Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2012-2013  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports GPA Award Type Print
Terai-ma-teata Sadler Crowder College W Basketball I
3.77 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Vlasta Safarova Kingsborough Community College W Volleyball III
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katelyn Sager Mineral Area College W Basketball I
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Salazar Waubonsee Community College M Soccer I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dillon Salmans Garden City Community College M Football
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Samantha Saltzman Wabash Valley College W Softball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Cesar Sanabria Butler Community College - KS M Cross Country I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Manuel Sanchez Cedar Valley College M Baseball III
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Manuel Sanchez Iii Cedar Valley College M Baseball III
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cory Sanders Neosho County Community College M Soccer I
3.63 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Denet Sang Colby Community College W Cross Country I
W Half Marathon
W Indoor Track & Field
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Frederico Santos Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College M Basketball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Jose Santos Clarendon College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Zachary Sardina Scottsdale Community College M Golf I
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Yuki Sasao Genesee Community College W Lacrosse
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
William Sasser Calhoun Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Tessa Satterlee Herkimer County Community College W Soccer III
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Satterlee Butler Community College - KS W Basketball I
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Johnnea Saulsberry Allen County Community College W Basketball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Taylor Sauter Mesabi Range CTC W Softball III
W Volleyball III
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Sawyer Montgomery College M Baseball III
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Rebecca Scarbrough Independence Community College W Softball II
3.64 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sean Scerbo Northampton Community College M Soccer III
3.83 Superior Academic Achievement
Shelby Schardt Southeast Community College W Basketball II
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Julie Scheer East Central College W Softball II
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Mitchell Scheuler Southeast Community College M Baseball II
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dean Schevker Wentworth Military Academy M Wrestling
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicole Schichtel Erie Community College W Soccer III
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Melissa Schiedenhelm Pasco-Hernando State College W Cross Country I
3.79 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Schilling Bismarck State College M Baseball II
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelsey Schlake Jefferson College W Volleyball I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matthew Schmidt Coffeyville Community College M Golf I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Daniel Schmidt Madison College M Baseball II
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shelby Schneeweis Burlington County College W Soccer I
3.64 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hannah Schorr Western Wyoming Community College W Volleyball I
3.77 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dylan Schrader Iowa Western Community College M Soccer I
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Averie Schroeder College of Southern Idaho W Softball I
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Marissa Schuett Hesston College W Volleyball II
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bobbi Schuttemeier Rochester Community and Technical College W Basketball III
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Paige Schweigert Pensacola State College W Volleyball I
3.65 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Peter Schweitzer SUNY-Delhi M Cross Country III
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field III
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kade Scivicque Southwest Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Spencer Scorza Monroe Community College M Baseball II
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jaime Scott Illinois Central College W Softball II
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
William Scrivens North Central Missouri College M Baseball I
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
John Sebelle Daytona State College M Baseball I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ibrahima Seck USC Salkehatchie M Soccer I
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Laura Seemann Cowley County Community College W Softball II
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Jessie Seiler Wabash Valley College W Softball I
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Ramsey Sellers Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Football
3.75 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicole Selvaggio Moraine Valley Community College W Tennis I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Junho Seok Illinois Central College M Soccer I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicholas Sergakis USC Lancaster M Baseball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Seth Serhienko Dakota College at Bottineau M Ice Hockey
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Steve Serr Bismarck State College M Baseball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Clint Sestak Lincoln Land Community College M Baseball II
3.95 Superior Academic Achievement
Tanna Seuferer Daytona State College W Softball I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Benjamin Seward South Mountain Community College M Golf II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shayna Shaffer Eastern Wyoming College W Basketball I
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Tyler Shan Ocean County College M Soccer III
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Hannah Shank Owens Community College W Softball II
3.7 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kathleen Sharp Brookdale Community College W Soccer III
W Softball III
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Jake Shattuck Monroe Community College M Baseball II
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Shaver Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W Volleyball I
3.91 Superior Academic Achievement
Justin Shealy Clarendon College M Baseball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Brandon Shearman Delgado Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Brittany Sheeran Fashion Institute of Technology W Soccer III
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shelby Shelton Howard College W Softball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Matthew Sherriff Lamar Community College M Basketball I
3.9 Superior Academic Achievement
Austin Shetterly Paradise Valley Community College M Baseball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebecca Shields Holmes Community College W Tennis I
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Luke Shipway Chattanooga State Community College M Baseball I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lawson Short Independence Community College M Football
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryan Shotts East Central Community College M Baseball II
3.91 Superior Academic Achievement
Blake Shouse Middle Georgia State College M Baseball I
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Kristen Shuford Louisburg College W Volleyball II
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Wade Shugrue Arizona Western College M Basketball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Petr Sila Redlands Community College M Baseball II
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mason Silver Parkland College M Golf II
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Rebecca Simmons Richland College W Soccer III
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dalton Sims Northeast Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Amanda Sinay Owens Community College W Softball II
3.7 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chance Sinclair Neosho County Community College M Baseball I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matthew Singletary Polk State College M Baseball I
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Aaron Siple GateWay Community College - AZ M Baseball II
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Garrett Sisson Onondaga Community College M Basketball III
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Mark Sitek Johnson County Community College M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Kelcie Sitton Phoenix College W Volleyball II
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Travis Siwiec Kishwaukee College M Baseball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Savannah Skarda Mesa Community College W Tennis I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sydney Skeel John A. Logan College W Softball I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Skiles Iowa Lakes Community College M Swimming and Diving
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lindsey Skinner South Mountain Community College W Softball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Anthony Skirk Eastern Florida State College M Golf I
3.84 Superior Academic Achievement
Moriah Skroch North Dakota State College of Science W Volleyball II
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Morgan Skye Neosho County Community College W Volleyball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Autumn Slater Cloud County Community College W Volleyball I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Sletten Itasca Community College W Volleyball III
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Mckenzie Slivka Gadsden State Community College W Volleyball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Devante Smedley Chattahoochee Valley Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Rylan Smelcer Jefferson College M Soccer I
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sarah Smeltzer Paris Junior College W Softball I
3.9 Superior Academic Achievement
Patrick Smith Schoolcraft College M Soccer I
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Keegan Smith Galveston College M Baseball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kathryn Smith Fort Scott Community College W Softball II
W Volleyball II
3.84 Superior Academic Achievement
Kendall Smith Jones County Junior College W Soccer I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Morgan Smith Eastern Florida State College W Soccer I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Taylor Smith Itawamba Community College M Soccer I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Blake Smith Macomb Community College M Baseball II
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Blake Smith Macomb Community College M Baseball II
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Curtis Smith Tyler Junior College M Baseball III
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Alexandria Smith East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Bailey Smith Finger Lakes Community College W Soccer III
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Brandon Smith Finger Lakes Community College M Cross Country III
3.63 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Paige Smith Finger Lakes Community College W Soccer III
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Connor Smith Glendale Community College M Tennis I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Timothy Smith Northwest Mississippi Community College M Soccer I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Garret Smith Seward County Community College M Baseball I
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jesse Smith Rend Lake College M Basketball II
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Whitney Smith North Platte Community College W Volleyball II
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Austin Smith Ellsworth Community College M Baseball II
3.75 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lacy Smith Spartanburg Methodist College W Softball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Paige Smith Southeast Community College W Volleyball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jarred Smith State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota M Baseball I
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Travis Smith Montgomery College M Baseball III
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Mikayla Smith North Iowa Area Community College W Golf
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Eric Smith Redlands Community College M Baseball II
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
William Smith Butler County Community College - PA M Basketball III
M Golf III
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Farrah Smoke Brookdale Community College W Tennis III
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Andrea Smoot Snow College W Volleyball I
3.63 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Snider Southeast Community College W Volleyball II
3.65 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Sniffen SUNY Broome Community College M Ice Hockey
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Breanna Sniffen St. Petersburg College W Softball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ajay Snow Faulkner State Community College M Baseball I
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Megan Snyder Butler Community College - KS W Soccer I
3.7 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mary Snyder Fashion Institute of Technology W Soccer III
3.7 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Moises Solis Itawamba Community College M Soccer I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Kelly Sommers Harper College W Volleyball III
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Amy Sorensen Snow College W Volleyball I
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Coy Sorenson Holmes Community College M Baseball II
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Nicholas Sornsin Paradise Valley Community College M Baseball II
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bridgette Sotelo Glendale Community College W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Luis Soto Ranger College M Golf I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Emilia Souza Suffolk County Community College W Swimming and Diving
3.7 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jace Sowden Herkimer County Community College M Lacrosse
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chelsea Space Carl Albert State College W Softball I
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Cristyn Spann East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Aaron Sparks Catawba Valley Community College M Baseball II
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jessica Speake Calhoun Community College W Softball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kaitlyn Speer Allen County Community College W Volleyball II
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Jordan Spence Wentworth Military Academy M Cross Country III
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field III
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
John Spoelstra Heartland Community College M Baseball II
3.83 Superior Academic Achievement
Katherine Sprecher Hagerstown Community College W Basketball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rilee Spresser Garden City Community College M Football
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Sprinkles Schoolcraft College W Volleyball II
3.94 Superior Academic Achievement
Cavan Stackpool Mesabi Range CTC M Baseball III
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Natasha Stafford Pasco-Hernando State College W Volleyball II
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Staisiunas Moraine Valley Community College W Softball II
3.95 Superior Academic Achievement
Benjamin Staley Henry Ford Community College M Baseball II
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Staci Stamp College of Southern Maryland W Soccer I
3.92 Superior Academic Achievement
Luke Stanley Meridian Community College M Baseball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Tyler Stanley East Mississippi Community College M Football
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Justin Stapleton ASA College M Soccer I
3.75 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachel Staudt Mott Community College W Volleyball II
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christy Steed Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology M Cross Country III
M Outdoor Track and Field III
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Terrance Steele East Central Community College M Baseball II
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Aaron Steffen Iowa Western Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Samantha Steffes St. Cloud Technical & Community College W Softball III
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hillahn Steika SUNY Broome Community College W Tennis III
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Matt Stein Brookhaven College M Baseball III
3.79 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sarah Steinauer North Iowa Area Community College W Golf
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gretchen Stenger Lincoln College W Softball II
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Raylin Stephens Herkimer County Community College W Volleyball III
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Kyle Stephenson Northeast Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
William Steven Patrick Henry Community College M Baseball II
3.84 Superior Academic Achievement
Kristal Stevens Tompkins Cortland Community College W Basketball III
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Benjamin Stevens Jones County Junior College M Football
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Charles Stevens Suffolk County Community College M Tennis III
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shante Stevenson Eastern Florida State College W Basketball I
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kayla Stevenson Hesston College W Cross Country I
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jenna Stevenson Lewis & Clark Community College W Tennis I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Joshua Stewart Santa Fe College M Baseball I
3.97 Superior Academic Achievement
Jeff Stewart Rend Lake College M Outdoor Track and Field I
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shelby Stewart Casper College W Basketball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Deanna Stickler Gattson Muskegon Community College W Softball II
3.64 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Courtanee Stieg Alpena Community College W Basketball II
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Presley Stiglets Pearl River Community College W Soccer I
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Paul Stockebrand Allen County Community College M Basketball I
3.83 Superior Academic Achievement
Nathan Stoddard Lamar Community College M Golf I
3.95 Superior Academic Achievement
Sarah Stone Glendale Community College W Volleyball II
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Sarah Street Atlantic Cape Community College W Basketball III
W Volleyball III
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Erika Strnad Gordon State College W Soccer I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chris Strong Otero Junior College M Basketball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordan Stroschein Ellsworth Community College M Baseball II
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Leann Strzelecki Alpena Community College W Softball II
W Volleyball II
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Haley Sturdevant Salt Lake Community College W Basketball I
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Reyn Sugai Fort Scott Community College M Baseball I
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Megan Sullivan Delta College W Soccer I
3.98 Superior Academic Achievement
Kayla Sullivan Eastern Florida State College W Volleyball I
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Peter Sullivan Harry S Truman College M Soccer I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Alyssa Sutton South Mountain Community College W Volleyball II
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Cory Svenson Iowa Central Community College M Football
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Taylor Swayzer Missouri State University - West Plains W Volleyball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Lauren Swee Itawamba Community College W Soccer I
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Charlie Swingle Schoolcraft College M Soccer I
3.77 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Callie Swinney Holmes Community College W Tennis I
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Margaret Switzer Illinois Central College W Soccer I
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
























































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy