2018-19 NJCAA Baseball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 24 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 25 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 26 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 30 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:30 PM EDT
Fri. 31 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:30 PM EDT
 
September
Sun. 2 Trinidad State #   CSU Club   TBA
  Fort Collins, CO
Fri. 7 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 8 Northeastern #   University of Colorado- Colorado Springs   TBA
  Trinidad State #   Colorado School of Mines   TBA
  Golden, CO
  The Juice #   Hillsborough   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 9 Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis #   State Fair   4:30 PM EDT
  UCM JUCO Jamboree @ University of Central Missouri
Tue. 11 Jefferson (MO) #   St. Louis   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 TNXL #   Hillsborough   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Catonsville #   Harford   3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 14 State Fair #   Drury University   4:00 AM EDT
  Fall Game @ Drury University
  Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Trinidad State #   CSU Pueblo   TBA
  Pueblo, CO
  State Fair #   William Jewell University   1:00 PM EDT
  Alumni #   Western Nebraska   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 16 Cherry Creek #   Trinidad State   12:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Three Rivers   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Murray State University/Murray, KY
  Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 18 Missouri Valley College #   State Fair   5:00 AM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Union University   4:00 PM EDT
  Jackson, TN
Wed. 19 Harford #   CCBC Catonsville   3:30 PM EDT
  Missouri Baptist University JV #   St. Louis   4:00 PM EDT
  Stillman College #   Shelton State   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 20 Bevill State Community College #   Shelton State   TBA
  @ University of Alabama
  Missouri Valley College #   State Fair   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Ranger   Texas/New Mexico All Star Weekend   TBA
  at Blinn College @ Brenham, Texas
Sat. 22 St. Louis #   University of Central Missouri Sophomore Showcase   TBA
  Ranger   Texas/New Mexico All Star Weekend   TBA
  at Blinn College @ Brenham, Texas
  State Fair #   State Fair   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Region 16 Showcase
  Three Rivers #   Sophomore Showcase   11:00 AM EDT
  @ U. of Central MO/Warrensburg
  Odessa #   Sul Ross University   2:00 PM EDT
  Alpine, TX
  Pueblo West #   Trinidad State   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 23 Trinidad State #   Adams State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Alamosa, CO
  Northeastern #   Western Nebraska   1:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Vincennes   2:30 PM EDT
  Austin Peay State University Clarksville, TN
Wed. 26 Angels Baseball #   Hillsborough   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wallace State #   Shelton State   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Auburn University Montgomery
Thu. 27 Trinidad State #   ABA   TBA
  Albuquerque, NM
  Southwestern #   Iowa Lakes   3:30 PM EDT
  Prairie High School @ Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri. 28 Trinidad State #   ABA   TBA
  Albuquerque, NM
  Harris Stowe U. #   Three Rivers   1:00 PM EDT
  Holmes   Nunez Community College   4:00 PM EDT
  Holmes #   Nunez Community College   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 29 Three Rivers #   Drury University   1:00 PM EDT
  US Ballpark/Ozark, MO
  Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 30 Seminole State (OK)   Dallas Tigers   11:00 AM EDT
  @ ORU
  Western Nebraska #   Colorado Mines   12:00 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK)   FT. Scott   2:00 PM EDT
  @ ORU
  North Iowa Area #   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  University of Illinois - Springfield Juco Classic @ Springfield, Ill.
 
October
Tue. 2 St. Louis #   Jefferson (MO)   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 3 St. Louis #   Missouri Baptist University   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 5 Northeastern #   Regis University   TBA
  Western Nebraska #   Metro State   TBA
  Trinidad State #   West Texas A&M   TBA
  Canyon, TX
  Seminole State (OK) #   University Central Oklahoma   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Western Nebraska #   Mesa State   TBA
  Slammers #   Northeastern   TBA
  State Fair #   North Iowa Area   6:30 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
Sun. 7 State Fair #   Iowa Lakes   1:30 PM EDT
  @ NIACC
  Meridian #   Shelton State   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 Western Nebraska #   Northeastern   TBA
  Slammers #   Trinidad State   Cancelled
Wed. 10 Missouri Valley College #   State Fair   5:00 AM EDT
Thu. 11 Trinidad State #   Sophomore Showcase   TBA
  Peoria, AZ
  Southwest Mississippi   Nunez Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Nicholls State University
Fri. 12 Shelton State #   University of Alabama Birmingham   3:00 PM EDT
  Odessa #   Angelo St.   4:00 PM EDT
  San Angelo, TX
  St. Louis #   Maryville University   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Three Rivers #   Harding University   12:00 PM EDT
  Searcy, AR
  Dyersburg State #   Vincennes   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Western kentucky University Bowling Green, KY
  Treasure Valley #   Southern Idaho   1:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  CCBC Catonsville #   Harford   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Towson University
Mon. 15 Shelton State #   Lurleen B. Wallace   2:30 PM EDT
  @ AUM
Tue. 16 Puerto Rico National Team #   Hillsborough   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 18 Shelton State #   Jacksonville State University   TBA
Fri. 19 Harris Stowe State University #   St. Louis   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Western Nebraska #   University of Northern Colorado   TBA
  Cage Rats #   Northeastern   TBA
  Luna #   Trinidad State   TBA
  Harris Stowe State University #   St. Louis   1:00 PM EDT
  Southern Idaho #   Treasure Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Sun. 21 LSU-Alexandria   Nunez Community College   1:00 PM EDT
  WYCO #   Western Nebraska   2:00 PM EDT
  LSU-Alexandria   Nunez Community College   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Northlake College #   Ranger   2:00 PM EDT
  Premeir Prospects #   Hillsborough   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 25 Odessa #   WJCAC Fall Classic   TBA
  Midland, TX
Fri. 26 Seminole State (OK) #   Seminole State (OK)   TBA
  Alumni Weekend
  Odessa #   WJCAC Fall Classic   TBA
  Midland, TX
  Hillsborough #   IMG Academy   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Odessa #   WJCAC Fall Classic   TBA
  Midland, TX
  Seminole State (OK) #   Seminole State (OK)   TBA
  Alumni Weekend
  BC Grinders #   Trinidad State   TBA
  Western Nebraska #   Regis   TBA
Sun. 28 Trinidad State #   New Mexico Highlands   2:00 PM EDT
  Las Vegas, NM
 
January
Fri. 18 Palm Beach State #   Lynn University   2:00 PM EST
  Keiser University   Indian River State   2:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Ed Waters College #   Florida State Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  Abraham Baldwin #   Albany State University   Cancelled
  Webber International University #   Polk State   6:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Southeastern University #   St. Petersburg   12:00 PM EST
  Ed Waters College #   Florida State Jacksonville   12:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade # 0 Barry University 0 Final
  Scrimmage @ Miami Shores
  USC Lancaster   UNC Pembroke JV   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Alumni Game #   State College of Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Abraham Baldwin #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM EST
Mon. 21 Warner University #   Polk State   2:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 Roane State # 0 TWU 0 2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State #   Barry University   3:30 PM EST
Fri. 25 Indian River State 4 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  Roane State #   Bryan College   12:00 PM EST
  GateWay (AZ) 3 Utah State Eastern 4 Final
  @ CSN
  Northwest Florida State 0 Seminole State (FL) 3 Final
  Sanford, FL
  Central Florida 4 Palm Beach State 5 Final - 10 innings
  Cochise 8 New Mexico 0 Final
  Polk State 10 Lake-Sumter State 2 Final
  Andrew 4 Thomas University 3 Final - 7 innings
  Eastern Florida State 9 South Florida State 1 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 10 Daytona State 8 Final
  El Paso 5 Scottsdale 6 Final - 8 innings
  San Jacinto-North 3 Arizona Western 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Santa Fe 13 Hillsborough 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7 Pensacola State 9 Final
  Pensacola, FL
  Andrew 16 Thomas University 5 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 4 Tallahassee 7 Final
  Temple 3 Galveston 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lurleen B. Wallace #   University of Mobile   4:00 PM EST
  Cochise 13 Utah State Eastern 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Chipola 1 Miami Dade 8 Final
  Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  South Mountain 11 Salt Lake 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Snow Canyon HS
  ASA Miami 1 Florida SouthWestern State 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gulf Coast State 7 State College of Florida 10 Final - 12 innings
  Temple 15 Galveston 4 Final - 7 innings
  Central Arizona 1 New Mexico 9 Final - 8 innings
  CSN Tournament @ CSN
  South Mountain 12 Salt Lake 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Snow Canyon HS
  San Jacinto-North 2 Southern Nevada 1 Final
Sat. 26 St. Petersburg 3 Miami Dade 5 Final
  South Georgia State 0 Santa Fe 4 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona State 7 Florida State Jacksonville 3 Final
  Seminole State (FL)   Palm Beach State   Cancelled
  Gulf Coast State 1 State College of Florida 6 Final
  Northwest Florida State 3 Lake-Sumter State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Leesburg, FL
  Eastern Florida State 8 Hillsborough 5 Final
  ASA Miami 4 Florida SouthWestern State 5 Final - 11 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Tallahassee 8 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech #   Coker College   1:00 PM EST
  Hartsville, SC
  Chipola 14 South Florida State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 4 Pensacola State 7 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola, FL
  Temple 3 Alvin 4 Final
  El Paso 14 Scottsdale 12 Final - 7 innings
  Continuation Game from 1/25/2019
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Pima 11 Final - 6 innings
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  Arizona Western 8 Utah State Eastern 1 Final - 9 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  South Georgia State 4 Santa Fe 6 Final - 7 innings
  Polk State   Broward   Cancelled
  Abraham Baldwin 3 St. Johns River State 5 Final - 7 innings
  McLennan 0 Angelina 3 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Ellsworth 3 Paris 1 Final - 7 innings
  Bishop State #   University of Mobile   2:00 PM EST
  South Mountain 13 Salt Lake 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Snow Canyon HS
  Northwest Florida State 6 Lake-Sumter State 3 Final - 7 innings
  Leesburg, FL
  San Jacinto-North 6 Central Arizona 5 Final
  CSN Tournament @ CSN
  Seminole State (FL)   Palm Beach State   Cancelled
  Double Header
  El Paso 5 Scottsdale 9 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 5 Tallahassee 3 Final
  Temple 3 Alvin 5 Final - 7 innings
  Colorado Northwestern 0 Pima 16 Final
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  Indian River State 6 Central Florida 11 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Walters State 18 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 4 Pensacola State 14 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola, FL
  Abraham Baldwin 1 St. Johns River State 11 Final - 5 innings
  Cochise 11 Arizona Western 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  ASA Miami 2 Florida SouthWestern State 10 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  McLennan 5 Angelina 6 Final - 8 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Ellsworth 6 Paris 13 Final
  South Mountain 7 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ Snow Canyon HS
  El Paso 2 Scottsdale 6 Final - 7 innings
  Baton Rouge 4 Panola 9 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 7 Southern Nevada 2 Final
  New Mexico 4 Southern Nevada 12 Final - 7 innings
  GateWay (AZ) 6 Central Arizona 14 Final - 8 innings
  CSN Tournament @ CSN
Sun. 27 Miami Dade 0 St. Petersburg 0 Cancelled
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 4 Pensacola State 14 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola, FL
  Walters State 14 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final - 6 innings
  Lake-Sumter State   Hillsborough   Cancelled
  Central Arizona 8 Utah State Eastern 1 Final - 9 innings
  CSN Tournament @ CSN
  San Jacinto-North 14 Cochise 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Henderson, Texas
  Abraham Baldwin   St. Johns River State   Cancelled
  Florence-Darlington Tech #   Francis Marion University   1:00 PM EST
  Sparrow Stadium
  USC Lancaster   Coker College Junior Varsity   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Chipola   State College of Florida   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to rain @ Clearwater, FL
  Ellsworth 21 Paris 15 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 0 Pima 11 Final - 5 innings
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  Baton Rouge 2 Panola 11 Final - 7 innings
  Walters State 11 USC Salkehatchie 5 Final
  New Mexico 11 GateWay (AZ) 7 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Pima 11 Final - 8 innings
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  Arizona Western 6 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Abraham Baldwin   St. Johns River State   Cancelled
  Baton Rouge 6 Panola 15 Final
Mon. 28 Lagrange College 8 Georgia Highlands 14 Final
  Angelina 2 McLennan 9 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Thomas University 0 Andrew 10 Final - 7 innings
  Central Florida 8 Hillsborough 3 Final
  Lagrange College 3 Georgia Highlands 11 Final - 7 innings
  Angelina 5 McLennan 7 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Santa Fe 2 Tallahassee 0 Final
  Eastern Florida State 2 Polk State 6 Final
  Thomas University 10 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 29 ASA Miami 6 Palm Beach State 7 Final
  Wharton County 7 Coastal Bend 4 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Scottsdale 5 Final
  Warner University JV 5 Polk State 12 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 5 Eastern Florida State 4 Final - 10 innings
  Bruce Bochy Field
  South Florida State 3 Webber Internationl University (B) 1 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 30 TCS 1 Cisco 13 Final - 7 innings
  Faulkner University J.V. 6 Wallace-Selma 7 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona State 0 Indian River State 6 Final
  Thomas University JV 6 Florida State Jacksonville 20 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Florida State 5 Seminole State (FL) 7 Final
  ASA Miami 5 Miami Dade 12 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Santa Fe 7 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 Hillsborough 7 Final - 8 innings
  Warner University JV 3 Central Florida 6 Final
  TCS 3 Cisco 10 Final - 7 innings
  Faulkner University J.V. 2 Wallace-Selma 7 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 Florida State Jacksonville 10 Final
  Broward 1 Polk State 3 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 15 South Florida State 8 Final
Thu. 31 Lurleen B. Wallace 11 Lawson State 5 Final - 11 innings
  Western Texas 0 Alvin 6 Final - 7 innings
  Alvin, TX
  Lurleen B. Wallace 2 Lawson State 1 Final - 5 innings
  South Georgia State 2 Tallahassee 7 Final
  Scottsdale 4 Southern Idaho 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Basic HS
  Miami Dade 0 Florida SouthWestern State 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  State College of Florida 1 Broward 0 Final
  Gulf Coast State 0 St. Johns River State 10 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach State 20 Webber University 3 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 2 LSU Eunice 9 Final
  Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
  Scottsdale 1 Southern Idaho 4 Final
  @ Basic HS
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinidad State 7 GateWay (AZ) 10 Final
  Indian River State 8 Seminole State (FL) 9 Final
  South Florida State 1 Central Florida 4 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley 1 Gulf Coast State 2 Final - 13 innings
  @ St. Johns River
  Palm Beach State 8 Lake-Sumter State 4 Final
  Walters State 1 Chipola 2 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Southeast 7 Ranger 17 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger, TX
  TCS Postgrad 2 Vernon 12 Final - 7 innings
  Western Texas 4 Alvin 5 Final - 8 innings
  Alvin, TX
  Pima 4 El Paso 6 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso, TX
  St. Petersburg 2 Florida State Jacksonville 6 Final - 7 innings
  Polk State 6 Daytona State 1 Final
  Pensacola State 5 Central Alabama 0 Final - 7 innings
  Alexander City, AL
  Bishop State 4 Southern Union State 18 Final - 7 innings
  Garden City 14 Northeastern 4 Final - 7 innings
  Colorado Northwestern 6 Glendale 5 Final - 7 innings
  Luna 0 Eastern Arizona 1 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 1 Cochise 2 Final - 7 innings
  Scottsdale 4 Southern Idaho 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Basic HS
  Mineral Area 10 Snead State 7 Final
  Chattanooga State 7 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  St. Petersburg 10 Florida State Jacksonville 4 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech 1 Northwest Florida State 0 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Cowley 8 Northeast Texas 5 Final
  Navarro 9 Temple 5 Final
  Western Texas 6 Alvin 9 Final - 7 innings
  Alvin, TX
  Eastern Oklahoma State 4 Panola 6 Final
  Weatherford 9 Angelina 5 Final - 11 innings
  7 inning game
  Southern Nevada 6 South Mountain 1 Final
  @ SMCC
  Pima 6 El Paso 4 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso, TX
  Santa Fe 2 State College of Florida 5 Final
  TCS Postgrad 5 Vernon 7 Final
  Southeast 1 Ranger 8 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger, TX
  Garden City 13 Northeastern 9 Final - 7 innings
  Luna 4 Eastern Arizona 10 Final - 7 innings
  Yavapai 3 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  Walters State 6 Florida SouthWestern State 9 Final - 5 innings
  Marianna, Fla. @ Chipola College
  Pensacola State 6 Central Alabama 10 Final - 7 innings
  Alexander City, AL
  Colorado Northwestern 6 Glendale 7 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 6 Cochise 9 Final - 9 innings
  Gordon State 2 St. Johns River State 3 Final
  McLennan 20 Midland 6 Final
  Nine-inning game
  Frank Phillips 7 Tyler 8 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Idaho 9 Scottsdale 3 Final
  @ Basic HS
  Cowley 2 Northeast Texas 3 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech 0 Northwest Florida State 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Weatherford 3 Angelina 2 Final - 7 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State 2 Panola 8 Final
  Galveston 5 Seward County 2 Final
  @ Justin, Texas
  Wharton County 9 Baton Rouge 1 Final
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Paris 5 LSU Eunice 13 Final
  Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
  Frank Phillips 4 Tyler 11 Final
  Southern Nevada 4 Central Arizona 5 Final - 14 innings
  GCU Tournament @ GCU
Sat. 2 Gordon State 3 Gulf Coast State 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka Fl
  South Florida State 0 Santa Fe 9 Final - 7 innings
  St. Petersburg 6 Florida State Jacksonville 7 Final
  USC Lancaster 5 Wake Tech 6 Final - 7 innings
  ASA Miami 4 Broward 0 Final
  USC Sumter 13 Southeastern-Whiteville 3 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia Tech 0 Northwest Florida State 17 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Trinidad State 3 South Mountain 10 Final
  @ Pheonix, AZ
  Palm Beach State   Central Florida   Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Patrick Henry 0 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Chattanooga State 4 Georgia Highlands 6 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State (FL) 9 Indian River State 3 Final
  Daytona State 3 Polk State 2 Final
  Eastern Florida State 13 Lake-Sumter State 7 Final
  Vernon 4 Cedar Valley 6 Final
  Mountain View 4 Ranger 11 Final - 7 innings
  Marion Military 9 Wallace-Selma 3 Final - 7 innings
  McLennan 3 Midland 1 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Wharton County 10 Baton Rouge 11 Final
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Lawson State 11 Lurleen B. Wallace 2 Final - 7 innings
  Southeast 2 Cisco 9 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco, TX
  North Central Texas 18 Eastfield 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Temple 1 Navarro 7 Final - 7 innings
  Frank Phillips 6 Tyler 4 Final
  Motlow State 9 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  Pima 6 El Paso 3 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso, TX
  Roane State 0 Florence-Darlington Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  Florence, SC
  Gordon State 6 Chattahoochee Valley 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Johns River
  South Florida State 0 Santa Fe 1 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee   South Georgia State   Cancelled
  Ppd., rain
  Miami Dade 3 State College of Florida 1 Final
  East Georgia State 0 Lagrange College 10 Final
  Cowley 10 Northeast Texas 3 Final
  Seward County 6 Galveston 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Justin, Texas
  Central Alabama 1 Pensacola State 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola, FL
  Mineral Area 10 Snead State 5 Final
  Labette 3 Crowder 13 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Union State 13 Bishop State 1 Final - 7 innings
  Hutchinson 11 Coffeyville 8 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 3 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
  Garden City 14 Northeastern 3 Final - 7 innings
  Otero 3 New Mexico Military 4 Final
  NMMI Ballpark / Roswell, NM
  Luna 13 Eastern Arizona 3 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 1 Cochise 2 Final - 8 innings
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Mesa 5 Final - 7 innings
  ASA Miami 1 Broward 2
Suspended due to rain
  Chattanooga State 9 Georgia Highlands 11 Final - 7 innings
  Patrick Henry 4 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Lancaster 6 Wake Tech 4 Final
  USC Sumter 9 Southeastern-Whiteville 6 Final - 7 innings
  Odessa 10 Howard (TX) 6 Final
  Big Spring, TX
  Marion Military 7 Wallace-Selma 1 Final - 7 innings
  Colorado State University Club 1 Lamar 15 Final - 5 innings
  Lawson State 6 Lurleen B. Wallace 7 Final - 7 innings
  Southeast 2 Cisco 12 Final - 6 innings
  Cisco, TX
  Temple 5 Navarro 2 Final
  Pima 2 El Paso 0 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso, TX
  Tallahassee   South Georgia State   Cancelled
  Ppd., rain
  McLennan 11 Midland 9 Final
  Nine-inning game
  Vernon 12 Cedar Valley 4 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 3 Ranger 6 Final - 7 innings
  San Jacinto-North 14 Murray State 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Coastal Bend
  Hutchinson 7 Coffeyville 9 Final
  North Central Texas 3 Eastfield 13 Final - 7 innings