2017-18 NJCAA Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 17 Highland (KS)   Benedictine College   5:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
  Hutchinson #   Baker University   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Mountain West Prep (Scrimmage)   Pima   10:00 PM EDT
  Kino North Stadium
Sat. 19 North Dakota SCS   Valley City State University   TBA
  Louisburg # 28 North Carolina Wesleyan College 9 Final
  SCRIMMAGE
  Cincinnati Christian University JV #   Hocking   10:30 AM EDT
  Rochester   St. Thomas Scrimmage   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bacone College #   Trinity Valley   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Arizona #   Scottsdale   8:00 PM EDT
  SCC Practice Field
  Mesa #   Arizona Western College (Scrimmage)   10:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 23 ASA Brooklyn #   TCNJ   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage -- at TCNJ, Ewing Township, New Jersey
Thu. 24 Hudson Valley #   RPI (Troy)   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Navarro 23 Georgia Military 7 Final
  Taste of Milledgeville/FanFest
  Highland (KS) * 26 Dodge City 21 Final
  Ellsworth 7 Garden City 31 Final
  Broncbuster Stadium
Fri. 25 Minnesota State #   Minnesota Morris   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 BYE   Mesa   TBA
  Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Mesabi Range 0
Start of 1st
  @ Virginia, MN
  Central Lakes #   College of Saint Scholastica   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Advance Prep Academy 0 ASA Miami 52 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  Milford #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lackawanna #   Montclair University   1:00 PM EDT
  Montclaire, NJ
  DuPage 13 Iowa Central 6 Final
  Coffeyville * 42 Hutchinson 50 Final
  Cortland #   Erie   2:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico Military 41 Air Force Prep 26 Final
  Pima 3 Trinity Valley 57 Final
  Battle In The Valley, Sponsored By Virtual Communications
  Hocking #   Hiram College   7:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western 70 Independence 21 Final
  Fort Scott * 14 Butler 42 Final
  Texas A&T   Blinn   Postponed
  Tyler 22 Kilgore 8 Final
  Rezolution Prep Academy 0 Cisco 98 Final
  Wasatch Revolution 6 Snow 65 Final
  Glendale 14 Phoenix 21 Final
  Arizona Soul Patrol 0 Eastern Arizona 68 Final
Sun. 27 Louisburg 41 Virginia University of Lynchburg 10 Final
Thu. 31 Northeast Mississippi 21 Pearl River 27 Final
  East Central (MS) 14 Holmes 49 Final
  Jones * 34 East Mississippi 47 Final
  Itawamba 41 Mississippi Gulf Coast 42 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 31 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Coahoma 35 Southwest Mississippi 20 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Snow 44 Air Force Prep 6 Final
  Hudson Valley 13 Nassau 42 Final
Sat. 2 Dodge City 28 Iowa Central 20 Final
  Monroe College 56 Hocking 20 Final
  Erie   ASA Miami   Cancelled
  Petersburg, VA (Cancelled due to weather) @ Virginia State University
  Louisburg 52 Southern Sports Academy 6 Final
  Doug Shaw Stadium Myrtle Beach SC @ conway , sc
  Hutchinson 21 Iowa Western 27 Final
  BLUE OUT | First Responders' Day
  Garden City * 27 Highland (KS) 23 Final
  Ellsworth 30 Coffeyville 16 Final
  Veterans Memorial Stadium
  Dakota * 40 Itasca 19 Final
  Ridgewater 13 Fond du Lac Tribal 6 Final
  Vermilion * 20 North Dakota SCS 23 Final
  Central Lakes 28 Minnesota West 12 Final
  Rochester * 12 Northland 23 Final
  Minnesota State 15 Mesabi Range 42 Final
  Middle Georgia State College 0 Georgia Military 71 Final
  Community Appreciation Day
  NJ Warriors 0 ASA Brooklyn 49 Final
  at Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, New York
  Gattaca   Lackawanna   Cancelled
  Scranton, PA
  New Mexico Military * 7 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 40 Final
  Blinn * 42 Cisco 30 Final
  Trinity Valley * 25 Navarro 19 Final
  Independence * 30 Fort Scott 16 Final
  Arizona Western 21 Eastern Arizona 14 Final
  Soul Patrol 0 Pima 89 Final
  Kino North Stadium
  Phoenix 10 Mesa 40 Final
  Glendale 7 Scottsdale 37 Final
Sun. 3 Texas A&T 0 Tyler 56 Final
Mon. 4 Olivet Nazarene University JV 7 DuPage 39 Final
  ASA Miami 54 University of Fort Lauderdale 29 Final
  Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Carter Park)
Thu. 7 Northwest Mississippi 34 Pearl River 21 Final
  East Central (MS) 27 Northeast Mississippi 20 Final - 2OT
  Holmes 67 Southwest Mississippi 34 Final
  Hinds 35 Itawamba 31 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * 10 East Mississippi 49 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 10 Jones 51 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 34 Coahoma 6 Final
Fri. 8 Monroe College 36 Nassau 7 Final
Sat. 9 Hocking 50 Erie 28 Final
  Mesabi Range 23 Minnesota West 30 Final
  Lackawanna 47 Hudson Valley 15 Final
  Rezolution Prep Academy 0 Hutchinson 91 Final
  Rochester * 24 Dakota 21 Final
  Iowa Central * 28 Ellsworth 35 Final - OT
  Texas Institute of Agriculture and Technology 0 Dodge City 52 Final
  North Dakota SCS * 10 Central Lakes 22 Final
  Itasca * 21 Ridgewater 20 Final
  Minnesota State 7 Vermilion 28 Final
  Northland * 44 Fond du Lac Tribal 6 Final
  @ Duluth, MN
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 14 Trinity Valley 27 Final
  Fort Scott 6 Iowa Western 63 Final
  Garden City * 23 Independence 27 Final
  Butler * 32 Coffeyville 35 Final
  Veterans Memorial Stadium
  Navarro * 12 Blinn 27 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 0 Kilgore 55 Final
  Glendale * 17 Snow 64 Final
  Cisco * 40 New Mexico Military 38 Final
  Scottsdale 57 Phoenix 20 Final
  Arizona Western * 34 Pima 17 Final
  Kino North Stadium
  Mesa * 26 Eastern Arizona 21 Final
Sun. 10 University of Wisconsin-Osh Kosh JV 7 DuPage 42 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 70 Wagner JV 0 Final
  at Staten Island, NY
  Louisburg 65 Averett University jv 10 Final
Thu. 14 East Mississippi * 59 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Southwest Mississippi ^ 14 Hinds 40 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 59 East Central (MS) 40 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 21 Copiah-Lincoln 14 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 24 Itawamba 27 Final
  Holmes * ^ 29 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
  Jones 33 Coahoma 16 Final
Sat. 16 Nassau 41 Navy Prep 28 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 6 New Mexico Military 35 Final
  @ Wichita Falls, TX
  Highland (KS) 34 Iowa Central 0 Final
  Dodge City 36 Ellsworth 30 Final
  Homecoming
  Ridgewater * ^ 21 North Dakota SCS 43 Final
  Vermilion ^ 8 Central Lakes 10 Final
  Itasca * ^ 28 Mesabi Range 33 Final
  New Jersey Warriors 14 Lackawanna 56 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Minnesota West * ^ 35 Minnesota State 38 Final
  Dakota ^ 48 Northland 39 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * ^ 14 Rochester 35 Final
  Tyler * 34 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 28 Final
  Kilgore * 41 Cisco 13 Final
  Iowa Western 19 Butler 21 Final
  Hutchinson * 31 Garden City 28 Final
  Broncbuster Stadium
  Trinity Valley * 27 Blinn 31 Final
  Snow * 59 Mesa 36 Final
  Pima * 21 Scottsdale 34 Final
  Scottsdale, AZ
  Phoenix * 55 Glendale 22 Final
  Las Cruces Kings 0 Eastern Arizona 59 Final
Sun. 17 Hudson Valley 10 Ithaca (JV) 7 Final
  JV
  ASA Brooklyn 38 Georgia Military 39 Final - OT
  at James Madison University @ Harrisonburg, VA
  Ashland University JV 20 Hocking 53 Final
  Erie 28 Utica JV 21 Final
  Monroe College 45 Wagner JV 3 Final
Thu. 21 Hinds * 42 Pearl River 16 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 20 Holmes 30 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 19 Northeast Mississippi 36 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 0 Northwest Mississippi 41 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 25 Mississippi Gulf Coast 48 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 24 East Mississippi 48 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 10 Jones 35 Final
Sat. 23 Snow 58 ASA Miami 36 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  DuPage 19 Georgia Military 30 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
  Gattica   ASA Brooklyn   Cancelled
  at Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, New York
  Highland (KS) * 10 Hutchinson 13 Final - OT
  Independence 47 Iowa Central 7 Final
  @ Manson
  Monroe College 58 Thaddeus Stevens 0 Final
  Louisburg 58 The Apprentice School 6 Final
  Butler * 24 Dodge City 10 Final
  Dakota ^ 34 Ridgewater 17 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 28 Rochester 7 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 14 Itasca 18 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal ^ 9 Mesabi Range 31 Final
  Minnesota State * ^ 14 Northland 42 Final
  Georgia Prep Sports Academy 28 Hocking 54 Final
  North Dakota SCS * ^ 48 Minnesota West 36 Final
  Air Force Prep Academy 14 Pima 21 Final
  Kino North Stadium
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 40 Navarro 30 Final
  Nassau 39 Lackawanna 48 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Blinn * 24 Kilgore 16 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 6 Trinity Valley 82 Final
  Family Day
  Cisco * 33 Tyler 61 Final
  Iowa Western 57 Coffeyville 14 Final
  Mesa 66 Glendale 61 Final
  Phoenix * 7 Scottsdale 36 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 22 Arizona Western 55 Final
Sun. 24 Hudson Valley 14 New Jersey Warriors 16 Final
  @ Holmdel, NJ
Thu. 28 Northwest Mississippi * 33 Holmes 13 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 21 Hinds 28 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 27 East Central (MS) 24 Final
  Jones ^ 61 Southwest Mississippi 20 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 27 Coahoma 10 Final
  Pearl River 36 Itawamba 38 Final
  East Mississippi * ^ 45 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
Sat. 30 ASA Miami 28 Georgia Military 45 Final
  Hocking 20 Nassau 54 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 23 Dakota 51 Final
  Iowa Central 14 Hutchinson 42 Final
  New Jersey Warriors 3 Monroe College 33 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 67 Hudson Valley 14 Final
  at Troy, NY
  DuPage 14 Ellsworth 19 Final
  Northland * ^ 38 Ridgewater 35 Final
  Mesabi Range * ^ 14 Central Lakes 7 Final
  Rochester * ^ 57 Vermilion 35 Final
  North Dakota SCS * ^ 43 Minnesota State 17 Final
  Itasca ^ 21 Fond du Lac Tribal 22 Final
  @ Superior, WI
  Trinity Valley * 56 New Mexico Military 29 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 6 Navarro 71 Final
  Homecoming
  Erie 14 Lackawanna 49 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Independence * 32 Dodge City 28 Final
  Kilgore * 14 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 42 Final
  Garden City * 36 Butler 30 Final
  B&G Products Stadium
  Tyler * 34 Blinn 22 Final
  Coffeyville * 16 Fort Scott 26 Final
  Mesa 28 Scottsdale 38 Final
  West Texas Lions 6 Eastern Arizona 61 Final
 
October
Thu. 5 Coahoma * 0 Northwest Mississippi 35 Final
  Hinds * ^ 16 Copiah-Lincoln 15 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 East Mississippi 49 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 28 Itawamba 68 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 20 Mississippi Gulf Coast 52 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 7 Jones 49 Final
Sat. 7 DuPage 46 Erie 34 Final
  Nassau 20 Louisburg 38 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 0 ASA Miami 48 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  Dodge City 13 Iowa Western 55 Final
  Navarro * 37 Tyler 26 Final
  Northland * ^ 47 Minnesota West 48 Final
  Blinn 56 Arkansas Baptist 33 Final
  Iowa Central 17 Fort Scott 26 Final - OT
  Butler * 6 Highland (KS) 2 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 20 Minnesota State 3 Final
  Rochester * ^ 13 Mesabi Range 12 Final
  Dakota * ^ 21 North Dakota SCS 19 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 22 Fond du Lac Tribal 18 Final
  Valley Forge Military 32 Monroe College 34 Final
  Lackawanna * 14 ASA Brooklyn 21 Final
  Uniondale, NY @ Garden City, NY
  Pearl River ^ 30 Southwest Mississippi 17 Final
  New Mexico Military * 15 Kilgore 17 Final
  Milford 46 Hudson Valley 7 Final
  Cisco * 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 42 Final
  Ellsworth 38 Independence 44 Final - OT
  Coffeyville * 32 Garden City 41 Final
  Broncbuster Stadium
  Central Lakes * ^ 28 Itasca 13 Final
  Arizona Western * 29 Snow 27 Final
  Scottsdale * 47 Glendale 24 Final
  Mesa * 60 Phoenix 27 Final
  Pima * 16 Eastern Arizona 21 Final
  Thatcher, AZ
