Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2010 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Executive Directors Report 

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday March 27,, 2010

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Chris Haines
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Scott Barlow
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Norma Dycus
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Michelle Ruble
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Jo Ann Todaro
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Ron Case
    8. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    9. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    10. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division III - Jean Musgjerd
    11. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    12. Volleyball - Division I - Marci Henry
    13. Volleyball - Division II - Kathy Feldman
    14. Volleyball - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday Session, March 27, 2010

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - David Elder
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Rod Lovett
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Skip Bailey
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Randy Stange
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - Roark Montgomery
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Mick McDaniel
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Tom LaPuma
    12. Lacrosse Committee - Brian Farrell
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - Greg Silcox
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Mick McDaniel
    15. Tennis Committee - Art Becker
    16. Wrestling Committee - Gary Huber

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday - March 27, 2010 

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Dean Myrick
    2. Bowling Committee - JoAnn Todaro
    3. Championship Events Committee - Bryce Roderick
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    5. Cross Country Committee - Division III - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    6. Districting Committee - Greg Silcox /Katie Herrington
    7. Eligibility Committee - Bob Zelinski
    8. Finance and Budget Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    9. Half Marathon Committee - Joe Tubb/Carl Heinrich
    10. Health and Safety - Norma Dycus
    11. Leaders for Life - Karen Guthmiller
    12. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble
    13. Service & Recognition Committee - Tim Drain
    14. Standards and Ethics - John Jackson
    15. Swimming and Diving Committee - Michelle Ruble/Skip Bailey
    16. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 










© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy