Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Zachary Racusin CCBC Essex M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Nicholas Ragias Dodge City Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Taylor Rains Carl Albert State College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Raisanen Gogebic Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jesse Rall Cloud County Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Aries Ramirez McLennan Community College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alisha Ramirez Paradise Valley Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Daniel Ramirez Middle Georgia State College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jennifer Ramirez ASA College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katie Ramlo Bismarck State College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Israel Ramos Alarcon Glendale Community College M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Lynette Ramsey Parkland College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Destiny Rasche Macomb Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nathan Rathbun North Idaho College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caleb Ratzman Indian Hills Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Sydney Rau Dyersburg State Community College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mustafa Raychouni Schoolcraft College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Casey Reamann Bismarck State College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jordan Reddin North Central Missouri College M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brian Redemske St. Cloud Technical & Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leilani Redmond Phoenix College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Martha Regalado Pima Community College W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Wade Regas Frank Phillips College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cory Reid State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
James Reid College of Southern Idaho M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Hayley Reid Fashion Institute of Technology W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danielle Reifenberger Cincinnati State Technical & CC W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lauren Reinbold Mott Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jonelle Reinert Butler Community College - KS W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bridget Reinhard Triton College W Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Skyler Reis Danville Area Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Andjela Reljic Colby Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jose Retana Ceballos Mesa Community College M Cross Country I
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kylie Reynaud Tyler Junior College W Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Darius Rhodes Nassau Community College M Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christopher Rhodes East Mississippi Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Chelsey Richmond Jackson College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jack Richter Southeast Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Laurel Riebock Jones County Junior College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Morgan Riesgo Chandler-Gilbert Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Seth Riggle Lincoln Land Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mercedes Riggs Salt Lake Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexis Riggs Navarro College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bailey Riley Iowa Western Community College W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Didrik Rinde Lewis & Clark Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryan Ripken Indian River State College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jessica Ritchey Jackson College W Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Samantha Ritter Sussex County Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jamey Rivera Westchester Community College M Bowling
Superior Academic Achievement
Oscar Rivero Trinidad State Junior College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brandon Rix Seward County Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jacob Roach Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lily Robbin County College of Morris W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jonathan Robbins Rowan College at Gloucester County M Soccer III
M Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mariah Robbins Eastern Florida State College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Roberson Northwest Mississippi Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Abby Roberts East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Steven Robertson El Paso Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Hannah Robey Tyler Junior College W Volleyball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Donte Robinson South Mountain Community College M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Robinson Fulton-Montgomery Community College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lauren Robinson Herkimer County Community College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Leslie Robinson Itawamba Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Rebecca Robinson Northeast Mississippi Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elayne Robinson Southwest Mississippi Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Randi Robison Northwest Mississippi Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
John Rodrick Vincennes University M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alexandra Rodriguez North Idaho College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Edwin Rodriguez Monroe College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Daniela Rodriguez El Paso Community College W Cross Country I
W Half Marathon
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jamie Roe Central Arizona College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caitlyn Roe Snead State Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Christopher Rogers Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College M Golf I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashton Rogers Pearl River Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Ashlee Rogers Northwest Mississippi Community College W Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Melissa Romero Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Dale Romleski Mohawk Valley Community College W Lacrosse
Superior Academic Achievement
Jeff Ronpirin Chattahoochee Valley Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Bobby Rook Fort Scott Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mario Rosales Hinds Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Asha Rose Trinidad State Junior College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelly Rossip State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Roth Hesston College M Soccer I
M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Eyan Roth Hesston College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jeandavid Rousseau Darton State College M Swimming and Diving
Superior Academic Achievement
Ariel Roys SUNY Broome Community College W Soccer III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Gregory Ruddy Fulton-Montgomery Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brock Rude Riverland Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Adam Rude Rochester Community and Technical College M Baseball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kevin Ruff Joliet Junior College M Baseball III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Taylor Rumph Iowa Western Community College M Cross Country I
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Nolan Rush Pratt Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ty Russell Marshalltown Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sabrina Russell Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Damian Rutherford Iowa Central Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Rachel Rutherford Arizona Western College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jack Ryan Sussex County Community College M Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Megan Ryan Glendale Community College W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Gina Ryan Moraine Valley Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Amber Ryan Monroe Community College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Megan Ryburn Carl Albert State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Julie Ryerson Kalamazoo Valley Community College W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence






















































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy