NJCAA Players of the Week - April 8-14

CHARLOTTE, NC. - The NJCAA has announced its weekly players of the week honors for baseball, softball, and men's and women's lacrosse players of the week.

2019 NJCAA DI BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Jerry Hammons Walters State (TN) INF Fr.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Drake Dobyanski Florida SouthWestern OF Fr.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Jake Randa Northwest Florida State OF So.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Nick Hernandez Southern Nevada C So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 James Nix Central Florida OF Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Hunter Combs John A. Logan (IL) C So.
  7 March 4- March 10 Julio Carrion Chipola (FL) IF So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Garrett Takamatsu Indian Hills (IA) C So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Garrett Martin McLennan (TX) SS Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Zane Schmidt Hutchinson (KS) C  Fr.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Chris Esposito Johnson County (KS) IF So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 James Nix Central Florida OF Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DI BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Connor Brian Eastern Florida State RHP Fr.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Antony Arguelles Santa Fe (FL) RHP Fr.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Brett Wisely Gulf Coast State (FL) RHP So.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Anthony Simonelli St. Johns River State (FL) RHP So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Brooks Walton Santa Fe (FL) RHP Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Kobe Foster Motlow State (TN) LHP So.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Parker Boyle Chattahoochee Valley (TN) RHP So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Evan Baber Chattahoochee Valley (TN) RHP So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Trystan Kimmel Iowa Western RHP So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Dalton Wilder Motlow State (TN) RHP So.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Brenden Kudlinski Central Florida LHP So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Cameron Tullar Wabash Valley (IL) LHP Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DII BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Austin Kirkpatrick LSU Eunice (LA) C So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Evan Keller LSU Eunice (LA) INF So.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Trent Jones Catawba Valley (NC) OF Fr.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 O'Neil Burgos Jones (MS) INF Fr.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Nathin Mortimer Iowa Central INF Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Jordan Glazer Chesapeake (MD) INF Fr.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Willie Gordon Catawba Valley (NC) C So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Miles Simington Heartland (IL) OF So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Colton Hipp Meridian (MS) IF Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Zion Pettigrew Kirkwood (IA) 3B So.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Braedon Blackford Carl Sandburg (IL) SS/2B So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Jarrett Scheelk Madison (WI) OF So.

 

2019 NJCAA DII BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Austin Wagner Ellsworth (IA) LHP So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Tyler Booth LSU Eunice (LA) LHP So.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Parker Stinnett Northwest Mississippi RHP Fr.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Shemar Page Pearl River (MS) RHP So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Andrew Sheridan LSU Eunice (LA) RHP So.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Jaken Snider NOC-Tonkawa (OK) RHP Fr.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Parker Stinnett Northwest Mississippi RHP Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Blake Gipson Lenoir (NC) RHP Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Spencer Walker Lincoln Land (IL) RHP Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Nolan Hamilton Mott (MI) RHP So.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Thomas Boothe East Central (MS) RHP So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Brock Begue Cuyahoga (OH) LHP So.

 

2019 NJCAA DIII BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Jason Bellew Tyler (TX) DH So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Keylon Mack Eastfield (TX) 1B Fr.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Dylan Scaranda Cumberland County (NJ) INF So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Jose Castillo Cedar Valley (TX) INF Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Chase Cos Brookhaven (TX) OF So.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Derrick Calvillo Hibbing (MN) C Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Gavin Lovesky Waubonsee (IL) UTL So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Jackson Wenstrom Hudson Valley (NY) OF So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Josh Ritchie Camden County (NJ) 1B Fr.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Leo Romero Northern Essex (MD) IF So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Bryce Burton Rock Valley (IL) OF Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DIII BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Marco Becerril Coastal Bend (TX) RHP So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Ryan Puyear Eastfield (TX) RHP Fr.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Billy Rogers Cedar Valley (TX) RHP So.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Anthony Masselli Cumberland County (NJ) RHP Fr.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Drew Schultz Delta (MI) RHP So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Jake Dykhoff Minnesota State RHP Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Ian Nadeau Massasoit (MA) RHP Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Michael Miles Cumberland County (NJ)  RHP  So. 
  11 April 1 - April 7 Drew Schultz  Delta (MI) RHP So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Jaob MacLeod Genesee (NY) RHP So.

 

2019 NJCAA DI SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Eila Infante Chipola (FL) UTL So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Maddie Weatherly Temple (TX) 1B So.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Marilyn Alvarado Western Oklahoma State SS Fr.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Abi Cole Bossier Parish (LA) INF Fr.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Brecklyn Dennis Tyler (TX) INF Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Haley Smith Chattanooga State (TN) C Fr.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Rebeca Laudino Florida SouthWestern SS Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Nikki Zielinski Southern Idaho INF Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Mickie Mills  Western Nebraska 1B Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Allyson O'Dell Olney Central (IL) INF So.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Brianna Robinson  Butler (KS) P/1B  So. 
  12 April 8 - April 14 Maryssa Rollin Hutchinson (KS) UTL Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DI SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Kelsi Collins Florida Southwestern State RHP So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Shayne O'Connell Pensacola State (FL) RHP So.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Amy Woodham Chipola (FL) RHP So.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Taylor Lane NOC-Tonkawa (OK) RHP So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Shayne O'Connell Pensacola State (FL) RHP So.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Taylor Lane NOC-Tonkawa (OK) RHP So.
  7 March 4 - 10 Hannah Poole Gulf Coast State (FL) RHP Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Abbey Gann Three Rivers (MO) RHP Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 19 Alexis Groet Indian Hills (IA) RHP Fr.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Sarah Lawton  Florida SouthWestern  RHP  So.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Kristina Bettis  Jefferson (MO)  RHP  Fr.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Alexis Groet Indian Hills (IA) RHP  Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DII SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Bre Tjebben Iowa Central INF Fr.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Kamryn Moctezuma Phoenix (AZ) INF Fr.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Hope Hinson Surry (NC) 3B So.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 McKennah Sikes Jones (MS) INF So.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Taleah Smith Kirkwood (IA) OF Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Lizzy Van Manen Northeast Mississippi C So.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Alyssa Branyan Meridian (MS) 1B Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Haleigh Joiner Louisburg (NC) INF Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Abby Cox Fort Scott (KS) P/3B So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Casey Turner  CCBC Catonsville (MD)  SS  Fr. 
  11 April 1 - April 7 Matti Lanie  Kankakee (IL)  OF Fr.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Alyssa Gill Prairie State (IL) OF So.

 

2019 NJCAA DII SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 Heather Zumo LSU Eunice (LA) RHP So.
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Brianna Hardy Phoenix (AZ) RHP Fr.
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Jensen Howell LSU Eunice (LA) RHP So.
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Ashlynn Mercer Cowley (KS) RHP Fr.
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Kristen Peka North Iowa Area RHP Fr.
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Hallie Donald Jones (MS) RHP So.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Mia Pawelski Lackawanna (PA)  RHP Fr.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Mary Anna Clement Louisburg (NC) RHP So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Nicole Carter Morris (NJ) P/OF So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Josie Swafford  Des Moines Area (IA)  LHP Fr.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Jade Latham  Southwest Mississippi RHP Fr.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Chelsea Smith Hesston (KS) RHP Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DIII SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Megen Johnson Rock Valley (IL) INF Fr.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Shelby Seppala Schoolcraft (OH) INF So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Cara Alexander Rock Valley (IL)  C Fr.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Zoe Sneddon Camden County (NJ) 3B So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Ashley Phelps Joliet (IL) INF Fr.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Dina Kessinger Suffolk County (NY)  RF Fr.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Shakyra Moore Brookdale (NJ) INF Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA DIII SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Jan. 25 - Jan. 27 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  2 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  3 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  4 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  5 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  6 Feb. 25 - March 3 Breanna Crown Rock Valley (IL) RHP So.
  7 March 4 - March 10 Kallie Plantenberg Central Lakes (MN) P/INF So.
  8 March 11 - March 17 Breanna Crown Rock Valley (IL) RHP So.
  9 March 18 - March 24 Hunter VanArnum Herkimer (NY) P/1B So.
  10 March 25 - March 31 Kassidy Cunningham Dakota (ND) RHP Fr.
  11 April 1 - April 7 Karisa Lawrence Suffolk County (NY)  RHP So.
  12 April 8 - April 14 Emily Kams Genesee (NY) LHP Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA MEN'S LACROSSE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Feb. 21 - Feb. 24 Brady Moore Mercer County (NJ) A Fr.
  2 Feb. 25 - March 3 T.J. Ross CCBC Essex (MD) MF So.
  3 March 4 - March 10 Colvin Prosser Howard (MD) A Fr.
  4 March 11 - March 17 Nathan Woodhill Potomac State (WV) GK Fr.
  5 March 18 - March 24 Owen Consoletti Harford (MD) A/M Fr.
  6 March 25 - March 31 Justin Roderka Nassau (NY) F So.
  7 April 1 - April 7 Moriah Yousefi Harford (MD) MF Fr.
  8 April 8 - April 14 Barret Casto Harford (MD) GK Fr.

 

2019 NJCAA WOMEN'S LACROSSE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Feb. 21 - Feb. 24 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  2 Feb. 25 - March 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
  3 March 4 - March 10 Beth Bishop Harford (MD) A So.
  4 March 11 - March 17 Sarah Dudick Harford (MD) A Fr.
  5 March 18 - March 24 Marguertie Cuddy Onondaga (NY) C Fr.
  6 March 25 - March 31 Krysten Stone Monroe CC (NY) A So.
  7 April 1 - April 7 Nidia DeArmaYero North Coutry (NY) A Fr.
  8 April 8 - April 14 Brianna Heers Genesee (NY) A So.

 

2018-19 NJCAA DI MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Tyson Jolly Trinity Valley (TX) G So.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Chris Duarte Northwest Florida State G So.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Silas Love Brunswick (NC) F Fr.
  4 Nov. 19 - Nov. 25 Raquan Wilkins Lee College (TX) G So.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Eric Parrish Bossier Parish (LA) G So.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Tristan Jarrett Three Rivers (MO) G So.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Alonzo Verge Moberly Area (MO) G So.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Jalen Moore Olney Central (IL) G Fr.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 David Sloan John. A Logan (IL) G So.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Camron Reece Sheridan (WY) F So.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 DeAndre Pinckney Broward (FL) F Fr.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Alonzo Verge Moberly Area (MO) G So.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Demarcus Demonia Allegany Maryland G So.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Miles Thomas Walters State (TN) F So.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Clavone Hillard Richard J. Daley (IL) G Fr.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 D'Moi Hodge State College of Florida G Fr.
  17 March 4 - March 10 Brandon Rachal Pearl River (MS) G So.

 

2018-19 NJCAA DII MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Kevin Smith Sullivan County (NY) G So.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Josh McAuley Waubonsee (IL) C So.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Luke Davis Kishwaukee (IL) C So.
  4 Nov. 19 - Nov. 25 Amier Gilmore Macomb (MI) G/F Fr.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Wendell Matthews North Iowa Area F Fr.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Latrell Talley Central (NE) C So.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Jordan Powell Catawba Valley (NC) F So.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Jahlen King Davidson County (NC) G Fr.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 Talek Williams Lackawanna (PA) G So.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Marquis Dubose Beaver County (PA) G So.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 Darius Lee Sullivan County (NY) F Fr.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Jeremiah Phifer Guilford Tech (NC) G So.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Majesty Brandon Monroe CC (NY) G So.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Lacey Watson Edison State (OH) F Fr.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Sean McNeil Sinclair (OH) G Fr.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 Michael Elliot Northern Virginia G So.
  17 March 4 - March 10 Doug Wilson Kirkwood (IA) F So.

 

2018-19 NJCAA DIII MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Justin Newman Lorain County (OH) G So.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Azende Johnson Hocking (OH) G Fr.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Nana Kodom-Ayensu Rock Valley (IL) F So.
  4 Nov. 19 - Nov. 25 Steven Tynes Suffolk County (NY) G So.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Austin Miller Minnesota State G So.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Ja'Zere Noel Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) F Fr.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Darrius Hyppolite Quincy (MA) G Fr.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Cheyenne Nettleton Nassau (NY) G So.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 Derrick Felder Herkimer (NY) G So.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Marcus McCarthy Bristol (MA) G So.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 Alex Morales Prince George's F So.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Jamaurie Coakley Bunker Hill (MA) G So.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Joshua Winbush Bristol (MA) F So.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Tilquan Rucker Bronx (NY) G Fr.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Gian Batista Monroe - Bronx (NY) G So.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 Chris Buckley Central Lakes (MN) G So.
  17 March 4 - March 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

2018-19 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Keke Hunter South Plains (TX) F So.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C So.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Bethy Mununga Northeastern Oklahoma A&M G/F So.
  4 Nov. 19 - Nov. 25 Courtajia Sanders Chipola (FL) F So.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Bethy Mununga Northeastern Oklahoma A&M G/F So.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Dahnye Redd Harford (MD) F So.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Grace O'Neil Otero (CO) F So.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Alexus Dye Gulf Coast State (FL) F So.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 Lauren Gustin Salt Lake (UT) F Fr.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Felmas Koranga Tyler (TX) C Fr.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 Dahnye Redd Harford (MD) F So.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Gabbie Green South Plains (TX) G So.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Alyssa Nieves South Georgia Tech G So.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C So.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Michelle Pruitt Miami Dade (FL) F So.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 Jaylin Stapleton Barton (KS) G So.
  17 March 4 - March 10 Kyla Callins Butler (KS) F So.

 

2018-19 NJCAA DII WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Mandy Willems North Iowa Area G Fr.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Nija Collier Kansas City Kansas F So.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Hannah Raupach Lake County (IL) F So.
  4 Nov. 19- Nov. 25 Jada Burford North Iowa Area G Fr.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Katie Beebe Waubonsee (IL) F Fr.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Amaya Yancey Southern Maryland G Fr.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Delaney Bolles Muskegon (MI) F So.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Tuana Dinc Highland (KS) F So.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 Emily Zvolanek Southeast (NE) F So.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Nija Collier Kansas City Kansas F So.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 Autam Mendez North Iowa Area F Fr.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Emazhane Livingston Manor (PA) F Fr.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Hattie Murphy Cuyahoga (OH) F Fr.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Sierra Sanders Wilbur Wright (IL) F So.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Katryel Clark Lincoln Land (IL) F Fr.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 Mandy Willems North Iowa Area G Fr.
  17 March 4 - March 10 Mandy Willems North Iowa Area G Fr.

 

2018-19 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Nov. 1 - Nov. 4 Mia Brennan UCONN Avery Point (CT) G So.
  2 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Ky'Jae Hargrove Massasoit (MA) G Fr.
  3 Nov. 12 - Nov. 18 Daeja Monroe Rainy River (MN) F So.
  Nov. 19 - Nov. 25 Skydajah Patterson Hostos (NY) G So.
  5 Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Mia Brennan UCONN Avery Point (CT) G So.
  6 Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 Nina Robinson Massasoit (MA) F So.
  7 Dec. 10 - Dec. 16 Lyndsay Miller Hudson Valley (NY) G Fr.
  8 Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 Carly Mekash Northland (MN) F Fr.
  9 Jan. 7 - Jan. 13 Taylor Engster Hudson Valley G So.
  10 Jan. 14 - Jan. 20 Anna Hotalen SUNY Broome (NY) F Fr.
  11 Jan. 21 - Jan. 27 Aniah Williams Madison (WI) G Fr.
  12 Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Bethany Baldwin Hibbing (MN) G Fr.
  13 Feb. 4 - Feb. 10 Sydni Eure Onondaga (NY) F So.
  14 Feb. 11 - Feb. 17 Mia Brennan UCONN Avery Point (CT) G So.
  15 Feb. 18 - Feb. 24 Ashley Burke UCONN Avery Point (CT) G Fr.
  16 Feb. 25 - March 3 Mia Brennan UCONN Avery Point (CT) G So.
  17 March 4 - March 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

2018 NJCAA FOOTBALL OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Dedrick Mills Garden City (KS) RB So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Kare Lyles Scottsdale (AZ) QB Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Craig Wells Northland (MN) QB So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Brooks Ringer Pima (AZ) QB Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Charles West Garden City (KS) RB So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Cody Frampton New Mexico Military QB So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Blain Kruemcke Cisco (TX) QB Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Bradley Rozner Cisco (TX) WR So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Brock Landis Blinn (TX) QB Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Jaylen Warren Snow (UT) RB So.
  11 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Wilbur Cooper Eastern Arizona RB So.

 

2018 NJCAA FOOTBALL DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Sam Williams Northeast Mississippi DE So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Alvinoski Lafleur Coffeyville (KS) CB So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Parker Workman Snow (UT) DT So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Damarion Williams Highland (KS) CB So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Marchalo Judge Ellsworth (IA) CB So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Micah Stallworth Eastern Arizona DE So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Tristan Murrin Northland (MN) MLB Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Monty Montgomery Hutchinson (KS) OLB Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Darryll Munoz Mesabi Range (MN) S So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Monty Montgomery Hutchinson (KS) OLB Fr.
  11 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Jaquan Brisker Lackawanna (PA) DB So.

 

2018 NJCAA FOOTBALL SPECIAL TEAM PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Connor McKay Holmes (MS) K So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Connor Cusick Mesabi Range (MN) K So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Sebastian Garcia Hutchinson (KS) K Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Ty Zentner Butler (KS) K So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Josh Miller East Mississippi ST So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Devonta Guillory Dodge City (KS) K So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Alex Knoebel Dakota (ND) K Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Isaiah Howard Lackawanna (PA) K So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Imhotep Cromer Monroe (NY) RS So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Zachary Hellmann Scottsdale (AZ) K/P Fr.
  11 Nov. 5 - Nov. 11 Jevin Frett Monroe (NY) RS Fr.

 

 

2018 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Charles Albuquerque Cloud County (KS) GK So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Josh Precious Iowa Central GK So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Felipe Baeza Barton (KS) GK So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Felipe Baeza Barton (KS) GK So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Joshua Wilson Iowa Lakes GK Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Charles Albuquerque Cloud County (KS) GK So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Joel Serrano Marshalltown (IA) GK So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Felipe Baeza Barton (KS) GK So.

 

2018 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Patrick Larsen Southwest Mississippi F So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Cesar Gomez Malcolm X (IL) F Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Gerardo Reyes Western Texas F Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Logan Woodruff Hagerstown (MD) F Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Thomas Carlile Jones (MS) F So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Carlos Guevera Frederick (MD) MF Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Andrew Klinck Hinds (MS) MF Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 David Jara Blinn (TX) MF Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Gabriel Arraes Barton (KS) F So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Nicolas Torres Barton (KS) MF Fr.

 

2018 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Guilherme Griza Westchester (NY) GK Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Patrick Logdson Erie (NY) GK So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Alan Castanon Triton (IL) GK So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Aubrey Lowe Herkimer (NY) GK Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Tyler Haines Brookdale (NJ) GK So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Adrian Bergman Genesee (NY) GK Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Tyler Haines Brookdale (NJ) GK So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Daniel Burdaspar Cayuga (NY) GK Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Adrian Bergman Genesee (NY) GK Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

2018 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Shemar Blair Herkimer (NY) F Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Joseph Euborokhai Holyoke (MA) MF So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Jason Cruz Nassau (NY) F Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Rodrigo Albuquerque Genesee (NY) F Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Rodrigo Albuquerque Genesee (NY) F Fr.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Ed Port Genesee (NY) D Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Farley Asmath MassBay (MA) MF Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Rodrigo Albuquerque Genesee (NY) F Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Sam Hall Genesee (NY) MF So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

 

2018 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Autumn Wilson Neosho County (KS) GK So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Whitney Dockweiler Iowa Western GK So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Adrianna Schroeder Rose State (OK) GK Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Payton Thompson Northeastern Oklahoma A&M GK Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Bailey O'Connor Holmes (MS) GK So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Lesley Reyes Broward (FL) GK So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Alexis Wilson Jones (MS) GK Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 C.J. Garvey Cape Fear (NC) GK So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Markell Freeman Western Wymoning GK Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Bethany Reeves Butler (KS) GK So.

 

2018 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Emily Murphy Indian Hills (IA) F Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Sydney Flannery Dakota County (MN) F So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Maria Santin Monroe College (NY) F Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Rayssa Neres Barton (KS) F Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Valentina Carvajal Navarro (TX) F So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Laura Chavez Iowa Western F So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Kasie Lambert Harford (MD) MF So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Elise Leiderstein Butler (KS) F Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Roosa Ariyo Monroe CC (NY) F So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Kauany Sousa Iowa Western F Fr.

 

2018 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Rachel Todd Herkimer (NY) GK So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Bailey Dunn Hudson Valley (NY) GK Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Sydney Heinrich Harper (IL) GK Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Jaclyn Guzdek Genesee (NY) GK So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Kelly Kubicek Madison (WI) GK Fr.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Kalyn Breckenridge Delta (MI) GK So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Kalyn Breckenridge Delta (MI) GK So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Jaclyn Guzdek Genesee (NY) GK So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Rachel Todd Herkimer (NY) GK So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

2018 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Miranda Nirchi Joliet (IL) MF So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Sydnee Metzold Hudson Valley (NY) F So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Katline Cartwright Genesee (NY) MF So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Jena Schelble Erie (NY) F Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Erian Brown Brookhaven (TX) D So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Samantha Baston Massasoit (MA) MF Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Leah Czechowski Genesee (NY) F So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Miko Yamashita Genesee (NY) F Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Sarah George Herkimer (NY) F So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

 

2018 NJCAA DI VOLLEYBALL OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Irina Alekseeva Iowa Western OH So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Chiara Bosetti Polk State (FL) OH So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Giovanna Tapigliani Seward County (KS) RS So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Laura Danezzi Mineral Area (MO) S Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Shelby Sheets Blinn (TX) OH So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Luz Sierra Seward County (KS) MH So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Hina Pua'a Iowa Western S So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Mariana Rodrigues Indian Hills (IA) OH Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Katie Duncan Mineral Area (MO) RS So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Julia Gutierrez Mas Northeastern (CO) RS Fr.

 

2018 NJCAA DI VOLLEYBALL DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Sydney Jaco State College of Florida DS Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Nicole Rodriguez Daytona State (FL) L Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Kylie Baumert Southern Idaho L Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Luz Sierra Seward County (KS) MH So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Kylie Baumert Southern Idaho L Fr.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Alyssa Hutcheson Coastal Bend (TX) DS Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Hula Crisostomo New Mexico Military DS Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Hula Crisostomo New Mexico Military DS Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Samaret Caraballo Miami Dade (FL) OH So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Ariana Macies Iowa Western DS So.

 

2018 NJCAA DII VOLLEYBALL OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Peyton Bowman Carl Sandburg (IL) MH Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Anna Hester Johnson County (KS) MH So.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Joliana Sadler South Mountain (AZ) S So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Ryleigh Warfel Parkland (IL) OH Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Milica Kusmuk Cowley (KS) OH So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Emma Cohalla Highland (KS) MB So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Rachel Verdun Parkland (IL) S Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Adianez Reyes Rivera Coffeyville (KS) OH So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Alexis Aldrich-Ingram Kirkwood (IA) RS So.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Emma Gray Lake-Sumter (FL) OH So.

 

2018 NJCAA DII VOLLEYBALL DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Emily Williams Catawba Valley (NC) L So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Brooke Norder Parkland (IL) DS Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Kryssie Okinaka Iowa Central DS So.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Rachel Delcamp Catawba Valley (NC) OH Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Kryssie Okinaka Iowa Central DS So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Abbie Casper Fort Scott (KS) L Fr.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Morgan Church Pasco-Hernando (FL) DS So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Jacie Laetsch Central (NE) OH So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Emma Clark Catawba Valley (NC) MH Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Maddie Lavenez Kirkwood (IA) L So.

 

2018 NJCAA DIII VOLLEYBALL OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Kathleen Gueco Harper (IL) S Fr.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Ana Carolina Cerezer Pinto Genesee (NY) OH Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Carly Mekash Northland (MN) OH Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Paige Wallevand Central Lakes (MN) S Fr.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Sierra Wells Jamestown (NY) S So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Samantha Frola Bergen (NJ) MH So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Angelica Aquino Bronx (NY) OH Fr.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Carrie Rutledge Rochester (MN) OH Fr.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Sydney Berg Central Lakes (MN) OH Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Michaela Eisenhauer Owens (OH) OH So.

 

2018 NJCAA DIII VOLLEYBALL DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 22 - Sept. 2 Keishla Reyes Eastfield (TX) OH So.
  2 Sept. 3 - Sept. 9 Edan Jones Columbus State (OH) OH Fr.
  3 Sept. 10 - Sept. 16 Bobby Diamond Columbus State (OH) OH Fr.
  4 Sept. 17 - Sept. 23 Maura Munoz Eastfield (TX) L So.
  5 Sept. 24 - Sept. 30 Lyndsey Rowland Genesee (NY) MH So.
  6 Oct. 1 - Oct. 7 Maura Munoz Eastfield (TX) L So.
  7 Oct. 8 - Oct. 14 Lyndsey Rowland Genesee (NY) MB So.
  8 Oct. 15 - Oct. 21 Keishla Reyes Eastfield (TX) OH So.
  9 Oct. 22 - Oct. 28 Aleah Wright Rock Valley (IL) OH Fr.
  10 Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Hailey Tihlarik Central Lakes (MN) DS Fr.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?