Men's Soccer Players of the Week - (Oct. 23-29)

Men's Soccer Players of the Week - (Oct. 23-29)

Colorado Springs, Colo.- The NJCAA national office announced this week's men's soccer players of the week as the top performers stood out during regional play.

      





2017 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Akean Shackleford Indian Hills (IA)  F SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 Davi Girardi Richard Bland (VA) M FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Jordan Hall Mississippi Gulf Coast F SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Reuel Erastus-Obilo Waubonsee (IL) F SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Kino Ryosuke Marshalltown (IA) F SO
  6 Oct. 2-8 Luiz Garcia Cloud County (KS)  F SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Leon Zaffonato Massasoit (MA) M FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Marcos Lucero Neosho (KS) F SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Benjamin Zamora Barton (KS) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Lewis Brass East Central (MO)  GK  FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Matthew Shorrocks Coastal Bend (TX) GK FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Braedan Passalis St. Louis (MO) GK SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Eduardo Araujo Hagerstown (MD) GK FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Carson Tackett Northwest Mississippi GK FR
  7 Oct. 9-15 Juan Gonzalez Marshalltown (IA) GK SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Ross Dalton Indian Hills (IA) GK FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK FR

 

2017 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Luke Murphy Herkimer (NY) F  SO 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Ryan Price Genesee (NY) F SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Garrett Axtmann Hudson Valley (NY) F FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Alec Jones Montgomery (MD) F FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Garrett Axtmann Hudson Valley (NY) F FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Charlie Livesey Genesee (NY) D SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Billy Murphy Genesee (NY)  F SO 
  8 Oct. 16-22 Gus Ward Herkimer (NY) M SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Charlie Livesey, Genesee (NY) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1  Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Roandre Wollery Herkimer (NY) GK  SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Kevin Czuba Onondaga (NY) GK FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 No Goalies were nominated for Division III
  6 Oct. 2-8 Elias Munoz Richland (TX) GK SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Konrad Pawlikowski  Cayuga (NY) GK  SO 
  8 Oct. 16-22 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Roandre Wollery Herkimer (NY) GK SO

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?