2013 NJCAA DIVISION I BASEBALL ALL-AMERICANS

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

POS.

PLAYER

YEAR

COLLEGE

P

Spencer Drake

SO

Wabash Valley (Ill.)

P

Lukas Shiraldi

SO

Navarro (Texas)

P

Sam Wilson

SO

Lamar CC (Colo.)

C

Jordan Procyshen

SO

Northeastern (Colo.)

IF

Kane Barrow

SO

Jackson State (Tenn.)

IF

Trent Higginbothem

SO

Tallahasee CC (Fla.)

IF

Bruce Martin

SO

Central Alabama

IF

Mike Parker

SO

Cowley County (Kan.)

OF

Jeremie Fagnan

SO

Midland College (Texas)

OF

Steve Letz

FR

South Suburban (Ill.)

OF

Reid Moman

SO

Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.)

DH

Sam Wilson

SO

Lamar CC (Colo.)

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

POS.

PLAYER

YEAR

COLLEGE

P

Kevin Hill

SO

Seminole State (Okla.)

P

Jordan Kipper

SO

Central Arizona

P

Cameron Smith

SO

New Mexico JC

C

Dylan Delso

FR

Cowley County (Kan.)

IF

Cole Gleason

SO

Wabash Valley (Ill.)

IF

Yariel Gonzalez

FR

Connors State (Okla.)

IF

Nick Jones

SO

Chattahoochee Valley (Ala.)

IF

Jack Kaiser

FR

Alvin CC (Texas)

OF

Clay Fenwick

SO

Tallahassee CC (Fla.)

OF

Elliott McCummings

FR

Potomac State (W.V.)

OF

Jake Nath

SO

Colby CC (Kan.)

DH

Omar Garcia

SO

Miami Dade (Fla.)

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

POS.

PLAYER

YEAR

COLLEGE

P

Zac Butler

SO

Kansas City Kansas CC

P

John Knighton

FR

Central Alabama

P

Zach Rodgers

SO

Cochise College (Ariz.)

C

Wes Jones

SO

Grayson (Texas)

IF

Tyler Dial

SO

Gulf Coast State (Fla.)

IF

G.R. Hinsley

SO

Paris JC (Texas)

IF

Tony Sandifer

SO

Crowder (Mo.)

IF

Blake Shouse

SO

Middle Georgia State

OF

Omar Gomez

SO

New Mexico JC

OF

Alex Greer

SO

Iowa Western

OF

Ka'ai Tom

FR

Fort Scott CC (Kan.)

DH

Casey Mannion

SO

Chattanooga State (Tenn.)

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS

POS.

PLAYER

YEAR

COLLEGE

P

Nick Gardewine

FR

Kaskaskia (Ill.)

P

Aaron Mason

FR

Fort Scott CC (Kan.)

P

Zach Reininger

SO

Hill (Texas)

C

John Clay Reeves

SO

Navarro (Texas)

IF

Greg Davis

SO

North Central Texas

IF

Patrick LeCroy

SO

Snead State (Ala.)

IF

Nick Masonia

SO

Northwest Florida State

IF

Cody Wofford

SO

Darton State (Ga.)

OF

Adam Ballew

SO

Southern Union State (Ala.)

OF

Conor Harber

FR

Western Nevada

OF

Clayton Meyer

SO

Southwestern Illinois

DH

Korey Keith

SO

Connors State (Okla.)