March 17, 2019 - March 23, 2019
March 20, 2019
Softball
9:30 AM EDT
Mercer County
North Central Missouri
@ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM EDT
Mercer County
North Central Missouri
@ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
12:15 PM EDT
Bethel (IN.) University JV's
Waubonsee
@ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL.
Game 1
Game 1
Orange County
0
Monroe College
19
Final R H E
Orange County (2-1) 0 1 5
Monroe College (6-6) 19 17 0

Batting

Orange County
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Monroe College
3B: none
1:00 PM EDT
Kirkwood
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Game 1
Game 1
Iowa Central
7
St. Louis
0
Final R H E
Iowa Central (13-4) 7 10 1
St. Louis (6-2) 0 3 3

Batting

Iowa Central
3B: none
St. Louis
3B: none
HR: none
2:00 PM EDT
Des Moines Area
Johnson County
Overland Park, KS
Game 1
Game 1
East Mississippi
2
Northwest Mississippi
5
Final R H E
East Mississippi (0-8, 0-3) 2 3 1
Northwest Mississippi (7-8-1, 1-2) 5 5 2

Batting

East Mississippi
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Northwest Mississippi
2:30 PM EDT
Waubonsee
Onondaga
@ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL.
Harford
1
Anne Arundel
6
Final R H E
Harford (0-15, 0-0) 1 6 1
Anne Arundel (1-5, 0-0) 6 5 0

Batting

Harford
2B: Gabrielle Pfaff
3B: none
HR: Erica James
Anne Arundel
3:00 PM EDT
Southern Maryland
Allegany Maryland
Wilmington College
8
Edison State
4
Final R H E
Wilmington College 8 8 2
Edison State (5-3-0) 4 6 3

Batting

Wilmington College
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Je’Taysia Jones
Edison State
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
3:00 PM EDT
Chesapeake
Montgomery
at Montgomery College
Morris
0
Fairleigh Dickinson University JV
0
Final R H E
Morris 0 0 0
Fairleigh Dickinson University JV 0 0 0

Batting

Morris
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Fairleigh Dickinson University JV
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Final
Fayetteville Tech 5
Ocean County 3
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
Game 2
Game 2
Orange County
5
Monroe College
12
Final R H E
Orange County (2-2) 5 11 1
Monroe College (7-6) 12 17 2

Batting

Orange County
HR: none
Monroe College
2B: none
Ottawa JV
1
Kansas City Kansas
5
Final R H E
Ottawa JV (0-0) 1 0 0
Kansas City Kansas (0-0) 5 5 0

Batting

Ottawa JV
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Kansas City Kansas
2B: none
3B: none
3:00 PM EDT
Southwestern Illinois
East Central (MO)
Top of 5th
Southeast 11
Northeast 1
Final - 5 innings
Holmes 9
Coahoma 0
3:00 PM EDT
Lewis & Clark
Missouri Baptist University
3:00 PM EDT
Kirkwood
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Cancelled
Lakeland
Notre Dame College JV
Game 2
Game 2
St. Louis
14
Iowa Central
5
BOT 5 R H E
St. Louis (6-3) 14 14 1
Iowa Central (14-4) 5 7 5

Batting

St. Louis
3B: none
Iowa Central
3B: none
4:00 PM EDT
Itawamba
Northeast Mississippi
4:00 PM EDT
Meridian
Hinds
4:00 PM EDT
Des Moines Area
Johnson County
Overland Park, KS
4:00 PM EDT
Pearl River
Southwest Mississippi
Final - 5 innings
Copiah-Lincoln 0
Mississippi Gulf Coast 8
4:00 PM EDT
Carl Sandburg
Spoon River
4:00 PM EDT
Kankakee
Joliet
Game 2
Game 2
East Mississippi
4
Northwest Mississippi
5
Final (8) R H E
East Mississippi (0-9, 0-4) 4 10 1
Northwest Mississippi (8-8-1, 2-2) 5 10 1

Batting

East Mississippi
HR: none
Northwest Mississippi
3B: none
4:00 PM EDT
McHenry County
Harper
Cancelled
Moraine Valley
DuPage
4:00 PM EDT
Dakota County Tech
South Mountain
Harford
4
Anne Arundel
8
Final R H E
Harford (0-16, 0-1) 4 9 1
Anne Arundel (2-5, 1-0) 8 10 1

Batting

Harford
2B: Gabrielle Pfaff; Sam Beeler
3B: Gabrielle Pfaff
HR: Jessica Miller
Anne Arundel
3B: none
Wilmington College
2
Edison State
10
Final R H E
Wilmington College 2 5 2
Edison State (5-3-0) 10 9 1

Batting

Wilmington College
2B: Shelby Raby; Hannah Hall
3B: none
HR: none
Edison State
3B: none
HR: none
5:00 PM EDT
Chesapeake
Montgomery
at Montgomery College
5:00 PM EDT
Morris
Fairleigh Dickinson University JV
5:00 PM EDT
Southern Maryland
Allegany Maryland
5:00 PM EDT
Fayetteville Tech
Ocean County
@ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
Ottawa JV
5
Kansas City Kansas
9
Final R H E
Ottawa JV (0-0) 5 0 0
Kansas City Kansas (0-0) 9 13 0

Batting

Ottawa JV
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Kansas City Kansas
3B: none
HR: none
5:00 PM EDT
Southwestern Illinois
East Central (MO)
5:00 PM EDT
Holmes
Coahoma
Southeast
16
Northeast
6
Final R H E
Southeast (4-1) 16 17 1
Northeast (0-9) 6 12 5

Batting

Southeast
3B: none
Northeast
3B: none
HR: none
5:00 PM EDT
Black Hawk-Moline
Augustana College JV
@ Rock Island, Il
5:00 PM EDT
Jones
East Central (MS)
Postponed
Ellsworth
Simpson JV
5:00 PM EDT
Lewis & Clark
missiouri baptist university
5:30 PM EDT
Sauk Valley
Danville Area
6:00 PM EDT
Itawamba
Northeast Mississippi
6:00 PM EDT
Meridian
Hinds
6:00 PM EDT
Pearl River
Southwest Mississippi
6:00 PM EDT
Copiah-Lincoln
Mississippi Gulf Coast
6:00 PM EDT
Carl Sandburg
Spoon River
6:00 PM EDT
Kankakee
Joliet
6:00 PM EDT
McHenry County
Harper
Cancelled
Moraine Valley
DuPage
6:00 PM EDT
Dakota County Tech
South Mountain
7:00 PM EDT
Black Hawk-Moline
Augustana College JV
@ Rock Island, Il
7:00 PM EDT
Jones
East Central (MS)
Postponed
Ellsworth
Simpson JV
7:30 PM EDT
Sauk Valley
Danville Area

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?