2015-16 Baseball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Wed. 9 MSUM #   Minnesota State   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 RCTC Alumni Scrimmage   Rochester   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Schoolcraft #   Siena Heights University   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 17 Minnesota State #   MSUM   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland   11:00 AM EDT
Sat. 26 Rochester   MCAC Sophomore Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Avon, MN
  Sophomore Showcase   St. Cloud Tech   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Avon, MN
  Alumni #   Minnesota State   12:00 PM EDT
Mon. 28 St. Cloud Tech   St. Cloud State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Winona State University Club Team   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 10 Schoolcraft #   Siena Heights University   1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 Penn State University (Abington) # 8 Camden County 6 Final - 9 innings
  Fall Scrimmage
  Penn State University (Abington) # 2 Camden County 5 Final - 9 innings
  Fall Scrimmage
 
January
Fri. 29 North Lake 3 LSU Eunice 19 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 30 Mountain View 2 Cisco 22 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 14 Bossier Parish 10 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 1 Northeast Texas 3 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 2 LSU Eunice 3 Final
  Centenary College JV 0 Tyler 13 Final
  Texas State University (Club) 2 Coastal Bend 12 Final - 5 innings
  Mountain View 3 Cisco 17 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 6 Bossier Parish 3 Final - 6 innings
  Cedar Valley 3 Northeast Texas 17 Final - 7 innings
  Centenary College JV 5 Tyler 10 Final
  Texas State University (Club) 2 Coastal Bend 12 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 31 North Lake 8 LSU Eunice 15 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Eastfield 3 Hill 6 Final
Wed. 3 Dallas Christian University JV 2 Richland 12 Final - 6 innings
  Panola 8 North Lake 7 Final
  Cedar Valley 5 Hill 14 Final
  Dallas Christian University JV 2 Richland 24 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 5 North Lake 3 Cisco 4 Final - 7 innings
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 14 Mountain View 0 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 0 Angelina 14 Final - 7 innings
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 13 Mountain View 3 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 5 Richland 6 Final - 10 innings
  North Lake 0 Cisco 13 Final - 5 innings
  Cedar Valley 5 Angelina 6 Final - 7 innings
  Murray State 3 Coastal Bend 0 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 0 LSU Eunice 1 Final
  Frank Phillips 0 Tyler 4 Final
  Murray State 6 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 6 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 22 Mountain View 0 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford Tech 0 Rockingham 1 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 3 Richland 8 Final - 7 innings
  University of Texas at Dallas 2 Eastfield 12 Final - 6 innings
  Frank Phillips 0 Tyler 3 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 3 LSU Eunice 8 Final
  Guilford Tech 5 Rockingham 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 4 Mountain View 8 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 1 Richland 11 Final - 5 innings
  University of Texas at Dallas 4 Eastfield 5 Final - 7 innings
  Frank Phillips 6 Tyler 11 Final
  Murray State 9 Coastal Bend 10 Final
Sun. 7 Rockingham 0 Guilford Tech 2 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 13 Richland 9 Final
  Brookhaven 1 LSU Eunice 6 Final
  Rockingham 0 Guilford Tech 10 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 9 Coastal Bend 8 Schreiner Universtiy JV 5 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 10 Eastfield 8 Final
  Panola 18 Richland 11 Final
  Coastal Bend 15 Schreiner University JV 2 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 10 North Lake 8 Vernon 17 Final - 7 innings
  Dallas Christian College J.V. 3 Cedar Valley 13 Final - 7 innings
  McLennan 8 Tyler 0 Final
  Brookhaven 1 Texas Wesleyan JV 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 9 Vernon 12 Final - 7 innings
  Dallas Christian College J.V. 4 Cedar Valley 5 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 11 Texas Wesleyan JV 3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 12 North Arkansas 7 Mountain View 3 Final - 7 innings
  Prince George's 5 Rockingham 0 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  Brookhaven 2 Galveston 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 3 North Central Texas 14 Final
  Prince George's 1 Rockingham 4 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 3 Mountain View 5 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 14 Richland 12 Final - 12 innings
  Brookhaven 4 Galveston 5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 13 Prince George's 7 Coastal Carolina Club 5 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  Bergen #   Fairleigh Dickinson University (Teaneck)   Cancelled
  Wake Tech   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Kansas City Kansas 7 Eastfield 5 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 7 Wharton County 15 Final
  North Arkansas 8 Mountain View 6 Final - 7 innings
  Angelina 1 Tyler 4 Final - 7 innings
  Prince George's 7 Coastal Carolina Club 6 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 7 Eastfield 11 Final - 7 innings
  Wake Tech   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Angelina 3 Tyler 4 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 4 Coastal Bend 11 Final
  North Arkansas 7 Mountain View 13 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 Prince George's 2 Coastal Carolina Club 5 Final - 7 innings
  Rockingham 1 Wake Tech 0 Final - 10 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 8 Richland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 6 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 7 innings
  Prince George's 12 Coastal Carolina Club 2 Final - 7 innings
  Rockingham 2 Wake Tech 7 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 2 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 13 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 15 Kansas City Kansas 19 Richland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 6 Brookhaven 14 Final
Tue. 16 Western Oklahoma State 12 North Lake 1 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 18 LeTourneau 7 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 10 LSU Eunice 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wharton, Tx
  Eastfield 8 LeTourneau 2 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 17 EVANGEL COLLEGE JV 0 North Arkansas 10 Final
  Richland 13 Dallas Christian University JV 3 Final
  Connors State 6 North Lake 1 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 7 Texas Wesleyan University J.V. 6 Final
  Connors State 10 North Lake 1 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 11 Dallas Christian University JV 1 Final - 6 innings
  EVANGEL COLLEGE JV 9 North Arkansas 8 Final
Thu. 18 Danville 6 NC Wesleyan College JV 4 Final - 7 innings
  Danville 10 NC Wesleyan College JV 8 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 19 Eastfield * 11 Mountain View 0 Final - 8 innings
  Cedar Valley * 1 Brookhaven 13 Final - 7 innings
  Richland * 3 North Lake 11 Final
  Vernon 0 Tyler 12 Final - 7 innings
  Laredo 3 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 7 innings
  Laredo 2 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 20 King's College JV 4 Bucks County 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Diamond Nation
  Luzerne County 0 Cumberland County 18 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield * 8 Mountain View 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley * 4 Brookhaven 5 Final - 7 innings
  Richland * 1 North Lake 2 Final - 7 innings
  Genesee 4 Frederick 5 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 1 Tyler 6 Final
  Marshalltown 11 Rockingham 6 Final
  Wentworth, NC
  Laredo 7 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
  Luzerne County 2 Cumberland County 18 Final - 7 innings
  King's College JV 20 Bucks County 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Diamond Nation
  Eastfield * 4 Mountain View 6 Final
  Cedar Valley * 12 Brookhaven 6 Final
  Richland * 5 North Lake 6 Final
  Marshalltown 15 Rockingham 5 Final - 5 innings
  Wentworth, NC
  Genesee 4 Frederick 12 Final - 6 innings
  Vernon 2 Tyler 3 Final - 8 innings
  Laredo 9 Coastal Bend 6 Final
Sun. 21 Marshalltown 4 Rockingham 8 Final
  Wentworth, NC
  Danville 13 High Point University Club 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. Cloud Tech   St. Cloud State University   6:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Mon. 22 Tyler 1 McLennan 4 Final
  Cedar Valley 11 LeTourneau University J.V. 1 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 0 LeTourneau University J.V. 1 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 24 Brookhaven 3 Weatherford 8 Final
Fri. 26 Eastfield * 11 Cedar Valley 4 Final
  Brookhaven * 6 North Lake 3 Final
  Mountain View * 3 Richland 9 Final
  Tyler 5 Arkansas Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 27 Montgomery 4 Rockingham 1 Final
  Prince George's 11 Thomas Nelson CC 5 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  Delaware Tech 0 Cumberland County 9 Final - 7 innings
  New River 1 Danville 6 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield * 14 Cedar Valley 4 Final - 5 innings
  Brookhaven * 2 North Lake 6 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View * 2 Richland 1 Final - 7 innings
  Montgomery 1 Rockingham 7 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 11 Arkansas Baptist 7 Final
  New River 5 Danville 7 Final - 7 innings
  Delaware Tech 3 Cumberland County 4 Final - 7 innings
  Prince George's 12 Thomas Nelson CC 13 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield * 5 Cedar Valley 8 Final
  Brookhaven * 6 North Lake 1 Final
  Mountain View * 7 Richland 6 Final
  Tyler 1 Arkansas Baptist 5 Final
Sun. 28 Union County   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester 0 Mercer County 1 Final
  Cumberland County   Southern Maryland   Postponed
  New River 0 Danville 10 Final - 5 innings
  Montgomery 1 Thomas Nelson CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Summit University 6 Bucks County 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Diamond Nation
  Lackawanna 7 Cumberland County 8 Final - 7 innings
  Vineland, NJ
  Schoolcraft 2 Wartburg University JV 3 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  Lackawanna 1 Cumberland County 10 Final - 7 innings
  Vineland, NJ
  Rowan Gloucester 0 Mercer County 1 Final - 9 innings
  New River 6 Danville 16 Final - 5 innings
  Montgomery 13 Thomas Nelson CC 1 Final - 7 innings
  Wartburg University JV 3 Schoolcraft 7 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  Union County   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Cumberland County   Southern Maryland   Postponed
  Summit University 4 Bucks County 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Diamond Nation
  DuPage 8 CCBC Dundalk 4 Final - 7 innings
  Ripken Experience, South Carolina @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southeastern-Whiteville 5 DuPage 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
Mon. 29 DuPage 3 Mercyhurst North East 11
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Schoolcraft 6 ASA Brooklyn 9 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  Montreat College JV 3 Rockingham 7 Final - 7 innings
  Schoolcraft 4 ASA Brooklyn 14 Final - 5 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  CCBC Dundalk 6 DuPage 9 Final - 7 innings
  Ripken Experience, South Carolina
  Montreat College JV 0 Rockingham 4 Final
  Eastfield 1 Paris 12 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 Schoolcraft 7 University of Findlay JV 9 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  DuPage 4 Brunswick 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken
  Jarvis Christian College J.V. 1 Cedar Valley 7 Final - 7 innings
  University of Findlay JV 2 Schoolcraft 0 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  Danville 5 Averett University JV 4 Final - 9 innings
  Coastal Bend 7 Texas Lutheran University JV 0 Final - 7 innings
  Jarvis Christian College J.V. 1 Cedar Valley 12 Final - 5 innings
  Coastal Bend 0 Texas Lutheran University JV 12 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 13 Mountain View 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Mountain View Colleg
Wed. 2 Schoolcraft 10 Univeristy of Mary JV 13 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  North Arkansas 15 EVANGEL COLLEGE JV 3 Final
  Cisco 15 North Lake 0 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 17 Dallas Christian JV 1 Final - 5 innings
  Weatherford 2 Tyler 1 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 7 Texas Wesleyan University JV 2 Final - 8 innings
  Connors State 20 Richland 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Grand Prairie, TX
  Cisco 7 North Lake 3 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 18 Dallas Christian JV 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range 6 St. Vincent (PA) JV Bearcats 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Weatherford 1 Tyler 2 Final
  North Arkansas 4 EVANGEL COLLEGE JV 5 Final
  Coastal Bend 2 Our Lady of the Lake University JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 6 Our Lady of the Lake University JV 7 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 3 Schoolcraft 10 Mesabi Range 3 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  DuPage 3 John Wood 0 Final - 7 innings
  Camden County 10 Valley Forge Military 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ ChiChester, PA
  Schoolcraft 8 Mesabi Range 4 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, FL
  Queensborough 0 Catholic (JV) 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  DuPage 10 Queensborough 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Crosley Stadium
Fri. 4 Jackson 12 Mesabi Range 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Queensborough 0 DuPage 15 Final - 6 innings
  @ Polo Grounds
  Mesabi Range 3 ASA Brooklyn 19 Final - 5 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Northland 2 North Arkansas 1 Final - 7 innings
  Riverland 12 Simpson College 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson,AZ
  ASA Brooklyn 13 St. Cloud Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  Auburndale, FL @ Auburndale, FL
  Chesapeake 4 DuPage 7 Final - 7 innings
  Polo Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Richland * 8 Eastfield 5 Final
  Mountain View * 7 Brookhaven 10 Final
  Joliet 3 Jefferson (MO) 6 Final
  North Lake * 14 Cedar Valley 4 Final - 7 innings
  Queensborough 0 Olney Central 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Century 2 Midland University JV 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tech   Kalamazoo Valley   Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle #8 - Auburndale, FL @ RussMatt Central Florida
  Century 4 Midland University JV 6 Final
  Northland 7 North Arkansas 9 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 5 Middlesex County 7 Danville 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ SC
  Olney Central 11 Queensborough 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech   Cancelled
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Edison State   Cancelled
  Bergen   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Montgomery *   CCBC Dundalk   Postponed
  Rockland   Atlantic Cape   Cancelled
  New River 4 Rockingham 5 Final - 7 innings
  Richland * 1 Eastfield 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View * 0 Brookhaven 2 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake * 13 Cedar Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
  Danville 2 Chesapeake 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Westmoreland 2 Sinclair 13 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas Nelson CC 0 Southeastern-Whiteville 9 Final - 7 innings
  Kalamazoo Valley 4 St. Cloud Tech 8 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes #2 - Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL
  John Wood 10 Middlesex County 0 Final - 6 innings
  Bergen   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Century 5 Midland University JV 2 Final
  Joliet 4 Jefferson (MO) 9 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 1 Weatherford 2 Final - 11 innings
  Rockland   Atlantic Cape   Cancelled
  New River 7 Rockingham 13 Final - 7 innings
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech   Cancelled
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Edison State   Cancelled
  Montgomery *   CCBC Dundalk   Postponed
  Richland * 6 Eastfield 7 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 0 Kalamazoo Valley 10 Final - 5 innings
  Chain of Lakes #2 - Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL
  Mountain View * 2 Brookhaven 20 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake * 12 Cedar Valley 1 Final - 8 innings
  Westmoreland 5 Sinclair 15 Final - 6 innings
  Thomas Nelson CC 5 Southeastern-Whiteville 2 Final - 7 innings
  Century 7 Midland University JV 6 Final
  Joliet 2 Jefferson (MO) 9 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 7 Weatherford 8 Final - 7 innings
  Marian College 6 Riverland 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson,AZ
Sun. 6 Danville 0 Sauk Valley 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lansing 5 Mesabi Range 4 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes #3 @ Winter Haven, FL
  Northampton 7 Harford 6 Final - 8 innings
  Riverland 3 Mayville St. JV 4 Final
  @ Tucson,AZ
  Sussex County   Atlantic Cape   Cancelled
  Rockland 2 Cumberland County 5 Final - 7 innings
  Ulster County   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Edison State   Cancelled
  Lehigh Carbon 1 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  New River 0 Rockingham 4 Final - 7 innings
  Penn State University - Schuylkill 4 Danville 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ mYRTLE BEACH, SC
  Northampton 2 Harford 12 Final - 5 innings
  Minnesota West 10 Lansing 6 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes #3 @ Russ Matt
  Allegheny County-South 2 Allegany Maryland 12 Final - 5 innings
  Camden County 2 Onondaga 6 Final - 7 innings
  Southwestern Illinois 4 North Arkansas 5 Final
  Joliet 7 Jefferson (MO) 14 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 3 Rowan Gloucester 7 Final
  Century 4 Mt Marty College JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rock Valley 4 Northland 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Dallas TX
  Ridgewater 0 St. Louis 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rockland 2 Cumberland County 4 Final - 7 innings
