2017-18 Softball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Parkland   Frontier   TBA
  @ Lincoln Trail College
  Lincoln Land   Parkland   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Lincoln Trail College
  Lincoln Land   St Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Lincoln Trail College
  Lincoln Land   Lincoln Trail   3:30 PM EDT
  Alumni   Lake Region State   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 7 Lincoln Land   University of Illinois Springfield   4:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   Univeristy of Illinois Springfileld   6:00 PM EDT
  Waldorf University #   Iowa Lakes   6:30 PM EDT
Sat. 8 Northeast #   Dakota Wesleyan University (Tournament)   TBA
  Hesston #   Sterling College   10:00 AM EDT
  Lake Michigan #   Indiana University- South Bend   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 1
  Virginia Lady Eagles #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   Cancelled
  John Wood   Lincoln Land   12:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central   Bradley University   12:00 PM EDT
  Hesston #   Sterling College   12:00 PM EDT
  Family Day #   Coffeyville   1:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   St. Cloud State University   1:00 PM EDT
  At St. Cloud, Minn. (1 14-inning game)
  Virginia Lady Eagles #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   Cancelled
  Lake Michigan #   Indiana University- South Bend   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 2
  Mineral Area #   Kaskaskia   Cancelled
  @ Kaskaskia College
  Iowa Lakes Alumni #   Iowa Lakes   3:00 PM EDT
  Mineral Area #   Kaskaskia   Cancelled
  @ Kaskaskia College
  Western Illinois University   Illinois Central   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Bradley
Sun. 9 Marshalltown   Ellsworth   12:00 PM EDT
  Northeast #   Wayne State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Kaskaskia   Lincoln Land   Cancelled
  @ Lincoln Land Tourney
  Lake Region State #   Dakota   2:00 PM EDT
  Fall Ball
  Graceland University   Ellsworth   4:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   Dakota   4:00 PM EDT
  Fall Ball
Mon. 10 Neosho County #   Coffeyville   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 Cowley County #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   2:00 PM EDT
  Dakota #   Lake Region State   3:30 PM EDT
  Fall Ball
  Mercyhurst University #   Mercyhurst North East   4:00 PM EDT
  North East, PA
  Dakota #   Lake Region State   5:30 PM EDT
  Fall Ball
Fri. 14 Parkland   Lincoln Land   2:00 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Evangel University   3:30 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Evangel University   5:30 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   University of Iowa   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Lincoln Land   Lindenwood Belleville   TBA
  Dawson #   tba   TBA
  Helena, MT
  Marshalltown #   Graceland University   2:30 AM EDT
  @ Grand View University
  Lansing #   Ferris State University   10:00 AM EDT
  Kent State Tuscarawas #   Mercyhurst North East   10:30 AM EDT
  Monaca, PA @ @ Penn State Beaver
  Edison #   Mt. Vernon   11:00 AM EDT
  Upper Iowa University #   Kirkwood   11:00 AM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East #   Potomac State   12:00 PM EDT
  Monaca, PA @ @ Penn State Beaver
  Anne Arundel #   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM EDT
  Mott #   Jackson   12:00 PM EDT
  Genesee #   Lakeland   1:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Edison #   Mt. Vernon   1:00 PM EDT
  Schoolcraft   Lake Michigan   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 1
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Paul D. Camp Community College   Postponed
  Hurricane Florence - Rescheduled 9/29
  Select Club #   Kansas City Kansas   1:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
  Indian Hills #   Southwestern   1:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   St. Louis   1:00 PM EDT
  Waldorf University #   North Iowa Area   1:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Marshalltown #   Grand View University   1:00 PM EDT
  Potomac State #   Kent State Tuscarawas   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Penn State Beaver
  Mott #   Jackson   2:00 PM EDT
  Anne Arundel #   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM EDT
  Lansing #   Cornerstone University   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Ferris State University
  Lake Region State #   Valley City State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East #   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM EDT
  Monaca, PA
  Genesee #   Lakeland   3:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Paul D. Camp Community College   Postponed
  Hurricane Florence - Rescheduled 9/29
  Schoolcraft #   Lake Michigan   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 2
  Indian Hills #   Southwestern   3:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes #   Morningside College JV   3:00 PM EDT
  @ SYA Softball Complex, Sioux City, IA
  Lansing #   Ferris State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   Valley City State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Coffeyville #   Oklahoma Wesleyan University   4:00 PM EDT
  Northeast #   Iowa Western   4:00 PM EDT
  Potomac State #   Penn State Beaver   4:30 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes #   Dordt College JV   5:00 PM EDT
  @ SYA Softball Complex, Sioux City, IA
  St. Ambrose #   Kirkwood   5:00 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   Graceland University   5:30 PM EDT
  @ Grand View University
Sun. 16 Dawson #   tba   TBA
  Helena, MT
  Iowa Lakes #   Doane College JV   11:00 AM EDT
  @ SYA Softball Complex, Sioux City, IA
  Illinois Central   Eastern Illinois University   11:00 AM EDT
  Lansing #   Wayne State University   12:00 PM EDT
  One 9-Inning
  Ellsworth   Northwest Missouri State University   12:00 PM EDT
  mid michigan community College #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes #   Valley City State JV   1:00 PM EDT
  @ SYA Softball Complex, Sioux City, IA
  Minnesota Magic Club #   Dakota County Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wabash Valley   Illinois Central   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Eastern Illinois University
  Mineral Area #   Three Rivers   2:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   Mayville State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth   Indian Hills   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville, MO
  mid michigan community College #   Mott   3:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota Magic Club #   Dakota County Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern #   Graceland University JV   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Grand View
  Lake Region State #   Mayville State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Delta *   Mott   5:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern #   Marshalltown   5:30 PM EDT
  @ Grand View
Tue. 18 Allen County #   Saint Mary's University   3:30 PM EDT
  Neosho County #   Independence   4:00 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Saint Mary's University   5:30 PM EDT
  Neosho County #   Independence   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 19 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Carl Sandburg   TBA
  Galesburg, IL
  Mineral Area #   Kaskaskia   3:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Illinois #   St. Louis   4:00 PM EDT
  Mineral Area #   Kaskaskia   5:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Mount Mercy University   6:00 PM EDT
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thu. 20 Neosho County #   Allen County   3:00 PM EDT
  Saginaw Valley State University #   Mott   4:00 PM EDT
  Neosho County #   Allen County   5:00 PM EDT
  Saginaw Valley State University #   Mott   6:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   6:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Kirkwood #   Drake University   6:00 PM EDT
  Kansas City Kansas #   Kansas University   7:30 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Mercyhurst North East #   Edinboro University   3:00 PM EDT
  Edinboro, PA
  Haskell University #   Kansas City Kansas   4:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
  Lansing #   Cleary University   5:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central   University of Missouri St Louis   5:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Winona State University   5:00 PM EDT
  At Winona, Minn.
  Lansing #   Cleary University   7:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central   University of Missouri St Louis   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 Southern Maryland   University of Mary Washington   TBA
  Mott #   Concordia University   10:00 AM EDT
  Snead State # 8 East Mississippi 4 Final
  David M. Carnell Fall Classic @ Booneville, MS
  Shockwave Gold #   Pitt   Cancelled
  Williamston, NC
  Edison #   Heidelberg University   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Heidelberg University
  Mott #   Concordia University   12:00 PM EDT
  Oakland #   Lawrence Tech University   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Oakland University
  Butler County #   Lakeland   12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Hesston #   Bethel College   12:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   Spoon River   12:00 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  Central Arizona   Phoenix   12:00 PM EDT
  JUCO Challenge Cancelled @ Phoenix College
  Calhoun #   East Mississippi   Cancelled
  David M. Carnell Fall Classic @ Booneville, MS
  Suffolk County #   Delaware Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Roawn College at Gloucester County
  Edison #   Mount St. Joe   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Heidelberg University
  Webster University #   East Central (MO)   1:00 PM EDT
  Srimmage
  Gold Glove #   Kansas City Kansas   1:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes #   Southwest Minnesota State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State   Pearl River   Cancelled
  AZ Storm Club (SCRIMMAGE) #   Mesa   1:00 PM EDT
  DH
  Butler County #   Lakeland   2:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Mott #   Concordia University   2:00 PM EDT
  Oakland #   Oakland University   2:00 PM EDT
  Northeast #   Briar Cliff University   2:00 PM EDT
  Hesston #   Bethel College   2:00 PM EDT
  Spirit #   Pitt   Cancelled
  Williamston, NC
  Pensacola State   Pearl River   Cancelled
  North Iowa Area #   University of Minnesota-Duluth   3:00 PM EDT
  At Duluth, Minn.
  Coffeyville #   Southwestern University   3:00 PM EDT
  Webster University #   East Central (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  Danville Area   Lincoln Land   4:30 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  KC Legends #   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
  Des Moines Area #   Butler   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Omaha, NE
  Mississippi University for Women #   East Mississippi   Cancelled
  David M. Carnell Fall Classic @ Booneville, MS
  Illinois Central   Missouri Baptist College   8:00 PM EDT
Sun. 23 Dawson #   Dickinson State University   TBA
  Dickinson, ND
  Lakeland #   Baldwin Wallace University   10:00 AM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Three Rivers #   Mineral Area   10:00 AM EDT
  St. Louis, MO @ Fontbonne Exposure/Field C
  Illinois Central   Lindenwood   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Fontbonne
  Waubonsee   Lincoln Land   10:30 AM EDT
  @ UIS
  Cyclones 18U #   Pitt   11:00 AM EDT
  Williamston, NC
  Lansing #   Michigan State University   12:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   Kishwaukee   12:00 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  Three Rivers #   Danville Area   12:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis, MO @ Fontbonne Exposure/Field B
  Kirkwood #   Bradley University   12:00 PM EDT
  Phoenix   Central Arizona   12:00 PM EDT
  JUCO Challenge Cancelled @ Phoenix College
  Northeast #   Concordia University (Tournament)   1:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   North Dakota SCS   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Jamestown, ND
  Minnesota Irish Club #   Dakota County Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Lakes #   Minnesota State University, Mankato   1:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland #   Baldwin Wallace University   2:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Southeastern   John Wood   2:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth   Highland (IL)   2:00 PM EDT
  @ At Mt. Mercy
  Lincoln Trail   Lincoln Land   2:30 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  Lake Region State #   University of Jamestown JV   2:45 PM EDT
  Spirit   Pitt   3:00 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Washburn University   3:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota Irish Club #   Dakota County Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southeastern   John Wood   4:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth   Mount Mercy University   4:00 PM EDT
  Millikin University JV   Lincoln Land   4:00 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  Lake Region State #   University of Jamestown JV   4:30 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Washburn University   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 25 Kirkwood #   University of Northern Iowa   4:30 PM EDT
Wed. 26 Southwestern # 0 North Central Missouri 15 Final
  Missouri Baptist University JV #   St. Louis   4:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern # 2 North Central Missouri 10 Final
  Independence #   Coffeyville   5:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   University of Northern Iowa   5:30 PM EDT
  At Cedar Falls, Iowa (1 14-inning game)
  Independence #   Coffeyville   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 27 Kirkwood #   Mount Mercy University   6:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Hesston   7:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Hesston   9:00 PM EDT
Fri. 28 Rochester College #   Oakland   3:00 PM EDT
  Spoon River   Southeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  MNU #   Kansas City Kansas   4:00 PM EDT
  Rochester College #   Oakland   5:00 PM EDT
  Coffeyville #   Missouri Southern State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Spoon River   Southeastern   5:00 PM EDT
  Walsh University #   Mercyhurst North East   6:00 PM EDT
  Akron, OH @ Firestone Stadium
Sat. 29 Lincoln Land   McKendree University   TBA
  Lake Michigan #   Aquinas College   TBA
  Scrimmage- Tourney
  Lincoln Land   McKendree University   TBA
  Alumni Team #   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  Lakeland #   John Carroll University   8:30 AM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Washington Adventist #   CCBC Catonsville   10:00 AM EDT
  Edison #   OSU - Club   10:30 AM EDT
  Ohio Collegiate Charity Classic @ Ohio State University
  Lakeland #   Hiram College   10:45 AM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage @ John Carroll University
  Cleary University #   Lansing   11:30 AM EDT
  Whistlestop Park @ Aquinas College
  Macomb #   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM EDT
  Akron, OH @ Firestone Stadium
  Virginia Union University 0 Southern Maryland 0 12:00 PM EDT
  Indian Hills #   Des Moines Area   12:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Upper Iowa University   12:00 PM EDT
  At Fayette, Iowa
  tba #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) # 9 Paul D. Camp Community College 9 Final - 6 innings
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Hinds   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Belhaven Tournament Clinton, MS
  St. Louis #   Maryville University   1:00 PM EDT
  Graceland University JV #   Southwestern   1:00 PM EDT
  Parkland #   Rend Lake   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Ina, IL
  Meridian   Southwest Tennessee   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Traceway Park
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville # 7 East Mississippi 2 Final
  @ Clinton, MS (Traceway Park)
  Lansing #   Rochester College   1:15 PM EDT
  Whistlestop Park @ Aquinas College
  Allen County #   Bethany College   1:30 PM EDT
  McPherson College Tournament @ McPherson, KS
  University of Mount Olive #   Pitt   2:00 PM EDT
  Field 5 Thomas Brooks Field, Cary, NC
  Virginia Union University   Southern Maryland   2:00 PM EDT
  East Central (MO) #   Drury University   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ottawa University #   Kansas City Kansas   2:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
  Indian Hills #   Des Moines Area   2:00 PM EDT
  tba #   Mott   3:00 PM EDT
  Edison #   Wittenberg University   3:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Collegiate Charity Classic @ Ohio State University
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) # 10 Paul D. Camp Community College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Illinois Central   Evansville   3:00 PM EDT
  Copiah-Lincoln #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Belhaven Tournament Clinton, MS
  Hinds   Coastal Alabama - Monroeville   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Traceway Park Clinton, MS
  East Mississippi # 6 Millsaps College 14 Final
  @ Clinton, MS (Traceway Park)
  Meridian   Jackson State University   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Traceway Park
  Allen County #   Bethel College   3:15 PM EDT
  McPherson College Tournament @ McPherson, KS
  Malone University #   Mercyhurst North East   4:00 PM EDT
  Akron, OH @ Pony Field
  East Central (MO) #   Drury University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ellsworth   Luther College   4:30 PM EDT
  Lansing #   Cornerstone University   4:45 PM EDT
  Whistlestop Park @ Aquinas College
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville   Copiah-Lincoln   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Traceway Park Clinton, MS
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Meridian   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Traceway Park
  East Mississippi # 3 Southwest Tennessee 7 Final
  @ Clinton, MS (Traceway Park)
  Edison #   Ohio Christian   5:15 PM EDT
  @ Ohio State University / Ohio Collegiate Charity Classic
  Virginia State University #   Pitt   6:00 PM EDT
  Field 5 Thomas Brooks Field, Cary, NC
  Mercyhurst North East #   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM EDT
  Akron, OH @ Firestone Stadium
  Ellsworth   Waldorf University   6:00 PM EDT
  @ @ Luther
  Allen County #   McPherson College   6:45 PM EDT
  McPherson College Tournament @ McPherson, KS
Sun. 30 Lincoln Land   Eastern Illinois University   TBA
  Lincoln Land   Eastern Illinois University   TBA
  Bowie State #   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM EDT
  Mott #   Albion College   1:00 PM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East #   Macomb   1:00 PM EDT
  Akron, OH @ Firestone Stadium
  Clarke College #   North Iowa Area   1:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
  St. Louis #   University of Missouri - St. Louis   1:00 PM EDT
  Mid Atlantic Heat #   Hagerstown   2:00 PM EDT
  Bowie State #   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth   Upper Iowa University   2:00 PM EDT
  North Dakota SCS #   Dakota County Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Mott #   Albion College   3:00 PM EDT
  John Wood   Southeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes #   Concordia University, St. Paul   3:00 PM EDT
  Mid Atlantic Heat #   Hagerstown   4:00 PM EDT
  North Dakota SCS #   Dakota County Tech   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ellsworth   Upper Iowa University   4:00 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg   Southeastern   5:00 PM EDT
 
October
Tue. 2 Fort Scott #   Evangel   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 3 Lakeland #   Ursuline College   4:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Ellsworth   Grand View University   4:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Cottey   5:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Iowa State University   5:00 PM EDT
  At Ames, Iowa
  Kirkwood   University of Northern Iowa   5:30 PM EDT
  Ellsworth   Grand View University   6:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central #   Illinois State Univerisity   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 4 Bryant & Stratton (VA) # 11 Stratford University 11 Final - 7 innings
  Ellsworth #   Marshalltown   4:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth #   Marshalltown   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 5 tba #   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  Gannon University #   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM EDT
  North East, PA
  Spoon River   Illinois Central   3:00 PM EDT
  Lansing #   Northwood University   4:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Iowa State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Metropolitan Community College #   Kansas City Kansas   4:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
  St. Louis #   Lindenwood University - Belleville   4:00 PM EDT
  Southside Park Belleville, IL
  Lansing #   Northwood University   6:00 PM EDT
  Moraine Valley   Illinois Central   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Henry Ford #   Owens   TBA
  Fall Softball Schedule
  Mott #   Cleary University   TBA
  @ Alma College, Alma, MI
  Mott #   Alma College   TBA
  Lincoln Land   Quincy University   TBA
  Lincoln Land   Quincy University   TBA
  tba #   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  Hagerstown #   Shenandoah University   Cancelled
  Mercyhurst North East #   Penn State Behrend   10:00 AM EDT
  Erie, PA
  Pitt #   Chowan   11:00 AM EDT
  Hagerstown #   Shenandoah University   Cancelled
  Moraine Valley   Illinois Central   11:00 AM EDT
  Hesston #   Tabor College   11:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   UMES   12:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis #   William Woods University   12:00 PM EDT
  Rio Grande #   Edison   1:00 PM EDT
  Lake Michigan   Goshen College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Moraine Valley   Illinois Central   1:00 PM EDT
  North Platte #   Southwestern   1:00 PM EDT
  Hesston #   Tabor College   1:00 PM EDT
  AZ BatBusters Club (SCRIMMAGE) #   Mesa   1:00 PM EDT
  DH
  CCBC Catonsville #   UMES   2:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland #   Mount Union University   2:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Onondaga #   Mercyhurst North East   2:00 PM EDT
  Erie, PA @ Penn State Behrend
  Lewis & Clark #   East Central (MO)   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Kirkwood #   Creighton University   2:00 PM EDT
  Coffeyville #   NOC Enid   2:00 PM EDT