Season:

2017-18 NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball Committee

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Esther Adenike South Georgia Tech F 6-3 So.
  Shayla Bennett Gulf Coast State (FL) G 5-9 So.
  Alexes Bryant New Mexico C 6-3 So.
  Tia Hay Salt Lake (UT) G 5-7 So.
  Japonica James Tallahassee (FL) F 5-11 So.
  Cierra Johnson Shelton State (AL) G 5-10 So.
  Mariah McCully Wabash Valley G 5-8 So.
  Mollie Mounsey Seward County (KS) G 5-10 So.
  Jade Thurmon Kilgore (TX) G 5-6 So.
  Sara Vujacic Walters State (TN) G 5-11 So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Anisha George Moberly Area C 6-2 So.
  Ryan Holder Harford (MD) G 6-0 So.
  Jazza Johns Iowa Western F 6-0 So.
  Awa Keita Cochise (AZ) F 6-0 Fr.
  Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C 6-4 Fr.
  Ladellia Maggett Vincennes (IN) G 5-9 So.
  Bethy Mununga Northeastern Oklahoma A&M F 5-11 Fr.
  Kiara Smith ASA Brooklyn (NY) G 5-9 So.
  Alexis Tolefree Jones County (MS) G 5-8 So.
  Merle Wiehl Western Nebraska G 6-1 Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Tiena Afu Southern Idaho F 5-10 So.
  Jayshari Chears Malcolm X (IL) G 5-7 So.
  Nique Cherry Jones County (MS) F 6-1 So.
  Alexius Foster Dawson (MT) G 5-7 Fr.
  Kiara Knox Central Arizona F 5-9 So.
  Deja Marshall Spartanburg Methodist (SC) G 5-9 So.
  Ericka Mattingly Butler (KS) G 5-8 So.
  Ines Nezerwa Jacksonville (TX) F 6-4 Fr.
  Wynter Townsend Highland (IL) G 5-6 Fr.
  Masha Vasilevko Weatherford (TX) F 6-1 So.

 

 HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER  COLLEGE  POS.  HT.  CLASS 
  Naomie Alnatas Iowa Western G 5-6 Fr.
  Destiny Arvinger Daytona State (FL) G 5-4 So.
  Mykala Baylor Northeast (NE) F 6-2 So.
  Pamela Bethel Eastern Wymoing F 5-11 So.
  Troyian Brooks ASA Brooklyn (NY) F 6-2 So.
  Destiny Cozart John A. Logan (IL) G 5-8 So.
  Mamita Diagne Cochise (AZ) F 6-0 So.
  Holly Forbes Mineral Area (MO) F 5-9 Fr.
  Abby Hubert Cleveland State (TN) F 5-11 So.
  Dayuna Johnson North Dakota SCS G 5-2 So.
  Diamond Jolly Gadsden State (AL) G 5-10 So.
  Cekeya Mack Albany Tech (GA) F 6-1 So.
  Miki'ala Maio Salt Lake (UT) G 5-9 Fr.
  Jada Mickens Hutchinson (KS) F 6-0 Fr.
  Alexandrine Obouh-Fegue Eastern Florida State C 6-4 So.
  Andi Pierce Northern Oklahoma- Enid G 5-9 So.
  Fredricka Sheats Central Georgia Tech G 5-11 Fr.
  Kiara Shoals Frank Phillips (TX) F 5-10 So.
  Eryka Sidney San Jacinto (TX) G 5-6 So.
  Tina Stephens Florida SouthWestern State F 6-2 Fr.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?