Sun. 8 Georgia Military 33 Hocking 12 Final
  at Austin Peay University
Thu. 12 East Mississippi * 38 Northwest Mississippi 61 Final
  Holmes 35 Copiah-Lincoln 27 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 6 Northeast Mississippi 28 Final
  Southwest Mississippi ^ 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 52 Final
  Itawamba * 30 Coahoma 14 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 17 Hinds 34 Final
Fri. 13 Army Prep 27 Nassau 31 Final
Sat. 14 ASA Brooklyn 50 Erie 6 Final
  at Buffalo, NY
  Minnesota State ^ 10 Dakota 49 Final
  Homecoming
  Iowa Western 41 Garden City 14 Final
  Broncbuster Stadium
  Jones * ^ 52 Pearl River 31 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 41 Cisco 35 Final
  Mesabi Range * ^ 28 Vermilion 3 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal ^ 20 Central Lakes 33 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 36 Ridgewater 39 Final
  Itasca * ^ 0 Rochester 50 Final
  North Dakota SCS * ^ 30 Northland 42 Final
  Hutchinson 25 Ellsworth 13 Final
  Kilgore * 17 Navarro 52 Final
  Tyler * 6 Trinity Valley 55 Final
  Bruce Field, Athens TX
  Blinn * 27 New Mexico Military 13 Final
  Snow * 37 Pima 21
  Kino North Stadium
  Lackawanna * 19 Monroe College 0 Final
  New Rochelle, NY
  Fort Scott * 29 Dodge City 36 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 34 Coffeyville 30 Final
  Veterans Memorial Stadium
  Glendale * 35 Mesa 24 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 40 Scottsdale 27 Final
  Phoenix * 13 Arizona Western 46 Final
  Air Force Prep 7 Butler 54 Final
Sun. 15 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater JV 21 DuPage 28 Final
  Louisburg 0 Guilford College JV 0 Cancelled
  Independence * 9 Highland (KS) 6 Final
Thu. 19 Northland * 39 Itasca 12 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln ^ 45 Southwest Mississippi 3 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 38 East Central (MS) 0 Final
Sat. 21 BYE   Mesa   TBA
  Coffeyville 45 Iowa Central 21 Final
  Hocking 12 Lackawanna 35 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Palmetto Prep 17 Louisburg 48 Final
  Minnesota West 29 Vermilion 37 Final
  Monroe College 24 Hudson Valley 0 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Dakota 34 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 65 Arkansas Baptist 24 Final
  Ridgewater * 12 Rochester 35 Final
  Central Lakes * 37 Minnesota State 22 Final
  Mesabi Range * 7 North Dakota SCS 28 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 7 East Mississippi 72 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 27 Pearl River 31 Final
  Hinds * ^ 36 Jones 41 Final
  Itawamba * 62 Mississippi Delta 14 Final
  Navarro * 51 Cisco 28 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 49 Holmes 51 Final
  Trinity Valley * 31 Kilgore 37 Final
  New Mexico Military * 17 Tyler 14 Final
  Highland (KS) 24 Iowa Western 48 Final
  Pink Out
  Ellsworth 14 Fort Scott 16 Final
  Dodge City * 14 Garden City 41 Final
  Broncbuster Stadium
  Butler * 38 Hutchinson 10 Final
  Pima 23 Arizona Western 28 Final
  Yuma, AZ
Sun. 22 Georgia Military 34 Army Prep 6 Final
  @ West Point, NY
  Erie 30 Alfred University JV 7 Final
Thu. 26 Southwest Mississippi * ^ 38 East Central (MS) 34 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 32 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
Fri. 27 Garden City 29 Air Force Prep 20 Final
  Colorado Springs, CO
Sat. 28 Hudson Valley 14 Erie 43 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 12 Georgia Military 42 Final
  Faith and Family Day
  Louisburg 45 Hocking 28 Final
  Lackawanna 0 DuPage 24 Final
  Glen Ellyn, IL
  Fort Scott * 21 Highland (KS) 27 Final - OT
  East Mississippi * 51 Hinds 41 Final
  ASA Brooklyn * 10 Monroe College 7 Final
  at New Rochelle, NY
  Iowa Central * 14 Iowa Western 62 Final
  100TH GAME! | Armed Forces Day | Kinney Cup | Sophomore Day
  Holmes * ^ 16 Itawamba 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 0 Coahoma 40 Final
  Cisco * 21 Trinity Valley 31 Final
  Homecoming
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 35 Blinn 26 Final
  Homecoming/ Sophomore Game
  Pearl River * 40 Copiah-Lincoln 21 Final
  Kilgore * 31 Tyler 20 Final
  Navarro * 34 New Mexico Military 21 Final
  Homecoming
  Jones * ^ 38