2018-19 Baseball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Vincennes # 0 Vincennes 0 Final
  scout day @ Indiana State Universioty
Sat. 25 Eastern Gateway Community College #   Lakeland   11:00 AM EDT
  Eastern Gateway Community College #   Lakeland   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 30 Southeastern   Carl Sandburg   3:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land #   Illinois Central   5:00 PM EDT
 
September
Sat. 1 Ontario Royals #   Monroe CC   12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Vincennes #   Wabash Valley   1:30 PM EDT
Mon. 3 Southeastern   John Wood   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 4 Seminole State (OK) #   Carl Albert State   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Illinois Central #   Carl Sandburg   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 5 CCBC Catonsville #   Anne Arundel   3:30 PM EDT
Thu. 6 Southeastern   TBD   TBA
  Warrensburg, MO
Fri. 7 Grand Rapids #   Lansing   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 8 Monroe CC #   Erie   TBA
  Fall Scrimmage
  CCBC Essex #   CCBC Dundalk   9:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Lake Michigan #   Bethel College   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  New River # 0 Fayetteville Tech 10 Final
  Scrimmage
  Lake Michigan #   Bethel College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Catonsville #   Chesapeake   12:00 PM EDT
  Arsenal Baseball 18u Team #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  North Central Missouri # 3 Iowa Central 4 Final
  @ University of Central Missouri
  Parkland #   Vincennes   1:30 PM EDT
  Blizzard Baseball Club #   Dakota County Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  MCC Alumni   Miles   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Chesapeake   2:30 PM EDT
  Alumni Team   Lake Region State   4:00 PM EDT
  MCC Alumni   Miles   4:00 PM EDT
  Going Yard   Dawson   4:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Fort Scott #   Iowa Central   5:30 PM EDT
  @ University of Central MO
  Going Yard   Dawson   6:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 9 Washington County Select   Garrett   9:00 AM EDT
  Going Yard   Dawson   11:00 AM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Norfolk State University   Cancelled
  Nebraska Prospects   Northeast   1:00 PM EDT
  Going Yard   Dawson   1:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Perfect Timing #   Carl Albert State   1:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Clarke University #   Kirkwood   2:00 PM EDT
  @Kirkwood - fall scrimmage
Mon. 10 CCBC Catonsville #   CCBC Dundalk   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  North Iowa Area #   Waldorf University   5:00 PM EDT
  At Forest City (scrimmage)
Tue. 11 Connors State #   Carl Albert State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Marshalltown #   Des Moines Area   3:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   University of North Dakota Club   5:00 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg   Southeastern   6:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   University of North Dakota Club   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 Ranger #   Redlands   2:00 PM EDT
  Northern Oklahoma College Tournament
  CCBC Catonsville #   Harford   3:30 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Grand View University   4:00 PM EDT
  at Des Moines, Iowa (exhibition)
  Vincennes #   Danville Area   6:00 PM EDT
  Morningside College   Northeast   7:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Christian University   Lincoln Land   7:30 PM EDT
Thu. 13 Dakota County Tech #   Century   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Redlands #   Barton   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Enid, OK
  Manhattan Christian #   Hesston   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 14 Holmes   Sophomore Showcase   TBA
  @ Hinds Community College, Raymond, Miss.
  Lansing #   Heartland   10:00 AM EDT
  Best of Midwest @ Grand Park, IN
  Cuyahoga #   Ellsworth   11:00 AM EDT
  Puma Classic @ Westfield, IN
  Kirkwood #   South Suburban   1:30 PM EDT
  fall scrimmage @ Westfield, IN
  Ancilla #   Lake Michigan   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lansing #   Elgin   3:00 PM EDT
  Best of Midwest @ Grand Park, IN
  Southeastern #   Ellsworth   4:00 PM EDT
  Puma Classic @ Westfield, IN
  Ancilla #   Lake Michigan   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 2
  University of North Dakota Club #   Lake Region State   6:00 PM EDT
  University of North Dakota Club #   Lake Region State   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Sykesville Legion #   CCBC Dundalk   9:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   10:00 AM EDT
  Hesston   KJCCC Soph Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  Wichita State University @ Wichita, KS
  Le Moyne College #   Monroe CC   12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Lincoln Land   Illinois Central   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Indianapolis, IN
  Parkland #   Wabash Valley   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Grand Park-Indianapolis, Indiana
  Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   1:00 PM EDT
  Central Nebraska All Stars   Northeast   2:00 PM EDT
  Triton #   Vincennes   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Garnd park Westfield,. IN
  Lincoln Land   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Indianapolis, IN
  Miles   Big Sky Baseball   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  MSU Bozeman   Dawson   4:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Miles   Big Sky Baseball   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  MSU Bozeman   Dawson   6:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 16 Bloomfield College # 0 Sussex County 0 12:00 PM EDT
  MSU Bozeman   Dawson   12:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Lakes Area Dodgers 18u Team #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  MSU Bozeman   Dawson   2:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Miles   Big Sky Baseball   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  Miles   Big Sky Baseball   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
Mon. 17 Holmes # 9 Baton Rouge 6 Final
  Pete Goldsby Field- Baton Rouge
  Holmes   Baton Rouge Community College Tournament   1:00 PM EDT
  Baton Rouge Community College Tournament @ Baton Rouge, La.
  Murray State #   Seminole State (OK)   4:00 PM EDT
  Grandview University #   Ellsworth   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 18 Kirkwood #   Clarke University   5:00 PM EDT
  fall scrimmage
  Illinois Central #   Southeastern   6:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Redlands   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Northwestern Oklahoma
Wed. 19 Dulaney Showcase #   CCBC Dundalk   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Lake Region State #   Mayville State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Harford #   CCBC Catonsville   3:30 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   Mayville State College   5:00 PM EDT
  University of Mary #   Bismarck State   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Haaland Field
  Ellsworth #   Mount Mercy University   5:30 PM EDT
  Lake Land   Lincoln Land   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 20 Muskegon #   Lansing   2:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Upper Iowa University   3:30 PM EDT
  Fayette - fall scrimmage
  Southeastern   University of Iowa   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Edison   University of St. Francis   9:30 AM EDT
  @ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
  Jones #   Bishop State   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Brawlin in New Orleans
  Edison   Ivy Tech Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
  Lansing #   Central Michigan University   3:00 PM EDT
  Garrett   Alderson-Broaddus   3:00 PM EDT
  Holmes #   Bishop State   3:00 PM EDT
  Brawlin' in Nawlins' Tournament @ New Orleans, La.
  University of Mary #   Bismarck State   4:30 PM EDT
  Holmes # 10 Baton Rouge 7 Final
  Brawlin' in Nawlins' Tournament @ New Orleans, La.- Wesley Barrow Stadium
Sat. 22 Kansas Curve #   Hesston   TBA
  CCBC Essex #   CCBC Dundalk   10:00 AM EDT
  Spoon River #   Illinois Central   11:00 AM EDT
  Eastern Gateway Community College #   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM EDT
  Game #1 of DH
  Scotland School   Garrett   12:00 PM EDT
  Monroe CC #   Mansfield University   12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Lake Michigan #   Muskegon   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- 14 Inning Game
  North Iowa Area #   Iowa Western   1:00 PM EDT
  At Council Bluffs, Iowa (exhibition)
  Mott #   Tiffin University   1:30 PM EDT
  Heartland #   Wabash Valley   1:30 PM EDT
  Austin Peay St University
  Alumni #   Dakota County Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Gateway Community College #   Mercyhurst North East   2:30 PM EDT
  Game #2 of DH
  Miles   Big Sky Baseball   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  Mott #   Schoolcraft   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Tiffin University, Tiffin, OH
  John Wood #   Illinois Central   4:00 PM EDT
  Big Sky Baseball   Miles   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
Sun. 23 Lincoln Land   Danville Area   11:00 AM EDT
  @ UIS
  Appalachian Aces   Garrett   12:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Navy   12:00 PM EDT
  Miami Valley Prospects #   Edison   12:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   1:00 PM EDT
  Saginaw Sugar Beets 18u Team #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  Midland University   Northeast   2:00 PM EDT
  Big Sky Baseball   Miles   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Navy   2:30 PM EDT
  Miami Valley Prospects   Edison   2:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  North Iowa Area #   Iowa Western   2:30 PM EDT
  At Council Bluffs, Iowa (exhibition)
  Dyersburg State #   Vincennes   2:30 PM EDT
  Austin Peay State University Clarksville, TN
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   4:00 PM EDT
  Big Sky Baseball   Miles   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Billings, MT
  Jackson State #   Vincennes   5:30 PM EDT
Mon. 24 Pitt #   Mt. Olive   3:30 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   Ellsworth   5:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Mount Mercy University   5:30 PM EDT
Tue. 25 Lansing #   Northwood University   3:00 PM EDT
  Grand View University #   North Iowa Area   4:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa (exhibition)
  Dodge City #   Hesston   5:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State   University of Minnesota Crookston   5:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Southeastern   6:30 PM EDT
  Lake Region State   University of Minnesota Crookston   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 26 Anne Arundel #   CCBC Catonsville   Postponed
Thu. 27 Southeastern   TBA   TBA
  ICCAC Showcase @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  TBD #   Kirkwood   11:00 AM EDT
  Cedar Rapids @ ICCAC Showcase
  Marshalltown #   Kirkwood   11:00 AM EDT
  Northeast #   Ellsworth   2:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC Scrimmage @ Kirkwood CC
  Southwestern #   Iowa Lakes   3:30 PM EDT
  Prairie High School @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  North Iowa Area #   Iowa Western   5:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC scrimmage (At Cedar Rapids, Iowa) @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Fri. 28 Heartland #   Ellsworth   11:00 AM EDT
  Midwest Fall Juco Classic @ Lincoln Land CC
  Lansing #   Grand Valley University   2:00 PM EDT
  Garrett   Allegany Maryland   2:00 PM EDT
  Holmes   Nunez Community College   4:00 PM EDT
  Triton #   Ellsworth   5:30 PM EDT
  Midwest Fall Juco Classic @ Illinois Springfield
  Holmes #   Nunez Community College   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 29 Southeastern   TBA   TBA
  Springfield, IL
  Upper Deck   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  CCBC Essex #   CCBC Dundalk   9:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Des Moines Area #   Century   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Springfield, IL
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Chowan University   11:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   McDaniel   12:00 PM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East #   Eastern Gateway Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  Game #1 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Vincennes #   Hanover College   12:00 PM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Norfolk State University   12:30 PM EDT
  Garrett   Allegheny County-South   1:00 PM EDT
  Mott #   Lourdes University   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  Mercyhurst North East #   Eastern Gateway Community College   1:30 PM EDT
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Dry Pond   Catawba Valley   2:00 PM EDT
  Henkel-Alley Field - Hickory, N.C.
  Mesa #   Yavapai College (Double-Header)   2:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  CCBC Catonsville #   McDaniel   2:30 PM EDT
  Black & Blue Game #   Lakeland   3:30 PM EDT
  Heat   Catawba Valley   7:00 PM EDT
  Henkel-Alley Field - Hickory, N.C.
Sun. 30 Upper Deck   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  Vincennes #   Iowa Lakes   10:00 AM EDT
  @ University of Illinois-Springfield
  Sykesville Legion   Garrett   11:00 AM EDT
  North Iowa Area   Lincoln Land   11:00 AM EDT
  University of Illinois - Springfield Juco Classic
  CCBC Catonsville #   Mary Washington   12:00 PM EDT
  Alfred State #   Monroe CC   12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Kirkwood #   Indian Hills   12:30 PM EDT
  University of Illinois - Springfield Showcase @ Springfield, IL
  Danville Area #   Iowa Lakes   1:30 PM EDT
  @ University of Illinois-Springfield
  Lake Region State #   Valley City State College   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Mary Washington   2:30 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  University of Illinois - Springfield Juco Classic @ Springfield, Ill.
  McCook   Northeast   3:00 PM EDT
  Lake Region State #   Valley City State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Vincennes #   Lincoln Land   4:00 PM EDT
  Danville Area #   Kirkwood   5:30 PM EDT
  University of Illinois - Springfield Showcase @ Springfield, IL
 
October
Mon. 1 Black & Blue Game #   Lakeland   3:30 PM EDT
  Mesa #   Phoenix   5:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Waldorf University #   North Iowa Area   6:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
Tue. 2 Baton Rouge # 9 Southwest Mississippi 7 Final
  @ Belhaven- Jackson, MS
  Lansing #   Davenport University   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex #   CCBC Dundalk   3:30 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Black & Blue Game #   Lakeland   3:30 PM EDT
  Ellsworth #   Marshalltown   4:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern #   Illinois Central   6:00 PM EDT
  Mayville State College #   Lake Region State   6:00 PM EDT
  Mayville State College #   Lake Region State   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 3 CCBC Catonsville #   UMBC   3:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami # 4 Miami Dade 8 Final
  Exhibition
  Danville Area #   Vincennes   4:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   Quincy University JV   5:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central #   Spoon River   5:00 PM EDT
  Benedictine University #   Mesa   5:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
Thu. 4 Carl Albert State #   Northeast Texas   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Southeastern University Festival
  Team Ontario #   North Iowa Area   3:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa (1 nine-inning contest)
  Ellsworth #   Grandview University   4:00 PM EDT
  Mount Mercy University #   Kirkwood   5:15 PM EDT
  fall scrimmage
  Mesa #   Glendale   5:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Carl Albert State #   Brookhaven   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Southeastern University Festival
Fri. 5 Three Rivers #   Northwest Mississippi   12:00 PM EDT
  Senatobia, MS
  Lansing #   Wayne State University   2:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami # 0 Miami Dade 10 Final
  Exhibition
  Southeast #   North Iowa Area   3:30 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
  Allegany Maryland   Garrett   4:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   University of Illinois at Springfield   4:00 PM EDT
  Northeast   Wayne St. College   4:30 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   University of Iowa   4:30 PM EDT
  Iowa City - fall scrimmage
  International Stars #   Mesa   5:30 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Dakota County Tech #   Southeast   6:00 PM EDT
  Dakota County Tech #   North Iowa Area   8:30 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Edison #   TBD   TBA
  3-scrimmages @ Kent State Tuscarawas Round Robin Tourney
  Kansas Crush #   Hesston   TBA
  Upper Deck   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  State Fair #   Southeastern   6:00 AM EDT
  Pitt #   Methodist   11:00 AM EDT
  Marshalltown #   North Iowa Area   11:00 AM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
  CCBC Dundalk #   Wilmington University   12:00 PM EDT
  New castle, DE
  Lake Michigan #   Kalamazoo College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 1
  Catawba Valley   Gardner-Webb University   1:00 PM EDT
  Veterans Field at Ketter Stadium - Shelby, N.C.
  Capital City Kings 18u Team #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  Sandlot Prospects #   Carl Albert State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  John Wood   Lincoln Land   1:00 PM EDT
  Vincennes #   Oakland City College   1:30 PM EDT
  MSU Club   Miles   1:30 PM EDT
  Lake Michigan #   Kalamazoo College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- Game 2
  Dakota County Tech #   Luther College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southeastern   Heartland   2:00 PM EDT
  Normal, IL
  CCBC Dundalk #   Wilmington University   2:30 PM EDT
  New Castle, DE
  MSU Club   Miles   3:30 PM EDT
  Monroe CC #   University of Rochester   Postponed
  Fall Scrimmage - To be played Oct. 20
  MSU Club   Miles   5:30 PM EDT
  State Fair #   North Iowa Area   6:30 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
Sun. 7 Upper Deck   Dawson   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  State Fair #   Ellsworth   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Mason City, IA
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Paul D. Camp Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  Lansing   The University of Michigan   12:00 PM EDT
  Vincennes #   Franklin College   1:00 PM EDT
  Baseball Utility 18u Team #   Mott   1:00 PM EDT
  14 innings
  State Fair #   Iowa Lakes   1:30 PM EDT
  @ NIACC
  Meridian #   Shelton State   3:00 PM EDT
  Ellsworth #   North Iowa Area   4:00 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
  Iowa Lakes #   North Iowa Area   6:30 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
Mon. 8 Catawba Valley   Pro Scout Day   TBA
  Big League Camp - Marion, N.C.
  Southeastern   Grand View University   6:00 PM EDT
  Norway, IA
Tue. 9 Des Moines Area #   Marshalltown   Postponed
  Aquinas College #   Lansing   4:00 PM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Newport News Apprentice School   4:30 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Mount Mercy University   4:30 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids - fall scrimmage
  Wabash Valley #   Vincennes   5:30 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg #   Illinois Central   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Catawba Valley   Bodyshop Baseball   TBA
  Lexington County Baseball Stadium - Lexington, S.C.
  ASA Miami #   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Ellsworth #   Upper Iowa University   Cancelled
  Lincoln Land   Lake Land   4:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central #   Parkland   4:00 PM EDT
  Mount Mercy University #   Kirkwood   Postponed
  fall scrimmage
  Iowa Lakes #   Waldorf   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Southwest Mississippi   Nunez Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Nicholls State University
  Baton Rouge # 7 Southwest Mississippi 6 Final
  @ Ray Didier Field- Thibodaux, LA
  Kirkwood #   Mount Mercy University   4:15 PM EDT
  fall scrimmage
  Mount Mercy University #   Ellsworth   Cancelled
Fri. 12 Coastal Alabama - Brewton #   East Central (MS)   12:00 PM EDT
  Garrett   Scotland School   1:00 PM EDT
  Lansing #   Eastern Michigan University   3:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami #   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Indian Hills   Southeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Barton College   5:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Mount Mercy University   5:30 PM EDT
  Cedar Rapids - fall scrimmage
  Heartland   Southeastern   7:00 PM EDT
  All-Star Game #   Mesa   10:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE @ Peoria, AZ
Sat. 13 Marshalltown #   Southeastern   TBA
  CCBC Essex #   CCBC Dundalk   9:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  CCBC Catonsville #   Towson University   11:00 AM EDT
  Roane State #   Vincennes   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KY
  Westmoreland   Garrett   Postponed
  Lake Michigan #   Glen Oaks   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage- 14 Inning Game
  Southern Maryland   Washington College   12:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Vincennes   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Western kentucky University Bowling Green, KY
  Erie #   Monroe CC   1:00 PM EDT
  Fall Scrimmage
  Catawba Valley   Erskine University   1:00 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
  Illinois Central #   John Wood   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville #   Harford   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Towson University
  Ontario Pirates #   North Iowa Area   2:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa (Parent's day)
  Northeast   Iowa Western   2:00 PM EDT
  Miles   MSUB   Cancelled
  Gillette College   Dawson   4:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College   Dawson   6:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 14 Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Virginia Wesleyan University   11:00 AM EDT
  Southern Maryland   St. Mary's College   12:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land   John Wood   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 15 Pasco-Hernando