2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 4 Macomb #   St, Clair Windsor   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 McHenry County #   Illinois Central College Jamboree   TBA
  Pre-season Jamboree @ Illinois Central College
  United Tribes Tech   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  ICC Jamboree (Exhibition) #   Illinois Central   TBA
  North Platte #   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   TBA
  Dakota #   University of Jamestown JV   11:00 AM EDT
  scrimmage @ Devils Lake, ND
  Dakota #   Lake Region State   12:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Tohono O'odham #   Chandler-Gilbert   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Kroc Center
  Mesa #   Chandler-Gilbert   3:00 PM EDT
  ACCAC Jamboree @ Kroc Center
  Tohono O'odham #   Scottsdale   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Kroc Center
Sun. 7 TBA   Iowa Central   TBA
  ICCAC Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  Little Priest Tribal #   ICCAC Graphic Edge Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  ICCAC Juco Jam   Southwestern   TBA
  @ ICCAC Juco Jam
  Des Moines Area #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  Southeast #   ICCAC Juco Jam   TBA
  Ames, IA
  North Iowa Area #   TBA   TBA
  ICCAC Juco Jam @ At Ames, Iowa
  Grand View University   Iowa Lakes   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ ICCAC Juco Jam; Ames, IA
  Southeastern #   Columbia College   2:00 PM EDT
  Columbia Scrimmage
  North Dakota SCS #   Kirkwood   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Ames, IA
  Metropolitan Community College #   Iowa Lakes   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ ICCAC Juco Jam; Ames, IA
Wed. 10 Guilford Tech #   Piedmont International University   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Warren Wilson   Catawba Valley   5:30 PM EDT
  Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
  Benedictine University #   Mesa   8:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
Fri. 12 North Platte #   College of St. Mary   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Union County #   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree @ Manheim, PA
  Southeast #   The Courts Jamboree   TBA
  Springfield, MO
  McHenry County #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   TBA
  Pre-season Jamboree
  Illinois Central #   Rock Valley College Jamboree (Exhibition)   TBA
  Milwaukee Area Tech #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   TBA
  Illinois Valley #   Madison   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Rock Valley College
  Kishwaukee #   Rock Valley   10:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree - play 9AM, 11AM, 1PM
  Frederick #   TBA   10:30 AM EDT
  @ Spooky Nook Sports Complex
  Sullivan County #   Hudson Valley   11:00 AM EDT
  Moraine Valley #   Rock Valley Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Rock Valley Jamboree
  Wilbur Wright #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Illinois Valley #   Parkland   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Rock Valley College
  Anne Arundel #   Delaware Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Alumni #   Mid Michigan   1:00 PM EDT
  Grace College #   Lake Michigan   1:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis #   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  Frisco, TX @ Southwest Showcase
  Wilberforce University #   Edison State   2:00 PM EDT
  Black Lives Matter #   Montgomery   2:00 PM EDT
  USAF Lady Raptors #   Chesapeake   2:00 PM EDT
  Triton #   Kennedy-King   2:00 PM EDT
  Chandler-Gilbert #   Glendale   2:00 PM EDT
  (closed)
  Tohono O'odham #   Grand Canyon University Club   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 TBA   Iowa Central   TBA
  Kirkwood Jamboree @ Kirkwood CC/Mt. Mercy University
  Des Moines Area #   Mt. Mercy Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  Clarke #   Kirkwood   10:00 AM EDT
  Cedar Rapids, IA KCC/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  Culver Stockton #   Kirkwood   1:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids, IA KCC/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  Grand View #   Kirkwood   5:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids, IA KCC/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
Tue. 16 Wilberforce University # 61 Clark State 44 Final
  Scrimmage
  Moraine Valley #   Governor's State University   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Muskegon #   Lawrence Tech University Scrimmage   3:30 PM EDT
  Macomb #   U-M Dearborn JV   5:00 PM EDT
  Mercer County #   Bergen   5:00 PM EDT
  Lake Michigan #   Indiana University- South Bend   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Monroe College #   Orange County   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 18 Southern Maryland #   Navy Prep   TBA
  Rowan Burlington # 85 Middlesex County 0 Final
  Spring Arbor University #   Jackson   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Grand Rapids #   Grace Christian University   6:00 PM EDT
  Monroe CC #   Onondaga   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Frederick #   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Mount Mercy #   Kirkwood   7:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  Triton #   Illinois Valley   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 Chicago Women's JUCO Jamboree   Southwestern   TBA
  @ Calumet College
  Arkansas State Mid-South #   John Brown University   TBA
  Muskegon #   Ferris State University Scrimmage   3:30 PM EDT
  Orange County #   Nyack College   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 Cape Fear #   TBA   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL - Tallahassee Jamboree
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   CBHoops SUPER Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lakepoint Sports Complex, GA
  Catawba Valley   Chicago Jamboree   TBA
  Edison State #   Owens   TBA
  Glen Oaks #   Owens   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Muskegon #   Owens Community College Mega Scrimmage   TBA
  Schoolcraft #   Owens   TBA
  Owens Jamboree
  Chicago Women's JUCO Jamboree   Southwestern   TBA
  @ Calumet College
  North Iowa Area #   TBA   TBA
  Mid-American Showcase @ At Lawrence, Kan.
  St. Louis #   TBA   TBA
  Overland Park, KS @ Mid-America Showcase
  Little Priest Tribal #   Chicago Women JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Highland, IN
  Des Moines Area #   Lawrence Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Grand Rapids #   Owens   8:00 AM EDT
  Owens #   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland #   Owens Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Moraine Valley #   Toi Baylor Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Toi Baylor Jamboree
  Southeastern #   Southwestern Illinois   11:00 AM EDT
  SWICC Scrimmage
  Gogebic #   MCAC Scrimmage Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Anoka Ramsey Scrimmage Jamboree
  Rochester   Iowa Lakes   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey
  Cuyahoga #   TBA   12:01 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Y
  Bergen #   Delaware Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Hampton Roads Army #   Louisburg   1:00 PM EDT
  Sault College #   Bay College   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Rowan Gloucester   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Potomac State #   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM EDT
  Riverland   Iowa Lakes   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey
  Chandler-Gilbert #   South Mountain   2:00 PM EDT
  (closed) Multi-Team Scrimmage
  North Platte #   Air Force Prep   3:00 PM EDT
  St. Cloud Tech   Iowa Lakes   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey
  TOCC Alumni # 0 Tohono O'odham 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Scottsdale   9:00 PM EDT
Sun. 21 Jamboree #   Delta   TBA
  @ Delta College
  Schoolcraft #   Delta   TBA
  Delta College Jamboree
  Grand Rapids #   Pioneer JUCO Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Ulster County #   Herkimer   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  St. Louis #   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Southwestern Illinois College
  Wake Tech   Elizabeth City State University (Scrimmage)   2:00 PM EDT
  Guilford Tech #   Warren Wilson College   4:00 PM EDT
Mon. 22 Wright Patterson Air Force Base #   Clark State   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Geneva #   Mercyhurst North East   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 23 Olivet Nazarene (Exhibition) #   Illinois Central   TBA
  Wilmington # 83 Southern Maryland 66 Final
  Mercer County #   Middlesex County   5:00 PM EDT
  Villa Maria #   Erie   5:00 PM EDT
  Holy Cross College #   Lake Michigan   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  St. John Fisher College #   Niagara County   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Prairie State #   Richard J. Daley   6:00 PM EDT
  Rock Valley #   Morton   6:00 PM EDT
  Scottsdale #   Grand Canyon Club   6:00 PM EDT
  Cape Fear #   UNC Pembroke   6:30 PM EDT
  Pembroke, NC
  Judson University #   McHenry County   6:30 PM EDT
  Pre-season game
  Allegany Maryland #   Potomac State   7:00 PM EDT
  Dakota #   Canadian Mennonite University   7:00 PM EDT
  exhibition
  Iowa Lakes   Waldorf University   7:30 PM EDT
  Forest City, IA; Scrimmage
  North Iowa Area #   Grand View University   8:00 PM EDT
  At Des Moines, Iowa
Wed. 24 Carolina Christian College   Catawba Valley   5:00 PM EDT
  Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
  Concordia University - JV #   Schoolcraft   5:00 PM EDT
  Wesley College #   Cecil   5:00 PM EDT
  Oakland #   Wayne State University   5:30 PM EDT
  Wayne State University JV #   Macomb   5:30 PM EDT
  Great Lakes Christian College #   Jackson   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Central   Buena Vista University   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Scrimmage
Thu. 25 Rowan Gloucester #   Mercer County   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Essex County #   Bergen   5:00 PM EDT
  Hostos # 64 Union County 66 Final
  Scrimmage
  Harry S. Truman #   Moraine Valley   6:30 PM EDT
  Niagara County #   D'Youville College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  University of Northwestern Ohio #   Edison State   7:00 PM EDT
  Monroe CC #   Roberts Wesleyan College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  William Penn University #   Kirkwood   7:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  North Iowa Area #   Upper Iowa University   7:00 PM EDT
  At Fayette, Iowa
  Iowa Lakes   Dakota Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
  Mitchell, SD; Scrimmage @ Corn Palace
  Gogebic #   Michigan Technological University   7:30 PM EDT
  Central Arizona #   Mesa   8:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
Fri. 26 Arkansas State Mid-South #   Sewanee   TBA
  Chandler-Gilbert #   Scottsdale   3:00 PM EDT
  Multi-Team Scrimmage
  Catawba Valley   Lenoir-Rhyne University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - Hickory, N.C.
  Hagerstown #   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM EDT
  Jamestown #   SUNY Fredonia   6:00 PM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East   Mercyhurst University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Phoenix #   Scottsdale   6:00 PM EDT
  Shaw University (scrimmage)   Wake Tech   6:30 PM EDT
  St. Andrews #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   6:30 PM EDT
  Garrett #   Allegany Maryland   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Genesee #   University of Rochester   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Niagara County #   Buffalo State College   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Chowan University #   Louisburg   10:00 AM EDT
  Roger Taylor Arena
  Alma College JV #   Delta   11:00 AM EDT
  Cape Fear #   Meredith College   1:00 PM EDT
  Raleigh, NC
  Notre Dame # 59 Southern Maryland 77 Final
  Indiana Tech, J.V. #   Glen Oaks   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wake Tech   Barton College (Scrimmage)   1:00 PM EDT
  Potomac State #   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM EDT
  Raritan Valley #   Passaic County   1:00 PM EDT
  Alumni #   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
  Kishwaukee #   Triton   2:00 PM EDT
  Union County # 69 New Jersey City University 62 Final
  Alumni Game #   Mesa   5:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Tohono O'odham #   San Diego Christian University   6:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   CCBC Catonsville Jamboree   TBA
  CCBC Catonsville #   Northern Virginia   10:00 AM EDT
  JUCO Jamboree @ JUCO Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Baltimore City #   Cecil   10:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Northern Virginia #   CCBC Essex   10:00 AM EDT
  (Jamboree)
  Howard (MD) #   CCBC Essex Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  @ CCBC Essex
  Frederick #   CCBC Catonsville   11:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Hagerstown #   Rowan Burlington   11:00 AM EDT
  Women's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Lehman College #   Orange County   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Montgomery #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   12:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex Jamboree
  Northern Virginia #   Anne Arundel   1:00 PM EDT
  @ CCBC Essex
  Cecil #   Cumberland County   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  CCBC Catonsville #   Hagerstown   2:00 PM EDT
  Women's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Harcum #   Montgomery   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex Jamboree
  Howard (MD) #   Anne Arundel   3:00 PM EDT
  @ CCBC Essex
  Southeast #   Doane University JV (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM EDT
  Crete, NE
  Little Priest Tribal # 65 North Platte 69 Final
  Cecil #   Northern Virginia   4:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
  Hagerstown #   Frederick   5:00 PM EDT
  Women's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Essex
Mon. 29 Southern Maryland # 98 Trinity Washington 46 Final
  Cedarville University JV #   Clark State   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Grand Rapids #   Kalamazoo College   7:00 PM EDT
  Milwaukee Area Tech #   Alverno College   7:03 PM EDT
  Southeastern #   Culver Stockton College   8:00 PM EDT
  Culver Stockton Scrimmage
Tue. 30 Ocean County * #   Mercer County   5:00 PM EDT
  Morris #   Passaic County   5:30 PM EDT
  Great Lakes Christian #   Lansing   5:30 PM EDT
  William Peace University (scrimmage)   Wake Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Lenoir #   Elizabeth City State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wilkes Univeristy #   Lackawanna   7:00 PM EDT
  Scranton, PA
  South Suburban #   Harry S. Truman   7:00 PM EDT
  Jamestown #   Hilbert College   7:30 PM EDT
Wed. 31 Cape Fear #   Shaw Universtiy   3:00 PM EDT
  Raleigh, NC
  Niagara County #   Medaille College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Guilford Tech #   Salem College   6:00 PM EDT
  Louisburg   Virginia Union   6:30 PM EDT
  Ellsworth #   Crown College   7:00 PM EDT
  Glen Oaks #   Trine University, J.V.   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Mesa 51 Midland 77 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  Tohono O'odham 59 South Plains 75 Final
  Odessa College Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Potomac State ^ 58 Howard (MD) 52 Final
  Harford 114 Northern Virginia 42 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Jamestown 73 Tompkins Cortland 49 Final
  Rockland 13 Hudson Valley 96 Final
  Essex County * 55 Northampton 40 Final
  Manor * 46 Harcum 74 Final
  Western Texas 77 Phoenix 52 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Edison State 85 University of Rio Grande JV 51 Final
  Clark State 54 UC Clermont 57 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0 Mercyhurst North East 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton Forfeit
  Monroe CC 98 Finger Lakes 56 Final
  Union County # 56 Bloomfield College 64 Final
  Scrimmage
  Lackawanna #   Misericordia University   6:00 PM EDT
  Dallas, PA
  Genesee 56 Onondaga 74 Final
  Illinois Valley 64 Elgin 70 Final
  Wilbur Wright 63 Morton 68 Final
  Lake County 69 Harper 39 Final
  Oakton 65 DuPage 75 Final
  Madison 42 McHenry County 60 Final
  St. Clair County #   Adrian College   6:30 PM EDT
  Northwestern JV 78 Iowa Lakes 70 Final
  Estherville, IA
  William Penn University JV 68 Des Moines Area 75 Final
  Boone, IA
  Rend Lake 49 Danville Area 53 Final
  Labette 81 Neosho County 91 Final
  Kalamazoo Valley 63 Wayne State University JV 102 Final
  Carolina Christian College 27 Brunswick 75 Final
  Southeast #   Nebraska Wesleyan JV (scrimmage)   7:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln, NE
  Three Rivers 100 Arkansas State Mid-South 64 Final
  Graceland JV 66 Kansas City Kansas 121 Final
  Sinclair 60 Anne Arundel 42 Final
  Ancilla 82 Kankakee 58 Final
Fri. 2 Highland (KS) 139 Bacone College (Okla.) 27 Final
  Allen County Classic @ Iola, KS
  CCBC Catonsville 66 Lenoir 47 Final
  @ Louisburg, NC
  Wayne County 101 Pitt-Titusville 41 Final
  Lorain County CC, Elyria, OH @ lccc
  Lamar 72 Little Priest Tribal 83 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Butler 45 Kirkwood 30 Final
  State Fair Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Midland 82 Tohono O'odham 68 Final
  Odessa College Classic @ OC Sports Center
  Bay College 61 Ellsworth 47 Final
  Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA) @ Mason City, IA
  Dakota 58 Bismarck State 78 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Phoenix 45 Howard (TX) 65 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Montgomery 73 Louisburg 95 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic, Also, Lenoir CC vs Catonsville @ 2pm
  Univeristy of the District Of Columbia #   Chesapeake   5:00 PM EDT
  at Chesapeake
  Cecil ^ 57 Harcum 83 Final
  Cuyahoga 64 Kennedy-King 35 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Siena Heights University JV 62 Mott 80 Final
  Schoolcraft 99 Lorain County 45 Final
  Commodore Classic
  Springfield Tech 2 Ulster County 0 Final
  SUNY Ulster Forfeit @ Columbia-Greene CC
  Coahoma 57 Southern Arkansas University Tech 71 Final
  Moraine Valley 80 Parkland 74 Final
  Parkland Tournament
  Crowder 71 National Park College 64 Final
  @ Harrison, AR
  Southwestern 41 Johnson County 90 Final
  Gogebic 69 Glen Oaks 78 Final
  Kennedy-King Tip-Off Classic @ Kennedy-King
  Bethel College JV 68 Hesston 73 Final
  Illinois Central 89 North Iowa Area 95 Final - OT
  Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa) Pink Out Night
  Odessa 62 Mesa 41 Final
  Wrangler Club Classic @ OC Sports Center
  United Tribes Tech 55 Dawson 72 Final
  New Town, ND @ New Town, ND
  MO Valley University 53 Metropolitan Community College 60 Final
  @ Penn Valley
  Lake Land 79 North Arkansas 56 Final
  North Central Missouri 66 Fort Scott 75 Final
  @ JCCC Gym
  Southeastern 49 Lincoln Land 75 Final
  @ Champaign, IL
  Chandler-Gilbert 55 Grand Canyon University Club 46 Final
Sat. 3 Schoolcraft 66 Wayne County 48 Final
  Commodore Classic @ Lorain CC
  Genesee 66 Corning 56 Final
  @ Jamestown, NY
  Montgomery 83 Lenoir 40 Final
  Louisburg College Tournament @ Louisburg College
  Raritan Valley 79 Erie 63 Final
  Sullivan Tournament @ Sullivan
  Hocking 45 Potomac State 76 Final
  Ellsworth 33 Illinois Central 88 Final
  @ NIACC
  Finger Lakes 68 Mercyhurst North East 77 Final
  Brookdale 75 Howard (MD) 55 Final
  Kellogg 62 Delta 77 Final
  Oakland 64 Owens 66 Final
  Allegany Maryland 70 Beaver County 59 Final
  Borough of Manhattan 23 Union County 93 Final
  Highland (KS) 73 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 59 Final
  Allen County Classic @ Iola, KS
  Crowder 58 Lake Land 76 Final
  @ Harrison, AR
  CCBC Catonsville 42 Louisburg 78 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic - Also, Lenior CC vs Montgomery CC @ 12pm @ Louisburg
  Lake Michigan 71 Henry Ford 56 Final
  USC Salkehatchie * 67 Fayetteville Tech 69 Final
  Ulster County 50 Columbia-Greene 81 Final
  Goldberg Classic
  Morton 65 Illinois Valley 54 Final
  Kishwaukee 58 Harper 29 Final
  Des Moines Area 87 Southeast 53 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Danville Area 51 Kaskaskia 57 Final
  Moraine Valley 68 Lincoln Land 80 Final
  @ Parkland Colllege
  Rock Valley 81 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 64 Final
  Bloechl Center
  Kirkwood 57 Dodge City 66 Final
  @ Sedalia, MO
  SUNY Broome 42 Jamestown 73 Final
  Crossover Classic
  Niagara County 108 Lehigh Carbon 40 Final
  Gogebic 59 Cuyahoga 58 Final
  @ Kenned-King College
  Clinton (SC) 0 Johnson & Wales University 2 Final
  Clinton Forfeit
  Mesa 38 South Plains 56 Final
  @ OC Sports Center
  North Central Missouri 61 Johnson County 81 Final
  National Park College 70 North Arkansas 92 Final
  @ Pioneer Pavilon
  Metropolitan Community College 59 Labette 65 Final
  United Tribes Tech 48 North Dakota SCS 81 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Mid Michigan 71 Alpena 50 Final
  Mercer County 55 Sullivan County 60 Final
  Sullivan CCC Tournament
  Dakota 59 Williston State 54 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Southeastern 70 Parkland 71 Final - OT
  Little Priest Tribal 59 McCook 98 Final
  Iowa Central 50 Northeast 66 Final
  Bay College 74 North Iowa Area 109 Final
  Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
  Rhode Island 74 Frederick 81 Final
  Tip-Off Mixer
  Southwestern 61 Fort Scott 70 Final
  @ Johnson County Gym
  Glen Oaks 74 Kennedy-King 63 Final
  Kennedy-King Tip-Off Classic
  Tohono O'odham 51 Odessa 84 Final
  Wrangler Club Classic @ OC Sports Center
  John Wood 59 Culver Stockton College JV 49 Final
  Patrick Henry 41 Southern Maryland 91 Final
  @ Potomac State College
  Southern-Shreveport 79 Southern Arkansas University Tech 88 Final
  Phoenix 37 New Mexico 100 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Arkansas State Mid-South 81 Lewis & Clark 86 Final
  Grand Canyon University Club 62 Pima 91 Final
  West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
Sun. 4 Erie 65 Mercer County 54 Final
  Sullivan CC Tournament @ SUNY Sullivan
  Corning 50 Jamestown 69 Final
  Basketball Crossover
  United Tribes Tech 66 Williston State 59 Final
  Mon Dak Pre Conference Tournament @ New Town HS
  Hagerstown 63 Rhode Island 51 Final
  @ Frederick Community College
  Niagara County 121 Northampton 26 Final
  Lackawanna #   Millersville University   1:00 PM EST
  Millersville, PA
  Hocking 49 Patrick Henry 52 Final
  @ Patrick Henry Community College
  Kansas City Kansas 92 William Penn University JV 50 Final
  Genesee 83 SUNY Broome 49 Final
  Crossover Classic @ Jamestown, NY
  Raritan Valley 58 Sullivan County 72 Final
  Sullivan Tournament
  Dakota 52 North Dakota SCS 62 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Cloud County 86 North Platte 48 Final
  North Platte, Neb.
  Southern Maryland ^ 53 Potomac State 74 Final
Mon. 5 Chesapeake 67 Baltimore City 53 Final
  Non-Master Schedule Game at Baltimore City
  Mott 92 Owens 86 Final - OT
  Guilford Tech 78 Caldwell Tech 73 Final - OT
  North Platte 72 York College JV 67 Final
  Dordt College JV 58 Iowa Lakes 100 Final
  Estherville, IA
  Lindenwood JV 25 Lincoln Land 79 Final
  Fayetteville Tech # 74 Methodist University 63 Final
  Scrimmage
  Colby 87 Hesston 37 Final
  Central 49 Iowa Central 74 Final
  Washburn JV 56 Kansas City Kansas 86 Final
  Arizona Christian University- JV 44 Scottsdale 77 Final
  Grand Canyon Club 57 South Mountain 60 Final
Tue. 6 Cape Fear * 90 USC Salkehatchie 80 Final
  Walterboro, SC
  CCBC Catonsville 48 Harcum 76 Final
  Rockland * 59 Dutchess 44 Final
  Bucks County 10 Montgomery County 78 Final
  Mt. Olive JV 30 Brunswick 56 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 69 Lakeland 72 Final - OT
  Kennedy-King 46 Lake Michigan 75 Final
  Finger Lakes 53 Erie 45 Final
  Wake Tech 97 Johnston Community College 29 Final
  Glen Oaks 74 Andrews University 84 Final
  Westmoreland   Allegany Maryland   Cancelled
  Union County 58 Hostos 49 Final
  Wilbur Wright 52 South Suburban 62 Final
  Harry S. Truman 49 Oakton 56 Final
  Lake County 68 Olive-Harvey 35 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 68 Southern Arkansas University Tech 88 Final
  State Fair 83 Metropolitan Community College 73 Final
  Black Hawk-Moline 55 Morton 64 Final
  Graceland University JV 64 Des Moines Area 59 Final
  Boone, IA
  Rock Valley 78 Kishwaukee 56 Final
  Ellsworth 67 North Central Missouri 77 Final
  Carl Sandburg 59 Danville Area 53 Final
  Southeast 25 Johnson County 69 Final
  Overland Park, KS
  Milwaukee Area Tech ^ 57 Illinois Valley 71 Final
  Minnesota West 83 Little Priest Tribal 98 Final - OT
  Alumni Game 59 United Tribes Tech 64 Final
  John Wood 69 Moberly Area 61 Final
  Siena Heights University JV 64 St. Clair County 56 Final
  Grand View University JV 74 Southeastern 84 Final
  Southwestern 62 Marshalltown 41 Final
  Waubonsee 50 Triton 78 Final
  Labette 61 Allen County 71 Final
  Iola, KS
  University of Scranton #   Lackawanna   7:30 PM EST
  Scranton, PA
  Native Dream   Highland (KS)   Cancelled
  Cancelled
Wed. 7 Potomac State ^ 60 Hagerstown 62 Final
  Mount Olive JV 42 Lenoir 74 Final
  Northern Virginia ^ 64 Chesapeake 90 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Muskegon 69 Grace Christian University 72 Final - OT
  Miami University Hamilton 56 Clark State 61 Final
  Edison State * 68 Columbus State 55 Final
  Oakland 48 Mid Michigan 82 Final
  Schoolcraft 72 Jackson 46 Final
  Miami Middletown 59 Sinclair 75 Final
  @ Building 8
  Siena Heights University JV 57 Macomb 93 Final
  Fayetteville Tech 93 Patrick Henry 63 Final
  York College JV 77 Central