Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports GPA Award Type Print
Dillon Gaasbeck Trinidad State Junior College M Baseball I
3.82 Superior Academic Achievement
Malori Gales Fort Scott Community College W Basketball II
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Parker Gallegos Chandler-Gilbert Community College M Baseball II
3.98 Superior Academic Achievement
Salvador Galvan Marshalltown Community College M Soccer I
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sarah Gambrill Spartanburg Methodist College W Softball I
3.65 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chris Gammon Chandler-Gilbert Community College M Baseball II
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alejandro Garcia Gillette College M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
3.94 Superior Academic Achievement
Adam Garman North Idaho College M Soccer I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Brogan Garvey Harcum College W Soccer I
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jamaal Gary Springfield Technical Community College M Basketball III
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mccullen Gassaway Blinn College M Baseball I
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Raymond Gee, Jr. Northeast Mississippi Community College M Football
3.64 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tiffany Gehl Minnesota West Community & Technical College W Basketball III
W Volleyball III
3.98 Superior Academic Achievement
Kate Gehrke Jefferson Community College W Soccer III
W Softball III
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Annie Gentry Allen County Community College W Softball II
3.96 Superior Academic Achievement
Makenna George Paradise Valley Community College W Soccer I
W Tennis I
3.94 Superior Academic Achievement
Chelsea Gerace Genesee Community College W Volleyball II
3.96 Superior Academic Achievement
Jacob Gerdes Glendale Community College M Soccer I
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tanner German Scottsdale Community College M Baseball II
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Carley Gerving Sheridan College W Volleyball I
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grant Gibbard Williston State College M Baseball II
3.69 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Todd Gibson Calhoun Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Stephanie Gibson Schoolcraft College W Volleyball II
3.97 Superior Academic Achievement
Casey Gibson ASA College M Lacrosse
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dane Giesler Wabash Valley College M Baseball I
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samuel Gilbert Fort Scott Community College M Baseball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Ashley Gilion Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W Softball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Troyer Gill Mohawk Valley Community College M Lacrosse
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicholas Gillette Waubonsee Community College M Baseball III
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lukas Gilmore Muskegon Community College M Wrestling
3.97 Superior Academic Achievement
Haley Girmus Southeast Community College W Volleyball II
3.89 Superior Academic Achievement
Graham Gisherman Bristol Community College M Basketball III
3.88 Superior Academic Achievement
Danielle Gizzi Herkimer County Community College W Soccer III
3.65 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Turner Glasgow Tyler Junior College M Football
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mitchell Glessner Kansas City Kansas Community College M Baseball I
3.71 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brianne Glidewell Glendale Community College W Volleyball II
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Brandon Glover Atlanta Metropolitan College M Basketball I
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Morgan Gmytruk Broward College W Softball I
3.75 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Goike Kalamazoo Valley Community College M Baseball II
3.63 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michaela Golliher Hutchinson Community College W Cross Country I
W Outdoor Track and Field I
3.77 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Milica Golubovic Lake-Sumter State College W Volleyball I
3.84 Superior Academic Achievement
Yuri Gomes Domiciano Iowa Western Community College M Soccer I
3.63 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Vanessa Gonzales Trinidad State Junior College W Volleyball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Vanessa Gonzales Trinidad State Junior College W Basketball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Madison Gonzalez Western Nevada College W Softball I
3.66 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danielle Goodman Allen County Community College W Volleyball II
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Haley Goodson Northwest Florida State College W Softball I
3.93 Superior Academic Achievement
Shilo Goracke Cloud County Community College M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Benjamin Gordon Erie Community College M Soccer III
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sarah Gore South Mountain Community College W Softball II
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Arianna Gore Northern Virginia Community College W Volleyball II
3.79 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Greg Gowdy Northern Virginia Community College M Lacrosse
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Paige Gower East Central Community College W Soccer I
3.67 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gabrielle Grabowski Luzerne County Community College W Softball III
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Thomas Graef Nassau Community College M Lacrosse
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Ceelea Graham Middlesex County College W Cross Country III
W Outdoor Track and Field III
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Patrick Graham Brunswick Community College M Baseball II
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Benjamin Grant Coffeyville Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
3.75 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Grant Neosho County Community College W Basketball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Tayler Graver Lake Michigan College W Softball II
3.61 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mary Graves Snead State Community College W Softball I
3.78 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Robert Gray Hinds Community College M Tennis I
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Delaney Gray Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W Softball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Naomi Gray Lake Land College W Volleyball I
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Samantha Gray Pratt Community College W Softball II
3.95 Superior Academic Achievement
Kristen Green Butler Community College - KS W Volleyball II
3.77 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Halie Green East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
3.85 Superior Academic Achievement
Hailey Greenwood Snow College W Basketball I
3.99 Superior Academic Achievement
Caitlin Greer Middle Georgia State College W Softball I
3.72 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shauna Griffin Coffeyville Community College W Soccer I
3.86 Superior Academic Achievement
Victoria Griffin Walters State Community College W Softball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Heather Griffis St. Clair County Community College W Volleyball II
3.74 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Josh Griffith Fort Scott Community College M Baseball I
4.0 Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Michael Grijalva El Paso Community College M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Robert Grilli Salt Lake Community College M Baseball I
3.81 Superior Academic Achievement
Evan Grimes East Mississippi Community College M Football
3.68 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Zuleika Grinsell College of Southern Idaho W Basketball I
3.76 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Carly Grit Cloud County Community College W Soccer I
3.79 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emilie Gronas Cowley County Community College W Basketball I
3.87 Superior Academic Achievement
Chelsea Gryp Kirkwood Community College W Volleyball II
3.73 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Gudat Illinois Central College W Softball II
3.6 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kayla Guidi Herkimer County Community College W Soccer III
3.79 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Saragrace Gunter Mississippi Delta Community College W Softball II
3.62 Exemplary Academic Achievement
Heather Gurdon Mercer County Community College W Basketball II
3.8 Superior Academic Achievement
Heather Gusse Lake Michigan College W Softball II
3.92 Superior Academic Achievement
























































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy