2018-19 NJCAA Men's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 21 Mineral Area   John A. Logan Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale
 
October
Fri. 5 Panola   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  Indian Hills #   Mitchell/Mullen Jamboree   TBA
  Missouri State-West Plains #   TBA   TBA
  Mullen JUCO Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  McLennan #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas, Texas
  Ranger #   Missouri State-West Plains   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree @ Ft. Worth
  Ranger #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree @ Ft. Worth
  Western Nebraska #   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Mullens Jamboree #   Northern Oklahoma Enid   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Dallas, TX
  Odessa #   Mullin's Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Oklahoma State # 58 Mountain View 51 Final
  scrimmage
  Western Texas   Paris   4:00 PM EDT
  Ft. Worth, TX @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (Scrimmage)
  Western Oklahoma State   Mullen's Jamboree   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Dallas
  Dallas Jamboree #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Dallas, TX
  Western Texas   Eastern Oklahoma State   6:00 PM EDT
  Ft. Worth, TX @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (Scrimmage)
  Stength N Motion International #   State Fair   9:00 PM EDT
  Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree Blowout
  Western Nebraska #   Angelina   10:00 PM EDT
  @ Game On Sports Complex
  Fastbreak Prep   Central Arizona   10:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 6 Cleveland State   Itawamba   TBA
  Battle of the South Jamboree (Preseason) @ Marietta, Ga.
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree Battle of the South (Marietta, GA)
  Redlands #   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell-Mullen Blowout Jamboree @ @ Ft Worth
  Northeast   ICCAC JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ames, Iowa
  Wallace State #   Battle of the South Jamboree   TBA
  @ Duluth High School-Duluth, GA
  TBD #   Seminole State (OK)   TBA
  Dallas Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  Marion Military #   BOS   TBA
  @ Kell HS (Marietta, GA)
  Holmes #   Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree @ Dallas, Texas
  Panola   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  Collin #   Jerry Mullens Super Scrimmage   TBA
  Snead State #   Battle of the South Jamboree   TBA
  @ Kell High School in Atlanta, GA
  Missouri State-West Plains #   TBA   TBA
  Mullen JUCO Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  Trinity Valley #   Allen Branch Event - Dallas   TBA
  @ Dallas, Texas
  Judson University #   Richard J. Daley   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Western Nebraska #   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Kell High school   9:00 AM EDT
  Battle of the South Jamboree
  Juco Jamboree (Scrimmage) #   Coastal Bend   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Dallas,TX
  South Plains #   Western Nebraska   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage - Juco Jamboree - Dallas, Texas
  New Mexico #   Three Rivers   11:00 AM EDT
  Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout @ Dallas, TX
  Battle of the South Jamboree #   Albany Tech   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Atlanta, Ga
  Andrew #   Juco Report Best of The South Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Kell High School
  South Georgia State #   JuCo Report Battle of the South   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Kell High School
  Lake Region State #   Valley City State University   12:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico #   State Fair   1:00 PM EDT
  Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree Blowout
  Three Rivers #   Pearl River   1:00 PM EDT
  Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout @ Dallas, TX
  Southeastern #   Southeastern   1:00 PM EDT
  @ JUCO Jamboree
  Columbia State   Kris Watkins BOTS Scrimmage   1:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Bend # 41 Baton Rouge 37 Final
  Lonestar Juco/ Prep Showcase Scrimmage @ Drive Nation - Dallas, TX
  North Dakota SCS #   ICCAC Jamboree   2:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  Dawson   Dickinson State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Dickinson, ND
  Sunrise Christian Academy Post Grad (KS) #   Southwestern Christian   3:00 PM EDT
  @ neutral
  Johson and Wales University   Miami Dade   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Collin College #   Southwest Mississippi   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Midland #   Angelina   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Game On Sports Complex
  Southwestern Christian #   Southwest Mississippi   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Southern Arkansas University Tech #   Southwestern Christian   6:00 PM EDT
  @ neutral
  Redlands #   Jacksonville   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Fort Worth,TX
  Mountain View #   Tyler   6:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Sun. 7 Southeastern Jamboree #   Albany Tech   TBA
  @ Southeastern Jamboree
  South Georgia Tech #   TCC Jamboree   TBA
  Jamboree @ Tallahassee Community College
  Daytona State #   TCC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Talahassee, FL
  Eastern Florida State #   Tallahassee Jamboree   TBA
  Florida State Jacksonville   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Shelton State #   Tallahassee Community College (Jamboree)   TBA
  Kennedy-King #   Danville Area CC Jamboree   TBA
  Wabash Valley #   Danville Area   TBA
  DACC JAMBOREE
  Hillsborough #   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Mineral Area   Danville Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree @ Danville Area Junior College
  Southeastern Jamboree #   Tallahassee   11:00 AM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Tallahassee Community College (Jamboree)   11:00 AM EDT
  Olney Central #   Danville Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Danville IL @ Danville I
  Kaskaskia   Danville Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Danville HS Fieldhouse
  Sauk Valley #   Danville Area   11:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree
  Fayetteville Technical CC and Combine Academy #   Brunswick   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  USC Salkehatchie   Shelton State   2:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Neutral
  USC Salkehatchie   Hillsborough   3:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Neutral
  Chipola   USC Salkehatchie   5:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Neutral
Tue. 9 Spartanburg Methodist #   Bob Jones University   3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 OKC Storm #   Northern Oklahoma Enid   6:30 PM EDT
  Mesa #   Embry Riddle University (Scrimmage)   8:00 PM EDT
  OnPoint Hoops #   Northern Oklahoma Enid   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 12 Tallahassee #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Polk State   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree
  Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Windsor, CO @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
  Dawson   Juco Jamboree Scrimmage   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Trinidad State #   Juco Advocate Jamboree   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Central Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  Rocky Mountain Jamboree @ Windsor, CO
  Miles   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Eastern Wyoming #   Windsor Jamboree   TBA
  scrimmage
  CYM Multi-Scrimmage #   Southwestern Christian   10:00 AM EDT
  @ neutral
  Laramie County #   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmages @ Windsor, Colorado
  Cleveland State   Dalton State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Preseason Contest
  Iowa Western #   SCRIMMAGE: Bellevue / Doane Triangular   1:00 PM EDT
  Bellevue, NE
  Dakota #   Snow   1:00 PM EDT
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  Hillsborough #   All American Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  Black/Orange Scrimmage #   Marion Military   3:45 PM EDT
  Western Oklahoma State   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, Co
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   All-American JUCO Jamboree   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Apopka, FL
  Rocky Mountain Showcase #   Casper   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Windsor, Colorado
  North Dakota SCS #   Minnesota State   7:30 PM EDT
  Closed Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State #   Hillsborough   9:00 PM EDT
  @ Orlando Jamboree
Sat. 13 CB Hoops JUCO #   Albany Tech   TBA
  Pensacola State   TBA   TBA
  Jamboree- Orlando, FL
  Chattanooga State   CBLACK JAMBOREE   TBA
  PRE-SEASON JAMBOREE
  All American JUCO Jamboree #   Palm Beach State   TBA
  Apopka, FL
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  All American Jamboree (Orlando, Florida)
  Florida SouthWestern State #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  Indian Hills #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  Wallace State #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  @ CPS Sportsplex-Apopka, FL
  Missouri State-West Plains #   TBA   TBA
  Coffeyville Jamboree @ Coffeyville, KS
  Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Windsor, CO @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
  Richard J. Daley #   Elgin Community College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Olive-Harvey #   Elgin Community College Jamboree   TBA
  Dawson   Juco Jamboree Scrimmage   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Western Nebraska #   Ft. Collins Jamboree   TBA
  TBA #   Northeastern   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Juco Advocate Jamboree #   Trinidad State   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Miles   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  ACCAC Jamboree #   Mesa   TBA
  TBA #   Cochise   TBA
  ACCAC Jamboree @ Chandler Gilbert Community College
  Juco Jamboree Barnesville Ga. #   East Georgia State   7:30 AM EDT
  @ @Barnesville Ga
  Cory Black JUCO Jamboree Exhibition #   Gordon State   9:00 AM EDT
  Santa Fe #   Cape Fear   Cancelled
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  Central Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Atlanta, GA
  Three Rivers #   Evangel University   10:00 AM EDT
  Evangel Jamboree//Springfield, MO
  Dakota #   Central Wyoming   10:00 AM EDT
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  Westchester #   Brookdale   11:00 AM EDT
  ASA Miami # 75 Johnson & Wales University 79 Final - OT
  Scrimmage
  Broward #   Santa Fe   12:00 PM EDT
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  South Georgia State #   Corry Black JuCo Showcase   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Gordon State College
  Cape Fear   Miami Dade   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Orlando, FL - All-American Jamboree
  Laramie County #   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, Colorado
  College of the Ozarks #   Three Rivers   12:20 PM EDT
  Evangel Jamboree//Springfield, MO @ Evangel University
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM EDT
  All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL @ Neutral
  Trinity Valley #   Collin   1:00 PM EDT
  Coffeyville Jamboree #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Coffeyville, KS
  Dakota #   Utah State Eastern   1:00 PM EDT
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  South Louisiana Community College # 20 Baton Rouge 47 Final
  Enterprise State #   Santa Fe   2:00 PM EDT
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  Odessa #   Collin County Jamboree   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Plano, TX
  Williams Baptist University #   Three Rivers   2:40 PM EDT
  Evangel Jamboree//Springfield, MO @ Evangel University
  USC Salkehatchie   Indian River State   3:00 PM EDT
  All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL @ Neutral
  Jacksonville #   Texas Wesleyan University   3:00 PM EDT
  Sauk Valley #   Elgin   4:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree
  Kirkwood #   Kankakee   4:00 PM EDT
  Elgin Juco Jamboree @ Elgin Community College - Elgin, IL
  Paris #   Eastfield   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Glendale #   Eastern Arizona   4:30 PM EDT
  Jambo @ CGCC
  Navarro #   Collin   5:30 PM EDT
  USC Salkehatchie   Miami Dade   7:00 PM EDT
  All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL @ Neutral
  Scottsdale #   Central Arizona   7:30 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition @ ACCAC Jamboree @ Chandler-Gilbert CC
Sun. 14 Polk State   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree
  Kennedy-King #   Vincennes Univerity Jamboree   TBA
  Olney Central #   Vincennes Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Vincennes IN
  Kaskaskia   Vincennes Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  VU Main Gym
  Southwestern   Moberly Area   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Mon. 15 Xavier University of Louisiana #   Baton Rouge   5:30 PM EDT
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Southwest Tennessee #   Arkansas State Mid-South   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  NWA & OKC Storm #   Redlands   6:00 PM EDT
  RCC vs Prep's Scrimmage
Tue. 16 Connors State   University Science Arts Oklahoma   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northeast #   Dordt College   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Pensacola State #   Mississippi Gulf Coast   4:00 PM EDT
  South Georgia Tech #   Thomas University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hagerstown #   CCBC Catonsville   7:00 PM EDT
  Maxwell Air Force Base #   Marion Military   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Denmark Tech #   Allen University   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 Trinity Valley #   San Antonio Scrimmage - George Gervin   TBA
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Hillsborough #   Suncoast Conference Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Southern Basketball Academy #   East Georgia State   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Home
  Langston University   Connors State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ranger #   Texas Wesleyan University   2:00 PM EDT
  Hillcrest Prep Post Grad #   Cochise   5:00 PM EDT
  North Dakota SCS #   Northland   5:30 PM EDT
  Northland Scrimmage
  Louisiana Christian Post Grad #   Baton Rouge   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Pensacola State   University of Alabama Huntsville   TBA
  Exibition- Huntsville, AL
  Cleveland State   CBHoops SUPER Jamboree   TBA
  CBHoops Super Jamboree (Preseason) @ Lakepoint Champions Center, Emerson, Ga.
  Polk State   TBA   TBA
  Chattanooga State   CBLACK JAMBOREE   TBA
  PRE-SEASON JAMBOREE
  South Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jam   TBA
  Jamboree
  Hoop MIA Jamboree #   Palm Beach State   TBA
  Miami, FL
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  CB Hoops Super Jam (Emerson, GA)
  Florida SouthWestern State #   Suncoast Jamboree   TBA
  TBD #   Seminole State (OK)   TBA
  Wichita Jamboree @ Wichita
  Wallace State #   CB Hoops Super Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lakepoint Sporting Community-Cartersville, GA
  Redlands #   TBA   TBA
  Pratt County Jamboree @ @ Pratt CC
  Shelton State #   C Black Hoops - Lake Point, GA (Jamboree)   TBA
  Snead State #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lakepointe Sports Facility in Cartersville, GA
  East Central (MS) #   TBD   TBA
  Jamboree @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Central Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  SLCC Jamboree @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Treasure Valley #   Salt Lake   TBA
  SLCC Jamboree
  Eastern Wyoming #   Salt Lake Jamboree   TBA
  scrimmage
  Washington Academy #   Brunswick   12:00 AM EDT
  Cory Black JUCO Jamboree Exhibition #   Gordon State   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Lakepoint Sports Community   9:00 AM EDT
  CBHoops Super jam
  Central Georgia Tech #   JUCO Jamboree ATL   10:00 AM EDT
  Atlanta, GA
  Miami Dade #   Triple Threat   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ St Thomas University
  Johnson & Wales University # 44 ASA Miami 47 Final
  Scrimmage @ St. Thomas University
  Cape Fear #   CB Hoops Super Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Lakeside, GA
  Evangel University #   Three Rivers   11:00 AM EDT
  Home Jamboree
  Oakton #   Sauk Valley   11:00 AM EDT
  Chadron State College #   Western Nebraska   11:00 AM EDT
  Andrew #   CB Hoops showcase   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Lakepoint Sports Center
  Hagerstown #   CCBC Dundalk   12:00 PM EDT
  Tournament Located In Catonsville, MD @ Catonsville Jamboree
  National Prep # 68 ASA Miami 60 Final
  @ St. Thomas University
  Don Bosco Prep #   Triton   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Miami Dade #   Florida National University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ St Thomas University
  Berkley College #   Westchester   1:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western #   SCRIMMAGE: Peru State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Peru, NE
  TBA #   Southwest Mississippi   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Emerson, GA
  Columbia State   Corey Black Scrimmage - Lakepoint   1:00 PM EDT
  McCook #   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Salt Lake Jamboree
  Southern Maryland #   Hagerstown   2:00 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Catonsville Jamboree
  Shooting 4 Greatness Prep #   Caldwell Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Paul Quinn University #   Collin   2:00 PM EDT
  Grit Sports Academy #   Three Rivers   3:00 PM EDT
  Home Jamboree
  Laramie County #   Air Force Prep   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Brewton Parker State College   East Georgia State   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Home
  Delaware County #   Hagerstown   5:00 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Catonsville Jamboree
  Houston Blaze #   Angelina   5:00 PM EDT
  Panola #   Wiley College   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Taylor Made Prep   Central Arizona   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Presentation College #   Bismarck State   7:00 PM EDT
  Williston State # 0 Casper 0 Final
  Snow #   Salt Lake Jamboree   9:00 PM EDT
  Salt Lake Jamboree @ Salt Lake City, UT
Sun. 21 Tallahassee #   Austin Peay State University   TBA
  Missouri State-West Plains #   TBA   TBA
  John A Logan Jamboree @ Carterville, IL
  Southeastern #   John A. Logan   TBA
  @ Carbondale IL
  Wabash Valley #   John A. Logan   TBA
  Midwest Jamboree at SIUC @ SIU-Carbondale
  Olney Central #   Midwest Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Southern Illinois University in Carbondale IL
  Lake Land #   State Fair   1:00 PM EDT
  John A. Logan Jamboree
  Harcum #   Alvernia University   2:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   State Fair   3:00 PM EDT
  John A. Logan Jamboree
  South Plains #   Lubbock Christian University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas
  Shawnee #   State Fair   6:00 PM EDT
  John A. Logan Jamboree @ Neutral
  Olney Central #   Three Rivers   6:00 PM EDT
  Midwest Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale
  Dawson   MSU Northern   6:00 PM EDT
  Glasgow, MT @ Glasgow HS
  Shawnee #   Three Rivers   8:00 PM EDT
  Midwest Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale
Mon. 22 Coastal Bend # 89 Texas A&M International University 72 Final
  Scrimmage
  Chattanooga State   LIFE UNIVERSITY   6:30 PM EDT
  PRE SEASON SCRIMMAGE
  Albany Tech #   Albany State University   7:30 PM EDT
  Trinity Baptist College   Florida State Jacksonville   7:30 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Northeastern #   Colorado School of Mines   TBA
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Limestone College   7:00 PM EDT
  Middle Georgia Prep #   Andrew   7:00 PM EDT
  Harcum #   University of the Sciences   7:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   Lindenwood University   7:00 PM EDT
  Sunrise Christian #   Northern Oklahoma Enid   7:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State   University of West Florida   7:30 PM EDT
  Exibition- UWF
  Seminole State (OK)   Oklahoma Christian University   8:30 PM EDT
  Benedictine University (Scrimmage) #   Mesa   9:00 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Santa Fe #   Florida Southern College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Indian Hills #   William Penn University   TBA
  SC Faith #   Denmark Tech   7:00 PM EDT
  ASA Brooklyn #   Borough of Manhattan   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - Win
  McLennan #   Tarleton State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Northeast #   Morningside College   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 25 Lake Region State #   University of Minnesota Crookston   TBA
  Pearl River #   Holmes   TBA
  Connors State   Southeastern Oklahoma State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northern Oklahoma Enid #   Northwest Oklahoma State University   3:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Mississippi Gulf Coast   4:30 PM EDT
  Southern Union State   AUM   5:00 PM EDT
  Harcum #   Jefferson University   6:00 PM EDT
  Collin #   Texas A & M Commerce   6:00 PM EDT
  Middle Georgia Prep #   South Georgia State   7:00 PM EDT
  Monroe College JV #   Westchester   7:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Illinois #   St. Louis   8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Mississippi Delta #   Meridian   TBA
  Florida SouthWestern State #   Nova Southeastern   TBA
  Columbia State   Northeast Mississippi Scrimmage   1:00 PM EDT
  Paine College (Exhibition) #   Gordon State   2:00 PM EDT
  Snow #   Dixie State University   2:30 PM EDT
  @ St. George, Utah
  Wallace State #   Shorter University   4:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE: Ellsworth Community College #   Iowa Western   5:00 PM EDT
  Reiver Arena
  Joliet #   Triton   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Trinidad State #   Colorado State - Pueblo   6:00 PM EDT
  Wallace State #   Berry College   6:30 PM EDT
  Northwestern Oklahoma State #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   6:30 PM EDT
  Arizona Christian JV   Central Arizona   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  South Suburban #   Triton   9:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Malcolm X College Jamboree #   Malcolm X   TBA
  Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Weatherford, TX @ Chick-fil-A/FCA (Scrimmage)
  Parkland #   Olney Central   TBA
  SCRIMMAGE GAME
  McLennan #   Weatherford Shootout   TBA
  @ Weatherford College
  Kennedy-King #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Shelton State #   East Central Community College (Jamboree)   TBA
  Richard J. Daley #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Olive-Harvey #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Harry S. Truman #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Mountain View College Mega Scrimmage #   Southwestern Christian   10:00 AM EDT
  @ neutral
  Combine Academy   Miami Dade   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Potter's House Prep #   Santa Fe   12:00 PM EDT
  Closed Scrimmage
  Rock Valley #   Sauk Valley   12:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree
  Caldwell Tech #   Davidson County   1:00 PM EDT
  Mercy College # 80 Westchester 64 Final
  Coastal Bend # 75 Tx A&M Kingsville University 86 Final
  Scrimmage
  Southeastern #   John Wood   1:00 PM EDT
  @ John Wood Jamboree
  Eastern Wyoming #   Laramie County   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bella Vista Prep (Scrimmage) #   Mesa   1:00 PM EDT
  PHS Academy #   Santa Fe   2:00 PM EDT
  Closed Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State #   Barry University   2:00 PM EDT
  Odessa #   Chick-Fli-A Jamboree   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Weatherford, TX
  Central Georgia Tech #   Columbus State University   3:00 PM EDT
  Columbus, GA
  Wiley College #   Jacksonville   3:00 PM EDT
  Brunswick #   Methodist University   4:00 PM EDT
  Denmark Tech #   Voorhees College   4:00 PM EDT
  Rock Top Academy (Pa.) #   Hillsborough   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Miles   University of Providence (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM EDT
  Black Hills State University #   Sheridan   4:00 PM EDT
  LSU Alexandria #   Angelina   5:00 PM EDT
  Glendale #   Cochise   5:00 PM EDT
  Polk State   Polk State   6:00 PM EDT
  Red Night Madness scrimmage/pep rally
  Andrew #   Young Harris College JV   7:00 PM EDT
  Ranger #   Navarro   7:00 PM EDT
  Texas JUCO Basketball Scrimmages @ Weatherford, TX
Sun. 28 Harcum #   Goldey-Beacom College   2:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   University of Mary   2:00 PM EDT
  Grayson #   Tyler   3:00 PM EDT
  Marion Military #   University of West Alabama   4:00 PM EDT
  Oklahoma Christian University #   Redlands   6:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Arizona #   Cochise   6:00 PM EDT
Mon. 29 Wayne State College #   Northeast   4:30 PM EDT
  Middle Georgia Prep #   South Georgia Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Central Georgia Tech #   Albany State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Albany, GA
  Shorter Uniersity # 84 Georgia Highlands 101 Final
  Rome, GA (scrimmage)
  Paul Quinn College #   McLennan   7:00 PM EDT
  NWA Prep #   Seminole State (OK)   8:00 PM EDT
Tue. 30 Utah State Eastern #   Colorado Mesa University   TBA
  Southern Union State   Georgia South West   5:00 PM EDT
  Snead State #   Berry College   6:00 PM EDT
  Greenville University #   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern Illinois # 98 West Kentucky Tech 87 Final
  Exhibition
Wed. 31 Lubbock Christian University #   South Plains   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - Texan Dome
 
November
Thu. 1 West Kentucky Community and Technical College 100 Jackson State 112 Final
  Dyersburg State Classic
  Red Devils Basketball Academy 61 Santa Fe 95 Final
  Williston State 84 Lake Region State 58 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
  Keiser University JV 41 Indian River State 126 Final
  Eastern Wyoming 112 Adams State JV 78 Final
  New Mexico Military 86 University of Southwest JV 72 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Tribulation Prep 68 Temple 156 Final
  Harford 83 Northern Virginia 81 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Andrew 72 Chattahoochee Valley 71 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 72 Hillsborough 104 Final
  Manor 74 Harcum 116 Final
  American Basketball Institute 64 South Georgia State 93 Final
  @ Douglas Campus
  National Top Sport Institute 66 Florida State Jacksonville 83 Final
  Clarendon 85 Wayland Baptist JV 61 Final
  Louisiana Christian Prep 73 Frank Phillips 94 Final
  Borger, TX
  Lone Star College-Tomball 59 McLennan 128 Final
  On Point Grey 58 Western Oklahoma State 135 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 97 Missouri Southern State Universty JV 37 Final
  Capitol City Prep 82 Jones 115 Final
  CMP Prep Academy 70 LSU Eunice 103 Final
  Southern Crescent Tech 70 Oxford Emory 76 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 88 On Point Prep 64 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 51 East Mississippi 127 Final
  Creating Young Minds Academy 66 Paris 101 Final
  Jarvis Christian JV 53 Panola 95 Final
  Strength In Motion 54 Trinity Valley 100 Final
  Victoria College 89 Angelina 99 Final
  Lincoln Land 68 Kaskaskia 93 Final
  Central Baptist College 51 Connors State 99 Final
  Nationwide Academy 78 Missouri State-West Plains 90 Final
  Motlow State 81 John A. Logan 106 Final
  Cloud County 81 Central 69 Final
  Faith Prep 89 Northwest Mississippi 113 Final
  Gadsden State 89 Stillman JV 73 Final
  Central Arizona 71 Odessa 99 Final
  Odessa, TX - OC Sports Center
  Mid-South Prep 38 Arkansas Baptist 69 Final
  Up Tempo Basketball 52 Lamar State-Port Arthur 113 Final
  Western Nebraska * 111 Central Wyoming 106 Final
  CWC Men's Classic
  Lamar JV 54 Northeastern 109 Final
  Wallace-Selma 48 Meridian 62 Final
  East Central (MS) 84 Bishop State 69 Final
  Marion Military 80 Huntingdon College 63 Final
  Lone Star College-Kingwood 75 Blinn 100 Final
  Lawson State 62 Itawamba 70 Final
  Bethel JV 100 Dyersburg State 118 Final
  Delgado 70 Pearl River 98 Final
  Southwestern College JV 45 Cowley 81 Final
  Labette 77 Neosho County 53 Final
  Sisseton Wahpeton College 89 Dodge City 122 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 85 Lindenwood Belleville JV 50 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 75 Holmes 88 Final
  Hinds 79 Mississippi Delta 83 Final
  North Dakota SCS 74 Miles 66 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ 4 Bears Event Center
  Trinidad State 53 New Mexico 77 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 2 Gillette 98 Impact Academy 57 Final
  Sisseton College 82 Northwest Kansas Tech 99 Final
  Colby, KS @ Colby CC
  Brunswick 92 Catawba College JV 73 Final
  State College of Florida 95 Combine Academy 98 Final
  @ Florida Southwestern State
  Georgia Highlands 86 Enterprise State 79 Final
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Kilgore 89 Southwestern Christian 74 Final
  @ Wagstaff Gymnasium (Tyler, TX)
  Gordon State 74 Cleveland State 73 Final
  at Roane State @ Harriman, Tennessee
  Caldwell Tech 77 Walters State 99 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 91 Gulf Coast State 78 Final
  @ Pensacola State
  Iowa Western 72 Sunrise Christian 87 Final
  @ State Fair CC
  Link Year Prep 79 Southwest Tennessee 81 Final
  Orscheln Properties Classic @ Fitzsimmons-John Arena
  Bethel University JV 86 Jackson State 67 Final
  Dyersburg Classic
  Barton 85 Lamar 66 Final
  Seward County Classic @ Seward County
  Western Texas 85 Hill 92 Final
  Waco, TX @ Waco, Texas
  Columbia State 104 Shawnee 75 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Southern-Shreveport 0 Arkansas Baptist 2 Final
  @ Southern-Shreveport Forfeit
  Southern Idaho 102 Western Nebraska 105 Final
  @ Riverton, Wyoming
  Wyoming All-Stars 51 Laramie County 93 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, WY
  Middle Georgia Prep 75 Albany Tech 85 Final
  @ Titans Arena (Macon, GA)
  Cape Fear 89 Broward 85 Final
  @ Lake Worth, Fla.
  Denmark Tech 107 DME 77 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State 99 East Georgia State 69 Final
  Tallahassee @ Tallahassee, FL
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 89 Tabor College JV 64 Final
  @ Hutchinson Sports Arena
  Marshalltown 94 Independence 73 Final
  @ Indian Hills
  Western Wyoming 78 Utah State Eastern 80 Final
  @ Ephriam, UT
  South Georgia Tech 90 Roane State 87 Final - OT
  Glen Oaks 56 Lincoln Trail 91 Final
  @ Olney Central College
  Weatherford 103 Mountain View 108 Final - OT
  Wabash Valley 78 Mineral Area 87 Final
  1st Midwest Bank Classic @ 3Rivers
  Moraine Valley 87 Richard J. Daley 72 Final
  Triton College Tip-Off Classic @ River Grove, IL
  Bethany JV 49 Cowley 89