December 04, 2019 - December 10, 2019
December 07, 2019
Men's Basketball
TBA
Snow
North Idaho
@ Twin Falls, ID
12:00 PM EST
Salt Lake
Pensacola State
@ Eastern Florida State College Melbourne, FL
1:00 PM EST
Richard Bland
Hagerstown
@ Cumberland, MD Hoops for Hunger Pepsi Christmas Classic
St. Petersburg
50
Gordon State
49
Final 1 2 T
St. Petersburg 23 27 50
Gordon State 22 27 49

Game Leaders

St. Petersburg
Pts: Kobie Johnson - 11
Ast: Damon Davis - 3
Gordon State
Pts: Eleik Bowles - 15
Reb: Caleb Towns - 11
Ast: 3 Players (#3, #4, #32) - 3

Team Stats

St. Petersburg
Gordon State

Field Goals

(18-43)
(20-56)

Field Goal %

41.9%
35.7%

Rebounds

20
34

Assists

7
11

Turnovers

4
13

Pts off Turnovers

11
4

2nd Chance Pts

5
12

Pts in the Paint

28
26

Fastbreak Pts

6
2

Bench Pts

12
20
ASA Brooklyn
58
Bryant & Stratton (VA)
88
Final 1 2 T
ASA Brooklyn (0-1) 29 29 58
Bryant & Stratton (VA) (1-0) 47 41 88

Game Leaders

ASA Brooklyn
Pts: Kimani McIntosh - 27
Reb: Kimani McIntosh - 17
Ast: Spencer Saxon - 3
Bryant & Stratton (VA)
Pts: Shannon Burrus - 25
Reb: Herman Tillman - 6
Ast: Herman Tillman - 5

Team Stats

ASA Brooklyn
Bryant & Stratton (VA)

Field Goals

(24-62)
(33-71)

Field Goal %

38.7%
46.5%

Rebounds

40
36

Assists

10
16

Turnovers

22
15

Pts off Turnovers

8
29

2nd Chance Pts

10
14

Pts in the Paint

36
36

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

13
24
1:30 PM EST
Northeastern
Yakima JC
@ Twin Falls, ID
2:00 PM EST
Hillsborough
Indian River State
Start of 1st
ASA Miami 1
Florida Gateway College 13
2:00 PM EST
Miami Dade
Eastern Florida State
Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
2:00 PM EST
Baltimore City
Harcum
2:00 PM EST
Hill
Northern Oklahoma Enid
3:00 PM EST
Monroe CC
ASA Brooklyn
@ New Rochelle, NY/Monroe Athletic Complex Monroe Classic - New Rochelle, NY
3:00 PM EST
Hagerstown
Morris
@ Allegany College of MD ACM Classic
3:00 PM EST
Patrick Henry
Cape Fear
Wilmington, NC - Holiday Celebration
3:00 PM EST
Beaver County
Allegany Maryland
3:00 PM EST
Central Carolina
Brunswick
3:00 PM EST
Voorhees College
Denmark Tech
Battle of the big Cats
3:00 PM EST
Olive-Harvey
Ancilla
3:00 PM EST
Redlands
Eastfield
3:00 PM EST
Connors State
Southern-Shreveport
3:00 PM EST
Collin
Richland
3:00 PM EST
Trinity Valley
Victoria College
3:00 PM EST
Southern Union State
Coastal Alabama - Brewton
3:00 PM EST
Loyalty College Prep
Weatherford
3:00 PM EST
Richard J. Daley
Illinois Valley
3:00 PM EST
Arkansas Baptist
Ranger
3:00 PM EST
Casper
Lake Region State
@ Gillette, WY
4:00 PM EST
Jackson State
Cleveland State
4:00 PM EST
South Georgia State
USC Salkehatchie
4:00 PM EST
Santa Fe
State College of Florida
4:00 PM EST
Southern Basketball Academy
East Georgia State
4:00 PM EST
Dyersburg State
Roane State
4:00 PM EST
Atlanta Community Christian
Albany Tech
4:00 PM EST
Cloud County
Dodge City
4:00 PM EST
Malcolm X
Joliet
4:00 PM EST
Rock Valley
Kankakee
4:00 PM EST
South Suburban
Kennedy-King
4:00 PM EST
Southwestern Illinois
Olney Central
4:00 PM EST
South Georgia Tech
Gulf Coast State
@ Marianna, FL Chipola College Classic
4:00 PM EST
Rend Lake
Lincoln Trail
4:00 PM EST
Lewis & Clark
Kaskaskia
4:00 PM EST
Next Level
Utah State Eastern
@ Treasure Valley
4:00 PM EST
Trinidad State
New Mexico Military
Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM
4:00 PM EST
Rexburg United
Western Wyoming
4:45 PM EST
Midland
Frank Phillips
Borger, TX | BCAC
4:45 PM EST
Western Texas
South Plains
Levelland, TX
4:45 PM EST
Howard (TX)
Clarendon
5:00 PM EST
Tallahassee
Florida State Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
5:00 PM EST
Macomb
Monroe College
Monroe College Roundball Classic
5:00 PM EST
Navarro
Angelina
5:00 PM EST
Colby
Allen County
5:00 PM EST
Walters State
Volunteer State
5:00 PM EST
Marion Military
Enterprise State
5:00 PM EST
Pratt
Coffeyville
Coffeyville, KS
5:00 PM EST
Cowley
Garden City
5:00 PM EST
Lurleen B. Wallace
Wallace State
5:00 PM EST
Panola
Lamar State-Port Arthur
1800 Lakeshore Drive, Port Arthur, TX 77641
5:00 PM EST
Motlow State
Southwest Tennessee
5:00 PM EST
Murray State
Grayson
5:00 PM EST
Kilgore
Jacksonville
5:00 PM EST
Tyler
Blinn
5:00 PM EST
Bishop State
Lawson State
5:00 PM EST
Paris
Coastal Bend
5:00 PM EST
Cedar Valley
Temple
5:00 PM EST
Columbia State
Chattanooga State
5:00 PM EST
Bevill State Community College
Wallace-Selma
5:00 PM EST
On Point
Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa
5:00 PM EST
Miles
Sheridan
5:30 PM EST
Marshalltown
Western Oklahoma State
Ottumwa, Iowa | Bowling RV Classic
5:45 PM EST
Odessa
New Mexico
Hobbs, NM
6:00 PM EST
Polk State
Chipola
Chipola College Classic
6:00 PM EST
Jamestown College JV
North Dakota SCS
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
6:00 PM EST
John A. Logan
Lake Land
6:00 PM EST
Colorado Northwestern
Central Wyoming
Bailey Classic
6:00 PM EST
Arizona Western
Mesa
6:00 PM EST
Tohono O'odham
Central Arizona
6:00 PM EST
Dawson
Northwest
Powell, WY
6:00 PM EST
North Platte
Laramie County
6:00 PM EST
McCook
Eastern Wyoming
7:00 PM EST
Southeastern Illinois
Vincennes
7:00 PM EST
Bossier Parish
Lee
7:00 PM EST
Shawnee
Wabash Valley
7:00 PM EST
Barton
Independence
7:00 PM EST
Providence College
Gillette
8:00 PM EST
Johnson County
Iowa Western
8:00 PM EST
Iowa Central
Southeastern
8:00 PM EST
Missouri State-West Plains
Three Rivers
8:00 PM EST
Williston State
Indian Hills
8:30 PM EST
Hutchinson
Butler
8:30 PM EST
Southern Arkansas University Tech
LSU Eunice
9:30 PM EST
Northwest Kansas Tech
Neosho County
9:30 PM EST
Central Florida
Southern Idaho
9:30 PM EST
Cochise
Eastern Arizona

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?