Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2003 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Presidents Report
    3. Executive Directors Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday, 8:00 a.m. Session, April 5, 2003

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Ruby Curry
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Greg Silcox
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Norma Dycus
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Kathy Feldman
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Katie Herrington
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Vin Grassetti
    8. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    9. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    10. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division III - Anna Van Tassel
    11. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    12. US Volleyball Association - Susan Sinclair
    13. Volleyball - Division I - Verl Petsch
    14. Volleyball - Division II - Kathy Feldman
    15. Volleyball - Division III - Anna Van Tassel

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday, 8:00 a.m. Session, April 5, 2003

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - Harold Oetting
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Jerry Smith
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Ron Mann
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Jay Harrington
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Jack Cistriano
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - Greg Fish
    7. Football Committee - Don Wilhelm
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Art Becker
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Greg Fish
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Greg Fish
    12. Lacrosse Committee - Mike Pelliccia
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - John Jackson
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Mike Pelliccia
    15. Tennis Committee - Bob Zelinski
    16. US Baseball Federation - Harold Oetting
    17. Wrestling Committee - Dennis Perryman

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday - April 5, 2003

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Joyce Garrett
    2. Bowling Committee - Tom LaPuma
    3. Championship Events Committee - Carol Eustis
    4. Cross Country Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    5. Districting Committee - Karen Sykes
    6. Eligibility Committee - Norma Dycus
    7. Finance and Budget Committee - Tom LaPuma / Carol Eustis
    8. Half Marathon Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    9. Naismith Basketball Hall of Fame - George E. Killian
    10. Nominations and Elections Committee - Joyce Garrett
    11. Service & Recognition Committee - Katie Herrington
    12. Swimming and Diving Committee - Jack Cistriano
    13. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubbs / Bryce Roderick
    14. USA Basketball - George E. Killian
    15. US Collegiate Sports Council - George E. Killian
    16. US Olympic Committee - George E. Killian
    17. US Swimming - Jack Cistriano
    18. US Track and Field - Bryce Roderick

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division

Section VI - Appendage

A. Minutes of the Executive Committee, January 2003









© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy