Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Andrea Saavedra Temple College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Aubrie Sabin Rock Valley College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Tyler Sabuda Delta College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Avery Saenz Tyler Junior College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Vlasta Safarova Kingsborough Community College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicholas Sagendorf Yavapai College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hannah Sahawneh Dutchess Community College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Wesley Saintilnord Rowan College at Gloucester County M Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Lacie Salas Temple College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jake Sale Parkland College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Salgado Marshalltown Community College W Basketball II
W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alyssia Salinas Butler Community College - KS W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kade Salisbury Harcum College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Meghan Salmeri Sussex County Community College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Isaac Sampen Parkland College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebecca Samples Gadsden State Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Katherine Sams USC Sumter W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Andrew Sanchez McLennan Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Charles Sandberg Jr. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lauren Sanders Cowley County Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caitlin Sanders Herkimer County Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Benjamin Sanderson Jackson State Community College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Morgan Sandifer Hinds Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cesar Sandoval Mesa Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Miguel Sandoval Richard J. Daley College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Dayne Sanmiguel Kellogg Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brianna Sanzone Ocean County College W Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Sapp Mississippi Delta Community College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Sarabia Blinn College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Carly Sarff Parkland College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Gaetan Sarrazin Lurleen B. Wallace Community College M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Yuki Sasao Genesee Community College W Lacrosse
Superior Academic Achievement
Sohei Sasho Genesee Community College M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Deborah Saunders Westmoreland County Community College W Bowling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordan Savage Mineral Area College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Victoria Savallo Hudson Valley Community College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Haley Schaef Mercyhurst North East W Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Andrew Schaver Sauk Valley Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Nick Scheller Olney Central College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erika Schick State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kendle Schieber Indian Hills Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Rachel Schmanke Highland Community College - Kansas W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Marina Schmidt Harford Community College W Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Daniel Schmidt Madison College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Kylelee Schrade Mott Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Madison Schrock Hutchinson Community College W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Casey Schroeder Polk State College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lindsey Schroth Fashion Institute of Technology W Cross Country III
W Half Marathon
Superior Academic Achievement
Johnna Schultz Illinois Valley Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alaina Schwarz Glen Oaks Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Abigail Schweihofer Macomb Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Megan Schwietert Daytona State College W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Julia Sciole Parkland College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Makayla Scott Wallace Community College-Dothan W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Lamaya Scott Butler Community College - KS W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Megan Scronce Pearl River Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brianna Seaman Eastern Florida State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jessica Seay Cowley County Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Amanda Segovia Itawamba Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Anorah Seita Kellogg Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kyle Seljaas Western Wyoming Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kara Seymour Polk State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Shahan Cowley County Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hailey Shanahan Temple College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jessi Shapiro Pasco-Hernando State College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Trent Shaw CCBC Essex M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Zac Shaw MCC-Longview M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Kyle Shaw Tompkins Cortland Community College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Machensey Shelgren Iowa Central Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erica Shenton Western Wyoming Community College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michelle Shepherd Delta College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Shoupe Lake Michigan College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leslie Shrable North Arkansas College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Landon Shupe Johnson County Community College M Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Lynsie Sievertsen Des Moines Area Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Dominick Silveira Arkansas Baptist College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Joel Simpson Schoolcraft College M Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mikah Simpson Jefferson College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Olivia Sims Indian River State College W Swimming and Diving
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Shawn Singletery Brunswick Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Haley Singular Jamestown Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sara Sinnigen Tompkins Cortland Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Andrea Sitter Seward County Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chelsey Sizemore Wallace Community College-Dothan W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brianna Skipper St. Petersburg College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Marija Skopljak Casper College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Skwira St. Cloud Technical & Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katelynn Slade Cowley County Community College W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Allison Slaubaugh Bismarck State College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Aneta Sloma John A. Logan College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Heather Smack Iowa Western Community College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Trae Smith Coffeyville Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cassidie Smith Finger Lakes Community College W Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Paige Smith Southeast Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
William Smith Butler County Community College - PA M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sierra Smith Georgia Northwestern Technical College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Smith Southwestern Illinois College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hannah Smith East Central Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachel Smith Harford Community College W Lacrosse
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Melody Smith Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Joshua Smith Copiah-Lincoln Community College M Tennis I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Scott Smith Macomb Community College M Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tayler Smith Hutchinson Community College M Golf I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
John Smith Daytona State College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jenna Smith Indian River State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dean Smith Hudson Valley Community College M Bowling
Superior Academic Achievement
Jayna Smith Cloud County Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Riley Smith South Mountain Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordan Smith Glendale Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Maclane Smoke Brookdale Community College M Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jennifer Snedeker Jackson College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Snider Southeast Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Janet Snipe Daytona State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katelyn Snow Fashion Institute of Technology W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Brock Sokolowski Danville Area Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Maria Soldner Butler County Community College - PA W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jacque Solis Otero Junior College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Peter Sommerfeld Madison College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Trenton Sopko Kishwaukee College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Anthony Soriano Tyler Junior College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bridgette Sotelo Glendale Community College W Cross Country I
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Miranda Speak Hagerstown Community College W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hunter Spear Western Texas College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Barbara Specht Cowley County Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Evan Speicher Cleveland State Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grant Speigle Pennsylvania Highlands Community College M Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Robert Spenard Bryant & Stratton College - NY M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Joshua Spence Frank Phillips College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Matthew Spencer Holmes Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Jordan Spivey Lamar State College - Port Arthur W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Spring Coffeyville Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jonathan Springer Mississippi Delta Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Harrison Spruiell Paris Junior College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caitlyn Spurgeon Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Spurlin Lurleen B. Wallace Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Tim Srkala ASA College M Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brandon St. Clair East Central Community College M Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leah Staley Genesee Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Lauren Stamp Mineral Area College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Stephanie Stamp Southeast Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christopher Standland East Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelly Stanton Rowan College at Gloucester County W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Stanton Joliet Junior College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Aaron Stapleton Dodge City Community College M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Michelle Starkey Colby Community College W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Kellie Starvetsky Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kelsey Stauder Kaskaskia College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Regan Staudt Western Texas College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Carissa Stauss McHenry County College W Softball II
W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Natalie Steifert Mohawk Valley Community College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Ashley Stein Paradise Valley Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Elle Stein Pratt Community College W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Alexander Steinlage Fort Scott Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Shayla Stephens Allen County Community College W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Hayley Stephens East Central Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Patrick Stepnoski Suffolk County Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelli Stevens Mississippi Delta Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Miranda Stevens Itawamba Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matthew Stevens SUNY Adirondack M Basketball III
M Golf III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Robert Stevens Luzerne County Community College M Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Stevens Western Nebraska Community College W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Lauren Stewart Southern Union State Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Richard Stockton Shelton State Community College M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Erica Stone USC Sumter W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Nicklaus Street Owens Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grayson Stroup McCook Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katherine Stroupe Sandhills Community College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Joseph Stubbe Madison College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Norma Suarez South Mountain Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Isabel Suarez Glendale Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Matej Sucha Redlands Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Baylie Sugg Vernon College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryo Sugihara Phoenix College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Olivia Sulentic Des Moines Area Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Andrew Sumerix Alpena Community College M Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Suprock Frederick Community College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kelsi Swann Holmes Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Larissa Swanson Prairie State College W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Swartz Neosho County Community College M Wrestling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Austin Sweeney Iowa Lakes Community College M Golf II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Erica Swenson Lackawanna College W Softball II
W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Beau Swinford Parkland College M Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
James Swinney Northeast Mississippi Community College M Golf II
Superior Academic Achievement
Hannah Switzer Northwest Mississippi Community College W Tennis I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Klaudia Szych New Mexico Military Institute W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Amy Szymanowski College of Central Florida W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Timothy Szymanski Macomb Community College M Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement






















































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy