Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Flavio Dacosta Bristol Community College M Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Makenzi Dallas Phoenix College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gabrielle Damin Erie Community College W Bowling
Superior Academic Achievement
Ciara Daniel Mesa Community College W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Macey Danker Redlands Community College W Volleyball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Dylan Danko Cuyahoga Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Landon Darwin North Central Texas College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Connor Davenport Cayuga Community College M Lacrosse
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Davidson Indian River State College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brooke Davidson Darton State College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Cindy Davis Western Wyoming Community College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Davis Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Michael Davis Northeast Mississippi Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Micah Davis Pearl River Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Davis Ocean County College W Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Raymond Davis Chesapeake College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mallory Davis Meridian Community College W Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaitlin Davis Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brielle Davis Gillette College W Cross Country I
W Half Marathon
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alex Davison Clinton Community College M Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Francesca Dawes Suffolk County Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sydney Dawkins East Central Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Corey Dawkins East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Mary Dawson Daytona State College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
James Day College of Southern Maryland M Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Hannah Day Northwest Florida State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caitlin Dea Anne Arundel Community College W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Matthew Deal Parkland College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erika Dear Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Tennis I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Susan Decker Triton College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jacob Dehne Chandler-Gilbert Community College M Golf II
Superior Academic Achievement
Emily Deines McCook Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Adam Dejesus Nassau Community College M Wrestling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mark Delaughter Rock Valley College M Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Daniel Delaughter Rock Valley College M Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachel Deluca Luzerne County Community College W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kathleen Demuth Ocean County College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Calvin Denecke Spoon River College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Mitchell Denlinger Hesston College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Allison Dennis Ocean County College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kendall Densmore Mott Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jordyn Derflinger Iowa Lakes Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leah Desiderato Westmoreland County Community College W Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Fernanda Desouza Fashion Institute of Technology W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Daniel Detata Ocean County College M Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jordan Dickerson North Platte Community College W Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Callum Dickerson Northwest College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caleb Dickey Jefferson Davis Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Steven Dilillo Hudson Valley Community College M Bowling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Amanda Dill Suffolk County Community College W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Cale Dineen Garden City Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Diana Dinh Moraine Valley Community College W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ashley Dishon Highland Community College - Kansas W Volleyball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jacob Dittman Northeastern Junior College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gregory Dobbins Eastern Arizona College M Golf I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Dolgoff Howard Community College W Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Lynn Dollekamp Florida State College at Jacksonville W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kathryn Dolly Herkimer County Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Letarius Donelson Arkansas Baptist College M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Dooley Snead State Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tandon Dorn Southeast Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Dynas Doud Tyler Junior College M Baseball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Taylor Douglass Lake-Sumter State College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kayla Dowdell Miami Dade College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gabriel Downey Darton State College M Swimming and Diving
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Holland Downs Northeast Mississippi Community College W Tennis I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Theresa Doyle Iowa Central Community College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Liam Doyle Cincinnati State Technical & CC M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brian Doyle SUNY Broome Community College M Cross Country III
Superior Academic Achievement
Janna Draper SUNY Delhi W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Max Drenth Kellogg Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Julia Dufurrena College of Southern Idaho W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Zachary Dugas Snead State Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Vickie Dukart Hutchinson Community College W Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Charles Dukes Chandler-Gilbert Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Richard Dumont Cincinnati State Technical & CC M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Duncan Lincoln Trail College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Marissa Dunigan Chandler-Gilbert Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kathryn Dunn South Georgia State College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Courtney Duplechin Weatherford College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kailee Duryea Eastern Wyoming College W Volleyball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Amanda Duvail Colby Community College W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Isaac Dyer Cowley County Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Tyler Dykster Jamestown Community College M Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Brock Dykxhoorn Central Arizona College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
























































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy