Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2011-2012  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Carlos Saabedra Western Wyoming Community College M Wrestling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christopher Sabanosh Scottsdale Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Sabo Ocean County College W Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Graham Saiko Tallahassee Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Janine Sajdak Fulton-Montgomery Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ariana Saldana Tyler Junior College W Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ana Salgado Morton College W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Michael Salguero Hagerstown Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Lauren Saller Louisburg College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Maria Salmio North Idaho College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Thomas Salmon Nassau Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cesar Sanabria Butler Community College - KS M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordan Sandquist Iowa Central Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leandro Santillan Garden City Community College M Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Priscila Santos Utah State University - College of Eastern Utah W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Paul Saraiva Middlesex County College M Wrestling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alyssa Sarrazine Elgin Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brittany Saunders Herkimer County Community College W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shari Saunders Southeast Community College W Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Haley Savant Trinity Valley Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Molly Scanlon Cowley County Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Katherine Scarbrough Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danielle Schaal Northwest College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Andrew Schaedtler Suffolk County Community College M Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Megan Schaeff Delta College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brooke Scharn Iowa Central Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kristin Schartz Barton Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Scheck Dodge City Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Allison Schick North Dakota State College of Science W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Tony Schicktanz Lamar Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danny Schieffer Indian Hills Community College M Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ansley Schimmel Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Holly Schlicht Itawamba Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittni Schlosser Mercyhurst North East W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexis Schlotter Seminole State College of Florida W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Carly Schmale Garden City Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Erica Schmalenberger Lamar State College - Port Arthur W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kimberly Schmid Lansing Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Schmidt Riverland Community College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Schmidt Chandler-Gilbert Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Alyssa Schmidt Casper College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Vincent Schmitz Madison College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebecca Schnabel Hillsborough Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brooke Schneider Delta College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Timothy Schofield Waubonsee Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lisa Scholz Highland Community College - Kansas W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Justin Schopp Louisiana State University Eunice M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
John Schreiber Oakton Community College M Golf II
Superior Academic Achievement
Mallory Schroeder Hesston College W Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Linaya Schroeder Vernon College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tory Schroff Brunswick Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Calie Schuldt Scottsdale Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Joey Schuler Bismarck State College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryan Schultz Hutchinson Community College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Taylor Schulze Elgin Community College W Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jordan Schumann Jackson College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brandon Schwab Genesee Community College M Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tiffany Schwartzenburg Lamar State College - Port Arthur W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Emily Schweer Brunswick Community College W Basketball II
W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Schwenneker Black Hawk College-Moline W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Sarah Schwentker East Central College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Matthew Schwitz Kankakee Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Daniel Sciarrino SUNY Delhi M Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tom Sciortino Erie Community College M Ice Hockey
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jenny Scot Snow College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Scott Hutchinson Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
William Scott Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaitlyn Scrudato Ocean County College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Alysha Sears Anne Arundel Community College W Basketball III
W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Daniel Seeba Anne Arundel Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Javier Segura Johnson County Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Nathan Seibert Iowa Western Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Stephen Seitz College of DuPage M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Jed Sekutera Central Community College-Columbus M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ramsey Sellers Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Angela Sementilli Suffolk County Community College W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Vincent Semeraro Mohawk Valley Community College M Cross Country III
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Colin Semler McLennan Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lauren Senica Illinois Valley Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kris Sereme Highland Community College - Illinois M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Steve Serr Bismarck State College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
David Setzer, Iii Southwest Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grant Seuferer Marshalltown Community College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Chad Shannon Johnson County Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Sharlow Jefferson Community College W Lacrosse
W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Katherine Sharp Johnson County Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tia Sharp North Idaho College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ragan Shaw Hagerstown Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Susan Shea Itawamba Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Timothy Shedrick Phoenix College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brittany Sheeran Fashion Institute of Technology W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kristi Shepherd Pima Community College W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Judson Sherrill Wallace State Community College-Hanceville M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Sierra Sherrod Black Hawk College-East W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kenzie Shippy Yavapai College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Paige Shirley Pima Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mara Short-miller Hesston College W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Casey Shue Spartanburg Methodist College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hayli Shurtz Salt Lake Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ryan Sickler Hudson Valley Community College M Bowling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mallory Siebert Three Rivers Community College - MO W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Diogo Silva Suffolk County Community College M Lacrosse
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Fernanda Silva Coffeyville Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebecca Simmons Richland College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Daniel Simmons Pima Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Nathaniel Simniok Missouri State University - West Plains M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Crystal Simon Johnson County Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Drew Simonini Elgin Community College M Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Joanna Simonovich Ocean County College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexis Simpson Jefferson College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Cailin Simpson Iowa Western Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kylee Simpson Iowa Western Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Sims Hinds Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sydine Sine Hillsborough Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Calli Singleton Daytona State College W Swimming and Diving
Superior Academic Achievement
Amanda Sitren Middlesex County College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Skrutski Hagerstown Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Ashley Slack Rend Lake College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Benjamin Slater GateWay Community College - AZ M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jordan Slater Johnson County Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Benjamin Sliva San Jacinto College-North M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Cameron Sloan Kaskaskia College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Greta Smeins Iowa Western Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexa Smerz Prairie State College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Robert Smith Jones County Junior College M Football
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Steven Smith Meridian Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaitlyn Smith Georgia Perimeter College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Troy Smith Pratt Community College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Blake Smith Macomb Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachael Smith Hibbing Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Janelle Smith Frank Phillips College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Trevor Smith Allen County Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Keegan Smith Galveston College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kailey Smith Arizona Western College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Arion Smith Onondaga Community College M Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Abigail Smith Herkimer County Community College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jacob Smithey Itawamba Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Sara Snipes South Georgia State College W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tanya Snyder Central Community College-Columbus W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Olumide Solanke Arkansas Baptist College M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Sadie Somers Parkland College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelly Sommers Harper College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordyn Sondrol Dakota College at Bottineau W Basketball II
W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Steven Sotiropoulos Lincoln College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Adler Souza Dutchess Community College M Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erika Specht College of Southern Maryland W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mary Specht Johnson County Community College W Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jonathan Sper Grand Rapids Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Thomas Spillman Iowa Western Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Scott Splett Iowa Central Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelly Spong Cottey College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rahnae Spooner Chandler-Gilbert Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Sprague Coffeyville Community College M Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Sprague Parkland College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Spenser Sprague Ellsworth Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alison Spry Eastern Florida State College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Benjamin St. Onge Herkimer County Community College M Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Karly Stack Williston State College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jonavon Stamps Copiah-Lincoln Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kimberly Stanley Hill College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bailey Starkes Cisco College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebekah Starks Pima Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lucas Staub Southeastern Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Anna Stecowska Eastern Arizona College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Keenan Steele Scottsdale Community College M Golf I
Superior Academic Achievement
Matthew Steele Faulkner State Community College M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Chelsea Steele Rend Lake College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Peter Steenhuis Lincoln Land Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Megan Steffensmeier Paradise Valley Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Steffes St. Cloud Technical & Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Derek Steiner Lincoln College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Dillon Sterling Mesa Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tessa Sterling Barton Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kate Steury Hesston College W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
William Steven Patrick Henry Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Abigail Stevens Harford Community College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Philip Stevenson Indian River State College M Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christian Stewart Snow College M Football
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jonathan Still Burlington County College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matt Stoll Muskegon Community College M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Stone Eastern Florida State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Melissa Storm Carl Sandburg College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kyle Story Northeastern Junior College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kayla Strain Iowa Central Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chelsey Streibich South Mountain Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Martin Stringfellow Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christopher Strom Hudson Valley Community College M Bowling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephen Strosser Delaware Technical Community College-Terry M Lacrosse
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caroline Studt Onondaga Community College W Soccer III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Kara Stuewer Oakland Community College W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Haley Sturdevant Salt Lake Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kara Stutzman Hesston College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Sughroue North Platte Community College W Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Shunsuke Sugimoto Genesee Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Laila Suleiman Redlands Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Erin Sullivan Clinton Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shawn Sullivan Onondaga Community College M Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Colin Sullivan Cleveland State Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Anna Sumrall Jones County Junior College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
David Sun Wentworth Military Academy M Indoor Track & Field
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sarah Suppelsa Schoolcraft College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brittany Surace Lackawanna College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jubilee Sutherland Eastern Wyoming College W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Heather Sutliff St. Johns River State College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Christopher Suto Lake-Sumter State College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Sheena Suttlemyre Brunswick Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danijela Svircic Sauk Valley Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Chelsey Swenson Iowa Central Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryan Swinney Hill College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lukasz Szczesniak Moraine Valley Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Marek Szczesniak Moraine Valley Community College M Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Chelsea Szretter Yavapai College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
























































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy