX Tournament Semifinals @ Ocean County College
  CCBC Essex % 8 Harford 31 Final
  NJCAA Region XX Semifinals | 401 Thomas Run Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 @ Bel Air, Md.
  Brookdale % 1 Ocean County 13 Final
  Region XIX Semi-Finals @ Ocean County College
  Anne Arundel % 7 Howard (MD) 13 Final
  Region XX Semifinals @ Bel Air, Md.
Sat. 4 Union County %   TBD   TBA
  Region XIX Tournament @ Delaware Tech
  Monroe CC % 4 Onondaga 23 Final
  Region IIIA Championship
  Suffolk County % 6 Nassau 18 Final
  Region XV Championship
  Hudson Valley % 2 Genesee 22 Final
  Region 3 Championships @ Syracuse, NY
  Ocean County % 10 Mercer County 11 Final
  2019 NJCAA Region XIX Championship Game @ Toms River, NJ
Sun. 5 Howard (MD) % 16 Harford 23 Final
  Region 20 Tournament Finals
Sat. 11 (5) Genesee % 11 (4) Howard 12 Final - OT
  NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship - Play-In Game @ Dragons Athletic Complex - Columbia, MD
  (6) Mercer County % 3 (3) Onondaga 32 Final
  NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship - Play-In Game @ Charles R. Wilbur Field - Syracuse, NY
Sat. 18 (4) Howard % 9 (1) Nassau 10 Final - OT
  NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinal @ Genesee Complex - Batavia, NY
  (3) Onondaga % 16 (2) Harford 13 Final
  NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinal @ Genesee Complex - Batavia, NY
Sun. 19 (3) Onondaga % 7 (1) Nassau 6 Final - OT
  NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship - Final @ Genesee Complex - Batavia, NY
 
June
Fri. 28 CCBC Essex #   Howard (MD)   12:00 PM EDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?