  New River 0 Rockingham 8 Final - 7 innings
  Sussex County   Atlantic Cape   Cancelled
  Ulster County   Borough of Manhattan   Cancelled
  Southwestern Illinois 18 North Arkansas 7 Final
  Minnesota West 6 Mesabi Range 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Camden County 2 Onondaga 4 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny County-South 4 Allegany Maryland 8 Final - 7 innings
  Century 12 Mt Marty College JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Northland 4 Rock Valley 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Richfield College
  Ridgewater 3 St. Louis 9 Final - 7 innings
  Riverland 8 Miles 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson,AZ
  Danville Area 1 Middlesex County 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ SC
  St. Cloud Tech 6 Mott 4 Final - 7 innings
  Disney Sports Complex - Orlando, FL @ Orlando, FL
  Mott 2 St. Cloud Tech 5 Final - 7 innings
  Disney Sports Complex - Orlando, FL @ Orlando, FL
Mon. 7 Hannibal LaGrange 8 Minnesota West 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Florida
  Sauk Valley 0 Middlesex County 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ripken Experience
  Middlesex County 10 Henry Ford 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ SC
  Hibbing 1 Pasco-Hernando State 11 Final - 5 innings
  Mott 0 Mesabi Range 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mott forfeit @ Kissimmee, FL
  TCS Post Grad Academy 9 Coastal Bend 13 Final - 7 innings
  Northland 0 North Lake 15 Final - 5 innings
  North Arkansas 1 CBC COLLEGE JV 2 Final - 10 innings
  Hannibal La Grange 8 Minnesota West 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven Florid7
  Rock Valley 2 Richland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 8 LeTourneau University JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Borough of Manhattan 0 Westchester 11 Final
  Hibbing 0 Pasco-Hernando State 12 Final - 5 innings
  Mesabi Range 7 Mott 0 Final - 7 innings
  Mott forfeit @ Kissimmee, FL
  Olney Central 12 Danville 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brookdale 9 Globe Tech 7 Final
  Bucks County 5 Chestnut Hill College JV 33 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Post Grad Academy 5 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
  Northland 3 North Lake 9 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 3 St. Louis 11 Final - 9 innings
  Tyler 6 LeTourneau University JV 0 Final
  Rock Valley 3 Richland 4 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 4 CBC COLLEGE JV 2 Final - 7 innings
  Danville 8 Penn State University - Mont Alto 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ MYRTLE BEACH, SC
Tue. 8 Mesabi Range 4 Lansing 9 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park #2 @ Auburndale, FL
  Aquinas 5 Minnesota West 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter HavenFlorida
  Carl Sandburg 8 Middlesex County 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ sc
  Mount Marty JV 10 Riverland 20 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson,AZ
  Lansing 22 Mesabi Range 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park #2 @ Auburndale, FL
  Kalamazoo Valley 11 Itasca 1 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle #7 - Auburndale, FL @ Auburndale, FL
  Minnesota West 7 Lincoln 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Erie 1 Monroe CC 8 Final
  TCS Post Grad Academy 2 Coastal Bend 7 Final - 7 innings
  Northland   Eastfield   Cancelled
  Ridgewater 0 St. Louis 10 Final - 5 innings
  Itasca 0 Kalamazoo Valley 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lake Myrtle #7 - Auburndale, FL @ Auburndale, FL
  Southern Maryland * 2 Montgomery 12 Final - 7 innings
  Bronx 7 Westchester 7 Final - 8 innings
  Prince George's * 15 Anne Arundel 2 Final - 8 innings
  Minnesota West 4 Lincoln 22 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Lehigh Carbon 2 Camden County 7 Final - 9 innings
  Erie 7 Monroe CC 4 Final
  Prairie State 2 Joliet 6 Final
  Northland   Eastfield   Cancelled
  TCS Post Grad Academy 2 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 1 St. Louis 9 Final - 7 innings
  Miles 8 Riverland 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson,AZ
Wed. 9 Delta 6 Niagara County 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  St. Cloud Tech 23 Hannibal-LaGrange J.V. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Chain of Lakes #3 - Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL
  Hannibal-LaGrange J.V. 0 St. Cloud Tech 14 Final - 5 innings
  Russ Matt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Niagara County 4 Delta 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Northland