2017-18 Men's Swimming & Diving Schedules

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 22 Shawnee Invitational # 4:00 PM EDT
 
October
Fri. 6 Iowa Central Community College Final L 122-71
  Iowa Lakes Community College Final W 103-82
  Iowa Lakes/Barton CC 7:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Central Community College/ Barton Community College Final L
Sat. 7 KOJAK Invitational Final No Team Scores
  William Jewell College 3:00 PM EDT
  Midland University 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 13 Nova Southeastern Invitational Final 6th of 7 Teams
Sat. 14 Nova Southeastern Invitational Final 6th of 7 Teams
Sat. 21 SDSU/Midland University @ Brookings, SD 2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 Jamestown Community College Final W 176.5-12.5
  Monroe CC (H) 6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Florida Atlantic University Final IRSC 168 - FAU 130
Sat. 28 Buffalo State Final L 153-82
  Genesee Invitational 1:00 PM EDT
  Bard-Simon's Rock 1:00 PM EDT
  Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Final L
 
November
Wed. 1 Keiser University Final Win
Sat. 4 JCC Invitational 1:00 PM EDT
  Brockport Final W 137-81
  Tabor College Final W 127-29
  Midland University Final W 102-75
  Morningside College Final L
Wed. 8 Genesee Community College Final W 131-88
  Erie CC (A) 6:00 PM EST
  College of New Rochelle 7:00 PM EST
Fri. 10 Nova Southeastern Final IRSC 127 Nova 135
  Morningside/UN Kearney @ Sioux City, IA 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 11 Rodger Ahlman Invitational Final 3rd
  Mustang Invitational Final 3rd
  Mustang Invite @ Sioux City, IA 1:00 PM EST
Fri. 17 SUNY Potsdam Invitational 4:00 PM EST
  Luther Invitational Final 4th
  Coe College/Nebraska Wesleyan @ Cedar Rapids, IA 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 SUNY Potsdam Invitational Final 4th Place
  Herkimer Invitational 1:00 PM EST
 
December
Fri. 1 Rochester Invite TBA
  Rochester Invite @ Rochester, MN TBA
Sat. 2 Rochester Invite @ Rochester, MN TBA
  Hendrix Invitational Final 3rd
  Monroe Invitional 9:00 AM EST
  SUNY Delhi Fall Invitational 11:00 AM EST
  Monroe Invitational 1:00 PM EST
Sun. 3 Rochester Invite @ Rochester, MN TBA
Wed. 6 Union College Final IRSC 210 Union 67
Fri. 15 Tampa Invitational 9:00 AM EST
Sat. 16 Tampa Invitational 9:00 AM EST
Sun. 17 Tampa Invitational 9:00 AM EST
Mon. 18 Tampa Invitational Final 1st 918.5 points
 
January
Wed. 3 IRSC Invitational Final IRSC 1st
Fri. 5 University of Tampa 11:00 AM EST
  Florida International Invitational (Divers only) 11:00 AM EST
Fri. 12 UNI/Loras College @ Cedar Falls TBA
Sat. 13 Tabor College Cancelled
  Erie Invitational 1:00 PM EST
  Simpson College/ College of St.Mary's/ Midland University 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 19 Erie Diving Invitational 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 20 Colorado College Classic Final 5th After Day 1
Sun. 21 Colorado College Classic 11:00 AM EST
Wed. 24 Roberts Wesleyan Final W 119-39
Thu. 25 College of New Rochelle 6:00 PM EST
Fri. 26 Florida Southern Final IRSC 103 FSC 102
Sat. 27 Herkimer Invitational 1:00 PM EST
  Simpson College Cancelled
Wed. 31 Erie Community College Final W 172-39
  Genesee CC (H) 6:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 2 Pre Championship Meet @ Sioux Falls, SD TBA
  CUNYAC Championships * 12:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 Pre Championship Meet @ Sioux Falls, SD TBA
  IRSC Craigie Invitational 9:00 AM EST
  CUNYAC Championships * 10:00 AM EST
  SUNY Geneseo Invitational Final 2nd Place
Sun. 4 IRSC Craigie Invitational 9:00 AM EST
  CUNYAC Championships * 10:00 AM EST
Fri. 9 Midwest Cup TBA
  Midwest Cup TBA
  Diving - All Star Meet, Orlando 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 Midwest Cup TBA
  Diving - All Star Meet, Orlando 9:00 AM EST
  Last Chance Virtual Meet 12:00 PM EST
Fri. 16 Region III/Northeast District Championship % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  Regional Championships 2/16 - 2/18 Rochester NY 9:00 AM EST
  District Championships % 12:00 PM EST
Sat. 17 Region III/Northeast District Championship % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  District Championships % 10:00 AM EST
Sun. 18 Region III/Northeast District Championship % Prelims at 9 a.m., Finals at 3:30 p.m. TBA
  District Championships % 10:00 AM EST
Thu. 22 Florida Senior Championships, Orlando 5:00 PM EST
Fri. 23 Florida Senior Championships, Orlando 9:00 AM EST
Sat. 24 Florida Senior Championships, Orlando 9:00 AM EST
Sun. 25 Florida Senior Championships, Orlando 9:00 AM EST
 
March
Mon. 5 National Championships 03/05 - 03/10 Ft. Pierce FL 9:00 AM EST
Wed. 7 NJCAA Championship Meet % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  NJCAA Nationals @ IRSC % @ Fort Pierce, FL TBA
  NJCAA Nationals % TBA
  NJCAA Championships hosted by IRSC 9:30 AM EST
  NJCAA Championships % 10:00 AM EST
  NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships % Final 5th After Day 1
Thu. 8 NJCAA Championship Meet % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  NJCAA Nationals @ IRSC % @ Fort Pierce, FL TBA
  NJCAA Championships hosted by IRSC 9:30 AM EST
  NJCAA Championships % 10:00 AM EST
  NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships % Final 5th After Day 2
Fri. 9 NJCAA Championship Meet % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  NJCAA Nationals @ IRSC % @ Fort Pierce, FL TBA
  NJCAA Championships hosted by IRSC 9:30 AM EST
  NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships % Final 7th After Day 1
  NJCAA Championships % 10:00 AM EST
Sat. 10 NJCAA Championship Meet % Prelims at 10 a.m., Finals at 6 p.m. TBA
  NJCAA Nationals @ IRSC % @ Fort Pierce, FL TBA
  NJCAA Championships hosted by IRSC 9:30 AM EST
  NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships % 9:30 AM EST
  NJCAA Championships % 10:00 AM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?