Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2011 Annual Meeting Minutes

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Executive Directors Report 

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Tuesday, March 29, 2011

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Katie Herrington
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Scott Barlow
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Carl Heinrich
    5.  Lacrosse Committee - Michelle Ruble
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Jo Ann Rogers
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Ron Case
    8. Softball Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    9. Softball Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    10.  Softball Committee - Division III - Jean Musgjerd
    11. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    12. Volleyball - Division I - Marci Henry
    13. Volleyball - Division II - Kathy Feldman
    14. Volleyball - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Tuesday, March 29, 2011

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - David Elder
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Rod Lovett
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Skip Bailey
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Randy Stange
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - Roark Montgomery
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Tom Stewart
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Jeff Wiley
    12. Lacrosse Committee - John Jackson
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - Greg Silcox
    14.  Soccer Committee - Division III - Mick McDaniel
    15. Tennis Committee - Art Becker
    16. Wrestling Committee - Al Williams

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Tuesday, March 29, 2011

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Dean Myrick
    2. Bowling Committee - Gary Broadhurst
    3. Championship Events Committee - Bryce Roderick
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    5. Cross Country Committee - Division III - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    6. Districting Committee - Greg Silcox /Katie Herrington
    7.  Eligibility By-Law Proposals - Bob Zelinski
    8. Administrative By-Law Proposals - Art Becker
    9.  Finance and Budget Committee - Bryce Roderick/Mick McDaniel
    10. Half Marathon Committee - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    11. Health and Safety - Norma Dycus  
    12. Leaders for Life - Kerri McTiernan
    13. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble/Bobby Hudson
    14. Service & Recognition Committee - Tim Drain
    15. Standards and Ethics - John Jackson
    16. Swimming and Diving Committee - Michelle Ruble/Skip Bailey
    17. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 










© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy