Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Jorge Caballero Silva Kishwaukee College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Stephen Cabe Hesston College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Cabrices Miami Dade College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kamree Cady Pima Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Clint Cage Panola College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Meredith Callahan Luzerne County Community College W Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brooke Callaway Olney Central College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brandi Calvano Brookdale Community College W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sean Campbell Louisburg College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Catherine Campbell Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Stephen Carabajal Yavapai College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jorge Carazo Diaz Paradise Valley Community College M Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alice Cardona-otero Labette Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brian Carlin Rowan College at Gloucester County M Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Alicia Carline Gillette College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alayna Carlson Mercyhurst North East W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Amber Carmean Muskegon Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Connor Carnduff Lincoln Land Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelsey Carniglia Darton State College W Swimming and Diving
Superior Academic Achievement
Adrianna Carochi South Mountain Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mark Carpenter Sinclair Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kendal Carpenter East Mississippi Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Adam Carrier Hagerstown Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kayla Carroll Otero Junior College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Eric Carter Salt Lake Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Timothy Carter Lincoln College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Timothy Carter Meridian Community College M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Catherine Carver Itawamba Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Julio Castillo Arizona Western College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicole Castillo South Mountain Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kennedy Castleberry East Central Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Emily Castleman New Mexico Military Institute W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelcey Castro ASA College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Anahy Castro Garden City Community College W Cross Country I
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matthew Catanzano Georgia Highlands College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alessia Catena Cecil College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jordan Caudill Allen County Community College M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Victoria Cauley Middle Georgia State College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Sanela Causevic Black Hawk College-Moline W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Cauthen USC Lancaster W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Colton Caver East Mississippi Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jenna Ceravolo Holmes Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Chaires Harper College W Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Chalfant Johnson County Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Michael Chamberlin Springfield Technical Community College M Golf III
Superior Academic Achievement
Trevor Champagne Pratt Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Miguel Champagne Delta College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Austin Chandler Onondaga Community College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tylyn Chapman Illinois Valley Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jeffrey Chappelle Mott Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Connor Charbat Delgado Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Emily Chestnut Colby Community College W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaylynn Chrisman Iowa Western Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Dante Cicchelli Schoolcraft College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dante Cicchelli Schoolcraft College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cosslett Cierra Otero Junior College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Samantha Ciotti Mohawk Valley Community College W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Danielle Cipolletti Phoenix College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Nicole Cirivello Mesa Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Tyler Cizek Iowa Central Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Halie Claiborne Paradise Valley Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Clancy GateWay Community College - AZ M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Andre Clark United Tribes Technical College M Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Miranda Clark East Central Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Patrick Clark Middlesex County College M Outdoor Track and Field III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Chellsea Clark-ames Anne Arundel Community College W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Valerie Clauss South Mountain Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Meagan Claxton Mineral Area College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Fallon Clayton Rend Lake College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Aleesha Cleaver Rock Valley College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erica Clifton Northeast Mississippi Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Taylor Clinkenbeard Central Alabama Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Victoria Clontz Surry Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jelena Cobanovic Northeastern Junior College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dalton Coldwater Lackawanna College M Golf II
Superior Academic Achievement
Casey Cole SUNY Delhi W Cross Country III
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kelsey Coleman Cowley County Community College W Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Marco Collina Crowder College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Edward Colp Bristol Community College M Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Comisky Ellsworth Community College M Golf II
Superior Academic Achievement
Richard Condeelis Lackawanna College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Cook Harford Community College M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jennie Cook Daytona State College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Amanda Cook Colorado Northwestern Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Blakelee Cooper Barton Community College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Monica Cooper Snead State Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Rachel Cooper St. Clair County Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ellen Corbin Carl Sandburg College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexa Coscia St. Petersburg College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caitlyn Cosme Cowley County Community College W Soccer I
W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Nico Costa Des Moines Area Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kathleen Costello Suffolk County Community College W Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Marcus Couldridge Northwest College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leah Courtney Iowa Lakes Community College W Basketball II
W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Covell Muskegon Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Courtney Covert State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Catherine Cox Kishwaukee College W Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katie Cox Alpena Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Marissa Coyne Coffeyville Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Kayla Craft Copiah-Lincoln Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Danielle Craft Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W Soccer I
W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Katren Cramer Dodge City Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Efua Crentsil Schoolcraft College W Cross Country III
Superior Academic Achievement
Courtney Crews Surry Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kendra Crewse Coffeyville Community College W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Justice Crisp McLennan Community College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Meghan Cross Louisiana State University Eunice W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Brittany Cross Eastern Wyoming College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Arin Crowell Onondaga Community College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alex Crowl Iowa Western Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Joseph Crunkilton Western Nevada College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brandon Cuddy Seminole State College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Janelle Culver Luzerne County Community College W Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Carter Cumbie Carl Albert State College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Curran Garden City Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Joanna Curtis Moraine Valley Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
























































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy