Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2007 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Presidents Report
    3. Executive Directors Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Tuesday, 8 a.m. Session, April 3, 2007

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Katie Herrington
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Chris Haines
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Norma Dycus
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Michelle Ruble
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Ruby Curry
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Vin Grassetti
    8. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    9. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    10. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division III - Jean Musgjerd
    11. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    12. US Volleyball Association - Sue Sinclair
    13. Volleyball - Division I - Karen Guthmiller
      1. New Tournament Format
    14. Volleyball - Division II - Kathy Feldman
      1. New Tournament Format
    15. Volleyball - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Tuesday, 8 a.m. Session, April 3, 2007

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - Harold Oetting
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Chris Calcote
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Ron Mann
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Ken Rochlitz
      1. 2008 District Playoff Format
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - David Castles
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Greg Fish
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - David Lillemon
    12. Lacrosse Committee - Brian Farrell
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - John Jackson
      1. Committee Report
      2. Handbook Section
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Mick McDaniel
    15. Tennis Committee - Bob Zelinski
    16. US Baseball Federation - Harold Oetting
    17. Wrestling Committee - Gary Huber
      1. Committee Report
      2. Handbook Section

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Tuesday - April 3, 2007

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Greg Silcox
    2. Bowling Committee - Ruby Curry
    3. Championship Events Committee - Carol Eustis
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I/III- Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    5. Districting Committee - Greg Silcox
    6. Eligibility Committee - Bob Zelinski
    7. Executive Committee - Art Becker
    8. Finance and Budget Committee - Ron Mann/Norma Dycus
    9. Half Marathon Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    10. Health and Safety - Norma Dycus
    11. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble
    12. Service & Recognition Committee - Tim Drain
    13. Swimming and Diving Committee - Greg Fish/Michelle Ruble
    14. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick
    15. Standards and Ethics - Art Becker

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division

Section VI - Appendage

A. Minutes of the Executive Committee, January 2007










© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy