April 21, 2019 - April 27, 2019
April 24, 2019
Baseball
TBA
Morton
Harper
1:00 PM EDT
Allegany Maryland
West Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM EDT
USC Salkehatchie
Brunswick
Final - 7 innings
Itawamba 11
Coahoma 2
2:00 PM EDT
Northwest Mississippi
Mississippi Delta
2:00 PM EDT
Danville Area
Franklin College
Northeast Mississippi
11
Holmes
2
Final R H E
Northeast Mississippi 11 0 0
Holmes 2 6 1

Batting

Northeast Mississippi
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Holmes
3B: none
HR: none
2:30 PM EDT
Allegany Maryland
West Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM EDT
Brookdale
Rowan Burlington
Ocean County
2
Mercer County
13
Final R H E
Ocean County (0-0) 2 6 3
Mercer County (0-0) 13 7 0

Batting

Ocean County
3B: none
HR: none
Mercer County
2B: Collin Sheehan; Chris Cote
3B: none
HR: Greg Delgado
Game 1
Game 1
Central College J.V.
3
Des Moines Area
13
Final R H E
Central College J.V. (30-13) 3 5 4
Des Moines Area (30-13) 13 6 1

Batting

Central College J.V.
2B: Jack Linforth
3B: none
HR: none
Des Moines Area
3B: none
Delaware Tech
5
CCBC Essex
7
Final R H E
Delaware Tech (0-0) 5 8 1
CCBC Essex (0-0) 7 7 3

Batting

Delaware Tech
3B: none
HR: none
CCBC Essex
3B: none
HR: none
3:30 PM EDT
Union County
Raritan Valley
3:30 PM EDT
USC Salkehatchie
Brunswick
Final - 7 innings
Morris 19
Manor 0
Abington Friends Schools (Jenkintown, Pennsylvania)
CCBC Dundalk
13
CCBC Catonsville
11
Final R H E
CCBC Dundalk (8-22, 6-14) 13 16 4
CCBC Catonsville (21-20, 12-9) 11 13 5

Batting

CCBC Dundalk
3B: none
HR: none
CCBC Catonsville
3B: none
Cancelled
Queensborough
Rockland
Bryant & Stratton (VA)
0
Paul D. Camp Community College
0

Batting

Bryant & Stratton (VA)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Paul D. Camp Community College
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Ulster County
10
Bronx
6
Final R H E
Ulster County (13-13) 10 8 3
Bronx (10-9) 6 8 3

Batting

Ulster County
2B: Tyler Guadagno
3B: Mariano Poll
HR: Tyler Guadagno
Bronx
3B: none
HR: none
4:00 PM EDT
LSU Eunice
East Texas Baptist University
4:00 PM EDT
Parkland
Triton
Final
Mississippi Gulf Coast 6
Jones 7
Final
North Iowa Area 10
Marshalltown 11
At Marshalltown, Iowa
Buena Vista JV
9
Iowa Lakes
10
Final R H E
Buena Vista JV (0-0) 9 0 0
Iowa Lakes (0-0) 10 9 3

Batting

Buena Vista JV
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Iowa Lakes
3B: none
HR: none
Final - 8 innings
Hinds 4
Pearl River 15
4:00 PM EDT
East Central (MS)
Copiah-Lincoln
McHenry County
4
Kankakee
6
Final R H E
McHenry County 4 0 0
Kankakee 6 8 2

Batting

McHenry County
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Kankakee
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Bismarck State
17
Lake Region State
8
BOT 7 R H E
Bismarck State 17 20 2
Lake Region State 8 10 1
Final
Itawamba 7
Coahoma 4
4:00 PM EDT
Danville Area
Franklin College
Final
Morton 2
Waubonsee 6
4:30 PM EDT
Williston State
Dakota
Make Up from 3/31
Final - 5 innings
UCWV 2
Patrick Henry 21
5:00 PM EDT
Florence-Darlington Tech
Wake Tech
Holly Springs, NC
5:00 PM EDT
Louisburg
Pitt
Lorain County
3
Cuyahoga
12
Final R H E
Lorain County 3 3 5
Cuyahoga 12 0 0

Batting

Lorain County
3B: none
HR: none
Cuyahoga
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
5:00 PM EDT
Northwest Mississippi
Mississippi Delta
Final - 5 innings
Meridian 23
East Mississippi 3
Game 2
Game 2
Central College J.V.
1
Des Moines Area
11
Final R H E
Central College J.V. 1 2 3
Des Moines Area (31-13) 11 10 2

Batting

Central College J.V.
2B: David Disney
3B: none
HR: none
Des Moines Area
3B: none
Northeast Mississippi
9
Holmes
8
Final (8) R H E
Northeast Mississippi 9 0 0
Holmes 8 8 2

Batting

Northeast Mississippi
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Holmes
3B: none
Final
Lake Land 3
Lincoln Land 4
6:00 PM EDT
Clark State
Miami University Hamilton
9 inning game
Top of 7th
Bismarck State 14
Lake Region State 9
6:00 PM EDT
Mesa
Phoenix
6:00 PM EDT
GateWay (AZ)
Glendale
6:30 PM EDT
Mount Marty College JV
Northeast
6:30 PM EDT
Williston State
Dakota
Make Up from 3/31
Buena Vista JV
1
Iowa Lakes
6
Final R H E
Buena Vista JV 1 0 0
Iowa Lakes 6 8 2

Batting

Buena Vista JV
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Iowa Lakes
3B: none
7:00 PM EDT
LSU Eunice
East Texas Baptist University
7:00 PM EDT
Southeastern
Heartland
7:00 PM EDT
Mississippi Gulf Coast
Jones
Final - 7 innings
Hinds 2
Pearl River 0
7:00 PM EDT
East Central (MS)
Copiah-Lincoln
7:00 PM EDT
Carl Sandburg
Illinois Central
8:00 PM EDT
Meridian
East Mississippi
10:00 PM EDT
Scottsdale
Chandler-Gilbert

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?