Season:

2018 NJCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top two finishers in each event at the NJCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
1st Place = First Team  //  2nd Place = Second Team   //  3rd Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Demariye Carpenter Triton (IL) Fr.
  200m Demariye Carpenter Triton (IL) Fr.
  400m Milan Wall Prince George's (MD) Fr.
  800m Ryan Ziolkowski Harper (IL) So.
  1500m Gabe DaSilva Nassau (NY) So.
  3000m SC Jake Caruso Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  5000m Daniel Taylor Sandhills (NC) Fr.
  10000m Daniel Taylor Sandhills (NC) Fr.
  110mH Cordell Nix Suffolk County (NY) So.
  400mH James Tierney Sullivan County (NY) So.

 

FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Tyrese Kelly Sandhills (NC) Fr.
  Long Jump Tyrese Kelly Sandhills (NC) Fr.
  Triple Jump Tyrese Kelly Sandhills (NC) Fr.
  Pole Vault Gustavo Alvarez  Triton (IL) So.
  Discus Adam Hunt Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Hammer Adam Hunt Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Javelin Jean Codio Philadelphia (PA) Fr.
  Shot Put Dan Diaz Nassau (NY) Fr.
  Decathlon Alex Worley Sandhills (NC) Fr.

 

FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Eaen Heinrichs Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
    Cordell Nix   So.
    Keith Palmer   Fr.
    Denton Henry   Fr.
  4x400m Amadou Ba Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
    Zenron Chance   Fr.
    Tyrese Boyce-Marcelle   Fr.
    Carlens Duval   So.
  4x800m Amadou Ba Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
    Paul Chillo   So.
    Humberto Wallace   Fr.
    Carlens Duval   So.

 


 

SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Josh Fitts Union County (NJ) Fr.
  200m Tyrese Boyce-Marcelle Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
  400m Zenron Chance Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
  800m Jonathan Gonzalez Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
  1500m Jonathan Gonzalez Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
  3000m SC Paul Chillo Kingsborough (NY) So.
  5000m Jake Caruso Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  10000m Abshir Yerow Onondaga (NY) So.
  110mH Roland Gamez Bergen (NJ) Fr.
  400mH Daniel Velasquez Suffolk County (NY) So.

 

SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAMES COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Cordell Nix Suffolk County (NY) So.
  Long Jump Ooreofe Oluwadara Roxbury (MA) Fr.
  Triple Jump Keenan Davis Triton (IL) Fr.
  Pole Vault Zach Gunger Harper (IL) Fr.
  Discus Dan Diaz Nassau (NY) Fr.
  Hammer Elijah Washington Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.
  Javelin James Moriarty Holyoke (MA) So.
  Shot Put Devin Kipp Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.
  Decathlon Roland Gamez Bergen (NJ) Fr.

 

SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Jacques Hayes Triton (IL) Fr.
    Antwane Thigpen   Fr.
    Joseph Hoffman   Fr.
    Demariye Carpenter   Fr.
  4x400m Thomas Schott Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
    Khai Henderson   Fr.
    Keith Palmer   Fr.
    Denton Henry   Fr.
  4x800m Fermin Garcia Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
    Demetrios Caroussos   So.
    Jonathan Gonzalez   Fr.
    Luis Antonio Fernandez   Fr.

 


 

HONORABLE MENTION TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Denton Henry Triton (IL) Fr.
  200m Josh Fitts Union County (NJ) Fr.
  400m Tyrese Boyce-Marcelle Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
  800m Gabe DaSilva Nassau (NY) So.
  1500m Jake Caruso Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  3000m SC Mike Dowd Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  5000m Mike Dowd Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  10000m Scott Williams Harper (IL) So.
  110mH Muhammad Ombali Bergen (NJ) So.
  400mH Zenron Chance Kingsborough (NY) Fr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Justin Peace Middlesex County (NJ) Fr.
  Long Jump Cordell Nix Suffolk County (NY) So.
  Triple Jump Jalen Mickles Rowan-Gloucester (NY) So.
  Pole Vault Sam Cravatta Triton (IL) Fr.
  Discus David Plascencia Nassau (NY) So.
  Hammer George Gonatas Suffolk County (NY) So.
  Javelin Edgar Rosa Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Shot Put Elijah Washington Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.
  Decathlon Koy Connors Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Anthony Wuya Montgomery (MD) So.
    Lance Wilson   Fr.
    Alain Seri   Fr.
    Aaron Tucker   Fr.
  4x400m Kobe Cole Prince George's (MD) Fr.
    Devonte McCree   So.
    Jalen Campfield   Fr.
    Milan Wall   Fr.
  4x800m Jake Caruso Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
    Mike Dowd   Fr.
    Devante Watson   Fr.
    James Kennedy   So.

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?